2022 Smith Rock Ascent 50K, 15 Miler, and 4 Miler Logo

2022 Smith Rock Ascent 4 Miler
Smith Rock State Park, Terrebonne, OR
May 15th, 2022
Go Beyond Racing

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

4 Miler:
Finishers: 76
Male: 34
Female: 42
50K 15 Miler Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Division Division Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 370 PATRICK WERHANE M 37 PORTLAND OR 33:13 8:18 1 of 34 M Overall 1 of 3 0:22 33:35
2 74 WILL STRACHAN M 31 TERREBONNE OR 34:52 8:42 2 of 34 M Overall 2 of 3 0:04 34:56
3 86 LUCAS CRESPIN M 37 BEND OR 37:12 9:17 3 of 34 M Overall 3 of 3 0:07 37:19
4 21 AMELIA CAMPBELL F 15 PORTLAND OR 40:39 10:09 1 of 42 F Overall 1 of 3 4:34 45:13
5 87 SCOTT GRAVATT M 48 PORTLAND OR 40:44 10:10 4 of 34 M 40-49 1 of 7 0:19 41:03
6 52 RYAN MACRI M 27 PORTLAND OR 41:16 10:18 5 of 34 M 20-29 1 of 9 1:46 43:02
7 22 ISAAC CAMPBELL M 55 PORTLAND OR 41:50 10:27 6 of 34 M 50-59 1 of 3 0:32 42:22
8 461 ASHELY HOUTS F 34 BEAVERTON OR 42:08 10:31 2 of 42 F Overall 2 of 3 5:45 47:53
9 90 TEAGEN ANDREWS F 36 PORTLAND OR 42:25 10:36 3 of 42 F Overall 3 of 3 0:44 43:09
10 58 KYLE MUTZEL M 31 BOISE ID 43:07 10:46 7 of 34 M 30-39 1 of 8 3:52 46:59
11 85 TYLER HOLMES M 40 BEAVERTON OR 44:42 11:10 8 of 34 M 40-49 2 of 7 0:16 44:58
12 449 KYLE WEBER M 27 PORTLAND OR 44:42 11:10 9 of 34 M 20-29 2 of 9 5:47 50:29
13 89 CHARLES RYAN M 67 SISTERS OR 45:12 11:17 10 of 34 M 60-69 1 of 3 0:41 45:53
14 92 TUCKER SHEA M 27 PORTLAND OR 46:00 11:29 11 of 34 M 20-29 3 of 9 1:21 47:21
15 456 ROBIN GREEN F 45 PORTLAND OR 46:44 11:40 4 of 42 F 40-49 1 of 8 1:09 47:53
16 95 MICAELA RUSSO F 31 PORTLAND OR 47:15 11:48 5 of 42 F 30-39 1 of 19 3:37 50:52
17 59 JAMIE PARSLEY F 54 REDMOND OR 47:26 11:51 6 of 42 F 50-59 1 of 5 0:59 48:25
18 18 BART BREWER M 23 PORTLAND OR 48:11 12:02 12 of 34 M 20-29 4 of 9 0:38 48:49
19 103 MIKE LIRETTE M 43 LA PINE OR 49:20 12:19 13 of 34 M 40-49 3 of 7 5:13 54:33
20 105 LANDEN NESBITT M 30 REDMOND OR 49:39 12:24 14 of 34 M 30-39 2 of 8 5:31 55:10
21 101 RYAN MEWS M 35 REDMOND OR 49:41 12:25 15 of 34 M 30-39 3 of 8 5:01 54:42
22 24 BRAD CARRELL M 76 REDMOND OR 49:59 12:29 16 of 34 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:49 50:48
23 25 AMY COLLINS F 35 BOISE ID 50:32 12:37 7 of 42 F 30-39 2 of 19 5:41 56:13
24 48 VIGGO LARSEN M 47 PHILOMATH OR 51:03 12:45 17 of 34 M 40-49 4 of 7 4:02 55:05
25 37 DANIEL FROST M 27 DES MOINES WA 51:35 12:53 18 of 34 M 20-29 5 of 9 4:24 55:59
26 42 JOHN HUBBARD M 54 KINGSTON WA 51:42 12:55 19 of 34 M 50-59 2 of 3 1:30 53:12
27 50 CAREY LOGSDON F 46 PARK CITY UT 55:58 13:59 8 of 42 F 40-49 2 of 8 3:46 59:44
28 91 JASON WIENER M 49 BEND OR 56:02 14:00 20 of 34 M 40-49 5 of 7 1:01 57:03
29 57 MARY CLARE METSCHER F 33 PORTLAND OR 57:04 14:15 9 of 42 F 30-39 3 of 19 1:42 58:46
30 23 CHRIS CARPENTER M 27 PORTLAND OR 58:36 14:38 21 of 34 M 20-29 6 of 9 2:21 1:00:57
31 55 ASHLEY MCCURDY F 37 REDMOND OR 58:54 14:43 10 of 42 F 30-39 4 of 19 2:45 1:01:39
32 35 TINA FARLEY F 55 PORTLAND OR 1:00:49 15:12 11 of 42 F 50-59 2 of 5 3:02 1:03:51
33 19 JARED BROWN M 37 PRINEVILLE OR 1:01:29 15:22 22 of 34 M 30-39 4 of 8 4:09 1:05:38
34 61 CLARA-JULIA PERU F 42 PORTLAND OR 1:01:36 15:23 12 of 42 F 40-49 3 of 8 4:35 1:06:11
35 31 TRUDY DICKINSON F 66 BEND OR 1:02:37 15:39 13 of 42 F 60-69 1 of 4 1:19 1:03:56
36 73 JENNIFER STEWARD F 41 KALAMA WA 1:03:30 15:52 14 of 42 F 40-49 4 of 8 1:06 1:04:36
37 64 JOY RAIMONDO F 38 BEAVERTON OR 1:03:48 15:56 15 of 42 F 30-39 5 of 19 2:06 1:05:54
38 67 NICK SANCHEZ M 35 VANCOUVER WA 1:03:48 15:56 23 of 34 M 30-39 5 of 8 5:47 1:09:35
39 15 ROBYN BIRKEDAL F 34 PORTLAND OR 1:04:42 16:10 16 of 42 F 30-39 6 of 19 5:45 1:10:27
40 27 SHANNON CROUSE F 47 CAMAS WA 1:04:54 16:13 17 of 42 F 40-49 5 of 8 3:14 1:08:08
41 94 CARLOS TAPIA M 38 BURBANK CA 1:04:55 16:13 24 of 34 M 30-39 6 of 8 2:36 1:07:31
42 99 SARAH KADEN F 38 SISTERS OR 1:05:08 16:16 18 of 42 F 30-39 7 of 19 2:57 1:08:05
43 93 KRISTY WOODWARD F 43 BEND OR 1:05:38 16:24 19 of 42 F 40-49 6 of 8 1:54 1:07:32
44 104 ERI MATSUMOTO F 36 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:07:44 16:55 20 of 42 F 30-39 8 of 19 5:27 1:13:11
45 100 EMILY PETERSEN F 34 PORTLAND OR 1:08:12 17:02 21 of 42 F 30-39 9 of 19 4:58 1:13:10
46 97 NATASHA LEWIS F 37 TIGARD OR 1:09:17 17:19 22 of 42 F 30-39 10 of 19 4:05 1:13:22
47 63 VALERIE PROVIDENZA F 37 PORTLAND OR 1:09:21 17:20 23 of 42 F 30-39 11 of 19 4:57 1:14:18
48 44 TYLER KATZENBERG M 39 PORTLAND OR 1:09:22 17:20 25 of 34 M 30-39 7 of 8 4:57 1:14:19
49 39 TAMMY GREEN F 50 BEAVERTON OR 1:11:57 17:59 24 of 42 F 50-59 3 of 5 1:56 1:13:53
50 26 AIDAN CORYELL M 27 PORTLAND OR 1:13:30 18:22 26 of 34 M 20-29 7 of 9 4:44 1:18:14
51 51 JANNIE M THORPE F 38 SEATTLE WA 1:14:11 18:32 25 of 42 F 30-39 12 of 19 4:19 1:18:30
52 81 BRANDON WILLIAMS M 40 EATONVILLE WA 1:15:13 18:48 27 of 34 M 40-49 6 of 7 2:46 1:17:59
53 38 LYNDA GOOVAERTS F 62 BANKS OR 1:19:04 19:45 26 of 42 F 60-69 2 of 4 2:17 1:21:21
54 60 RACHEL PERRIN F 50 FOREST GROVE OR 1:19:20 19:49 27 of 42 F 50-59 4 of 5 2:02 1:21:22
55 66 RICKY SANAPHANH M 31 GRESHAM OR 1:21:03 20:15 28 of 34 M 30-39 8 of 8 3:09 1:24:12
56 71 RACHEL SPENCE F 32 SEATTLE WA 1:23:21 20:50 28 of 42 F 30-39 13 of 19 2:54 1:26:15
57 75 RYAN TAYLOR M 27 VANCOUVER WA 1:24:09 21:02 29 of 34 M 20-29 8 of 9 3:15 1:27:24
58 70 TORREY SHARP M 47 SISTERS OR 1:24:18 21:04 30 of 34 M 40-49 7 of 7 4:43 1:29:01
59 10 LAURA ARREOLA F 37 ALBANY OR 1:25:16 21:18 29 of 42 F 30-39 14 of 19 5:34 1:30:50
60 54 SANDY MCCORMACK F 47 PORTLAND OR 1:25:16 21:18 30 of 42 F 40-49 7 of 8 5:17 1:30:33
61 30 LEANNE DASSE F 31 SALEM OR 1:25:39 21:24 31 of 42 F 30-39 15 of 19 5:09 1:30:48
62 49 ANNA LEWIS F 33 SALEM OR 1:27:24 21:50 32 of 42 F 30-39 16 of 19 3:24 1:30:48
63 33 NICOLE ERNAT F 26 SALEM OR 1:27:28 21:51 33 of 42 F 20-29 1 of 3 3:21 1:30:49
64 47 TRUDY LARSEN F 41 PHILOMATH OR 1:27:41 21:55 34 of 42 F 40-49 8 of 8 1:18 1:29:00
65 84 KATE VANDEHEY F 33 SALEM OR 1:28:35 22:08 35 of 42 F 30-39 17 of 19 2:13 1:30:48
66 68 VICTORIA SCHMIDT F 26 PORTLAND OR 1:29:56 22:28 36 of 42 F 20-29 2 of 3 4:23 1:34:19
67 62 JONAH POOLE M 28 PORTLAND OR 1:29:56 22:28 31 of 34 M 20-29 9 of 9 4:23 1:34:19
68 28 DAVID DACOSTA M 51 SISTERS OR 1:30:10 22:32 32 of 34 M 50-59 3 of 3 3:49 1:33:59
69 14 EVA BARRETT F 29 GRESHAM OR 1:30:28 22:36 37 of 42 F 20-29 3 of 3 3:05 1:33:33
70 36 LYNN FIGONE F 62 VANCOUVER WA 1:33:25 23:21 38 of 42 F 60-69 3 of 4 1:12 1:34:37
71 209 CHRISTINA FLAXEL F 64 PORTLAND OR 1:33:53 23:28 39 of 42 F 60-69 4 of 4 2:21 1:36:14
72 246 VERNON KENT M 65 PORTLAND OR 1:34:20 23:34 33 of 34 M 60-69 2 of 3 1:55 1:36:15
73 56 KATRINA MCLAUGHLIN F 36 SPOKANE WA 1:37:38 24:24 40 of 42 F 30-39 18 of 19 5:20 1:42:58
74 53 KARI MARTIN F 58 VANCOUVER WA 2:04:08 31:01 41 of 42 F 50-59 5 of 5 3:44 2:07:52
75 65 ROBERT RANDALL M 62 PORTLAND OR 2:08:17 32:04 34 of 34 M 60-69 3 of 3 2:43 2:11:00
76 29 MALLORY DACOSTA F 36 SISTERS OR 2:12:21 33:05 42 of 42 F 30-39 19 of 19 3:36 2:15:57
Huber Timing
Dark Mode