Race #2 of the 2016 Stumptown XC Series Logo

2016 Stumptown Race #2 Fernhill Park Womens 5K
Fernhill Park, Portland, OR
October 2nd, 2016
Team Red Lizard

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Womens 5K:
Finishers:56
Male:0
Female:56

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4] [Race #5]

Mens 5K Summary

Team Results Individual Results

Team Results

Female Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 13 1 - NICOLE BLOOD2 - ELEANOR FULTON3 - KRISTEN ROHDE7 - MCKAYLA FRICKER
2ND TEAM RED LIZARD - KILLER KOMODOS 23 4 - THERESA HAILEY5 - AMANDA RICE6 - CARRIE ZOGRAFOS8 - CHELSEA WARREN(9 - JANET RUTTENBERG)
3RD TEAM RED LIZARD - GECKO GALS 51 11 - ERIN SKOURTES12 - LAUREN ELGEE13 - LANA FERRIS15 - ANNA WETZEL(18 - AUBRA LEWELLEN)
4TH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 57 10 - KIRSTEN HEMING14 - MARIKO TOKOYODA16 - GRETCHEN FUNK17 - MALLORY WHITE
5TH TEAM RED LIZARD - FLYING DRAGONS 82 19 - MOLLIE BUTLER20 - KRISTEN DEDEAUX21 - BHAVANA REDDY22 - AREZOU SEIFPOUR

Female Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD A MASTERS 10 1 - ANGELA LINDBO2 - JANNE HEINONEN3 - CHRISTINA NELSON4 - KATE MACTAVISH(5 - SHANNON SEXTON)
2ND TEAM RED LIZARD B MASTERS 36 6 - JESSE BLACKBURN8 - BETSY MILLER10 - JOANNA HARPER12 - JULIE VAN AMERONGEN
3RD PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 40 7 - GAIL MOEBIUS9 - COLLEEN LESTER11 - ROBIN VESEY13 - LAURA MORRISON(14 - PENNY WOODCOCK)

Indvidual Results

Search: Division: Team:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 1495 NICOLE BLOOD F 28 PORTLAND OR 17:16 5:34 HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 1 1 of 56 F 25-29 1 of 10
2 1488 JULIA WEBB F 33 BEAVERTON OR 17:30 5:38 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 2 of 56 F 30-34 1 of 6
3 525 ELEANOR FULTON F 23 PORTLAND OR 17:43 5:43 HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 2 3 of 56 F 20-24 1 of 8
4 1534 KRISTEN ROHDE F 33 PORTLAND OR 17:49 5:45 HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 3 4 of 56 F 30-34 2 of 6
5 1506 THERESA HAILEY F 27 PORTLAND OR 17:55 5:46 TEAM RED LIZARD - KILLER KOMODOS 4 5 of 56 F 25-29 2 of 10
6 1505 AMANDA RICE F 32 PORTLAND OR 18:18 5:54 TEAM RED LIZARD - KILLER KOMODOS 5 6 of 56 F 30-34 3 of 6
7 1544 CARRIE ZOGRAFOS F 36 PORTLAND OR 18:24 5:56 TEAM RED LIZARD - KILLER KOMODOS 6 7 of 56 F 35-39 1 of 11
8 1586 MCKAYLA FRICKER F 24 CANBY OR 18:37 6:00 HIGH PERFORMANCE WEST 7 8 of 56 F 20-24 2 of 8
9 1555 STEPHANIE FINLEY F 15 PORTLAND OR 18:39 6:01 9 of 56 F 15-19 1 of 1
10 1591 HEATHER LAPTALO F 32 PORTLAND OR 18:39 6:01 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 10 of 56 F 30-34 4 of 6
11 751 RENEE GORDON F 36 EUGENE OR 18:51 6:04 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 11 of 56 F 35-39 2 of 11
12 758 CHELSEA WARREN F 33 PORTLAND OR 18:52 6:05 TEAM RED LIZARD - KILLER KOMODOS 8 12 of 56 F 30-34 5 of 6
13 1513 JANET RUTTENBERG F 29 PORTLAND OR 18:57 6:06 TEAM RED LIZARD - KILLER KOMODOS 9 13 of 56 F 25-29 3 of 10
14 1440 JULIA MONTAG F 28 PORTLAND OR 19:04 6:09 NAC 14 of 56 F 25-29 4 of 10
15 1449 KIRSTEN HEMING F 36 PORTLAND OR 19:08 6:10 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 10 15 of 56 F 35-39 3 of 11
16 1537 MELISSA COX F 32 PORTLAND OR 19:30 6:17 NAC 16 of 56 F 30-34 6 of 6
17 749 JILL PETTIBONE F 49 ROSEBURG OR 19:50 6:24 17 of 56 F 45-49 1 of 6
18 1518 KATE MANN F 26 SALEM OR 19:58 6:26 18 of 56 F 25-29 5 of 10
19 737 ERIN SKOURTES F 35 PORTLAND OR 20:07 6:29 TEAM RED LIZARD - GECKO GALS 11 19 of 56 F 35-39 4 of 11
20 1485 ANGELA LINDBO F 46 PORTLAND OR 20:11 6:30 TEAM RED LIZARD A MASTERS 1 20 of 56 F 45-49 2 of 6
21 1462 JANNE HEINONEN F 41 PORTLAND OR 20:12 6:31 TEAM RED LIZARD A MASTERS 2 21 of 56 F 40-44 1 of 8
22 1450 CHRISTINA NELSON F 40 PORTLAND OR 20:20 6:33 TEAM RED LIZARD A MASTERS 3 22 of 56 F 40-44 2 of 8
23 1472 KELSEY QUINN F 26 PORTLAND OR 20:24 6:34 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 23 of 56 F 25-29 6 of 10
24 1540 LAUREN ELGEE F 24 PORTLAND OR 20:30 6:37 TEAM RED LIZARD - GECKO GALS 12 24 of 56 F 20-24 3 of 8
25 1582 KATE MACTAVISH F 53 CORVALLIS OR 20:34 6:38 TEAM RED LIZARD A MASTERS 4 25 of 56 F 50-54 1 of 2
26 1533 DIANA HUEY F 35 BEAVERTON OR 20:42 6:40 26 of 56 F 35-39 5 of 11
27 1584 CAROLYN GILCHRIESE F 23 VANCOUVER WA 20:45 6:41 27 of 56 F 20-24 4 of 8
28 1562 JENNIFER FEDOROV F 45 EUGENE OR 20:48 6:42 EUGENE RUNNING CLUB 28 of 56 F 45-49 3 of 6
29 1475 LANA FERRIS F 21 PORTLAND OR 20:58 6:46 TEAM RED LIZARD - GECKO GALS 13 29 of 56 F 20-24 5 of 8
30 753 MARIKO TOKOYODA F 39 PORTLAND OR 21:20 6:53 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 14 30 of 56 F 35-39 6 of 11
31 1497 ANNA WETZEL F 26 PORTLAND OR 21:24 6:54 TEAM RED LIZARD - GECKO GALS 15 31 of 56 F 25-29 7 of 10
32 1243 GRETCHEN FUNK F 25 PORTLAND OR 21:26 6:55 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 16 32 of 56 F 25-29 8 of 10
33 1559 MALLORY WHITE F 24 BEAVERTON OR 21:33 6:57 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 17 33 of 56 F 20-24 6 of 8
34 1464 AUBRA LEWELLEN F 36 PORTLAND OR 21:37 6:58 TEAM RED LIZARD - GECKO GALS 18 34 of 56 F 35-39 7 of 11
35 1589 ROSE HOONAN F 23 SEATTLE WA 22:05 7:07 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB 35 of 56 F 20-24 7 of 8
36 742 SAM BROWN F 25 FAIRVIEW OR 22:14 7:10 36 of 56 F 25-29 9 of 10
37 1467 SHANNON SEXTON F 52 PORTLAND OR 22:33 7:16 TEAM RED LIZARD A MASTERS 5 37 of 56 F 50-54 2 of 2
38 1500 JESSE BLACKBURN F 41 PORTLAND OR 22:36 7:17 TEAM RED LIZARD B MASTERS 6 38 of 56 F 40-44 3 of 8
39 1565 GAIL MOEBIUS F 43 PORTLAND OR 22:47 7:21 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 7 39 of 56 F 40-44 4 of 8
40 1535 MONICA EMERICK F 43 PORTLAND OR 22:50 7:22 40 of 56 F 40-44 5 of 8
41 1489 BETSY MILLER F 58 DALLAS OR 22:50 7:22 TEAM RED LIZARD B MASTERS 8 41 of 56 F 55-59 1 of 3
42 1520 AUDREY O'BRIEN F 56 PORTLAND OR 23:04 7:26 OLE SOLE SISTERS MASTERS 42 of 56 F 55-59 2 of 3
43 1588 COLLEEN LESTER F 48 PORTLAND OR 23:14 7:29 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 9 43 of 56 F 45-49 4 of 6
44 1541 MOLLIE BUTLER F 43 PORTLAND OR 23:26 7:33 TEAM RED LIZARD - FLYING DRAGONS 19 44 of 56 F 40-44 6 of 8
45 1571 MARNIE HAZLEHURST F 27 SEATTLE WA 24:10 7:47 45 of 56 F 25-29 10 of 10
46 1482 KRISTEN DEDEAUX F 36 PORTLAND OR 24:15 7:49 TEAM RED LIZARD - FLYING DRAGONS 20 46 of 56 F 35-39 8 of 11
47 1563 JOANNA HARPER F 59 PORTLAND OR 24:41 7:57 TEAM RED LIZARD B MASTERS 10 47 of 56 F 55-59 3 of 3
48 1456 ROBIN VESEY F 63 PORTLAND OR 24:44 7:58 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 11 48 of 56 F 60-64 1 of 1
49 1457 JULIE VAN AMERONGEN F 49 PORTLAND OR 24:54 8:02 TEAM RED LIZARD B MASTERS 12 49 of 56 F 45-49 5 of 6
50 1593 LAURA MORRISON F 43 PORTLAND OR 24:55 8:02 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 13 50 of 56 F 40-44 7 of 8
51 738 KARI JORGENSEN F 36 SALEM OR 25:23 8:11 51 of 56 F 35-39 9 of 11
52 1585 BHAVANA REDDY F 37 PORTLAND OR 26:36 8:34 TEAM RED LIZARD - FLYING DRAGONS 21 52 of 56 F 35-39 10 of 11
53 1575 CARIN MOONIN F 42 PORTLAND OR 26:36 8:35 NAC MASTERS 53 of 56 F 40-44 8 of 8
54 1455 RICA WIEBE F 23 MILEAUKIE OR 28:04 9:03 54 of 56 F 20-24 8 of 8
55 1508 AREZOU SEIFPOUR F 35 PORTLAND OR 28:18 9:07 TEAM RED LIZARD - FLYING DRAGONS 22 55 of 56 F 35-39 11 of 11
56 1572 PENNY WOODCOCK F 46 BEAVERTON OR 28:28 9:11 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 14 56 of 56 F 45-49 6 of 6
Huber Timing