2015 Stumptown XC Race #4 Pier Park and USATF Oregon XC Championships W6K/M8K Logo
Womens 6K

2015 Stumptown Race #4 and USATF Oregon XC Championships Mens 8K
Pier Park, Portland, OR
November 7th, 2015

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:118
Male:118
Female:

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Series Standings: [Mens Non-Masters] [Mens Masters ] [Womens Non-Masters] [Womens Masters]

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score USATF USATF Place USATF Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 922 MATTHEW CLOWES M 26 PORTLAND OR 00:25:07 05:03 CARDIFF AAC N 1 of 118 M 25-29 1 of 19
2 926 WILLIE MILAM M 23 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:25:12 05:04 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 1 Y 1 1 2 of 118 M 20-24 1 of 14
3 827 GILBERT GRUNDY M 26 PORTLAND OR 00:25:31 05:08 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 2 Y 2 2 3 of 118 M 25-29 2 of 19
4 936 NICK ROCHE M 22 TIGARD OR 00:25:33 05:08 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 3 Y 3 3 4 of 118 M 20-24 2 of 14
5 946 ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN M 24 EUGENE OR 00:26:08 05:15 TEAM RUN EUGENE Y 4 5 of 118 M 20-24 3 of 14
6 785 BEN DEJARNETTE M 24 PORTLAND OR 00:26:30 05:19 VAMIPACT Y 5 6 of 118 M 20-24 4 of 14
7 295 ALAN WEBB M 32 BEAVERTON OR 00:26:38 05:21 N 7 of 118 M 30-34 1 of 18
8 247 JOHN HOWELL M 41 HILLSBORO OR 00:26:40 05:22 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 1 Y 6 1 8 of 118 M 40-44 1 of 18
9 345 OSCAR BAUMAN M 42 PORTLAND OR 00:26:42 05:22 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 2 N 9 of 118 M 40-44 2 of 18
10 928 JESSE MCCHESNEY M 27 VANCOUVER WA 00:26:48 05:23 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 4 Y 7 4 10 of 118 M 25-29 3 of 19
11 754 PATRICK REAVES M 31 PORTLAND OR 00:26:55 05:24 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 5 Y 8 5 11 of 118 M 30-34 2 of 18
12 825 RUSSELL DRUMMOND M 25 PORTLAND OR 00:27:05 05:27 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 6 Y 9 6 12 of 118 M 25-29 4 of 19
13 808 MATTHEW PALMER M 27 PORTLAND OR 00:27:05 05:27 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 7 Y 10 7 13 of 118 M 25-29 5 of 19
14 407 AHRLIN BAUMAN M 42 PORTLAND OR 00:27:08 05:27 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 3 N 14 of 118 M 40-44 3 of 18
15 942 NEIL CALLAGHAN M 31 PORTLAND OR 00:27:13 05:28 NAC 8 N 15 of 118 M 30-34 3 of 18
16 788 KEVIN CAVE M 35 EUGENE OR 00:27:15 05:29 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 9 Y 11 8 16 of 118 M 35-39 1 of 8
17 244 CHRIS MCISAAC M 27 TIGARD OR 00:27:19 05:29 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 10 Y 12 17 of 118 M 25-29 6 of 19
18 924 JOHN CARLEY M 26 PORTLAND OR 00:27:20 05:29 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 11 Y 13 9 18 of 118 M 25-29 7 of 19
19 882 RYAN MCLAUGHLIN M 26 BEND OR 00:27:26 05:31 CENTRAL OREGON RUNNING KLUB (CORK) N 19 of 118 M 25-29 8 of 19
20 908 GEORGE HANSON M 40 EUGENE OR 00:27:27 05:31 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 4 Y 14 2 20 of 118 M 40-44 4 of 18
21 762 LARRY JULSON M 25 NEWBERG OR 00:27:28 05:31 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 12 N 21 of 118 M 25-29 9 of 19
22 912 ROBERT OLIVERA M 29 TUALATIN OR 00:27:30 05:32 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB Y 15 22 of 118 M 25-29 10 of 19
23 764 KIERAN LEE M 26 PORTLAND OR 00:27:31 05:32 VAMIPACT N 23 of 118 M 25-29 11 of 19
24 902 JONATHAN MARCUS M 32 PORTLAND OR 00:27:36 05:33 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB Y 16 24 of 118 M 30-34 4 of 18
25 748 ORIN SCHUMACHER M 42 EUGENE OR 00:27:41 05:34 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 5 Y 17 3 25 of 118 M 40-44 5 of 18
26 939 JACOB ABREGO M 24 PORTLAND OR 00:27:43 05:34 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 13 Y 18 10 26 of 118 M 20-24 5 of 14
27 776 CHRIS MCGINNESS M 37 PORTLAND OR 00:27:45 05:35 TEAM RED LIZARD 14 Y 19 27 of 118 M 35-39 2 of 8
28 931 SCOTT OLBERDING M 27 PORTLAND OR 00:27:48 05:35 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB Y 20 28 of 118 M 25-29 12 of 19
29 393 STEVE YOUNG M 28 PORTLAND OR 00:27:54 05:36 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB Y 21 29 of 118 M 25-29 13 of 19
30 899 MICK STANOVSEK M 18 EUGENE OR 00:28:12 05:40 Y 22 30 of 118 M 15-19 1 of 8
31 730 JOSHUA GORDON M 41 EUGENE OR 00:28:15 05:41 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 23 4 31 of 118 M 40-44 6 of 18
32 892 MIKE BLACKMORE M 53 EUGENE OR 00:28:21 05:42 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 24 5 32 of 118 M 50-54 1 of 12
33 887 KEVIN O'MALLEY M 27 BEAVERTON OR 00:28:24 05:43 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB N 33 of 118 M 25-29 14 of 19
34 747 ADAM DIVERGILIO M 41 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:28:28 05:43 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 6 Y 25 6 34 of 118 M 40-44 7 of 18
35 755 EVERETT WHITESIDE M 45 BEAVERTON OR 00:28:31 05:44 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 26 35 of 118 M 45-49 1 of 16
36 867 AARON COE M 32 PORTLAND OR 00:28:34 05:45 TEAM RED LIZARD 15 N 36 of 118 M 30-34 5 of 18
37 774 TORREY LINDBO M 43 PORTLAND OR 00:28:35 05:45 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 7 Y 27 7 37 of 118 M 40-44 8 of 18
38 880 DANE SAWYER M 26 PORTLAND OR 00:28:36 05:45 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 16 N 38 of 118 M 25-29 15 of 19
39 395 HENRY MONG M 16 PORTLAND OR 00:28:46 05:47 SEPDXTC 17 N 39 of 118 M 15-19 2 of 8
40 841 DUNCAN HOGE M 27 PORTLAND OR 00:28:48 05:47 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB N 40 of 118 M 25-29 16 of 19
41 916 JEFF SMITH M 41 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:28:52 05:48 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 28 41 of 118 M 40-44 9 of 18
42 759 DRAKE COLLINS M 19 PORTLAND OR 00:29:04 05:50 TEAM RED LIZARD 18 N 42 of 118 M 15-19 3 of 8
43 399 WILL EATON M 14 PORTLAND OR 00:29:05 05:51 SEPDXTC 19 Y 29 43 of 118 M 10-14 1 of 2
44 746 SAMUEL MCELWAIN M 33 EUGENE OR 00:29:11 05:52 NAC 20 Y 30 44 of 118 M 30-34 6 of 18
45 845 DANIEL LENSKI M 33 PORTLAND OR 00:29:15 05:53 NAC 21 N 45 of 118 M 30-34 7 of 18
46 857 ERIC HARTMANN M 47 PORTLAND OR 00:29:16 05:53 N 46 of 118 M 45-49 2 of 16
47 817 DAVID REES M 48 PORTLAND OR 00:29:17 05:53 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 31 47 of 118 M 45-49 3 of 16
48 757 EDDIE STRANDBERG M 33 PORTLAND OR 00:29:20 05:54 TEAM RED LIZARD 22 Y 32 48 of 118 M 30-34 8 of 18
49 826 CHRIS SHEAFFER M 31 PORTLAND OR 00:29:27 05:55 RUN PORTLAND N 49 of 118 M 30-34 9 of 18
50 828 BRET KIMPLE M 46 PORTLAND OR 00:29:27 05:55 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 23 Y 33 50 of 118 M 45-49 4 of 16
51 771 MATT FARLEY M 47 PORTLAND OR 00:29:28 05:55 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 34 51 of 118 M 45-49 5 of 16
52 809 SCOTT TUCKER M 53 PORTLAND OR 00:29:44 05:58 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 35 52 of 118 M 50-54 2 of 12
53 786 CHAD KILIAN M 34 PORTLAND OR 00:29:44 05:59 TEAM RED LIZARD 24 N 53 of 118 M 30-34 10 of 18
54 816 KEVIN DEWILLIE M 22 PORTLAND OR 00:29:47 05:59 VAMIPACT N 54 of 118 M 20-24 6 of 14
55 921 STEVE BEAN M 54 EUGENE OR 00:29:49 06:00 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 36 55 of 118 M 50-54 3 of 12
56 743 DAVID PINSONNEAULT M 23 EUGENE OR 00:29:51 06:00 NAC 25 Y 37 56 of 118 M 20-24 7 of 14
57 938 WEYEKIN BILL M 20 OREGON CITY OR 00:29:53 06:00 N 57 of 118 M 20-24 8 of 14
58 794 HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT M 32 PORTLAND OR 00:29:54 06:01 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 26 N 58 of 118 M 30-34 11 of 18
59 744 GARRETT FELBER M 30 PORTLAND OR 00:29:59 06:02 NAC 27 N 59 of 118 M 30-34 12 of 18
60 770 JOHN CLIFFORD M 53 SHERWOOD OR 00:30:01 06:02 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 38 60 of 118 M 50-54 4 of 12
61 293 DAN REED M 43 CAMAS WA 00:30:07 06:03 NAC MASTERS 8 N 61 of 118 M 40-44 10 of 18
62 833 DANIEL BARTOSZ M 39 PORTLAND OR 00:30:10 06:04 TEAM RED LIZARD Y 39 62 of 118 M 35-39 3 of 8
63 396 SIMON WALSH M 15 PORTLAND OR 00:30:13 06:04 SEPDXTC 28 N 63 of 118 M 15-19 4 of 8
64 760 BILL ARONSON M 43 PORTLAND OR 00:30:15 06:05 NAC MASTERS 9 N 64 of 118 M 40-44 11 of 18
65 836 ERIC BARTEN M 31 TIGARD OR 00:30:18 06:05 NAC N 65 of 118 M 30-34 13 of 18
66 851 DAVID ENGSTROM M 50 BEAVERTON OR 00:30:34 06:09 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS N 66 of 118 M 50-54 5 of 12
67 731 FILIP SCHMOLE M 39 PORTLAND OR 00:30:41 06:10 NAC Y 40 67 of 118 M 35-39 4 of 8
68 893 DARREN MOORE M 41 PORTLAND OR 00:30:46 06:11 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 10 Y 41 8 68 of 118 M 40-44 12 of 18
69 944 FLAVIO GRIGGIO M 33 PORTLAND OR 00:30:47 06:11 NAC N 69 of 118 M 30-34 14 of 18
70 778 GABRIEL WIHTOL M 20 EUGENE OR 00:30:50 06:12 PORTLAND PILOTS RUNNING CLUB N 70 of 118 M 20-24 9 of 14
71 245 DANIEL GONZALEZ M 53 LAKE OR 00:30:52 06:12 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 42 71 of 118 M 50-54 6 of 12
72 813 PAUL TEINI M 33 PORTLAND OR 00:31:10 06:16 NAC N 72 of 118 M 30-34 15 of 18
73 734 JARED STORTS M 40 PORTLAND OR 00:31:14 06:17 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 43 73 of 118 M 40-44 13 of 18
74 389 DAVID TERRIS M 51 MILWAUKIE OR 00:31:26 06:19 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 44 74 of 118 M 50-54 7 of 12
75 910 PATRICK WAGNER M 53 EUGENE OR 00:31:26 06:19 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 45 75 of 118 M 50-54 8 of 12
76 397 TORRIEN BRUCE M 16 PORTLAND OR 00:31:31 06:20 SEPDXTC 29 N 76 of 118 M 15-19 5 of 8
77 767 NOAH MEGOWAN M 42 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:31:36 06:21 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 11 N 77 of 118 M 40-44 14 of 18
78 433 AARON ZANK M 27 SALEM OR 00:31:44 06:23 N 78 of 118 M 25-29 17 of 19
79 874 MATTHEW O'BRIEN M 18 PORTLAND OR 00:31:57 06:25 N 79 of 118 M 15-19 6 of 8
80 782 JUSTIN MCBURNETT M 41 PORTLAND OR 00:32:03 06:27 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 12 N 80 of 118 M 40-44 15 of 18
81 875 KERRY GRIFFIN M 49 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:32:14 06:29 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS Y 46 9 81 of 118 M 45-49 6 of 16
82 665 NATHAN HULT M 48 WILSONVILLE OR 00:32:31 06:32 N 82 of 118 M 45-49 7 of 16
83 847 TYLER THOMPSON M 28 PORTLAND OR 00:32:37 06:33 N 83 of 118 M 25-29 18 of 19
84 752 GARLAND DAYS M 45 PORTLAND OR 00:32:44 06:35 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS N 84 of 118 M 45-49 8 of 16
85 761 TROY WALLIN M 45 BEAVERTON OR 00:32:53 06:37 NAC MASTERS 13 N 85 of 118 M 45-49 9 of 16
86 840 THOMAS FUCHS M 27 PORTLAND OR 00:33:06 06:39 TEAM RED LIZARD N 86 of 118 M 25-29 19 of 19
87 948 DYLAN DOUGHERTY M 24 PORTLAND OR 00:33:10 06:40 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N 87 of 118 M 20-24 10 of 14
88 852 JACOB MICHAELS M 48 PORTLAND OR 00:33:16 06:41 WVTC N 88 of 118 M 45-49 10 of 16
89 935 EDWIN CHAMBERS M 36 PORTLAND OR 00:33:25 06:43 N 89 of 118 M 35-39 5 of 8
90 741 DALTON CAUDILL M 23 PORTLAND OR 00:33:32 06:44 N 90 of 118 M 20-24 11 of 14
91 914 BRANDON SAWYER M 46 PORTLAND OR 00:33:33 06:45 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS N 91 of 118 M 45-49 11 of 16
92 798 ED DEETS M 55 TIGARD OR 00:33:44 06:47 NAC MASTERS 14 N 92 of 118 M 55-59 1 of 2
93 432 TYLER STRAUB M 16 PORTLAND OR 00:34:00 06:50 SEPDXTC 30 N 93 of 118 M 15-19 7 of 8
94 414 BRYAN SANCHEZ M 23 PORTLAND OR 00:34:01 06:50 N 94 of 118 M 20-24 12 of 14
95 784 DAVID HATFIELD M 51 PORTLAND OR 00:34:06 06:51 WEST SIDE SWIFTS N 95 of 118 M 50-54 9 of 12
96 294 NATHAN FREEBURG M 36 PORTLAND OR 00:34:13 06:53 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N 96 of 118 M 35-39 6 of 8
97 870 CARLTON STEELE M 49 PORTLAND OR 00:34:34 06:57 N 97 of 118 M 45-49 12 of 16
98 913 PATRICK IRWIN M 32 CANBY OR 00:34:55 07:01 MULTNOMAH UNIVERSITY TRAVELING ELITE Y 47 98 of 118 M 30-34 16 of 18
99 821 DON OLLILA M 40 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:35:04 07:03 N 99 of 118 M 40-44 16 of 18
100 410 LUCAS COPP M 16 PORTLAND OR 00:35:07 07:03 N 100 of 118 M 15-19 8 of 8
101 766 MICHAEL JONES M 40 PORTLAND OR 00:35:16 07:05 N 101 of 118 M 40-44 17 of 18
102 943 CODY SHARRER M 23 PORTLAND OR 00:35:23 07:07 PORTLAND PILOTS RUNNING CLUB N 102 of 118 M 20-24 13 of 14
103 855 MIKE MCMASTER M 54 GASTON OR 00:35:33 07:09 N 103 of 118 M 50-54 10 of 12
104 815 BEN CORNETT M 40 PORTLAND OR 00:35:48 07:12 N 104 of 118 M 40-44 18 of 18
105 831 MICHAEL SOLITARIA M 20 PORTLAND OR 00:36:09 07:16 PORTLAND PILOTS RUNNING CLUB N 105 of 118 M 20-24 14 of 14
106 860 BRAD GLENN M 39 PORTLAND OR 00:36:10 07:16 TEAM RED LIZARD N 106 of 118 M 35-39 7 of 8
107 839 DAVID BUCZKOWSKI M 56 PORTLAND OR 00:36:46 07:24 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS N 107 of 118 M 55-59 2 of 2
108 799 STEVE DAHLBERG M 51 VANCOUVER WA 00:37:12 07:29 N 108 of 118 M 50-54 11 of 12
109 403 TERRY MASSEY M 53 MILWAUKIE OR 00:38:18 07:42 N 109 of 118 M 50-54 12 of 12
110 739 RAMON CORREA M 33 NEWBERG OR 00:39:02 07:51 UNCE! N 110 of 118 M 30-34 17 of 18
111 917 JOHN BARRY M 64 SPRINGFIELD OR 00:39:30 07:56 N 111 of 118 M 60-64 1 of 1
112 891 ROB PRYOR M 45 BEAVERTON OR 00:39:39 07:58 SOME RUN, SOME WALK, SOME TRI N 112 of 118 M 45-49 13 of 16
113 662 JASON DE VRIES M 45 PORTLAND OR 00:40:58 08:14 N 113 of 118 M 45-49 14 of 16
114 745 BRIAN GOLEMBIEWSKI M 33 HILLSBORO OR 00:41:43 08:23 NAC N 114 of 118 M 30-34 18 of 18
115 933 MICHAEL GRAHAM M 13 PORTLAND OR 00:42:59 08:39 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N 115 of 118 M 10-14 2 of 2
116 858 JIE ZHANG M 36 PORTLAND OR 00:43:27 08:44 RUN PORTLAND N 116 of 118 M 35-39 8 of 8
117 866 JOHN BOONE M 49 PORTLAND OR 00:44:32 08:57 N 117 of 118 M 45-49 15 of 16
118 941 THOMAS WILSON M 49 PORTLAND OR 00:46:19 09:19 N 118 of 118 M 45-49 16 of 16

Team Results

Stumptown Male Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 13 1 - WILLIE MILAM3 - NICK ROCHE4 - JESSE MCCHESNEY5 - PATRICK REAVES(13 - JACOB ABREGO)
SECOND JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 24 2 - GILBERT GRUNDY6 - RUSSELL DRUMMOND7 - MATTHEW PALMER9 - KEVIN CAVE(11 - JOHN CARLEY)
THIRD PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 61 10 - CHRIS MCISAAC12 - LARRY JULSON16 - DANE SAWYER23 - BRET KIMPLE(26 - HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT)
FOURTH TEAM RED LIZARD 69 14 - CHRIS MCGINNESS15 - AARON COE18 - DRAKE COLLINS22 - EDDIE STRANDBERG(24 - CHAD KILIAN)
FIFTH NAC 74 8 - NEIL CALLAGHAN20 - SAMUEL MCELWAIN21 - DANIEL LENSKI25 - DAVID PINSONNEAULT(27 - GARRETT FELBER)
SIXTH SEPDXTC 93 17 - HENRY MONG19 - WILL EATON28 - SIMON WALSH29 - TORRIEN BRUCE(30 - TYLER STRAUB)

Stumptown Male Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 10 1 - JOHN HOWELL2 - OSCAR BAUMAN3 - AHRLIN BAUMAN4 - GEORGE HANSON(5 - ORIN SCHUMACHER)
SECOND TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 34 6 - ADAM DIVERGILIO7 - TORREY LINDBO10 - DARREN MOORE11 - NOAH MEGOWAN(12 - JUSTIN MCBURNETT)
THIRD NAC MASTERS 44 8 - DAN REED9 - BILL ARONSON13 - TROY WALLIN14 - ED DEETS

USATF Male Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 13 1 - WILLIE MILAM3 - NICK ROCHE4 - JESSE MCCHESNEY5 - PATRICK REAVES(10 - JACOB ABREGO)
SECOND JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 23 2 - GILBERT GRUNDY6 - RUSSELL DRUMMOND7 - MATTHEW PALMER8 - KEVIN CAVE(9 - JOHN CARLEY)

USATF Male Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 10 1 - JOHN HOWELL2 - GEORGE HANSON3 - ORIN SCHUMACHER4 - JOSHUA GORDON(5 - MIKE BLACKMORE)
SECOND TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 30 6 - ADAM DIVERGILIO7 - TORREY LINDBO8 - DARREN MOORE9 - KERRY GRIFFIN
Huber Timing