2015 Autumn Leaves Logo

2015 Autumn Leaves 50 Miler
Champoeg State Heritage Area, St. Paul, OR
October 24th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

50 Miler:
Finishers:34
Starters:36
On Course:2
Male:29
Female:7
50K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 21 RON COOMES M 50 DALLAS OR 6:53:04 8:15 1 of 28 M 50-54 1 of 7 0:04 6:53:08
2 3 BOB HEARN M 50 PORTOLA VALLEY CA 6:55:45 8:18 2 of 28 M 50-54 2 of 7 0:02 6:55:47
3 18 SHANE NELSON M 39 ST. LOUIS MO 6:57:52 8:21 3 of 28 M 35-39 1 of 5 0:02 6:57:54
4 27 EDWARD PAGE M 37 PORTLAND OR 7:36:22 9:07 4 of 28 M 35-39 2 of 5 0:05 7:36:27
5 41 STEPHEN PETRETTO M 35 PORTLAND OR 7:49:41 9:23 5 of 28 M 35-39 3 of 5 0:03 7:49:44
6 54 ERIC SAUER M 19 PORTLAND OR 7:55:16 9:30 6 of 28 M 15-19 1 of 2 0:08 7:55:24
7 16 JASON FEDCHAK M 38 PORTLAND OR 8:05:37 9:42 7 of 28 M 35-39 4 of 5 0:04 8:05:41
8 57 SCOTT SEBELSKY M 54 CAMANO ISLAND WA 8:10:39 9:48 8 of 28 M 50-54 3 of 7 00:-59:-45 7:10:54
9 32 IAN MCINTOSH M 39 VANCOUVER WA 8:34:47 10:17 9 of 28 M 35-39 5 of 5 00:-59:-47 7:35:00
10 44 BRUCE LEARY M 64 SANTA ROSA CA 8:39:34 10:23 10 of 28 M 60-64 1 of 2 0:04 8:39:38
11 42 BARRAK BLAKELEY M 16 TERREBONNE OR 9:14:38 11:05 11 of 28 M 15-19 2 of 2 0:09 9:14:47
12 38 MARKUS MUELLER M 51 PORTLAND OR 9:17:24 11:08 12 of 28 M 50-54 4 of 7 0:06 9:17:30
13 35 DONALD PETERSON M 46 VICTORIA BC 9:33:52 11:28 13 of 28 M 45-49 1 of 2 0:04 9:33:56
14 48 DAVID ALAVI M 53 EUGENE OR 9:45:05 11:42 14 of 28 M 50-54 5 of 7 00:-59:-40 8:45:25
15 51 RICHARD BUSHNELL M 53 OLYMPIA WA 9:45:08 11:42 15 of 28 M 50-54 6 of 7 00:-59:-35 8:45:33
16 17 EB ENGELMANN M 73 SALEM OR 9:55:40 11:54 16 of 28 M 70+ 1 of 1 00:-59:-44 8:55:56
17 34 TOM CRAVEN M 68 CORVALLIS OR 9:57:20 11:56 17 of 28 M 65-69 1 of 1 00:-59:-45 8:57:35
18 61 CLIFTON PIETERS M 59 PORTLAND OR 9:57:51 11:57 18 of 28 M 55-59 1 of 2 0:14 9:58:05
19 60 RYCHEN JONES M 33 SALEM OR 9:58:42 11:58 19 of 28 M 30-34 1 of 1 00:-59:-43 8:58:59
20 22 ARNE ANDERSEN M 26 LYNNWOOD WA 10:06:48 12:08 20 of 28 M 25-29 1 of 4 0:12 10:07:00
21 62 WASCH BLAKELEY M 46 TERREBONNE OR 10:14:14 12:17 21 of 28 M 45-49 2 of 2 00:-59:-27 9:14:47
22 50 JENNIFER SWANSON F 24 PHILOMATH OR 10:23:09 12:27 1 of 6 F 20-24 1 of 1 00:-59:-43 9:23:26
23 26 SUSIE RO F 44 SEATTLE WA 10:29:40 12:35 2 of 6 F 40-44 1 of 2 00:-59:-41 9:29:59
24 31 LISA NEWBY F 33 OREGON CITY OR 10:33:19 12:39 3 of 6 F 30-34 1 of 3 00:-59:-42 9:33:37
25 58 MYLES ROOK M 28 WEST LINN OR 10:38:44 12:46 22 of 28 M 25-29 2 of 4 00:-59:-44 9:39:00
26 52 ROBERT BROOKS M 41 BEAVERTON OR 10:44:46 12:53 23 of 28 M 40-44 1 of 1 0:09 10:44:55
27 47 TREVOR SPANGLE M 29 LEBANON OR 11:22:12 13:38 24 of 28 M 25-29 3 of 4 00:-59:-46 10:22:26
28 43 BEEONE BAKER M 62 BATTLEGROUND WA 11:23:31 13:40 25 of 28 M 60-64 2 of 2 00:-59:-43 10:23:48
29 40 ANTHONY HUNT M 25 EUGENE OR 11:26:13 13:43 26 of 28 M 25-29 4 of 4 00:-59:-42 10:26:31
30 49 STEPHANIE PUCKETT F 40 GIG HARBOR WA 11:27:06 13:44 4 of 6 F 40-44 2 of 2 00:-59:-45 10:27:21
31 37 PATRICK GRENGS M 50 WEST RICHLAND WA 11:30:43 13:48 27 of 28 M 50-54 7 of 7 00:-59:-45 10:30:58
32 56 MONTE PASCUAL M 55 FEDERAL WAY WA 11:30:46 13:48 28 of 28 M 55-59 2 of 2 00:-59:-46 10:31:00
33 11 KRISTINA CROSBY F 34 BEND OR 11:31:33 13:49 5 of 6 F 30-34 2 of 3 00:-59:-42 10:31:51
34 13 STEPHANIE BOLSON F 34 PORTLAND OR 11:36:20 13:55 6 of 6 F 30-34 3 of 3 00:-59:-45 10:36:35
29 DAVID COX M 56 BEND OR 15:09 M 55-59 Early
12 MEGAN BURGER F 49 TUALATIN OR 3:17:28 F 45-49 0:00
Huber Timing