2022 Wy'East Wonder 50M 50K Logo

2022 Wy'East Wonder 50M
Oak Ridge TH, Parkdale, OR
June 12th, 2022
Go Beyond Racing

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

50 Miler:
Finishers: 97
Male: 59
Female: 38
50K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Division Division Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 684 DYLAN BOWMAN M 36 PORTLAND OR 7:11:46 8:38 1 of 59 M Overall 1 of 3 0:01 7:11:47
2 572 RYAN KAISER M 43 BEND OR 7:22:57 8:51 2 of 59 M Overall 2 of 3 0:02 7:22:59
3 615 JAKE NOWOSATKA M 31 SEATTLE WA 8:11:01 9:49 3 of 59 M Overall 3 of 3 0:02 8:11:03
4 540 YASSINE DIBOUN M 43 PORTLAND OR 8:26:42 10:08 4 of 59 M 40-49 1 of 23 0:01 8:26:43
5 594 STACEY MARION F 33 NORTH BEND WA 8:28:31 10:10 1 of 38 F Overall 1 of 3 0:07 8:28:38
6 663 FAN ZHOU M 33 SEATTLE WA 8:40:29 10:24 5 of 59 M 30-39 1 of 19 0:03 8:40:32
7 665 JEFF LAMPERT M 43 SNOHOMISH WA 8:48:30 10:34 6 of 59 M 40-49 2 of 23 0:02 8:48:32
8 625 BRIAN PIETTE M 29 TACOMA WA 8:57:49 10:45 7 of 59 M 20-29 1 of 6 0:11 8:58:00
9 575 ESTHER KENDALL F 34 SILVERTHORNE CO 9:09:58 10:59 2 of 38 F Overall 2 of 3 0:07 9:10:05
10 669 RYAN NIETO M 40 PORTLAND OR 9:24:49 11:17 8 of 59 M 40-49 3 of 23 0:02 9:24:51
11 629 ADRIAN POP M 43 WEST LINN OR 9:26:29 11:19 9 of 59 M 40-49 4 of 23 0:02 9:26:31
12 557 TIM GOECKNER M 36 ISSAQUAH WA 9:30:19 11:24 10 of 59 M 30-39 2 of 19 0:02 9:30:21
13 507 SCOTT BAKER M 51 SPRINGFIELD OR 9:30:35 11:24 11 of 59 M 50-59 1 of 8 0:10 9:30:45
14 668 CHRISTOPHER BARRY M 32 SNOHOMISH WA 9:30:58 11:25 12 of 59 M 30-39 3 of 19 0:02 9:31:00
15 628 JEROME PONCET M 53 PORTLAND OR 9:32:38 11:27 13 of 59 M 50-59 2 of 8 0:11 9:32:49
16 627 JASPER POLLOCK M 20 CORVALLIS OR 9:35:04 11:30 14 of 59 M 20-29 2 of 6 0:01 9:35:05
17 599 TRICIA MCKEOWN F 29 SQUAMISH BC 9:36:22 11:31 3 of 38 F Overall 3 of 3 0:05 9:36:27
18 569 RACHEL JOYCE F 22 CORVALLIS OR 9:49:44 11:47 4 of 38 F 20-29 1 of 6 0:07 9:49:51
19 678 TRAVIS SCHULTZ M 40 TUMWATER WA 9:50:07 11:48 15 of 59 M 40-49 5 of 23 0:07 9:50:14
20 552 KATRINA FURNESS F 43 MEDICAL LAKE WA 9:54:18 11:53 5 of 38 F 40-49 1 of 12 0:05 9:54:23
21 517 SYDNEY BOUTROS F 29 PORTLAND OR 9:55:29 11:54 6 of 38 F 20-29 2 of 6 0:04 9:55:33
22 655 KATIE VARELA F 22 TACOMA WA 10:06:16 12:07 7 of 38 F 20-29 3 of 6 0:06 10:06:22
23 573 ROYCE KALLERUD M 53 BEND OR 10:07:39 12:09 16 of 59 M 50-59 3 of 8 0:03 10:07:42
24 556 JASON GOCKEL M 35 BEND OR 10:08:52 12:10 17 of 59 M 30-39 4 of 19 0:21 10:09:13
25 558 KELSEY GROENHOUT F 34 BELLINGHAM WA 10:10:31 12:12 8 of 38 F 30-39 1 of 15 0:04 10:10:35
26 593 ANDREW MANTON M 36 PORTLAND OR 10:14:01 12:16 18 of 59 M 30-39 5 of 19 0:11 10:14:12
27 636 CRAIG RICCARDO M 30 OREGON CITY OR 10:15:43 12:18 19 of 59 M 30-39 6 of 19 0:14 10:15:57
28 614 AARON NOAH M 43 PORTLAND OR 10:21:21 12:25 20 of 59 M 40-49 6 of 23 0:03 10:21:24
29 671 KEYRA KENNEDY F 35 ROSEBURG OR 10:39:58 12:47 9 of 38 F 30-39 2 of 15 0:07 10:40:05
30 641 SANKALP SHIVA M 35 DENTON TX 10:45:27 12:54 21 of 59 M 30-39 7 of 19 0:03 10:45:30
31 605 JACOB MEYER M 31 DAMASCUS OR 10:46:17 12:55 22 of 59 M 30-39 8 of 19 0:04 10:46:21
32 649 JOSHUA TAYLOR M 25 EUGENE OR 10:49:35 12:59 23 of 59 M 20-29 3 of 6 0:05 10:49:40
33 677 MARISSA JOHNSON F 25 GRAND JUNCTION CO 10:51:31 13:01 10 of 38 F 20-29 4 of 6 0:02 10:51:33
34 564 SCOTT HISKEY M 44 BELFAIR WA 10:52:07 13:02 24 of 59 M 40-49 7 of 23 0:12 10:52:19
35 674 SHANNON BLACK F 42 VANCOUVER WA 10:57:20 13:08 11 of 38 F 40-49 2 of 12 0:06 10:57:26
36 650 YONAS TESFAYE M 36 REDWOOD CITY CA 10:58:34 13:10 25 of 59 M 30-39 9 of 19 0:06 10:58:40
37 562 JON-PAUL HARRIS M 42 SEATTLE WA 10:59:00 13:10 26 of 59 M 40-49 8 of 23 0:08 10:59:08
38 600 PATRICIA MCLOUGHLIN F 46 BEAVERTON OR 11:04:37 13:17 12 of 38 F 40-49 3 of 12 0:09 11:04:46
39 512 SHALINI BHAJJAN F 46 BALLWIN MO 11:05:25 13:18 13 of 38 F 40-49 4 of 12 0:04 11:05:29
40 681 JASON DOBSON M 44 CRESWELL OR 11:05:56 13:19 27 of 59 M 40-49 9 of 23 0:13 11:06:09
41 580 ALEX KORTUM M 45 NORTH SAANICH BC 11:09:05 13:22 28 of 59 M 40-49 10 of 23 0:09 11:09:14
42 590 LAURA MACCARLEY F 32 BEND OR 11:10:58 13:25 14 of 38 F 30-39 3 of 15 0:10 11:11:08
43 563 LUCAS HATHAWAY M 31 ATLANTA GA 11:19:39 13:35 29 of 59 M 30-39 10 of 19 0:24 11:20:03
44 570 ANNA JURKEN F 27 PORTLAND OR 11:19:49 13:35 15 of 38 F 20-29 5 of 6 0:17 11:20:06
45 567 FRANCES HSU F 31 PORTLAND OR 11:21:28 13:37 16 of 38 F 30-39 4 of 15 0:14 11:21:42
46 547 KEITH EMPIE M 38 CARTERSVILLE GA 11:24:04 13:40 30 of 59 M 30-39 11 of 19 0:23 11:24:27
47 513 CAROLYN BILO F 30 BEND OR 11:24:14 13:41 17 of 38 F 30-39 5 of 15 0:22 11:24:36
48 682 NOAH FRANCIS M 22 CORVALLIS OR 11:26:46 13:44 31 of 59 M 20-29 4 of 6 0:17 11:27:03
49 604 SANDRINE MEUNIER F 38 BELLEVUE WA 11:28:32 13:46 18 of 38 F 30-39 6 of 15 0:21 11:28:53
50 675 NICHOLAS BESSON M 38 PORTLAND OR 11:32:28 13:50 32 of 59 M 30-39 12 of 19 0:07 11:32:35
51 626 LEE PIKE M 44 PORTLAND OR OR 11:33:32 13:52 33 of 59 M 40-49 11 of 23 0:13 11:33:45
52 518 BENJAMIN BRADEA M 35 TIGARD OR 11:34:40 13:53 34 of 59 M 30-39 13 of 19 0:02 11:34:42
53 609 ROCKY MOSES M 27 EUGENE OR 11:34:52 13:53 35 of 59 M 20-29 5 of 6 0:05 11:34:57
54 585 SARA LEHR F 47 AUBURN CA 11:34:58 13:53 19 of 38 F 40-49 5 of 12 0:15 11:35:13
55 648 ELENA TATARCHENKO F 32 REDWOOD CITY CA 11:51:57 14:14 20 of 38 F 30-39 7 of 15 0:13 11:52:10
56 618 CHASSEN ORTIZ F 34 BEND OR 11:52:58 14:15 21 of 38 F 30-39 8 of 15 0:05 11:53:03
57 524 NICKOLAS BURSON M 36 ELLENSBURG WA 11:54:09 14:16 36 of 59 M 30-39 14 of 19 0:15 11:54:24
58 601 MARC MCPHERSON M 47 ELLENSBURG WA 11:54:09 14:16 37 of 59 M 40-49 12 of 23 0:15 11:54:24
59 522 ANDREW BROWN M 30 TUALATIN OR 11:56:27 14:19 38 of 59 M 30-39 15 of 19 0:18 11:56:45
60 508 JAMI BARRETT F 40 ROSEVILLE CA 11:58:35 14:22 22 of 38 F 40-49 6 of 12 0:15 11:58:50
61 504 PATRICK AHERN M 40 BEAVERTON OR 11:58:52 14:22 39 of 59 M 40-49 13 of 23 0:26 11:59:18
62 553 KATARZYNA GDELA F 43 VANCOUVER BC 11:58:59 14:22 23 of 38 F 40-49 7 of 12 0:11 11:59:10
63 632 MELISSA QUINN F 32 MILWAUKIE OR 12:07:16 14:32 24 of 38 F 30-39 9 of 15 0:23 12:07:39
64 535 CAITLIN CRAIG-MICKEL F 36 OLYMPIA WA 12:09:07 14:34 25 of 38 F 30-39 10 of 15 0:19 12:09:26
65 529 JULIE CHIPMAN F 47 LEHI UT 12:10:15 14:36 26 of 38 F 40-49 8 of 12 0:08 12:10:23
66 634 JAMES REMMERS M 25 CHARLOTTE NC 12:11:04 14:37 40 of 59 M 20-29 6 of 6 0:06 12:11:10
67 541 DANDELION DILLUVIO-SCOTT F 35 EVERETT WA 12:11:20 14:37 27 of 38 F 30-39 11 of 15 0:09 12:11:29
68 503 JANET ADAM F 46 VICTORIA BC 12:11:58 14:38 28 of 38 F 40-49 9 of 12 0:20 12:12:18
69 589 SCOTT MACAUSLAND M 45 VICTORIA BC 12:11:59 14:38 41 of 59 M 40-49 14 of 23 0:20 12:12:19
70 577 KEVIN KIM M 38 FORT LEE NJ 12:13:24 14:40 42 of 59 M 30-39 16 of 19 0:04 12:13:28
71 656 MELISSA VAUGHT F 39 SEATTLE WA 12:15:11 14:42 29 of 38 F 30-39 12 of 15 0:20 12:15:31
72 539 EUGENE DAY M 47 SEATTLE WA 12:16:02 14:43 43 of 59 M 40-49 15 of 23 0:20 12:16:22
73 679 KELLY CHANG F 48 PORTLAND OR 12:17:24 14:44 30 of 38 F 40-49 10 of 12 0:25 12:17:49
74 603 ARTEMIO MENDOZA M 41 SUMAS WA 12:20:54 14:49 44 of 59 M 40-49 16 of 23 0:15 12:21:09
75 591 SCOTT MACLAY M 50 PORTLAND OR 12:21:37 14:49 45 of 59 M 50-59 4 of 8 0:09 12:21:46
76 500 EMILY ABREU F 39 BEND OR 12:25:56 14:55 31 of 38 F 30-39 13 of 15 0:05 12:26:01
77 647 CORY SUTHERLAND M 51 EVERETT WA 12:31:18 15:01 46 of 59 M 50-59 5 of 8 0:11 12:31:29
78 534 WES COOPER M 50 AUBURN WA 12:35:06 15:06 47 of 59 M 50-59 6 of 8 0:16 12:35:22
79 571 KELLY KAINEG F 38 BOISE ID 12:35:38 15:06 32 of 38 F 30-39 14 of 15 0:20 12:35:58
80 531 SCOTT CLOUD M 40 REDMOND OR 12:39:10 15:10 48 of 59 M 40-49 17 of 23 0:08 12:39:18
81 506 DANIEL BAILEY M 45 MILWAUKIE OR 12:49:06 15:22 49 of 59 M 40-49 18 of 23 0:28 12:49:34
82 640 DAMIEN SCOTT M 45 EVERETT WA 12:49:47 15:23 50 of 59 M 40-49 19 of 23 0:07 12:49:54
83 643 JUSTIN SIMS M 34 PORTLAND OR 12:54:26 15:29 51 of 59 M 30-39 17 of 19 0:29 12:54:55
84 602 TYLER MCRAE M 32 BEND OR 12:56:12 15:31 52 of 59 M 30-39 18 of 19 0:31 12:56:43
85 546 JOY EBERTZ F 37 REDWOOD CITY CA 12:57:08 15:32 33 of 38 F 30-39 15 of 15 0:12 12:57:20
86 509 HANNAH BARTON F 29 ARLINGTON VA 12:59:04 15:34 34 of 38 F 20-29 6 of 6 0:11 12:59:15
87 561 OLIVER HALEY M 32 KALISPELL MT 12:59:12 15:35 53 of 59 M 30-39 19 of 19 0:04 12:59:16
88 646 RADU STANCESCU M 53 LAKE OSWEGO OR 13:01:45 15:38 54 of 59 M 50-59 7 of 8 0:11 13:01:56
89 661 RYAN WILCOX M 52 CEDAR HILLS UT 13:09:33 15:47 55 of 59 M 50-59 8 of 8 0:09 13:09:42
90 652 BODJIE TRAIN M 49 PORTLAND OR 13:20:42 16:00 56 of 59 M 40-49 20 of 23 0:19 13:21:01
91 343 NONA SNELL F 57 OLYMPIA WA 13:23:50 16:04 35 of 38 F 50-59 1 of 1 0:27 13:24:17
92 584 ANNE LARSEN F 48 OLYMPIA WA 13:26:34 16:07 36 of 38 F 40-49 11 of 12 0:25 13:26:59
93 622 CHRISTOPHER PICKENS M 44 MAPLE GROVE MN 13:31:52 16:14 57 of 59 M 40-49 21 of 23 0:12 13:32:04
94 623 SARAH PICKENS F 43 MAPLE GROVE MN 13:31:53 16:14 37 of 38 F 40-49 12 of 12 0:10 13:32:03
95 510 ANDREW BENADO M 49 SPOKANE VALLEY WA 13:35:32 16:18 58 of 59 M 40-49 22 of 23 0:28 13:36:00
96 638 VICKI ROMANIN F 61 WHISTLER BC 13:43:47 16:28 38 of 38 F 60-69 1 of 1 0:22 13:44:10
97 579 JOSH KORNEGAY M 42 PORTLAND OR 13:44:20 16:29 59 of 59 M 40-49 23 of 23 0:23 13:44:43
Huber Timing
Dark Mode