2015 Great Bacon Race Logo

2015 Great Bacon Race 10K
Pearson Air Museum, Vancouver, WA
September 27th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:28
Male:11
Female:17
5K Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 93 JONATHAN HOKAMA M 42 VANCOUVER WA 48:45 7:51 1 of 11 M 40-44 1 of 2 0:09 48:54
2 80 RHIANNON GULLICKSON F 38 VANCOUVER WA 50:42 8:10 1 of 17 F 35-39 1 of 4 0:10 50:52
3 106 RONALD GLOVER M 18 EUREKA MT 53:22 8:36 2 of 11 M 15-19 1 of 1 0:13 53:35
4 105 MATT DALIMATA M 32 VANCOUVER WA 53:26 8:37 3 of 11 M 30-34 1 of 2 0:13 53:39
5 92 DEBBIE AZURIN F 46 PORTLAND OR 54:21 8:45 2 of 17 F 45-49 1 of 1 0:10 54:31
6 76 DOUGLAS THOMAS M 39 VANCOUVER WA 55:13 8:54 4 of 11 M 35-39 1 of 2 0:11 55:24
7 103 GLEN PRITCHARD M 53 BINGEN WA 56:02 9:02 5 of 11 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:13 56:15
8 91 TONY PHILLIPS M 45 PORTLAND OR 56:17 9:04 6 of 11 M 45-49 1 of 1 0:10 56:27
9 112 JEN TALBOT F 31 MILWAUKIE OR 59:02 9:31 3 of 17 F 30-34 1 of 2 0:11 59:13
10 102 LESLIE MOXLEY F 36 YELM WA 59:37 9:37 4 of 17 F 35-39 2 of 4 0:18 59:55
11 100 ALLEN HANDY M 53 ALVIN TX 59:59 9:40 7 of 11 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:12 1:00:11
12 90 KENDRA ZERN F 40 VANCOUVER WA 59:59 9:40 5 of 17 F 40-44 1 of 3 0:12 1:00:11
13 101 WAYNE MOXLEY M 37 YELM WA 1:00:03 9:41 8 of 11 M 35-39 2 of 2 0:17 1:00:20
14 85 ERIKA KOCH F 27 VANCOUVER WA 1:01:07 9:51 6 of 17 F 25-29 1 of 2 0:17 1:01:24
15 86 CONNOR PECKHAM M 28 KING CITY OR 1:01:09 9:51 9 of 11 M 25-29 1 of 1 0:15 1:01:24
16 82 LISSA DAIMARU-ENOKI F 41 VANCOUVER WA 1:08:26 11:02 7 of 17 F 40-44 2 of 3 0:12 1:08:38
17 89 JASON TEWKSBURY M 31 PORTLAND OR 1:08:37 11:04 10 of 11 M 30-34 2 of 2 0:16 1:08:53
18 88 STEPHANIE PERSHING F 26 PORTLAND OR 1:08:38 11:04 8 of 17 F 25-29 2 of 2 0:16 1:08:54
19 98 ALLIE FAUSSETE F 38 VANCOUVER WA 1:15:49 12:13 9 of 17 F 35-39 3 of 4 0:15 1:16:04
20 104 KRISTEN DALIMATA F 30 VANCOUVER WA 1:15:50 12:13 10 of 17 F 30-34 2 of 2 0:14 1:16:04
21 96 KIMBERLY SMITH F 36 VANCOUVER WA 1:17:47 12:32 11 of 17 F 35-39 4 of 4 0:15 1:18:02
22 84 BECKY STEPHENSON F 53 SILVERDALE WA 1:25:02 13:42 12 of 17 F 50-54 1 of 2 0:17 1:25:19
23 83 HEIDI HOTTINGER F 53 SILVERDALE WA 1:25:29 13:47 13 of 17 F 50-54 2 of 2 0:16 1:25:45
24 73 HOLLY GARDNER F 44 HILLSBORO OR 1:31:38 14:46 14 of 17 F 40-44 3 of 3 0:17 1:31:55
25 72 DIANNE ARNOLD F 55 BREMERTON WA 1:32:55 14:59 15 of 17 F 55-59 1 of 2 0:16 1:33:11
26 97 ARLENE LAUCH F 56 VANCOUVER WA 1:36:06 15:30 16 of 17 F 55-59 2 of 2 0:16 1:36:22
27 95 REBEKAH FRANKUM F 16 RIDGEFIELD WA 2:12:18 21:20 17 of 17 F 15-19 1 of 1 0:14 2:12:32
28 94 MARK FRANKUM M 44 RIDGEFIELD WA 2:12:19 21:20 11 of 11 M 40-44 2 of 2 0:13 2:12:32
Huber Timing