2015 ORRC Dual Duel Logo

2015 ORRC Dual Duel Runner Relay
Catlin Gabel, Portland, OR
August 5th, 2015
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Please note when reviewing splits the first lap was 493.4 meters. All others laps were 400 meters.

Runner Relay RaceWalk Relay Solo 10K
;
Event Finishers Male Female Other
Runner Relay 22 8 77
RaceWalk Relay 11 2 63
Solo 10K 7 6 1
Total 40 16 14 10

Runner Relay Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1PATRICK REAVES / PETER BROMKA6747:2247:22
2JEFF MERRILL / PETER BERNEY5747:5647:56
3DEREK LOPEZ / DUSTIN FRANTA5248:2848:28
4AARON LANE / CHASE STUBBLEFIELD3352:1552:15
1DANIEL BARTOSZ / ERIN SKOURTES7353:1153:11
5JIM WEEKS / CRAIG WEEKS6654:3854:38
6JARED RUTHERFORD / KEVIN RUTHERFORD6757:0657:06
2ANDREW O'LEARY / GINA LUKE4959:1159:11
7CARL STUBBLEFIELD / TREVOR LANE631:00:071:00:07
3DAVID HATFIELD / KRISTEN DEDAUX851:03:271:03:27
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1HILLARY KUPISH / BECKY MANUEL6257:0357:03
2SARAH PRICE / TRICIA MORRISON5159:4259:42
3SARAH STUBBLEFIELD / REBECCA ANNA401:06:011:06:01
4TIFFANY JANSEN / ROSE JOHNSON331:15:021:15:02
5CLAIRE CARDER / MARY SCHERZINGER871:26:061:26:06
6DENISE WALTROON / CHARLOTTE LAUGHLIN1151:43:361:43:36
7GWEN STONE / MELINDA JERED1091:55:591:55:59

RaceWalk Relay Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1IAN DEES / ROB FRANKS1031:31:371:31:37
1DENNIS ROBESON / MAUREEN ROBESON1341:35:301:35:30
2TRICIA ROSENKRANZ / MAREK ZBIEGIEN741:37:271:37:27
2KEVIN HOHNBAUM / SHAUNA BILYUE941:39:531:39:53
3KAREN SALMAN / KEVIN MARTIN1011:50:081:50:08
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ASHLEY HARTMEIER-PRIGG / CARMEN JACKINSKY831:24:391:24:39
2PAMELA CUNNINGHAM / MELISSA BOSSERMAN831:35:391:35:39
3TRESSA SCHUCK / KATIE HALLE781:44:451:44:45
4LORI NAKASONE / JESSICA LACKEY821:44:461:44:46
5NANCY CHURCH / KAKTHY UNIS1291:53:241:53:24
6LYNN CLINEFELTER / MARY CASEY1092:02:022:02:02

Solo 10K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1STEVE WALTERS3544:0444:04
2CHRISTOPHER LORD5153:4253:42
3DAVID SMITH5659:5459:54
4DAVID GRANUM681:05:051:05:05
5RICHARD BEMROSE751:14:321:14:32
6EDWARD LIPSKI701:22:391:22:39
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1NATALIE SMITH2146:2046:20
Huber Timing
Dark Mode