2017 Teddy Opener Distance Carnvial Logo

2017 Teddy Opener Mens 2 Mile
Roosevelt High School, Portland, OR
March 3rd, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Womens Steeple 2K Mens Steeple 2K DMR Heat 1 DMR Heat 2 Womens 2 Mile Mens 2 Mile 10K
;
Event Finishers Male Female
Womens Steeple 2K 6 0 6
Mens Steeple 2K 10 10 0
DMR Heat 1 15 15 0
DMR Heat 2 13 0 10
Womens 2 Mile 20 0 20
Mens 2 Mile 11 11 0
10K 23 20 3
Total 98 56 39

Womens Steeple 2K Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1JULIA WEBB6:526:52
2EMMA JENKINS167:257:25
3KAYLA DEIGHAN237:427:42
4HALLE JENKINS157:447:44
5DELANEY HARTMANN178:258:25
6CLARA MILLER9:129:12

Mens Steeple 2K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1JEFF THIES6:036:03
2RILEY OSEN196:056:05
3ALEX SLENNING166:106:10
4JUDD LEWIS236:156:15
5JOSEPH HOREN6:206:20
6COBIE CHAVEZ-KILLINGER196:246:24
7MATTHEW MCCAUSLAND6:356:35
8SEAN TAN6:456:45
9HENRY GILES157:257:25
10MANNY GARCIA7:257:25

DMR Heat 1 Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1SE PDX TRACK TEAM A BOYS 10:4310:43
2THOR'S HAMMER DUDES 1 10:5010:50
3JBAC 10:5110:51
4CARDINAL BOY POWER 1 10:5810:58
5SE PDX TRACK TEAM B BOYS 10:5910:59
6WILDCATS BOY POWER 11:0711:07
7STARK STREET ATHLETICS A BOYS 11:2211:22
8LIONS B BOYS 11:3211:32
9STARK STREET ATHLETICS B BOYS 11:3311:33
10BTC 11:4211:42

DMR Heat 2 Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1PRC #1 12:1212:12
2THE FIRE BREATHING DRAGONS 14:3314:33
3PRC #2 16:5716:57
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1PAPERMAKER GIRLS 13:1413:14
2CARDINAL GIRL POWER 1 13:3013:30
3LIONS A GIRLS 13:3313:33
4LIONS B GIRLS 13:3313:33
5WILDCATS GIRL POWER 13:4813:48
6SE PDX TRACK TEAM A GIRLS 13:5013:50
7TROJAN LADIES 13:5613:56
8STARK STREET ATHLETICS A GIRLS 13:5913:59
9CARDINAL GIRL POWER 2 14:0514:05
10SE PDX TRACK TEAM B GIRLS 15:4415:44

Womens 2 Mile Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1LYNDY DAVIS2711:0211:02
2LARA RIX1811:0511:05
3AMANDA BOMAN2411:2311:23
4JULIA WEBB3411:2811:28
5EVA VAIL3211:4311:43
6MOLLY WILLIAMS2611:4311:43
7THERESA HAILEY2811:4611:46
8ELEANOR TETREAULT12:2512:25
9JANNE HEINONEN4112:3512:35
10LANA FERRIS2112:3812:38

Mens 2 Mile Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1WILL EATON10:0410:04
2CAMERON KREUZ2910:0610:06
3SOLOMON DUKE10:0810:08
4DUNCAN ROBERTS4110:2010:20
5BEN HUSZTI2610:5310:53
6THOMAS OSBORNE1510:5410:54
7DAVID GASPER1711:0611:06
8BRANDON CHRISTENSEN1611:0811:08
9TORRIEN BRUCE11:1011:10
10MUSTAFA ALAVI2711:2611:26

10K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ELKAIM JERAMY2429:3429:34
2JORDAN WELLING2830:5730:57
3CHRISTOPHER YATES2831:0431:04
4ALEX CAMERON3431:3931:39
5PATRICK REAVES3231:4131:41
6JOHN TALIK2231:5531:55
7JESSE MCCHESNEY2932:2032:20
8PETER BROMKA3532:2732:27
9KARIM SHAKALIA2832:3832:38
10BRIAN MANNING2733:1333:13
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1HAILEY THERESA38:0838:08
2SUSAN HAY40:2440:24
3REBECCA ANNA41:2641:26
Huber Timing