2015 11th Annual SHOC Walk & Run for Ovarian Cancer Logo

2015 SHOC 10K Run
Team Latus Motors Harley-Davidson, Gladstone, OR
August 1st, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:58
Male:22
Female:36
5K Run 5K Walk 10K Walk Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 93 MARK HALE-BROWN M 47 PORTLAND OR 40:07 6:28 1 of 22 M 45-49 1 of 1 0:06 40:13
2 176 CHUCK RASMUSAN M 43 WEST LINN OR 40:51 6:35 2 of 22 M 40-44 1 of 4 0:05 40:56
3 17 MIKE BARANICK M 33 SEATTLE WA 43:12 6:58 3 of 22 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:07 43:19
4 281 JACOB ROBINSON M 13 BUXTON OR 43:13 6:58 4 of 22 M 10-14 1 of 2 0:05 43:18
5 114 JAY JORDAN M 40 BEAVERTON OR 43:31 7:01 5 of 22 M 40-44 2 of 4 0:08 43:39
6 330 BOB SEVERSON M 58 HAPPY VALLEY OR 46:09 7:26 6 of 22 M 55-59 1 of 6 0:08 46:17
7 147 DUNCAN MCCLISH M 51 MILWAUKIE OR 46:13 7:27 7 of 22 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:07 46:20
8 403 DIANNA SHERVEY F 49 PORTLAND OR 46:17 7:27 1 of 36 F 45-49 1 of 7 0:07 46:24
9 197 HOWARD SHORR M 70 MILWAUKIE OR 48:17 7:47 8 of 22 M 70-74 1 of 1 0:19 48:36
10 302 EMMA NOTARIO F 44 WEST LINN OR 52:15 8:25 2 of 36 F 40-44 1 of 4 0:10 52:25
11 261 JEANNIE IHDE F 40 BEAVERTON OR 52:54 8:31 3 of 36 F 40-44 2 of 4 0:07 53:01
12 188 MICHAEL SALDANA M 27 PORTLAND OR 53:39 8:39 9 of 22 M 25-29 1 of 1 0:12 53:51
13 49 HEATHER COMSTOCK F 39 VANCOUVER WA 53:43 8:39 4 of 36 F 35-39 1 of 3 0:44 54:27
14 78 PEG GAUTHIER F 59 PORTLAND OR 56:27 9:06 5 of 36 F 55-59 1 of 6 0:18 56:45
15 262 RYAN IHDE M 42 BEAVERTON OR 57:05 9:12 10 of 22 M 40-44 3 of 4 0:08 57:13
16 143 DAVID MATILE M 59 HAPPY VALLEY OR 57:12 9:13 11 of 22 M 55-59 2 of 6 0:10 57:22
17 454 CAROLINE DAVIS F 46 PORTLAND OR 58:28 9:25 6 of 36 F 45-49 2 of 7 0:17 58:45
18 102 TRACY HENNING F 46 TUALATIN OR 59:02 9:31 7 of 36 F 45-49 3 of 7 0:20 59:22
19 357 HAROLD DOLAND M 62 WILSONVILLE OR 59:07 9:32 12 of 22 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:11 59:18
20 327 GAYLA GOODWIN F 50 TIGARD OR 1:00:18 9:43 8 of 36 F 50-54 1 of 6 0:14 1:00:32
21 182 LAUREN ROCKAFELLOW F 23 PHILOMATH OR 1:00:18 9:43 9 of 36 F 20-24 1 of 1 0:56 1:01:14
22 9 GARY AUSTIN M 52 PORTLAND OR 1:00:34 9:46 13 of 22 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:23 1:00:57
23 87 WILL GREENE M 39 PORTLAND OR 1:00:36 9:46 14 of 22 M 35-39 1 of 1 0:24 1:01:00
24 138 ANDREW MAGIRL M 22 PHILOMATH OR 1:00:46 9:48 15 of 22 M 20-24 1 of 1 0:11 1:00:57
25 326 PAUL GRAD M 59 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:01:17 9:53 16 of 22 M 55-59 3 of 6 0:20 1:01:37
26 402 TODD TEMPLIN M 44 PORTLND OR 1:01:23 9:54 17 of 22 M 40-44 4 of 4 0:36 1:01:59
27 134 JUANITA LYNN F 30 GRESHAM OR 1:01:30 9:55 10 of 36 F 30-34 1 of 5 0:11 1:01:41
28 142 PAM MARESH F 51 MILAUKIE OR 1:01:39 9:56 11 of 36 F 50-54 2 of 6 0:24 1:02:03
29 22 JAMIE BERRY F 55 MILWAUKIE OR 1:01:42 9:57 12 of 36 F 55-59 2 of 6 0:24 1:02:06
30 356 MIKE ENGLISH M 56 HILLSBORO OR 1:02:59 10:09 18 of 22 M 55-59 4 of 6 0:33 1:03:32
31 254 WENDY GIBSON F 49 OREGON CITY OR 1:03:31 10:14 13 of 36 F 45-49 4 of 7 0:13 1:03:44
32 336 JEN TALBOLT F 31 MILWUAKIE OR 1:03:48 10:17 14 of 36 F 30-34 2 of 5 0:12 1:04:00
33 196 SUZANNE SHOOP F 58 MILWAUKIE OR 1:04:03 10:19 15 of 36 F 55-59 3 of 6 0:11 1:04:14
34 325 SHANNON PRESTON F 32 OREGON CITY OR 1:04:12 10:21 16 of 36 F 30-34 3 of 5 0:15 1:04:27
35 333 SHANNON HOYER F 31 MILWUAKIE OR 1:04:38 10:25 17 of 36 F 30-34 4 of 5 0:38 1:05:16
36 334 AIDEN HOYER M 11 MILWUAKIE OR 1:04:39 10:25 19 of 22 M 10-14 2 of 2 0:37 1:05:16
37 183 LISA ROGERS F 52 GLADSTONE OR 1:04:53 10:27 18 of 36 F 50-54 3 of 6 0:09 1:05:02
38 194 JULIE SEARLS F 47 GRESHAM OR 1:05:08 10:30 19 of 36 F 45-49 5 of 7 0:11 1:05:19
39 63 NICOLE DOVE F 33 DAMASCUS OR 1:05:09 10:30 20 of 36 F 30-34 5 of 5 0:10 1:05:19
40 148 MARIA FAITH MCCLISH F 14 MILWAUKIE OR 1:05:09 10:30 21 of 36 F 10-14 1 of 1 0:17 1:05:26
41 324 SHEILA SCHWARTZ F 40 GLADSTONE OR 1:05:25 10:33 22 of 36 F 40-44 3 of 4 0:15 1:05:40
42 335 PAM WEBSTER F 51 MILWUAKIE OR 1:05:28 10:33 23 of 36 F 50-54 4 of 6 0:21 1:05:49
43 332 STAN HENDERSON M 55 MILWUAKIE OR 1:05:28 10:33 20 of 22 M 55-59 5 of 6 0:22 1:05:50
44 61 LAURA DONNELLEY F 59 PORTLAND OR 1:05:36 10:34 24 of 36 F 55-59 4 of 6 0:18 1:05:54
45 91 PATTY GRUNWALD F 38 TIGARD OR 1:05:47 10:36 25 of 36 F 35-39 2 of 3 0:14 1:06:01
46 115 WENDY JORDAN F 40 BEAVERTON OR 1:05:48 10:36 26 of 36 F 40-44 4 of 4 0:14 1:06:02
47 141 WILLIAM MANSFIELD M 68 MILWAUKIE OR 1:06:01 10:38 21 of 22 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:14 1:06:15
48 247 MAUREEN FALLT F 55 PORTLAND OR 1:06:12 10:40 27 of 36 F 55-59 5 of 6 0:31 1:06:43
49 157 JACQUELINE MORGAN F 54 GLADSTONE OR 1:09:19 11:10 28 of 36 F 50-54 5 of 6 0:20 1:09:39
50 25 BARBARA BESEDA F 56 GLADSTONE OR 1:13:16 11:49 29 of 36 F 55-59 6 of 6 0:19 1:13:35
51 81 RANDALL GOLDENBERG M 58 PORTLAND OR 1:13:43 11:53 22 of 22 M 55-59 6 of 6 0:42 1:14:25
52 80 MICHELLE GOLDENBERG F 48 PORTLAND OR 1:17:16 12:27 30 of 36 F 45-49 6 of 7 0:42 1:17:58
53 446 SUSAN DUNCAN F 53 PORTLAND OR 1:17:29 12:29 31 of 36 F 50-54 6 of 6 0:30 1:17:59
54 106 GAIL HOBSON F 63 PORTLAND OR 1:18:22 12:38 32 of 36 F 60-64 1 of 1 0:23 1:18:45
55 77 CAROLINE FUNG F 49 PORTLAND OR 1:21:31 13:08 33 of 36 F 45-49 7 of 7 0:17 1:21:48
56 394 KARIN HOBSON F 27 PORTLAND OR 1:28:32 14:16 34 of 36 F 25-29 1 of 2 1:24 1:29:56
57 408 ROBIN JOHNSON F 38 BORING OR 1:36:14 15:31 35 of 36 F 35-39 3 of 3 0:26 1:36:40
58 1 ASHLEY HILDRETH F 29 PORTLAND OR 1:47:06 17:16 36 of 36 F 25-29 2 of 2 0:00 1:47:06
Huber Timing