2024 Beverly Cleary Runaway Logo

2024 Beverly Cleary 5K
Downtonw, Yamhill, OR
May 11th, 2024
Yamhill Downtown Association

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers: 57
Male: 29
Female: 28
10K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Time Chip Pace Gender Place Division Division Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 27 JULIAN JOHNSTON M 11 PORTLAND OR 23:33 7:35 1 of 29 M Overall 1 of 2 0:00 23:33
2 69 CHERN YEO M 44 LAKE OSWEGO OR 24:17 7:49 2 of 29 M Overall 2 of 2 0:02 24:19
3 44 JASON MOORE M 52 PORTLAND OR 24:19 7:50 3 of 29 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:01 24:20
4 29 JOYLIN KENT F 32 CARLTON OR 24:28 7:53 1 of 28 F Overall 1 of 2 0:02 24:30
5 46 LUKE BREWER M 57 YAMHILL OR 24:32 7:54 4 of 29 M 55-59 1 of 4 0:01 24:33
6 34 JAMIE LO F 41 PORTLAND OR 25:12 8:07 2 of 28 F Overall 2 of 2 0:02 25:14
7 17 JAMES CLEMENTS M 44 PORTLAND OR 25:33 8:14 5 of 29 M 40-44 1 of 4 0:03 25:36
8 12 DEWEY BURCHELL M 35 CARLTON OR 25:33 8:14 6 of 29 M 35-39 1 of 1 0:07 25:40
9 79 CHERI BARTELS F 40 26:10 8:26 3 of 28 F 40-44 1 of 4 0:05 26:15
10 16 LIAM CASTLE M 14 INDEPENDENCE OR 27:01 8:42 7 of 29 M 10-14 1 of 3 0:01 27:02
11 25 PETE HANSEN M 58 FOREST GROVE OR 28:06 9:03 8 of 29 M 55-59 2 of 4 0:09 28:15
12 38 NATHANIEL MCCUTCHEN M 28 HILLSBORO OR 29:01 9:21 9 of 29 M 25-29 1 of 2 0:05 29:06
13 32 KARLA LEONE F 41 WILSONVILLE OR 29:56 9:39 4 of 28 F 40-44 2 of 4 0:04 30:00
14 74 TIMOTHY HARJO M 25 30:27 9:49 10 of 29 M 25-29 2 of 2 0:05 30:32
15 35 THOM LYONS M 41 PORTLAND OR 31:30 10:09 11 of 29 M 40-44 2 of 4 0:06 31:36
16 54 JON PRICE M 49 MCMINNVILLE OR 32:25 10:27 12 of 29 M 45-49 1 of 4 0:07 32:32
17 4 ARMON BARROWS M 46 DUNDEE OR 35:03 11:18 13 of 29 M 45-49 2 of 4 0:07 35:10
18 42 HEATHER MILLER F 39 CARLTON OR 35:25 11:25 5 of 28 F 35-39 1 of 3 0:04 35:29
19 53 JAY POST M 72 MCMINNVILLE OR 35:33 11:27 14 of 29 M 70-74 1 of 2 0:06 35:39
20 61 SARAH TYNAN F 41 CARLTON OR 35:47 11:32 6 of 28 F 40-44 3 of 4 0:04 35:51
21 73 JONATHAN ASPURIAS M 30 38:02 12:16 15 of 29 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:05 38:07
22 63 KARA WEBER F 49 YAMHILL OR 39:09 12:37 7 of 28 F 45-49 1 of 6 0:05 39:14
23 57 RICHARD ROTH M 43 SHERWOOD OR 39:11 12:38 16 of 29 M 40-44 3 of 4 0:21 39:32
24 62 KEN WATSON M 72 YAMHILL OR 39:33 12:45 17 of 29 M 70-74 2 of 2 0:04 39:37
25 67 MANAMI YAMAGUCHI F 62 PORTLAND OR 41:15 13:18 8 of 28 F 60-64 1 of 4 0:09 41:24
26 52 GAIRONN POOLE F 45 MCMINNVILLE OR 42:14 13:37 9 of 28 F 45-49 2 of 6 0:08 42:22
27 5 KATIE BARROWS F 43 DUNDEE OR 43:57 14:10 10 of 28 F 40-44 4 of 4 0:06 44:03
28 49 JAKOB ORNELAS M 8 BEAVERTON OR 45:04 14:31 18 of 29 M 9 and Under 1 of 3 0:02 45:06
29 50 MIKE ORNELAS M 46 BEAVERTON OR 45:05 14:32 19 of 29 M 45-49 3 of 4 0:01 45:06
30 39 CECILIA MENZEL F 16 MCMINNVILLE OR 46:05 14:51 11 of 28 F 15-19 1 of 1 0:06 46:11
31 65 ROMAN WOOD M 18 MCMINNVILLE OR 46:05 14:51 20 of 29 M 15-19 1 of 1 0:06 46:11
32 40 RICH MIKULAK M 56 SHERWOOD OR 46:06 14:52 21 of 29 M 55-59 3 of 4 0:22 46:28
33 11 RICK BRANT M 40 YAMHILL OR 46:11 14:53 22 of 29 M 40-44 4 of 4 0:10 46:21
34 8 KENNY BRANT M 4 YAMHILL OR 46:11 14:53 23 of 29 M 9 and Under 2 of 3 0:10 46:21
35 51 RANDIE PATTERSON F 47 LAFAYETTE OR 46:48 15:05 12 of 28 F 45-49 3 of 6 0:11 46:59
36 30 SHERI KING F 50 MCMINNVILLE OR 46:51 15:06 13 of 28 F 50-54 1 of 1 0:08 46:59
37 43 TODD MOON M 54 LAKE OSWEGO OR 47:49 15:25 24 of 29 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:07 47:56
38 80 KYOKO ABE F 63 47:59 15:28 14 of 28 F 60-64 2 of 4 0:07 48:06
39 37 LORI MAGEE F 39 CARLTON OR 48:15 15:33 15 of 28 F 35-39 2 of 3 0:04 48:19
40 23 TORI GEIGER F 26 NEWBERG OR 51:38 16:39 16 of 28 F 25-29 1 of 2 0:17 51:55
41 2 ELLIE ANDERSON F 10 MCMINNVILLE OR 51:40 16:39 17 of 28 F 10-14 1 of 3 0:06 51:46
42 1 ANTHONY ANDERSON M 48 MCMINNVILLE OR 51:42 16:40 25 of 29 M 45-49 4 of 4 0:06 51:48
43 36 WHITNEY LYONS F 45 PORTLANDL OR 51:42 16:40 18 of 28 F 45-49 4 of 6 0:13 51:55
44 71 RILEY MACK F 10 51:42 16:40 19 of 28 F 10-14 2 of 3 0:14 51:56
45 70 MADELINE WEBER F 11 51:52 16:43 20 of 28 F 10-14 3 of 3 0:15 52:07
46 77 LEVI MORRISON M 9 52:18 16:52 26 of 29 M 9 and Under 3 of 3 0:03 52:21
47 78 JAY BRUEMMER M 11 52:18 16:52 27 of 29 M 10-14 2 of 3 0:04 52:22
48 76 IAN MORRISON M 11 52:18 16:52 28 of 29 M 10-14 3 of 3 0:03 52:21
49 26 JASON JOHNSTON M 55 TIGARD OR 53:00 17:05 29 of 29 M 55-59 4 of 4 0:07 53:07
50 28 PAULA JOHNSTON F 49 TIGARD OR 53:06 17:07 21 of 28 F 45-49 5 of 6 0:06 53:12
51 9 MARY BRANT F 7 YAMHILL OR 56:38 18:15 22 of 28 F 9 and Under 1 of 2 0:10 56:48
52 6 VICKI BERNSTEIN F 64 GASTON OR 56:49 18:19 23 of 28 F 60-64 3 of 4 3:44 1:00:33
53 15 ELIZABETH CALKINS F 38 CORNELIUS OR 59:28 19:10 24 of 28 F 35-39 3 of 3 0:29 59:57
54 13 ADELE CALKINS F 1 CORNELIUS OR 59:35 19:12 25 of 28 F 9 and Under 2 of 2 0:26 1:00:01
55 24 LOTTIE HAJEK F 29 YAMHILL OR 1:03:53 20:36 26 of 28 F 25-29 2 of 2 0:00 1:03:53
56 55 JOANNE RICCI F 45 YAMHILL OR 1:04:04 20:39 27 of 28 F 45-49 6 of 6 0:00 1:04:04
57 48 MARY OMALLEY F 62 YAMHILL OR 1:11:50 23:10 28 of 28 F 60-64 4 of 4 0:00 1:11:50
Huber Timing
Dark Mode