2015 Great Bacon Race Logo

2015 Great Bacon Race 5K
Pearson Air Museum, Vancouver, WA
September 27th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers: 78
Male: 32
Female: 46
10K Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 151 ROBERT ROPER M 39 VANCOUVER WA 19:48 6:23 1 of 32 M 35-39 1 of 6 0:07 19:55
2 152 DAN DONOVAN M 50 VANCOUVER WA 21:43 7:00 2 of 32 M 50-54 1 of 7 0:08 21:51
3 204 PAUL WILSON M 37 VANCOUVER WA 22:18 7:11 3 of 32 M 35-39 2 of 6 0:07 22:25
4 150 DESTRY ROPER F 34 VANCOUVER WA 24:22 7:51 1 of 46 F 30-34 1 of 6 0:07 24:29
5 169 REBECCA CADY F 27 VANCOUVER WA 24:40 7:57 2 of 46 F 25-29 1 of 2 0:07 24:47
6 180 DAVID WORDEN M 46 VANCOUVER WA 25:39 8:16 4 of 32 M 45-49 1 of 3 0:14 25:53
7 177 TRANG SUMPTER F 44 PORTLAND OR 25:58 8:22 3 of 46 F 40-44 1 of 6 0:10 26:08
8 227 JOHNSON DAVID M 61 HEPPNER OR 25:58 8:22 5 of 32 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:11 26:09
9 216 BRYAN DAINTY M 44 VANCOUVER WA 26:41 8:36 6 of 32 M 40-44 1 of 8 0:06 26:47
10 149 SHARI ROBERTS F 47 VANCOUVER WA 26:43 8:37 4 of 46 F 45-49 1 of 6 0:10 26:53
11 163 DAVID GULLICKSON M 42 VANCOUVER WA 26:57 8:41 7 of 32 M 40-44 2 of 8 0:15 27:12
12 190 MARK MONTES M 37 VANCOUVER WA 27:32 8:52 8 of 32 M 35-39 3 of 6 0:08 27:40
13 214 CORY GUNSON M 18 BATTLE GROUND WA 27:51 8:59 9 of 32 M 15-19 1 of 2 0:21 28:12
14 205 NOLAND HOSHINO M 51 VANCOUVER WA 28:31 9:12 10 of 32 M 50-54 2 of 7 0:10 28:41
15 79 ROGER SMITH M 49 TIGARD OR 28:44 9:16 11 of 32 M 45-49 2 of 3 0:10 28:54
16 213 LESLEY GUNSON F 38 BATTLE GROUND WA 28:49 9:17 5 of 46 F 35-39 1 of 9 0:21 29:10
17 181 NAM LEE M 37 KING CITY OR 28:50 9:18 12 of 32 M 35-39 4 of 6 0:14 29:04
18 209 KAYLA BESEL F 16 RIDGEFIELD WA 28:54 9:19 6 of 46 F 15-19 1 of 1 0:08 29:02
19 218 AMBER WYCKOFF F 38 VANCOUVER WA 29:15 9:26 7 of 46 F 35-39 2 of 9 0:14 29:29
20 165 CAL DONWAY M 8 VANCOUVER WA 30:29 9:50 13 of 32 M 9 and Under 1 of 1 0:09 30:38
21 201 JOE HERNANDEZ M 39 PORTLAND OR 30:36 9:52 14 of 32 M 35-39 5 of 6 0:19 30:55
22 219 ERICA PETERSON F 36 VANCOUVER WA 30:49 9:56 8 of 46 F 35-39 3 of 9 0:11 31:00
23 166 CLAY DONWAY M 11 VANCOUVER WA 31:09 10:02 15 of 32 M 10-14 1 of 2 0:13 31:22
24 164 ALISON DONWAY F 44 VANCOUVER WA 31:10 10:03 9 of 46 F 40-44 2 of 6 0:12 31:22
25 162 MICHAEL PEARSON M 51 BATTLE GROUND WA 32:03 10:20 16 of 32 M 50-54 3 of 7 0:00 32:03
26 194 YUKIYO JENNEWINE F 46 PORTLAND OR 32:42 10:33 10 of 46 F 45-49 2 of 6 0:19 33:01
27 160 SAM RACHAL III M 51 ALOHA OR 32:45 10:34 17 of 32 M 50-54 4 of 7 0:13 32:58
28 171 CLINT HARTWIG M 43 VANCOUVER WA 34:11 11:01 18 of 32 M 40-44 3 of 8 0:15 34:26
29 215 STEVE GUNSON M 44 BATTLE GROUND WA 34:59 11:17 19 of 32 M 40-44 4 of 8 0:22 35:21
30 226 JAXSON FILLER M 10 VANCOUVER WA 35:14 11:22 20 of 32 M 10-14 2 of 2 0:09 35:23
31 224 PAM PEIPER F 34 VANCOUVER WA 37:24 12:04 11 of 46 F 30-34 2 of 6 0:27 37:51
32 206 KELLY REDWINE F 45 PORTLAND OR 37:32 12:06 12 of 46 F 45-49 3 of 6 0:18 37:50
33 195 KAREY COX F 50 CANBY OR 37:56 12:14 13 of 46 F 50-54 1 of 4 0:13 38:09
34 193 RYAN DANKO M 24 PORTLAND OR 38:06 12:17 21 of 32 M 20-24 1 of 1 0:20 38:26
35 186 BRIAN SEAGO M 38 BEAVERTON OR 38:08 12:18 22 of 32 M 35-39 6 of 6 0:19 38:27
36 168 SANDY GOERKE F 55 FERNLEY NV 39:03 12:35 14 of 46 F 55-59 1 of 4 0:20 39:23
37 183 TINA EDGE F 65 KLAMATH FALLS OR 39:07 12:37 15 of 46 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:17 39:24
38 184 GREG EDGE M 44 VANCOUVER WA 39:08 12:37 23 of 32 M 40-44 5 of 8 0:17 39:25
39 217 NATASHA TORRES F 28 PORTLAND OR 39:16 12:40 16 of 46 F 25-29 2 of 2 0:21 39:37
40 225 NICOLE KATLIN F 24 39:37 12:46 17 of 46 F 20-24 1 of 3 0:12 39:49
41 156 DEANNE SNOW F 42 WASHOUGAL WA 39:59 12:54 18 of 46 F 40-44 3 of 6 0:16 40:15
42 207 STEPHANIE POLLEY F 45 VANCOUVER WA 40:37 13:06 19 of 46 F 45-49 4 of 6 0:32 41:09
43 208 STEVE POLLEY M 44 VANCOUVER WA 40:39 13:06 24 of 32 M 40-44 6 of 8 0:30 41:09
44 202 KRISTIN HAYDEN F 43 VANCOUVER WA 40:52 13:11 20 of 46 F 40-44 4 of 6 0:30 41:22
45 185 STEPH BARNES F 24 PORTLAND OR 40:53 13:11 21 of 46 F 20-24 2 of 3 0:18 41:11
46 161 CHARMAGNE PEARSON F 46 BATTLE GROUND WA 41:24 13:21 22 of 46 F 45-49 5 of 6 0:22 41:46
47 167 MELISSA BURK F 47 FERNLEY NV 41:44 13:27 23 of 46 F 45-49 6 of 6 0:21 42:05
48 155 JEN LINSE F 40 WASHOUGAL WA 41:50 13:29 24 of 46 F 40-44 5 of 6 0:13 42:03
49 220 TRUDY PRITCHARD F 53 BINGEN WA 43:28 14:01 25 of 46 F 50-54 2 of 4 0:18 43:46
50 192 LISA GRANGER F 51 VANCOUVER WA 44:01 14:12 26 of 46 F 50-54 3 of 4 0:26 44:27
51 211 ALAN BESEL M 54 RIDGEFIELD WA 46:37 15:02 25 of 32 M 50-54 5 of 7 0:26 47:03
52 173 LAURA ADAMS F 34 TIGARD OR 47:11 15:13 27 of 46 F 30-34 3 of 6 0:23 47:34
53 179 KATIE STILES F 36 BOTHELL WA 47:11 15:13 28 of 46 F 35-39 4 of 9 0:14 47:25
54 178 SARA ENGEL F 32 SEATTLELE WA 47:12 15:13 29 of 46 F 30-34 4 of 6 0:14 47:26
55 172 MARTHA KELLAS F 59 TIGARD OR 47:12 15:13 30 of 46 F 55-59 2 of 4 0:23 47:35
56 176 RACHEL LINQUIST F 32 VANCOUVER WA 49:08 15:51 31 of 46 F 30-34 5 of 6 0:24 49:32
57 175 KAREN BURGESS F 59 VANCOUVER WA 49:09 15:51 32 of 46 F 55-59 3 of 4 0:24 49:33
58 78 RACHELLE HOWELL F 38 VANCOUVER WA 49:25 15:56 33 of 46 F 35-39 5 of 9 0:13 49:38
59 77 BRAD HOWELL M 41 VANCOUVER WA 49:25 15:56 26 of 32 M 40-44 7 of 8 0:13 49:38
60 212 ANDY BESEL M 18 RIDGEFIELD WA 50:09 16:10 27 of 32 M 15-19 2 of 2 0:26 50:35
61 159 MARY HARDIN F 70 VANCOUVER WA 50:24 16:15 34 of 46 F 70+ 1 of 2 0:17 50:41
62 189 SARAH BOGER F 22 GRESHAM OR 51:11 16:30 35 of 46 F 20-24 3 of 3 0:17 51:28
63 174 CHUCK BOGER M 51 PORTLAND OR 51:13 16:31 28 of 32 M 50-54 6 of 7 0:16 51:29
64 146 BABETTE TERRY F 39 VANCOUVER, WA 98664 WA 52:14 16:51 36 of 46 F 35-39 6 of 9 0:23 52:37
65 147 JEFF TERRY M 41 VANCOUVER, WA 98664 WA 52:14 16:51 29 of 32 M 40-44 8 of 8 0:24 52:38
66 223 DOUG ENGLE M 53 WASHOUGAL WA 57:32 18:33 30 of 32 M 50-54 7 of 7 0:29 58:01
67 222 MEGAN KUNZE F 35 VANCOUVER WA 57:34 18:34 37 of 46 F 35-39 7 of 9 0:29 58:03
68 87 CURT JENNEWINE M 47 PORTLAND OR 57:51 18:39 31 of 32 M 45-49 3 of 3 0:20 58:11
69 210 DENISE BESEL F 53 RIDGEFIELD WA 58:47 18:57 38 of 46 F 50-54 4 of 4 0:25 59:12
70 203 JULIE RYAN F 58 VANCOUVER WA 1:06:55 21:35 39 of 46 F 55-59 4 of 4 0:36 1:07:31
71 199 ELLA GUERRERO SULLIVAN F 13 PORTLAND OR 1:08:22 22:03 40 of 46 F 10-14 1 of 1 0:25 1:08:47
72 200 MAYA HERNANDEZ F 6 PORTLAND OR 1:08:23 22:03 41 of 46 F 9 and Under 1 of 1 0:23 1:08:46
73 196 TRACI SULLIVAN F 44 PORTLAND OR 1:08:23 22:03 42 of 46 F 40-44 6 of 6 0:23 1:08:46
74 197 RICHARD SULLIVAN M 70 CHICAGO IL 1:09:45 22:30 32 of 32 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:25 1:10:10
75 198 JUDY SULLIVAN F 70 PORTLAND OR 1:09:45 22:30 43 of 46 F 70+ 2 of 2 0:25 1:10:10
76 157 NEOMA VOOGT F 34 WASHOUGAL WA 1:17:49 25:06 44 of 46 F 30-34 6 of 6 0:21 1:18:10
77 158 JESSIE FOX F 37 WASHOUGAL WA 1:17:50 25:06 45 of 46 F 35-39 8 of 9 0:20 1:18:10
78 154 BETH OSGOOD F 35 WASHOUGAL WA 1:18:12 25:13 46 of 46 F 35-39 9 of 9 0:20 1:18:32
Huber Timing
Dark Mode