2019 OORC Champoeg 10K/Half/30K/Marathon Relay Logo

2019 Champoeg 10K Run
Champoeg State Heritage Area, St. Paul, OR
March 2nd, 2019
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

10K Run 10K Walk Half Marathon Run Half Marathon Walk 30K Run Marathon Relay
;
Event Finishers Male Female
10K Run 203 65 138
10K Walk 41 14 27
Half Marathon Run 124 56 68
Half Marathon Walk 3 1 2
30K Run 67 31 36
Marathon Relay 4 0 3
Total 442 167 274

10K Run Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1DANIEL BARTOSZ4235:5335:54
2MAX SMITH4038:2738:29
3BARRAK BLAKELEY2041:2041:24
4MIKE RANIERI5041:4841:50
5TRIPP JONES3442:3442:36
6TIM BECKEN5444:2544:27
7TODD PARKER5345:1345:34
8JAMES MORIN3846:0846:11
9BRYCE BEYROUTY1047:2947:45
10CHARLES POUTASSE6447:5448:05
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1MARLA SMITH3539:1339:15
2LEAH DREBIN3541:2341:27
3KRYSTA GUNVALSON3141:5742:00
4SOPHIA CHANG2742:1142:13
5RENEE PARADIS4842:5342:57
6OLIVIA KATBI SMITH2644:0947:10
7BRADY ATWELL3744:3544:51
8KRISTY BOLTON3445:2945:34
9ERIN BENTON3046:0446:18
10CAITLYN BURR3046:0446:12

10K Walk Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1BRIAN EVEREST411:13:331:13:40
2BOB GRABLE711:15:171:15:19
3DAN DAHLKE581:16:021:16:10
4EDWARD LIPSKI741:24:591:25:14
5CHARLES ELDER681:30:041:30:09
6JOE PETERSON671:31:501:31:56
7MIKE BEYROUTY381:37:061:37:16
8VERNON COWELL581:39:261:39:41
9DAVE SCHMIDLIN741:39:261:39:43
10TOM THOMSEN741:40:371:40:41
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1THERESA SIVELLE611:16:551:17:00
2PAMELA MILLER561:19:271:19:30
3BONNY BENTON611:20:021:20:04
4JAKI SCHMUNK651:28:101:28:17
5LINDA SMITH681:28:151:28:23
6KARLA DREWSEN601:29:531:29:55
7SUSAN HAYS691:30:041:30:09
8CAYE POE761:31:211:31:30
9ANNA PETERSON351:31:261:31:31
10ALICIA ACKERMAN441:32:451:37:01

Half Marathon Run Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1CORY BOMBERGER291:24:091:24:09
2ROHIT GROVER431:28:351:28:36
3BEN STANLEY351:28:581:29:00
4WAYLON FULLER401:29:311:29:48
5NICOLAS HANEY331:31:151:31:20
6DANIEL VALDEZ441:32:081:32:10
7DAVID PAYNE381:32:221:32:23
8ADAM NEALE341:32:591:33:05
9SCOTT GERWIG501:35:141:35:28
10DALE COYLE471:36:191:36:20
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ALISON CROCKER341:25:301:25:31
2WENDES GRAY281:34:101:34:11
3KRISTYNA MARRERO411:36:571:37:06
4KATHERINE RONNE321:37:271:37:30
5KATIE SUNDBAUM341:40:401:40:44
6MICHELLE KERSHAW361:43:101:43:21
7JENNIE GRANT541:43:301:43:39
8SURUCHI KADU301:48:111:48:20
9SARAH AANES211:48:391:48:53
10KAREN MATSON561:48:461:49:04

Half Marathon Walk Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1RUSS MCCANHAM623:28:443:29:37
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1LINDA HANSON563:28:103:28:57
2DORIS EDWARDS653:28:423:29:36

30K Run Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1CHRIS MCISAAC311:51:431:51:43
2DAVID HARKIN491:51:441:51:44
3BEN HANDRICH321:55:141:55:14
4MICHAEL LAURUHN452:07:542:07:55
5CRAIG HENRY442:10:372:10:40
6CHRISTOPHER GO552:25:402:26:09
7GARRETT SURGEON302:28:152:28:19
8CHRIS OWENS552:29:152:29:18
9SAGE HILL292:36:132:36:22
10RICHARD BREWER452:36:172:36:30
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ANGIE ROANE412:10:112:10:13
2STEPHANIE HENSTROM432:12:522:12:54
3AMANDA HASELDEN372:14:292:14:30
4MANDY BOYNTON352:16:282:16:30
5ERIN SKOURTES382:17:062:17:09
6KATY KRAUEL252:21:572:22:08
7SUZANNE RAY662:22:482:22:49
8ALICE LIAO392:29:052:29:29
9EMILY NOURSE322:34:522:34:56
10KRISTIN BREWER452:36:172:36:30

Marathon Relay Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1OREGON GLOBEPLOTTERS 394:20:363:29:45
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1THE ROADKILLERS 393:56:593:57:02
2WE COULDN'T COME UP WITH A WITTY NAME 393:59:203:59:58
3SUCK IT UP BUTTERCUP 455:19:174:28:25
Huber Timing
Dark Mode