2015 Aurora Colony Days Logo

2015 Aurora Colony Days 5K
Old Aurora Colony Museum, Aurora, OR
August 8th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers:76
Male:38
Female:38
Kids 1K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 7849 TIM SWANSON M 39 PORTLAND OR 18:24 5:56 1 of 38 M 30-39 1 of 6 0:01 18:25
2 7818 RYAN MARQUEZ M 34 AURORA OR 19:52 6:24 2 of 38 M 30-39 2 of 6 0:02 19:54
3 7799 RONAN FEELY M 43 AURORA OR 20:30 6:36 3 of 38 M 40-49 1 of 9 0:03 20:33
4 7771 KARL BLAEUER M 51 OREGON CITY OR 20:44 6:41 4 of 38 M 50-59 1 of 7 0:02 20:46
5 7837 MATT RASMUSSEN M 31 KEIZER OR 20:58 6:46 5 of 38 M 30-39 3 of 6 0:04 21:02
6 7768 GEORGE WATSON M 56 LAKE OSWEGO OR 21:25 6:54 6 of 38 M 50-59 2 of 7 0:03 21:28
7 7242 JEFF LINK M 41 AURORA OR 22:00 7:05 7 of 38 M 40-49 2 of 9 0:07 22:07
8 7806 TERRY JONES M 42 AURORA OR 22:02 7:06 8 of 38 M 40-49 3 of 9 0:04 22:06
9 7856 DOMINGO ZURITA M 29 AURORA OR 22:03 7:06 9 of 38 M 16-29 1 of 2 0:03 22:06
10 7470 JEFF HESSE M 48 2737 CITADEL ST OR 23:31 7:35 10 of 38 M 40-49 4 of 9 0:05 23:36
11 7742 JOSH LAND M 40 HUBBARD OR 23:46 7:40 11 of 38 M 40-49 5 of 9 0:04 23:50
12 7857 ERIKA ZURITA F 27 AURORA OR 24:03 7:45 1 of 38 F 16-29 1 of 5 0:03 24:06
13 7462 SERVANDO ZURITA M 34 AURORA OR 24:23 7:52 12 of 38 M 30-39 4 of 6 0:04 24:27
14 7779 SERGE CONNAN M 50 AURORA OR 25:00 8:03 13 of 38 M 50-59 3 of 7 0:01 25:01
15 7846 CHRISTA SHIPMAN F 17 AURORA OR 25:00 8:04 2 of 38 F 16-29 2 of 5 0:02 25:02
16 7796 CARY BRESHEARS-BEAN F 43 ST. PAUL OR 25:13 8:08 3 of 38 F 40-49 1 of 12 0:06 25:19
17 7790 JOHN BEAN M 43 ST. PAUL OR 25:37 8:16 14 of 38 M 40-49 6 of 9 0:07 25:44
18 7819 DAVID MATILE M 59 HAPPY VALLEY OR 25:55 8:21 15 of 38 M 50-59 4 of 7 0:06 26:01
19 7833 ELLIOTT O'NEILL M 5 FOREST GROVE OR 25:56 8:22 16 of 38 M 15 and Under 1 of 12 0:13 26:09
20 7832 DAVID O'NEILL M 8 FOREST GROVE OR 26:03 8:24 17 of 38 M 15 and Under 2 of 12 0:05 26:08
21 7834 MELANIE O'NEILL F 43 FOREST GROVE OR 26:04 8:24 4 of 38 F 40-49 2 of 12 0:13 26:17
22 7821 AUSTIN MCARTHUR M 16 AURORA OR 26:18 8:29 18 of 38 M 16-29 2 of 2 0:04 26:22
23 7745 JULIE INFANTE F 30 AURORA OR 26:58 8:42 5 of 38 F 30-39 1 of 9 0:05 27:03
24 7822 COLE MCARTHUR M 14 AURORA OR 27:11 8:46 19 of 38 M 15 and Under 3 of 12 0:04 27:15
25 7835 ANTHONY PETROTTA M 64 WILSONVILLE OR 27:40 8:55 20 of 38 M 60+ 1 of 2 0:06 27:46
26 7791 WYATT BEAN M 14 ST. PAUL OR 28:40 9:15 21 of 38 M 15 and Under 4 of 12 0:07 28:47
27 7820 ALEX MCARTHUR F 12 AURORA OR 29:50 9:37 6 of 38 F 15 and Under 1 of 4 0:04 29:54
28 7482 SARAH HALL F 37 AURORA OR 30:08 9:43 7 of 38 F 30-39 2 of 9 0:11 30:19
29 7472 KELI LAND F 33 HUBARD OR 30:35 9:52 8 of 38 F 30-39 3 of 9 0:05 30:40
30 7477 ANNA MURRAY F 30 EAVERCREEK OR 30:35 9:52 9 of 38 F 30-39 4 of 9 0:05 30:40
31 7471 LISA SHREEVE F 42 AURORA OR 30:40 9:53 10 of 38 F 40-49 3 of 12 0:07 30:47
32 7809 SARA KERSEY F 40 AURORA OR 33:05 10:40 11 of 38 F 40-49 4 of 12 0:16 33:21
33 120 HOLLY ENSIGN F 44 A OR 33:28 10:47 12 of 38 F 40-49 5 of 12 0:09 33:37
34 117 AARON ENSIGN M 45 AURORA OR 33:28 10:48 22 of 38 M 40-49 7 of 9 0:09 33:37
35 7824 TANYA MCARTHUR F 50 AURORA OR 33:30 10:48 13 of 38 F 50-59 1 of 5 0:08 33:38
36 7823 PATRICK MCARTHUR M 51 AURORA OR 33:35 10:50 23 of 38 M 50-59 5 of 7 0:07 33:42
37 7810 JOAQUIN LARIOS M 7 WOODBURN OR 34:04 10:59 24 of 38 M 15 and Under 5 of 12 0:08 34:12
38 7811 JUAN LARIOS M 36 WOODBURN OR 34:05 10:59 25 of 38 M 30-39 5 of 6 0:08 34:13
39 7845 DAVE SCHMIDLIN M 70 FOREST GROVE OR 34:20 11:04 26 of 38 M 60+ 2 of 2 0:14 34:34
40 7831 BRENDAN O'NEILL M 9 FOREST GROVE OR 34:22 11:05 27 of 38 M 15 and Under 6 of 12 0:11 34:33
41 7801 MEGAN HARPER F 31 SALEM OR 34:52 11:15 14 of 38 F 30-39 5 of 9 0:14 35:06
42 7843 STACEY RUSSO F 37 OREGON CITY OR 35:14 11:22 15 of 38 F 30-39 6 of 9 0:14 35:28
43 7386 ALLY HALL F 11 AURORA OR 35:26 11:25 16 of 38 F 15 and Under 2 of 4 0:11 35:37
44 7838 LIBBY RICE F 49 BEND OR 37:44 12:10 17 of 38 F 40-49 6 of 12 0:14 37:58
45 7825 TERRY MCCULLOUGH M 44 AURORA OR 38:21 12:22 28 of 38 M 40-49 8 of 9 0:16 38:37
46 7798 CONNOR EDMONDS M 40 KEIZER OR 38:28 12:24 29 of 38 M 40-49 9 of 9 0:06 38:34
47 7469 JENNY HESSE F 43 2737 CITDEL ST OR 38:36 12:27 18 of 38 F 40-49 7 of 12 0:10 38:46
48 7850 MARY VANDECOEVERING F 59 WOODBURN OR 38:43 12:29 19 of 38 F 50-59 2 of 5 0:14 38:57
49 7803 SHELLEY HIGLEY F 60 CANBY OR 40:14 12:58 20 of 38 F 60+ 1 of 3 0:08 40:22
50 7474 MICKENZIE HALL F 14 AURORA OR 41:29 13:23 21 of 38 F 15 and Under 3 of 4 0:11 41:40
51 7815 TYLER MANNING M 12 AURORA OR 41:29 13:23 30 of 38 M 15 and Under 7 of 12 0:12 41:41
52 7797 KAREN DOUPE F 48 CANBY OR 41:51 13:30 22 of 38 F 40-49 8 of 12 0:13 42:04
53 7829 WILLIAM MILBURN M 9 HUBBARD OR 43:03 13:53 31 of 38 M 15 and Under 8 of 12 0:12 43:15
54 7828 MICHAEL MILBURN M 52 HUBBARD OR 44:03 14:12 32 of 38 M 50-59 6 of 7 0:12 44:15
55 7827 CAROLYN MILBURN F 40 HUBBARD OR 44:04 14:13 23 of 38 F 40-49 9 of 12 0:13 44:17
56 7813 KYLE MANNING M 9 AURORA OR 46:14 14:54 33 of 38 M 15 and Under 9 of 12 0:08 46:22
57 7249 LILY LINK F 14 AURORA OR 46:19 14:56 24 of 38 F 15 and Under 4 of 4 0:10 46:29
58 7812 JEANNIE MANNING F 39 AURORA OR 46:45 15:04 25 of 38 F 30-39 7 of 9 0:11 46:56
59 119 PATRICIA WIECK F 52 AURORA OR 48:01 15:29 26 of 38 F 50-59 3 of 5 0:31 48:32
60 118 SHAUNA-LEE NATION F 34 AURORA OR 48:10 15:32 27 of 38 F 30-39 8 of 9 0:23 48:33
61 7800 KATHY GROSSAINT F 65 AURORA OR 48:13 15:33 28 of 38 F 60+ 2 of 3 0:21 48:34
62 7473 JACOB HESSE M 14 2737 CITADEL ST OR 48:45 15:43 34 of 38 M 15 and Under 10 of 12 0:10 48:55
63 7766 STEPHANIE WATSON F 49 LAKE OSWEGO OR 49:12 15:52 29 of 38 F 40-49 10 of 12 0:13 49:25
64 7853 COLE YOUNGER M 15 AURORA OR 49:32 15:58 35 of 38 M 15 and Under 11 of 12 0:16 49:48
65 7854 RENEE YOUNGER F 44 AURORA OR 49:50 16:04 30 of 38 F 40-49 11 of 12 0:16 50:06
66 7802 ZACH HARPER M 30 SALEM OR 50:14 16:12 36 of 38 M 30-39 6 of 6 0:16 50:30
67 89 BONNIE HOSTETLER F 77 HUBBARD OR 51:30 16:37 31 of 38 F 60+ 3 of 3 0:21 51:51
68 88 RON SMITH M 58 WOODBURN OR 51:32 16:37 37 of 38 M 50-59 7 of 7 0:20 51:52
69 7836 THERESA RAINES F 58 CANBY OR 51:58 16:46 32 of 38 F 50-59 4 of 5 0:17 52:15
70 7808 ROSE JUDGE F 57 CANBY OR 51:59 16:46 33 of 38 F 50-59 5 of 5 0:17 52:16
71 7781 CHANCE KIRK M 11 AURORA OR 55:56 18:02 38 of 38 M 15 and Under 12 of 12 0:12 56:08
72 7780 HEATHER CONNAN F 42 AURORA OR 55:57 18:02 34 of 38 F 40-49 12 of 12 0:12 56:09
73 7804 GINA HUTCHINSON F 29 AURORA OR 1:01:44 19:55 35 of 38 F 16-29 3 of 5 0:18 1:02:02
74 7807 DIANA JUDGE F 26 CANBY OR 1:01:45 19:55 36 of 38 F 16-29 4 of 5 0:18 1:02:03
75 7855 NICKI YOUNGSMA F 29 PORTLAND OR 1:01:58 19:59 37 of 38 F 16-29 5 of 5 0:18 1:02:16
76 7794 ELLIE BOARDMAN F 32 CANBY OR 1:01:58 19:59 38 of 38 F 30-39 9 of 9 0:18 1:02:16
Huber Timing