2022 Beaverton Sun Run 10K 5K Logo

2022 Beaverton Sun Run 5K
Schiffler Park, Beaverton, OR
September 10th, 2022

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers: 63
Male: 28
Female: 34
Non-Binary: 1

Awards

Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Division Division Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 59 AMBER PAPP F 31 DUNDEE OR 18:59 6:07 1 of 34 F Overall 1 of 1 0:06 19:05
2 121 BRAD BATEMAN M 39 20:13 6:31 1 of 28 M Overall 1 of 1 0:07 20:20
3 24 MICHAEL HAN M 49 BEAVERTON OR 21:56 7:04 2 of 28 M Masters 1 of 1 0:16 22:12
4 9 NIC CARTER M 44 BEAVERTON OR 22:03 7:06 3 of 28 M 40-44 1 of 1 0:06 22:09
5 60 COLLEEN ROCERETO F 57 PORTLAND OR 22:04 7:06 2 of 34 F Masters 1 of 1 0:06 22:10
6 11 MARTIN CHANG M 49 BEAVERTON OR 23:39 7:37 4 of 28 M 45-49 1 of 2 0:07 23:46
7 68 JENNY TOMKA F 41 TUALATIN OR 23:59 7:44 3 of 34 F 40-44 1 of 3 0:07 24:06
8 1 COREY ARBALLO M 49 BEAVERTON OR 26:49 8:38 5 of 28 M 45-49 2 of 2 0:08 26:57
9 36 WAYNE LEWIS M 52 BEAVERTON OR 28:00 9:01 6 of 28 M 50-54 1 of 4 0:07 28:07
10 77 YUICHIRO YAGI M 31 PORTLAND OR 28:54 9:19 7 of 28 M 30-34 1 of 3 0:11 29:05
11 43 BENJAMIN MATSUO M 37 BEAVERTON OR 28:54 9:19 8 of 28 M 35-39 1 of 4 0:10 29:04
12 49 JONATHAN MEIRING M 11 BEAVERTON OR 29:47 9:36 9 of 28 M 10-14 1 of 3 0:12 29:59
13 48 HEATHER MEIRING F 45 BEAVERTON OR 29:48 9:36 4 of 34 F 45-49 1 of 5 0:11 29:59
14 31 CHARLENE HUBBARD F 58 BEAVERTON OR 29:49 9:36 5 of 34 F 55-59 1 of 4 0:09 29:58
15 64 MATT SMITH M 53 OLYMPIA WA 30:09 9:43 10 of 28 M 50-54 2 of 4 0:10 30:19
16 50 JOE MENDEZ M 70 SHERWOOD OR 30:17 9:46 11 of 28 M 65+ 1 of 1 0:08 30:25
17 51 JANE NATH F 31 BEAVERTON OR 30:46 9:55 6 of 34 F 30-34 1 of 7 0:10 30:56
18 22 AMANDA GUILE-HINMAN F 38 TUALATIN OR 30:46 9:55 7 of 34 F 35-39 1 of 3 0:09 30:55
19 21 DAVID GUILE M 71 SALEM OR 30:48 9:55 12 of 28 M 70-74 1 of 1 0:08 30:56
20 53 RYAN NELSON M 39 PORTLAND OR 31:06 10:01 13 of 28 M 35-39 2 of 4 0:08 31:14
21 52 ELIJAH NELSON M 11 PORTLAND OR 31:06 10:01 14 of 28 M 10-14 2 of 3 0:09 31:15
22 71 TIM VANNERSON M 29 HILLSBORO OR 31:10 10:03 15 of 28 M 25-29 1 of 1 0:10 31:20
23 29 KELLY HILLYER F 47 BEAVERTON OR 32:15 10:24 8 of 34 F 45-49 2 of 5 0:12 32:27
24 23 ANNA HADLEY-SPRECHER F 37 BEAVERTON OR 32:18 10:25 9 of 34 F 35-39 2 of 3 5:52 38:10
25 20 DANIEL ELVENIA M 58 HONOLULU HI 32:21 10:25 16 of 28 M 55-59 1 of 1 0:44 33:05
26 12 KATRINA COSGROVE F 52 BEAVERTON OR 32:21 10:26 10 of 34 F 50-54 1 of 4 0:10 32:31
27 37 SIA LINDSTROM F 57 HILLSBORO OR 33:06 10:40 11 of 34 F 55-59 2 of 4 0:07 33:13
28 7 JUAN ORLANDO CARACHEO DOMINGUEZ M 18 BEAVERTON OR 33:27 10:47 17 of 28 M 15-19 1 of 1 0:12 33:38
29 75 SCOTT WINTERS M 51 BEAVERTON OR 33:51 10:55 18 of 28 M 50-54 3 of 4 0:15 34:06
30 66 LORRI STRICKLAND F 57 SHERWOOD OR 33:52 10:55 12 of 34 F 55-59 3 of 4 0:10 34:02
31 18 KATHRYN DILLON F 36 BEAVERTON OR 34:26 11:06 13 of 34 F 35-39 3 of 3 5:50 40:16
32 32 MARGO KALLER F 31 PORTLAND OR 35:10 11:20 14 of 34 F 30-34 2 of 7 7:06 42:16
33 58 JASON PANG M 33 PORTLAND OR 35:11 11:20 19 of 28 M 30-34 2 of 3 7:05 42:16
34 25 MARY ANNE HARMER F 69 BEAVERTON OR 35:15 11:21 15 of 34 F 65+ 1 of 1 0:09 35:24
35 70 ALEXIS VANNERSON F 29 HILLSBORO OR 35:24 11:24 16 of 34 F 25-29 1 of 2 0:10 35:34
36 16 THANI DANFORTH M 9 BEAVERTON OR 35:31 11:27 20 of 28 M 9 and Under 1 of 2 0:11 35:42
37 15 ESTHER DANFORTH F 48 BEAVERTON OR 35:36 11:28 17 of 34 F 45-49 3 of 5 0:11 35:47
38 73 MELISSA WHITECOTTON F 41 FAIRVIEW OR 36:01 11:37 18 of 34 F 40-44 2 of 3 0:16 36:17
39 74 MICHELLE WHITECOTTON F 33 CLATSKANIE OR 36:02 11:37 19 of 34 F 30-34 3 of 7 0:15 36:17
40 39 JONATHON LOFLIN M 39 FAIRVIEW OR 36:02 11:37 21 of 28 M 35-39 3 of 4 0:15 36:17
41 2 GARY BALDWIN M 75 PORTLAND OR 37:00 11:55 22 of 28 M 75-79 1 of 1 0:13 37:13
42 41 ISAIAH MARION M 35 BEAVERTON OR 39:15 12:39 23 of 28 M 35-39 4 of 4 0:14 39:29
43 35 DEBORAH KELLY F 54 BEAVERTON OR 42:22 13:39 20 of 34 F 50-54 2 of 4 0:17 42:39
44 27 MOHAMMED HAWANA M 65 BEAVERTON OR 45:21 14:37 24 of 28 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:08 45:29
45 65 SARA STEPHENS F 49 SANDY OR 47:31 15:19 21 of 34 F 45-49 4 of 5 0:14 47:45
46 38 ASHLEY LOFLIN F 32 FAIRVIEW OR 47:32 15:19 22 of 34 F 30-34 4 of 7 0:14 47:46
47 61 KAREN SCHMIDT F 72 BEAVERTON OR 49:05 15:49 23 of 34 F 70-74 1 of 1 0:17 49:22
48 45 AMY MCCLUNG F 30 PORTLAND OR 49:06 15:50 24 of 34 F 30-34 5 of 7 0:16 49:22
49 5 JUDY CAMP F 52 FOREST GROVE OR 50:28 16:16 25 of 34 F 50-54 3 of 4 0:14 50:42
50 40 HEIDI LOGAN F 45 SANDY OR 50:40 16:20 26 of 34 F 45-49 5 of 5 0:16 50:56
51 56 CHERYL OLSON F 56 DAMASCUS OR 50:41 16:20 27 of 34 F 55-59 4 of 4 0:16 50:57
52 6 ALEXANDER CARACHEO DOMINGUEZ M 10 BEAVERTON OR 1:00:40 19:34 25 of 28 M 10-14 3 of 3 0:14 1:00:54
53 8 RUBEN CARACHEO LEMUS M 51 BEAVERTON OR 1:00:42 19:34 26 of 28 M 50-54 4 of 4 0:13 1:00:55
54 26 LAUREN HAWANA F 30 BEAVERTON OR 1:01:53 19:57 28 of 34 F 30-34 6 of 7 0:20 1:02:13
55 28 TAMMY HAWANA F 63 BEAVERTON OR 1:01:54 19:57 29 of 34 F 60-64 1 of 1 0:20 1:02:14
56 33 ERIK KANEDA M 30 HOOD RIVER OR 1:01:55 19:58 27 of 28 M 30-34 3 of 3 0:20 1:02:15
57 34 LEILA KANEDA F 29 HOOD RIVER OR 1:01:55 19:58 30 of 34 F 25-29 2 of 2 0:20 1:02:15
58 10 CYNTHIA CAULFIELD F 68 VANCOUVER WA 1:07:19 21:42 31 of 34 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:18 1:07:37
59 19 SARAH ELLIS F 30 REDMOND OR 1:07:21 21:43 32 of 34 F 30-34 7 of 7 0:17 1:07:38
60 14 TRACEY CROUSE F 52 BEAVERTON OR 1:08:20 22:02 33 of 34 F 50-54 4 of 4 0:21 1:08:41
61 13 REM CROUSE O 17 BEAVERTON OR 1:08:22 22:03 1 of 1 O Overall Non Binary 1 of 1 0:21 1:08:43
62 67 ODIN THOMAS M 4 HILLSBORO OR 1:09:31 22:25 28 of 28 M 9 and Under 2 of 2 0:24 1:09:55
63 57 CHRISTINE ORTEZ F 41 HILLSBORO OR 1:09:35 22:26 34 of 34 F 40-44 3 of 3 0:24 1:09:59
Huber Timing
Dark Mode