2023 Hop Hop Half Logo

2023 Hop Hop 10 Miler
Lacamas Lake, Vancouver, WA
April 8th, 2023
Foot Traffic

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.
virtual result with verification

Half 10M 10K 5K Virtual Half Marathon Virtual 10M Virtual 10K Virtual 5K
;
Event Starters Male Female Non-Binary
Half 162 56 1051
10M 100 24 760
10K 324 70 2504
5K 484 122 3584
Virtual Half Marathon 3 0 3
Virtual 10M 6 0 6
Virtual 10K 3 0 3
Virtual 5K 13 3 100
Total 1095 275 811 9

Half Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1MIKE ZIEGLER351:19:161:19:16
2HARRISON BETZ281:37:591:38:13
3GEOFF BERGMAN491:38:531:38:56
4BRETT ALLIN371:39:421:39:43
5CASEY KEMP351:41:221:42:57
6SHAWN LEONARD511:42:131:42:17
7LOGAN JACOBSEN321:42:251:42:28
8BRENDAN ENG271:44:161:44:17
9ROD SCHOENE471:46:191:46:28
10ANDRE YELLE341:47:051:47:07
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1NIKKI WEAVER391:43:221:43:25
2RACHEL SHUBELLA241:44:151:44:17
3JANE KUEBRICH211:45:211:45:24
4MONICA MARKT401:46:221:51:30
5MICHELLE PAUL391:47:131:24:44
6ALICE PRICE691:47:251:51:47
7LAURA TREMBLAY511:48:041:48:16
8LEIGH SELESNER341:49:141:51:27
9MOIRA JACOWAY281:49:151:49:21
10ANNA NELSON411:49:341:49:46
Place Non-Binary Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1LOGAN BROUELETTE301:52:471:52:55

10M Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ANDREW BUSWELL381:09:281:09:29
2JACK HAFNER321:10:001:10:02
3ANRIJS HVOINSKIS371:15:491:15:51
4CHRIS MITCHELL441:17:491:17:52
5JOHN PICKETT561:18:221:18:24
6SEAN PYLES311:23:301:23:45
7KYLE JONES351:23:431:23:54
8DAVID WOODBURY261:29:471:31:27
9SAM MOWE381:29:541:31:30
10RICH DALE691:31:081:32:37
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ABBY KNIGHT281:16:091:16:13
2DARCY HAGIN621:19:281:19:28
3SHEILA GENCARELLI561:29:391:29:48
4JULIANNA BURLINGAME321:34:361:34:55
5MAUREEN KAVANAGH481:34:391:36:30
6STEPH SAYAN341:35:221:36:52
7ELIZABETH LONG441:36:471:38:19
8NATALIE BRUCE381:37:081:37:31
9HEATHER PICKETT531:37:341:39:05
10MARY KRZESICKI321:38:391:40:45

10K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1NATE RUMBERGER1639:1639:18
2JOHN LOVE IV1641:0941:12
3COLLIER ELLIS5346:3746:47
4GILBERT CHIANG5247:1947:44
5AYDEN ANDERSEN2447:3647:42
6CHRIS LAWRENCE3748:0048:11
7MAX DAVIDSON3548:4248:46
8JOHN LOVE III4550:1450:18
9DAVID PETERSON DEL MAR6650:1850:27
10BRIAN DURBIN4651:2451:51
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1KELSEY CROALL3346:5847:09
2CHEYANNE ERSKINE4549:1649:16
3JENNY TOMKA4149:2449:32
4KARA LEONARD3150:4050:46
5JENNIFER TRUONG2452:3552:38
6APRIL CHIANG5252:3954:21
7PAM BOSTEDER6252:4452:44
8PAULA SEBASTIAN4353:3853:45
9ERIKA DOWNS4053:4253:47
10ANGELA ANDREWS4054:1256:19
Place Non-Binary Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1BREN TRASK461:08:471:10:41
2HAZEL GRIMM171:11:381:15:18
3MAGGIE LOMBARD251:56:262:01:14
4ANGELA PAK572:01:592:06:00

5K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1TIM HANSON4419:2619:29
2TREVOR GATES3320:5821:01
3TY SPENCE1321:2021:33
4GRANT CULL6021:3221:35
5DYLAN WIRKKALA3521:3621:41
6JUDAH HANSON1223:1923:36
7TOM COUNTS5223:2123:27
8ANDY AKENSON5223:4623:53
9DUSTIN REISBERG2824:2524:37
10AARON WHELTON4824:5626:35
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1IRIS POWELL3519:1819:20
2ERICA DOERING3319:4419:45
3ERICA HUNSBERGER3620:5620:57
4ASHLEY TOUTAIN3721:1521:16
5MISHA ASHTON4225:3525:40
6AMANDA GUILE-HINMAN3825:5726:08
7ELIZABETH JAMES3427:2127:32
8EMILY PACHINGER4427:4627:57
9CARLA SHUMAKER5028:4629:03
10MAYLEE SPENCE1229:1429:27
Place Non-Binary Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1THEA TIRADON1032:1935:56
2ELIZA NEILL1533:0134:53
3SPIRIT ELDER3334:5838:56
4SILAS LUEDTKE91:03:131:06:55

Virtual Half Marathon Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1LAURA TEUNE572:45:192:45:19
2AMBER HERDER463:43:143:43:14
3DANA VOELKER463:43:143:43:14

Virtual 10M Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1JENNIFER FEATHERSTON4957:4557:45
2CAROL KNEIS631:21:391:21:39
3BIRDIE WERMY401:32:411:32:41
4MARGARET MOORE511:58:171:58:17
5KARA LEE RUCKRIEGEL702:15:132:15:13
6JULIE TIEDE663:01:183:01:18

Virtual 10K Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ANNETTE HARRIS621:07:111:07:11
2SUSAN DECKER691:26:071:26:07
3BECKY VAN MAANEN631:52:571:52:57

Virtual 5K Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1MATTHEW SOCKOLOV3228:5328:53
2EVAN CURTIS1037:5837:58
3IAN BARRICK411:00:551:00:55
Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1CYNTHIA SCHWARTZ3937:0537:05
2ZELLA WILKINS6737:5837:58
3PATRICIA MEISNER5943:2443:24
4BOBBI SELIG6744:3044:30
5DANA SHUMAKER7349:2249:22
6BARB EPSTIEN6854:3654:36
7JOANNE (JONI) LAFAVE6555:2455:24
8LANIS EISENHAUER501:00:511:00:51
9KAY JAMISON801:07:331:07:33
10STEPHANY PHILLIPS451:16:171:16:17
Huber Timing