2016 Aurora Colony Days Logo

2016 Aurora Colony Days 5K
Old Aurora Colony Museum, Aurora, OR
August 13th, 2016

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers: 62
Male: 28
Female: 34
Kids 1K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 3043 ZACH GINGERICH M 37 TIGARD OR 18:17 5:54 1 of 28 M 30-39 1 of 6 0:02 18:19
2 3046 ERNIE CONWAY M 54 BEAVERTON OR 19:11 6:11 2 of 28 M 50-59 1 of 7 0:05 19:16
3 2471 DANNY RUBY M 33 HILLSBORO OR 19:18 6:13 3 of 28 M 30-39 2 of 6 0:02 19:20
4 2446 KEVIN KRIEGER M 34 WOODBURN OR 20:02 6:27 4 of 28 M 30-39 3 of 6 0:02 20:04
5 3040 RICH TVEDEN M 34 SILVERTON OR 20:50 6:43 5 of 28 M 30-39 4 of 6 0:03 20:53
6 3044 KARL BLAEUER M 52 OREGON CITY OR 21:19 6:52 6 of 28 M 50-59 2 of 7 0:03 21:22
7 3039 BRUCE FLEMING M 50 MILWUIKIE OR 22:05 7:07 7 of 28 M 50-59 3 of 7 0:05 22:10
8 2442 TERRY JONES M 43 AURORA OR 22:57 7:24 8 of 28 M 40-49 1 of 6 0:04 23:01
9 3047 JEFF LINK M 42 AURORA OR 25:23 8:11 9 of 28 M 40-49 2 of 6 0:24 25:47
10 2439 DAVIS HOUDEK M 40 AURORA OR 25:29 8:13 10 of 28 M 40-49 3 of 6 0:14 25:43
11 2450 COLE MCARTHUR M 15 AURORA OR 25:34 8:14 11 of 28 M 15 and Under 1 of 6 0:03 25:37
12 2476 CHRISTA SHIPMAN F 18 AURORA OR 26:09 8:26 1 of 34 F 16-29 1 of 2 0:02 26:11
13 2477 ALANNA SKENE F 36 DUNCAN BC 26:42 8:36 2 of 34 F 30-39 1 of 8 0:07 26:49
14 2431 SERGE CONNAN M 52 WILSONVILLE OR 27:57 9:01 12 of 28 M 50-59 4 of 7 0:03 28:00
15 2459 SCOTT MCILMOYLE M 39 WEST KELOWNA BC 27:57 9:01 13 of 28 M 30-39 5 of 6 0:06 28:03
16 2435 JESSICA FITCH F 37 CAMAS WA 28:51 9:18 3 of 34 F 30-39 2 of 8 0:04 28:55
17 2482 MARCI SPOTANSKI F 53 WOODBURN OR 29:53 9:38 4 of 34 F 50-59 1 of 6 0:07 30:00
18 2469 SHANNON ROZEWSKI F 49 HUBBARD OR 30:30 9:50 5 of 34 F 40-49 1 of 12 0:06 30:36
19 2424 WILLIAM BISHOP M 15 CANBY OR 30:52 9:57 14 of 28 M 15 and Under 2 of 6 0:04 30:56
20 2475 BRUCE SCHROEDER M 70 WILSONVILLE OR 31:00 10:00 15 of 28 M 60+ 1 of 2 0:06 31:06
21 3054 MAISY SCANLAN F 8 AURORA OR 31:16 10:05 6 of 34 F 15 and Under 1 of 5 0:03 31:19
22 2458 SANDRA MCILMOYLE F 41 WEST KELOWNA BC 31:31 10:10 7 of 34 F 40-49 2 of 12 0:07 31:38
23 3050 ALEXIA HALL F 12 AURORA OR 31:48 10:15 8 of 34 F 15 and Under 2 of 5 0:09 31:57
24 2423 BRIAN BISHOP M 15 CANBY OR 32:06 10:21 16 of 28 M 15 and Under 3 of 6 0:04 32:10
25 3049 SARAH HALL F 38 AURORA OR 32:36 10:31 9 of 34 F 30-39 3 of 8 0:22 32:58
26 3042 GK GRIFFITH F 67 PORTLAND OR 32:41 10:32 10 of 34 F 60+ 1 of 1 0:06 32:47
27 2447 JOAQUIN LARIOS M 8 WOODBURN OR 33:03 10:39 17 of 28 M 15 and Under 4 of 6 0:05 33:08
28 2448 JUAN LARIOS M 37 WOODBURN OR 33:04 10:40 18 of 28 M 30-39 6 of 6 0:05 33:09
29 2449 AUSTIN MCARTHUR M 17 AURORA OR 33:18 10:44 19 of 28 M 16-29 1 of 1 0:03 33:21
30 3048 MICKENZIE HALL F 15 AURORA OR 33:35 10:50 11 of 34 F 15 and Under 3 of 5 0:08 33:43
31 2436 RICH GODDARD M 50 AURORA OR 33:54 10:56 20 of 28 M 50-59 5 of 7 0:08 34:02
32 2483 WENDY VELIZ F 46 WILSONVILLE OR 33:56 10:56 12 of 34 F 40-49 3 of 12 0:07 34:03
33 2428 SPRING CHANG F 40 CANBY OR 34:12 11:02 13 of 34 F 40-49 4 of 12 0:12 34:24
34 2480 CARISSA SMITH F 36 AURORA OR 34:12 11:02 14 of 34 F 30-39 4 of 8 0:12 34:24
35 2443 SARA KERSEY F 41 AURORA OR 34:53 11:15 15 of 34 F 40-49 5 of 12 0:19 35:12
36 2486 AMEY WILKINSON F 34 OREGON CITY OR 35:17 11:23 16 of 34 F 30-39 5 of 8 0:17 35:34
37 2452 TANYA MCARTHUR F 51 AURORA OR 35:22 11:24 17 of 34 F 50-59 2 of 6 0:12 35:34
38 2451 PATRICK MCARTHUR M 52 AURORA OR 35:24 11:25 21 of 28 M 50-59 6 of 7 0:13 35:37
39 3052 JEANNIE MANNING F 40 AURORA OR 36:53 11:53 18 of 34 F 40-49 6 of 12 0:12 37:05
40 2444 CHANCE KIRK M 12 WILSONVILLE OR 36:54 11:54 22 of 28 M 15 and Under 5 of 6 0:08 37:02
41 3053 LILY SCANLAN F 10 AURORA OR 37:13 12:00 19 of 34 F 15 and Under 4 of 5 0:04 37:17
42 2429 HEATHER CONNAN F 43 WILSONVILLE OR 38:09 12:18 20 of 34 F 40-49 7 of 12 0:10 38:19
43 2440 LINDSAY HUEY F 32 SAINT PAUL OR 38:15 12:20 21 of 34 F 30-39 6 of 8 0:11 38:26
44 2488 HEATHER WISE F 25 AURORA OR 38:17 12:21 22 of 34 F 16-29 2 of 2 0:10 38:27
45 2464 LISA NICHOLS F 45 KEIZER OR 42:54 13:50 23 of 34 F 40-49 8 of 12 0:16 43:10
46 2462 WILLIAM MILBURN M 10 HUBBARD OR 43:46 14:07 23 of 28 M 15 and Under 6 of 6 0:13 43:59
47 2461 MICHAEL MILBURN M 53 HUBBARD OR 43:48 14:07 24 of 28 M 50-59 7 of 7 0:12 44:00
48 2460 CAROLYN MILBURN F 41 HUBBARD OR 43:54 14:09 24 of 34 F 40-49 9 of 12 0:13 44:07
49 3038 DOUG CUMMING M 61 LAKE OSWEGO OR 45:06 14:33 25 of 28 M 60+ 2 of 2 0:11 45:17
50 2454 VIVIAN MCCULLOUGH F 12 AURORA OR 47:46 15:24 25 of 34 F 15 and Under 5 of 5 0:17 48:03
51 2453 TERRY MCCULLOUGH M 45 AURORA OR 47:51 15:26 26 of 28 M 40-49 4 of 6 0:18 48:09
52 2487 RASHELLE WINDHOLZ F 34 AURORA OR 48:24 15:36 26 of 34 F 30-39 7 of 8 0:20 48:44
53 2434 CLAUDIA DALTON F 57 HUBBARD OR 48:38 15:41 27 of 34 F 50-59 3 of 6 0:15 48:53
54 2426 JANICE BLOMQUIST F 33 AURORA OR 48:39 15:41 28 of 34 F 30-39 8 of 8 0:16 48:55
55 2481 PAULA SMITH F 59 HUBBARD OR 48:40 15:42 29 of 34 F 50-59 4 of 6 0:17 48:57
56 2438 SHANE HARNEY M 45 AURORA OR 51:31 16:37 27 of 28 M 40-49 5 of 6 0:22 51:53
57 2437 KRIS HARNEY F 41 AURORA OR 51:31 16:37 30 of 34 F 40-49 10 of 12 0:21 51:52
58 2474 THEODORA SCHRIER F 43 HUBBARD OR 54:04 17:26 31 of 34 F 40-49 11 of 12 0:19 54:23
59 3045 ANN MARIE COY F 46 MILWAUKIE OR 55:09 17:47 32 of 34 F 40-49 12 of 12 0:23 55:32
60 3051 ELIZABTH RANTA F 50 AURORA OR 1:01:25 19:48 33 of 34 F 50-59 5 of 6 0:17 1:01:42
61 2466 KATHY POTTER F 56 AURORA OR 1:01:26 19:49 34 of 34 F 50-59 6 of 6 0:16 1:01:42
62 3102 RICK VLCEK M 44 AURORA OR 1:03:38 20:31 28 of 28 M 40-49 6 of 6 0:00 1:03:38
Huber Timing
Dark Mode