2018 Teddy Twilight Logo

2018 Teddy Twilight 10K
Roosevelt High School, Portland, OR
March 3rd, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Womens Steeple 2K Mens Steeple 2K SMR Coed DMR Mens DMR Womens Womens 2 Mile Mens 2 Mile 4x400 Mens 4x400 Womens 10K
;
Event Finishers Male Female
Womens Steeple 2K 7 0 7
Mens Steeple 2K 15 15 0
SMR Coed 3 1 2
DMR Mens 12 12 0
DMR Womens 12 0 12
Womens 2 Mile 12 0 12
Mens 2 Mile 11 11 0
4x400 Mens 9 9 0
4x400 Womens 7 0 7
10K 26 20 6
Total 114 68 46

Womens Steeple 2K Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1JULIA WEBB356:586:58
2ALANA CHAPLIN7:367:36
3MCKENNA MARTIN7:527:52
4AMARA CHRISTENSEN8:008:00
5CHLOE HALLYBURTON268:038:03
6MIA HEMMING8:208:20
7CLARA MILLER8:438:43

Mens Steeple 2K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1HENRY HAYES6:006:00
2ALEX SLENNING186:126:12
3JACOB EMETERIO6:206:20
4JAKE KNOBLICH6:206:20
5CONOR JOHNSTON6:226:22
6THOMAS SALAS6:306:30
7DEKLAN HUMBLE186:316:31
8JAYSON MAULE176:446:44
9JOSUE CORONA SOLIS7:037:03
10BENJAMIN FLAATA387:217:21

SMR Coed Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1CARDINAL POWER 1:431:43
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1CARDINAL POWER 2:012:01
2PRC SPRINTSTERS 2:422:42

DMR Mens Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1SE PDX TRACK CLUB 10:3610:36
2STARK STREET ATHLETICS 10:4110:41
3RIDER TRACK CLUB 11:0611:06
4SE PDX TRACK CLUB 11:1411:14
5HOOD RIVER TRACK CLUB 11:2711:27
6STARK STREET ATHLETICS 11:2911:29
7SHERWOOD TRACK CLUB 11:3211:32
8PRC DISTANCE MEDLEY RUTHERFORDS 11:5111:51
9CARDINAL POWER 12:1812:18
10CARDINAL POWER B 12:3212:32

DMR Womens Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1CARDINAL POWER 12:3612:36
2THORS HAMMER 13:1013:10
3ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 13:1413:14
4HOOD RIVER TRACK CLUB 13:2013:20
5CARDINAL POWER 13:3113:31
6STARK STREET ATHLETICS 13:5113:51
7STARK STREET ATHLETICS 14:2314:23
8SHERWOOD 14:2614:26
9THORS HAMMER 14:2714:27
10SE PDX TRACK CLUB 14:2714:27

Womens 2 Mile Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1COURTNEY BOUCHET2611:4811:48
2DOMINIQUE LOPEZ-STICKNEY3512:0712:07
3SUSAN HAY5412:1112:11
4HELENA GUERRERO-SULLIVAN1512:2912:29
5SAMANTHA EVOLA3112:3712:37
6MIA YERTON12:4212:42
7VANESSA VAN WINKLE13:0713:07
8CAMPBELL RAY13:0713:07
9JULIET CABRAJA13:1613:16
10JACQUELINE ANGELEL1613:5113:51

Mens 2 Mile Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1PETER LECHMAN169:249:24
2JACKSON BAKER239:419:41
3HENRY GILES169:469:46
4JARON HOMER10:0610:06
5THOMAS OSBORNE1610:1210:12
6JALEN JAVUREK1610:1910:19
7ANDERS BEIL10:2810:28
8SAMUEL PERKINS10:3910:39
9OWEN CRISWELL10:4510:45
10SHUNTAO CAI3111:3211:32

4x400 Mens Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1HOOD RIVER TRACK CLUB 3:383:38
2SE PDX TRACK CLUB 3:383:38
3CARDINAL POWER 3:393:39
4STARK STREET ATHLETICS 3:413:41
5STARK STREET ATHLETICS 3:423:42
6RIDER TRACK CLUB 3:493:49
7SE PDX TRACK CLUB 3:533:53
8WESTSIDERS 3:563:56
9UNDER ARMOR 4:484:48

4x400 Womens Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1CARDINAL POWER 4:224:22
2STARK STREET ATHLETICS 4:224:22
3HOOD RIVER TRACK CLUB 4:284:28
4CARDINAL POWER 4:324:32
5STARK STREET ATHLETICS 4:434:43
6SE PDX TRACK CLUB 4:514:51
7ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 5:155:15

10K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1JORDAN WELLING2930:5830:58
2PATRICK REAVES3330:5830:58
3ALEX CAMERON3531:2931:29
4OSCAR BAUMAN4531:2931:29
5QUINCY NORMAN32:0732:07
6EVAN REDOS2432:0732:07
7CAMERON KREUZ3032:0932:09
8KEVIN CAVE3832:1032:10
9KALEB KEYSERLING3132:1832:18
10CHRISTOPHER SHEAFFER3332:2632:26
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ASHLEY FANNING2936:5936:59
2GRETCHEN FUNK2639:3839:38
3STEPHANIE CRAWFORD4040:1440:14
4ISABELLA ZACHEM1643:2943:29
5LAURA NITTI3244:3444:34
6SARA WEYANT45:3645:36
Huber Timing