2015 Hero Up Half Marathon and 5K Logo

2015 Hero Up Half Marathon
Cook Park, Tigard, OR
September 5th, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:119
Male:45
Female:74
5K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 69 TJ HESSELGESSER M 24 SELAH WA 1:23:50 6:23 1 of 45 M 18-24 1 of 2 0:12 1:24:02
2 84 KYLE MCDONALD M 24 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:30:41 6:55 2 of 45 M 18-24 2 of 2 0:13 1:30:54
3 64 TRACY WOODWARD F 43 TIGARD OR 1:30:51 6:56 1 of 74 F 40-44 1 of 10 0:07 1:30:58
4 105 DAN SILVERNAIL M 49 WEST LINN OR 1:31:29 6:59 3 of 45 M 45-49 1 of 6 0:07 1:31:36
5 88 CHRIS HARDER M 38 PORTLAND OR 1:32:06 7:01 4 of 45 M 35-39 1 of 12 0:11 1:32:17
6 1 JAROD SAMUELSON M 38 BEAVERTON OR 1:33:21 7:07 5 of 45 M 35-39 2 of 12 0:09 1:33:30
7 74 STEVE WALTERS M 35 BEAVERTON OR 1:33:46 7:09 6 of 45 M 35-39 3 of 12 0:07 1:33:53
8 90 JESSICA DORRINGTON F 36 PORTLAND OR 1:38:38 7:31 2 of 74 F 35-39 1 of 13 0:07 1:38:45
9 61 PATRICIA MCLOUGHLIN F 39 BLANCHARDSTOWN, DUBLIN 15 1:39:00 7:33 3 of 74 F 35-39 2 of 13 0:07 1:39:07
10 124 AKIRA HIJIKURO M 50 BEAVERTON OR 1:42:06 7:47 7 of 45 M 50-54 1 of 9 1:14 1:43:20
11 16 MIGUEL ACOSTA M 37 PORTLAND OR 1:43:40 7:54 8 of 45 M 35-39 4 of 12 1:04 1:44:44
12 87 BETH ARMSTRONG F 48 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:44:04 7:56 4 of 74 F 45-49 1 of 5 0:08 1:44:12
13 72 ALISA VITELLO F 36 SEATTLE WA 1:46:19 8:07 5 of 74 F 35-39 3 of 13 0:10 1:46:29
14 95 RICK RALSTON M 56 HILLSBORO OR 1:46:24 8:07 9 of 45 M 55-59 1 of 3 0:10 1:46:34
15 33 JENNIFER SANDBERG F 34 CHICAGO IL 1:46:26 8:07 6 of 74 F 30-34 1 of 17 0:11 1:46:37
16 12 AMY NORTHINGTON F 39 VANCOUVER WA 1:46:40 8:08 7 of 74 F 35-39 4 of 13 0:14 1:46:54
17 11 MARK HIGGINS M 41 PORTLAND OR 1:47:52 8:14 10 of 45 M 40-44 1 of 4 0:11 1:48:03
18 94 NATALIE STEVENS F 14 BEND OR 1:48:20 8:16 8 of 74 F Under 18 1 of 2 0:12 1:48:32
19 93 GREGORY STEVENS M 53 BEND OR 1:48:20 8:16 11 of 45 M 50-54 2 of 9 0:13 1:48:33
20 89 RACHEL SMITH F 34 ELLENSBURG WA 1:48:48 8:18 9 of 74 F 30-34 2 of 17 0:07 1:48:55
21 60 DARRIN CLASS M 49 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:49:46 8:22 12 of 45 M 45-49 2 of 6 1:35 1:51:21
22 98 ORAN COFFIN M 43 PORTLAND OR 1:50:21 8:25 13 of 45 M 40-44 2 of 4 0:21 1:50:42
23 42 BRIAN EVANS M 54 TUALATIN OR 1:50:32 8:26 14 of 45 M 50-54 3 of 9 0:10 1:50:42
24 117 KATIE MADAUS F 30 GLIDE OR 1:50:45 8:27 10 of 74 F 30-34 3 of 17 0:30 1:51:15
25 116 ANDREW MADAUS M 32 GLIDE OR 1:50:45 8:27 15 of 45 M 30-34 1 of 5 0:30 1:51:15
26 62 LEEANN HASTINGS F 33 PORTLAND OR 1:50:54 8:27 11 of 74 F 30-34 4 of 17 0:07 1:51:01
27 85 LUIS FOLGAR M 33 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:51:00 8:28 16 of 45 M 30-34 2 of 5 0:25 1:51:25
28 79 EMILY SCOTT F 38 PORTLAND OR 1:51:12 8:29 12 of 74 F 35-39 5 of 13 0:13 1:51:25
29 38 MARY GAITHER F 32 VANCOUVER WA 1:51:14 8:29 13 of 74 F 30-34 5 of 17 5:20 1:56:34
30 86 TERESA WYMETALEK F 43 BEAVERTON OR 1:51:19 8:29 14 of 74 F 40-44 2 of 10 0:25 1:51:44
31 126 STEVE MELTON M 31 SALEM OR 1:51:23 8:30 17 of 45 M 30-34 3 of 5 0:13 1:51:36
32 78 AMY CHARON F 36 PORTLAND OR 1:51:24 8:30 15 of 74 F 35-39 6 of 13 0:13 1:51:37
33 15 FABIOLA FLORES F 38 PORTLAND OR 1:51:46 8:31 16 of 74 F 35-39 7 of 13 0:11 1:51:57
34 112 DAVID LIMA M 37 DAMASCUS OR 1:51:52 8:32 18 of 45 M 35-39 5 of 12 0:45 1:52:37
35 14 JOSHUA BUCK M 33 PORTLAND OR 1:52:28 8:35 19 of 45 M 30-34 4 of 5 0:08 1:52:36
36 10 DIONNA ANAST F 24 BEAVERTON OR 1:53:07 8:38 17 of 74 F 18-24 1 of 3 0:14 1:53:21
37 40 DADRA CLEMENT F 45 YAKIMA WA 1:53:23 8:39 18 of 74 F 45-49 2 of 5 0:11 1:53:34
38 39 MARCI FILLMORE F 38 YAKIMA WA 1:53:25 8:39 19 of 74 F 35-39 8 of 13 0:11 1:53:36
39 48 JESSICA FELLER F 28 SEATTLE WA 1:53:27 8:39 20 of 74 F 25-29 1 of 12 0:10 1:53:37
40 102 MIKE ORTH M 47 HILLSBORO OR 1:53:29 8:39 20 of 45 M 45-49 3 of 6 0:12 1:53:41
41 68 TODD HESSELGESSER M 53 SELAH WA 1:53:51 8:41 21 of 45 M 50-54 4 of 9 0:13 1:54:04
42 114 ERIC BRUCE M 42 MONMOUTH OR 1:54:53 8:46 22 of 45 M 40-44 3 of 4 0:24 1:55:17
43 32 GERALD KUBIAK M 47 PORTLAND OR 1:55:00 8:46 23 of 45 M 45-49 4 of 6 0:35 1:55:35
44 82 KAITLYN SHOEMAKER F 26 PORTLAND OR 1:55:35 8:49 21 of 74 F 25-29 2 of 12 0:15 1:55:50
45 59 DANALIN FOSTER F 35 BREMERTON WA 1:56:45 8:54 22 of 74 F 35-39 9 of 13 0:13 1:56:58
46 47 CANDACE AARON F 37 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:57:31 8:58 23 of 74 F 35-39 10 of 13 0:10 1:57:41
47 118 AMSALE RIVERS F 42 GLADSTONE OR 1:57:31 8:58 24 of 74 F 40-44 3 of 10 0:10 1:57:41
48 107 HILLARY HOON F 34 MENIFEE CA 1:59:48 9:08 25 of 74 F 30-34 6 of 17 0:15 2:00:03
49 49 DEBBIE HARMON FERRY F 47 MCMINNVILLE OR 2:00:23 9:11 26 of 74 F 45-49 3 of 5 0:15 2:00:38
50 73 C. STEPHENSON-LAKE F 41 CYPRESS TX 2:00:56 9:13 27 of 74 F 40-44 4 of 10 0:08 2:01:04
51 100 KATIE SNYDER F 27 SALEM OR 2:01:03 9:14 28 of 74 F 25-29 3 of 12 0:15 2:01:18
52 2 KARINA SAMUELSON F 46 BEAVERTON OR 2:01:13 9:15 29 of 74 F 45-49 4 of 5 0:20 2:01:33
53 109 PETER DZIUBA M 27 PORTLAND OR 2:01:28 9:16 24 of 45 M 25-29 1 of 3 0:13 2:01:41
54 43 OSCAR PEREZ M 36 DENVER CO 2:01:53 9:18 25 of 45 M 35-39 6 of 12 0:17 2:02:10
55 106 MEGAN RUSTAND F 30 TUCSON AZ 2:02:26 9:20 30 of 74 F 30-34 7 of 17 0:13 2:02:39
56 13 JAMES CROWE M 35 PORTLAND OR 2:02:28 9:20 26 of 45 M 35-39 7 of 12 0:10 2:02:38
57 127 STEPHEN PETRETTO M 35 PORTLAND OR 2:02:59 9:23 27 of 45 M 35-39 8 of 12 0:18 2:03:17
58 120 JENNIFER NICHOLS F 35 2:03:00 9:23 31 of 74 F 35-39 11 of 13 0:17 2:03:17
59 119 MILAINE DICKINSON F 25 REDMOND OR 2:03:14 9:24 32 of 74 F 25-29 4 of 12 0:22 2:03:36
60 50 NICHOLAS BELMONT M 28 PORTLAND OR 2:04:34 9:30 28 of 45 M 25-29 2 of 3 0:10 2:04:44
61 76 JULIE HEINRICH F 56 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:04:35 9:30 33 of 74 F 55-59 1 of 3 0:16 2:04:51
62 75 MICHAEL HEINRICH M 57 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:04:36 9:30 29 of 45 M 55-59 2 of 3 0:15 2:04:51
63 51 AVI HALPERIN M 16 PORTLAND OR 2:04:38 9:30 30 of 45 M Under 18 1 of 1 1:23 2:06:01
64 63 LISA NEWBY F 33 OREGON CITY OR 2:04:51 9:31 34 of 74 F 30-34 8 of 17 0:23 2:05:14
65 35 ELISA BENNETT F 52 PORTLAND OR 2:05:18 9:33 35 of 74 F 50-54 1 of 6 0:11 2:05:29
66 9 STEVE BLACHLY M 45 TIGARD OR 2:06:29 9:39 31 of 45 M 45-49 5 of 6 0:14 2:06:43
67 34 DAN MALECH M 39 PORTLAND OR 2:08:08 9:46 32 of 45 M 35-39 9 of 12 0:44 2:08:52
68 65 AMANDA PICKAR F 43 TIGARD OR 2:09:12 9:51 36 of 74 F 40-44 5 of 10 0:09 2:09:21
69 80 TOM HUGHES M 54 WILSONVILLE OR 2:09:55 9:55 33 of 45 M 50-54 5 of 9 0:15 2:10:10
70 58 AMBER BANNON F 27 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:10:25 9:57 37 of 74 F 25-29 5 of 12 0:16 2:10:41
71 45 CASSIE HAGUE F 25 HILLSBORO OR 2:10:59 9:59 38 of 74 F 25-29 6 of 12 0:18 2:11:17
72 115 JENNIFER BRADY F 42 BEND OR 2:11:01 10:00 39 of 74 F 40-44 6 of 10 0:11 2:11:12
73 53 TIMOTHY KEMBALL M 53 PORTLAND OR 2:11:17 10:01 34 of 45 M 50-54 6 of 9 0:20 2:11:37
74 54 MOLLY KEMBALL F 20 PORTLAND OR 2:11:17 10:01 40 of 74 F 18-24 2 of 3 0:20 2:11:37
75 6 MARIYA MATKIN F 24 KEIZER OR 2:12:27 10:06 41 of 74 F 18-24 3 of 3 0:12 2:12:39
76 19 MARY YOO F 43 SALEM OR 2:12:27 10:06 42 of 74 F 40-44 7 of 10 0:12 2:12:39
77 91 BUSOLA ADENIRAN F 34 HOUSTON TX 2:12:55 10:08 43 of 74 F 30-34 9 of 17 0:11 2:13:06
78 77 HEATHER LEWIS AMABISCA F 31 PORTLAND OR 2:12:57 10:08 44 of 74 F 30-34 10 of 17 0:52 2:13:49
79 99 CHERYL RAEBURN F 59 VANCOUVER WA 2:13:12 10:10 45 of 74 F 55-59 2 of 3 0:20 2:13:32
80 110 VALARIE EDWARDS F 60 PORTLAND OR 2:13:17 10:10 46 of 74 F 60+ 1 of 3 0:18 2:13:35
81 57 BRYAN GROSGEBAUER M 58 OGDEN UT 2:14:19 10:15 35 of 45 M 55-59 3 of 3 0:20 2:14:39
82 52 NANGEL HOFMANN F 54 PORTLAND OR 2:15:26 10:20 47 of 74 F 50-54 2 of 6 1:24 2:16:50
83 108 JENNI SILLITO F 34 PUYALLUP WA 2:15:27 10:20 48 of 74 F 30-34 11 of 17 0:14 2:15:41
84 56 BARBARA GELOK F 52 FLEMING ISLAND FL 2:16:21 10:24 49 of 74 F 50-54 3 of 6 0:49 2:17:10
85 25 CHRIS MANZANO M 35 VANCOUVER WA 2:18:05 10:32 36 of 45 M 35-39 10 of 12 1:09 2:19:14
86 24 KAYLA ANDERSON F 27 PORTLAND OR 2:18:49 10:35 50 of 74 F 25-29 7 of 12 0:20 2:19:09
87 66 NIRVANA SCHUYLER F 37 TIGARD OR 2:19:33 10:39 51 of 74 F 35-39 12 of 13 0:14 2:19:47
88 41 BILL CLIFFORD M 37 PORTLAND OR 2:21:11 10:46 37 of 45 M 35-39 11 of 12 0:44 2:21:55
89 27 LEIGH ROTHWEILER F 27 KEIZER OR 2:21:33 10:48 52 of 74 F 25-29 8 of 12 0:17 2:21:50
90 81 AMY EMERY F 44 TIGARD OR 2:22:03 10:50 53 of 74 F 40-44 8 of 10 0:15 2:22:18
91 18 ELIZABETH ARMSTRONG F 33 PORTLAND OR 2:24:18 11:00 54 of 74 F 30-34 12 of 17 0:09 2:24:27
92 46 AMY DUGGAN F 25 PORTLAND OR 2:25:32 11:06 55 of 74 F 25-29 9 of 12 0:41 2:26:13
93 101 KYLE TOMITA M 31 PORTLAND OR 2:25:32 11:06 38 of 45 M 30-34 5 of 5 0:41 2:26:13
94 103 BARARA LARRAIN F 62 PORTLAND OR 2:28:25 11:19 56 of 74 F 60+ 2 of 3 0:30 2:28:55
95 30 AARON VEAL M 37 TIGARD OR 2:29:27 11:24 39 of 45 M 35-39 12 of 12 0:38 2:30:05
96 55 RICHARD GELOK M 52 FLEMING ISLAND FL 2:29:49 11:26 40 of 45 M 50-54 7 of 9 0:49 2:30:38
97 44 JOY MADSEN F 29 GRESHAM OR 2:30:35 11:29 57 of 74 F 25-29 10 of 12 0:16 2:30:51
98 20 CAROLYN CHRISTENSEN F 55 YAKIMA WA 2:31:48 11:35 58 of 74 F 55-59 3 of 3 0:14 2:32:02
99 21 MICHELLE CHRISTENSEN F 33 YAKIMA WA 2:31:48 11:35 59 of 74 F 30-34 13 of 17 0:14 2:32:02
100 36 JENNIFER VILLENEUVE F 45 TOLEDO OR 2:34:44 11:48 60 of 74 F 45-49 5 of 5 3:11 2:37:55
101 37 DARREN VILLENEUVE M 47 TOLEDO OR 2:34:47 11:49 41 of 45 M 45-49 6 of 6 3:10 2:37:57
102 129 STEVE ROBINSON M 54 BEAVERTON OR 2:35:30 11:52 42 of 45 M 50-54 8 of 9 0:10 2:35:40
103 96 GREGG LEBLANC M 53 TIGARD OR 2:35:32 11:52 43 of 45 M 50-54 9 of 9 0:09 2:35:41
104 17 AMY RUSTAND F 34 TUCSON AZ 2:36:12 11:55 61 of 74 F 30-34 14 of 17 0:14 2:36:26
105 83 LYNNE MCDONALD F 52 HAPPY VALLEY OR 2:36:46 11:58 62 of 74 F 50-54 4 of 6 0:26 2:37:12
106 113 NIKOLE LAWRENCE F 26 WILSONVILLE OR 2:41:00 12:17 63 of 74 F 25-29 11 of 12 0:24 2:41:24
107 28 NAOMI PARRISH F 30 KENAI AK 2:46:20 12:41 64 of 74 F 30-34 15 of 17 0:19 2:46:39
108 104 SHYAMASHREE ACHARYA F 33 PORTLAND OR 2:48:08 12:50 65 of 74 F 30-34 16 of 17 1:11 2:49:19
109 29 LYON NGO M 26 PORTLAND OR 2:48:40 12:52 44 of 45 M 25-29 3 of 3 0:23 2:49:03
110 70 RACHEL ELDER F 28 PLEASANT GROVE UT 2:49:31 12:56 66 of 74 F 25-29 12 of 12 0:34 2:50:05
111 71 CHERYL SMART F 60 PLEASANT GROVE UT 2:49:33 12:56 67 of 74 F 60+ 3 of 3 0:33 2:50:06
112 31 STEPHANIE VEAL F 32 TIGARD OR 2:50:44 13:01 68 of 74 F 30-34 17 of 17 0:27 2:51:11
113 4 JODI MARTIN F 41 BANKS OR 2:51:38 13:06 69 of 74 F 40-44 9 of 10 0:24 2:52:02
114 22 LYNN RILEY F 52 MISSOULA MT 2:59:17 13:41 70 of 74 F 50-54 5 of 6 0:20 2:59:37
115 123 MARIE SCHAFF F 54 CHEHALIS WA 2:59:57 13:44 71 of 74 F 50-54 6 of 6 0:30 3:00:27
116 122 DEBORAH MILLER F 43 ROCHESTER WA 3:11:38 14:37 72 of 74 F 40-44 10 of 10 0:29 3:12:07
117 111 LIBBY MONGUE-WYMORE F 35 LA CENTER WA 3:12:23 14:41 73 of 74 F 35-39 13 of 13 0:26 3:12:49
118 8 RYAN TADDEO M 43 TIGARD OR 3:15:54 14:57 45 of 45 M 40-44 4 of 4 0:44 3:16:38
119 92 STEPHANIE DAKIN F 15 PORTLAND OR 3:57:54 18:09 74 of 74 F Under 18 2 of 2 0:26 3:58:20
Huber Timing