2016 Stumptown XC Race #4 Pier Park and USATF Oregon XC Championships W6K/M8K Logo

2016 Stumptown Race #4 Pier Park Mens 8K
Pier Park, Portland, OR
November 5th, 2016

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:108
Male:108
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4] [Race #5]

Womens 6K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score USATF USATF Place USATF Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 233 JAMES HURT M 24 EUGENE OR 26:00 5:14 TEAM RUN EUGENE 1 Y 1 1 1 of 108 M 20-24 1 of 13
2 196 JERAMY ELKAIM M 23 BEAVERTON OR 26:02 5:14 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 2 Y 2 2 2 of 108 M 20-24 2 of 13
3 321 LUCAS UPDIKE M 24 EUGENE OR 26:06 5:15 TEAM RUN EUGENE 3 Y 3 3 3 of 108 M 20-24 3 of 13
4 202 ERIC FINAN M 27 EUGENE OR 26:17 5:17 TEAM RUN EUGENE 4 Y 4 4 4 of 108 M 25-29 1 of 23
5 194 BRIAN EIMSTAD M 23 EUGENE OR 26:33 5:20 TEAM RUN EUGENE 5 Y 5 5 5 of 108 M 20-24 4 of 13
6 261 ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN M 25 VANCOUVER WA 26:51 5:24 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 6 Y 6 6 6 of 108 M 25-29 2 of 23
7 259 JESSE MCCHESNEY M 28 VANCOUVER WA 26:56 5:25 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 7 Y 7 7 7 of 108 M 25-29 3 of 23
8 158 JACKSON BAKER M 22 PORTLAND OR 27:00 5:26 ULTIMOOK TC Y 8 8 of 108 M 20-24 5 of 13
9 159 PAUL BALMER M 26 WASHINGTON DC 27:03 5:26 Y 9 9 of 108 M 25-29 4 of 23
10 329 JORDAN WELLING M 28 PORTLAND OR 27:09 5:28 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 8 Y 10 8 10 of 108 M 25-29 5 of 23
11 246 CAMERON KREUZ M 29 PORTLAND OR 27:13 5:28 N 11 of 108 M 25-29 6 of 23
12 1272 JULIAN MEYER M 25 PORTLAND OR 27:22 5:30 Y 11 12 of 108 M 25-29 7 of 23
13 232 GRIFFIN HUMPHREYS M 24 PORTLAND OR 27:23 5:30 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 9 Y 12 9 13 of 108 M 20-24 6 of 13
14 787 AHRLIN BAUMAN M 43 VANCOUVER WA 27:25 5:31 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 1 Y 13 1 14 of 108 M 40-44 1 of 13
15 923 JOHN HOWELL M 42 HILLSBORO OR 27:25 5:31 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 2 Y 14 2 15 of 108 M 40-44 2 of 13
16 168 SETH BERDAHL M 19 FOREST GROVE OR 27:27 5:31 UO RUNNING CLUB N 16 of 108 M 15-19 1 of 13
17 904 GILBERT GRUNDY M 27 PORTLAND OR 27:28 5:31 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 10 Y 15 10 17 of 108 M 25-29 8 of 23
18 184 EVAN DAY M 25 EUGENE OR 27:30 5:32 UO RUNNING CLUB N 18 of 108 M 25-29 9 of 23
19 296 PATRICK REAVES M 32 PORTLAND OR 27:35 5:33 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 11 Y 16 11 19 of 108 M 30-34 1 of 18
20 212 JASON GARCIA M 25 CONROE TX 27:41 5:34 Y 17 20 of 108 M 25-29 10 of 23
21 167 DOUG BENSON M 30 EUGENE OR 27:52 5:36 TEAM RUN EUGENE 12 Y 18 12 21 of 108 M 30-34 2 of 18
22 75 ALAN WEBB M 33 BEAVERTON OR 27:55 5:37 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB Y 19 22 of 108 M 30-34 3 of 18
23 335 CHRIS YATES M 27 HILLSBORO OR 27:58 5:37 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB Y 20 23 of 108 M 25-29 11 of 23
24 937 OSCAR BAUMAN M 43 VANCOUVER WA 28:08 5:39 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 3 Y 21 3 24 of 108 M 40-44 3 of 13
25 284 SCOTT OLBERDING M 28 PORTLAND OR 28:13 5:40 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 13 Y 22 13 25 of 108 M 25-29 12 of 23
26 305 MASON ROUCHES M 20 CORVALLIS OR 28:17 5:41 OSU RUNNING CLUB 14 N 26 of 108 M 20-24 7 of 13
27 306 MILES ROUCHES M 20 CORVALLIS OR 28:18 5:41 OSU RUNNING CLUB 15 N 27 of 108 M 20-24 8 of 13
28 328 DANIEL WEHUNT M 25 PORTLAND OR 28:20 5:42 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 16 Y 23 14 28 of 108 M 25-29 13 of 23
29 217 JOSHUA GORDON M 42 EUGENE OR 28:21 5:42 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 4 Y 24 4 29 of 108 M 40-44 4 of 13
30 290 MATTHEW PALMER M 28 PORTLAND OR 28:24 5:43 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 17 Y 25 15 30 of 108 M 25-29 14 of 23
31 198 MATT FARLEY M 48 PORTLAND OR 28:27 5:43 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 5 Y 26 5 31 of 108 M 45-49 1 of 9
32 171 REED BREUER M 24 PORTLAND OR 28:45 5:47 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB Y 27 32 of 108 M 20-24 9 of 13
33 1074 NEIL CALLAGHAN M 32 PORTLAND OR 28:49 5:48 NAC 18 Y 28 33 of 108 M 30-34 4 of 18
34 285 ROBERT OLIVERA M 30 SHERWOOD OR 28:54 5:49 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB Y 29 34 of 108 M 30-34 5 of 18
35 238 KALEB KEYSERLING M 29 PORTLAND OR 28:59 5:50 NAC 19 N 35 of 108 M 25-29 15 of 23
36 272 JASON MUELLER M 36 PORTLAND OR 29:05 5:51 N 36 of 108 M 35-39 1 of 9
37 262 RYAN MCLAUGHLIN M 27 BEND OR 29:10 5:52 CENTRAL OREGON RUNNING CLUB Y 30 37 of 108 M 25-29 16 of 23
38 193 TYLER DUDLEY M 27 BEAVERTON OR 29:12 5:52 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB Y 31 38 of 108 M 25-29 17 of 23
39 163 DANIEL BARTOSZ M 40 PORTLAND OR 29:21 5:54 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 6 Y 32 39 of 108 M 40-44 5 of 13
40 74 CHAD KILIAN M 35 PORTLAND OR 29:21 5:54 TEAM RED LIZARD 20 N 40 of 108 M 35-39 2 of 9
41 206 RYAN FRENCH M 18 CORVALLIS OR 29:27 5:55 OSU RUNNING CLUB 21 N 41 of 108 M 15-19 2 of 13
42 1035 DUTCH YERTON M 43 PORTLAND OR 29:30 5:56 NAC MASTERS Y 33 42 of 108 M 40-44 6 of 13
43 218 ADAM GOULET M 32 PORTLAND OR 29:33 5:56 RUN PORTLAND Y 34 43 of 108 M 30-34 6 of 18
44 1037 DUNCAN HOGE M 28 PORTLAND OR 29:36 5:57 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB Y 35 44 of 108 M 25-29 18 of 23
45 254 TORREY LINDBO M 44 PORTLAND OR 29:38 5:57 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 7 Y 36 45 of 108 M 40-44 7 of 13
46 1524 JT NEWCOMB M 29 PORTLAND OR 29:46 5:59 SWHPTC Y 37 46 of 108 M 25-29 19 of 23
47 99 WAYNE DILLY M 35 PORTLAND OR 29:50 6:00 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 22 N 47 of 108 M 35-39 3 of 9
48 1036 ORESTES GUTIERREZ M 40 EUGENE OR 29:54 6:01 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 38 48 of 108 M 40-44 8 of 13
49 205 SAGE FOX M 18 CORVALLIS OR 29:56 6:01 OSU RUNNING CLUB 23 N 49 of 108 M 15-19 3 of 13
50 326 JUSTIN WEAVER M 24 PORTLAND OR 29:56 6:01 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB Y 39 50 of 108 M 20-24 10 of 13
51 260 SAMUEL MCELWAIN M 34 PORTLAND OR 29:56 6:01 NAC 24 Y 40 51 of 108 M 30-34 7 of 18
52 226 ERIC HARTMANN M 48 PORTLAND OR 30:05 6:03 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 41 52 of 108 M 45-49 2 of 9
53 214 GAWAIN GILKEY M 42 PORTLAND OR 30:22 6:06 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS N 53 of 108 M 40-44 9 of 13
54 215 JACOB GOERTZ M 26 PORTLAND OR 30:23 6:07 N 54 of 108 M 25-29 20 of 23
55 1499 AARON COE M 33 PORTLAND OR 30:25 6:07 TEAM RED LIZARD 25 N 55 of 108 M 30-34 8 of 18
56 234 JONATHAN HUTNYAN M 22 PORTLAND OR 30:33 6:09 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB Y 42 56 of 108 M 20-24 11 of 13
57 274 MICHAEL MURPHY M 46 WILSONVILLE OR 30:34 6:09 TEAM STARR N 57 of 108 M 45-49 3 of 9
58 14 DRAKE COLLINS M 20 PORTLAND OR 30:40 6:10 TEAM RED LIZARD 26 N 58 of 108 M 20-24 12 of 13
59 242 DANIEL KITTAKA M 28 CHICAGO IL 30:44 6:11 NAC 27 Y 43 59 of 108 M 25-29 21 of 23
60 1029 DANE SAWYER M 27 PORTLAND OR 30:52 6:12 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 28 Y 44 60 of 108 M 25-29 22 of 23
61 225 GUS HARQUAIL M 15 TROUTDALE OR 30:58 6:14 COOL RUNNING 29 N 61 of 108 M 15-19 4 of 13
62 309 FILIP SCHMOLE M 40 PORTLAND OR 31:06 6:15 NAC MASTERS Y 45 62 of 108 M 40-44 10 of 13
63 164 STEVE BEAN M 55 EUGENE OR 31:08 6:16 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 46 63 of 108 M 55-59 1 of 3
64 161 ERIC BARTEN M 32 TIGARD OR 31:17 6:17 NAC 30 N 64 of 108 M 30-34 9 of 18
65 1 BENJAMIN FLAATA M 37 PORTLAND OR 31:18 6:18 TEAM RED LIZARD 31 Y 47 65 of 108 M 35-39 4 of 9
66 236 TOM KARNES M 33 PORTLAND OR 31:22 6:18 TEAM RED LIZARD 32 N 66 of 108 M 30-34 10 of 18
67 178 JOHN CLIFFORD M 54 SHERWOOD OR 31:33 6:21 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 48 67 of 108 M 50-54 1 of 5
68 200 GARRETT FELBER M 31 PORTLAND OR 31:34 6:21 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 33 N 68 of 108 M 30-34 11 of 18
69 1085 ALEX VAN SLYKE M 26 SEASIDE OR 31:40 6:22 ASTORIA RUNNING CLUB Y 49 69 of 108 M 25-29 23 of 23
70 249 DAN LENSKI M 34 PORTLAND OR 31:57 6:25 NAC N 70 of 108 M 30-34 12 of 18
71 18 BRYAN LOY M 30 PORTLAND OR 32:05 6:27 N 71 of 108 M 30-34 13 of 18
72 166 HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT M 33 PORTLAND OR 32:07 6:28 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 34 N 72 of 108 M 30-34 14 of 18
73 221 KERRY GRIFFIN M 50 LAKE OSWEGO OR 32:14 6:29 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 8 Y 50 73 of 108 M 50-54 2 of 5
74 334 RAGHAV WUSIRIKA M 39 PORTLAND OR 32:20 6:30 TEAM RED LIZARD N 74 of 108 M 35-39 5 of 9
75 1071 DANNY GONZALEZ M 54 LAKE OSWEGO OR 32:30 6:32 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 51 75 of 108 M 50-54 3 of 5
76 294 DALLAS POITRA M 17 TROUTDALE OR 32:43 6:35 COOL RUNNING 35 N 76 of 108 M 15-19 5 of 13
77 918 GUNNAR FAIRBAIRN M 18 PORTLAND OR 32:44 6:35 Y 52 77 of 108 M 15-19 6 of 13
78 189 BRENDAN DONOHOE M 42 PORTLAND OR 32:58 6:38 NAC MASTERS N 78 of 108 M 40-44 11 of 13
79 230 KYLE HIEBEL M 18 HILLSBORO OR 33:12 6:41 OSU RUNNING CLUB 36 N 79 of 108 M 15-19 7 of 13
80 273 BRIAN MULCH M 17 TROUTDALE OR 33:16 6:41 COOL RUNNING 37 N 80 of 108 M 15-19 8 of 13
81 295 AARON POYNTON M 34 PORTLAND OR 33:20 6:42 N 81 of 108 M 30-34 15 of 18
82 235 PETER JENSEN M 47 PORTLAND OR 33:25 6:43 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 9 N 82 of 108 M 45-49 4 of 9
83 318 ALI TALASOW M 17 TROUTDALE OR 33:39 6:46 COOL RUNNING 38 N 83 of 108 M 15-19 9 of 13
84 323 LUKE VAUGHN M 32 PORTLAND OR 33:40 6:46 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB Y 53 84 of 108 M 30-34 16 of 18
85 325 MATTHEW WARSHAWSKY M 47 PORTLAND OR 33:41 6:46 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 39 N 85 of 108 M 45-49 5 of 9
86 228 RYAN HEAL M 38 PORTLAND OR 33:46 6:47 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N 86 of 108 M 35-39 6 of 9
87 271 JAKE MORROW M 15 TROUTDALE OR 33:49 6:48 COOL RUNNING 40 N 87 of 108 M 15-19 10 of 13
88 244 STEVE KOLLARS M 57 SALEM OR 33:59 6:50 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 54 88 of 108 M 55-59 2 of 3
89 77 MICHAEL STEARNS M 53 SPRINGFIELD OR 34:10 6:52 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 55 89 of 108 M 50-54 4 of 5
90 883 ROBERTO DINIRO M 38 PORTLAND OR 34:30 6:56 Y 56 90 of 108 M 35-39 7 of 9
91 255 JAKE LUKENS M 16 TROUTDALE OR 34:40 6:58 COOL RUNNING N 91 of 108 M 15-19 11 of 13
92 181 ZACHARY DALY M 15 TROUTDALE OR 34:51 7:01 COOL RUNNING N 92 of 108 M 15-19 12 of 13
93 219 DAVID GRAHAM M 46 PORTLAND OR 34:56 7:01 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS N 93 of 108 M 45-49 6 of 9
94 304 TY ROOPER M 14 TROUTDALE OR 35:02 7:03 COOL RUNNING N 94 of 108 M 10-14 1 of 1
95 286 MIKAEL OLSON M 34 PORTLAND OR 35:11 7:04 N 95 of 108 M 30-34 17 of 18
96 1065 JOHN GOLDEN M 40 NORTH PLAINS OR 35:29 7:08 Y 57 96 of 108 M 40-44 12 of 13
97 320 JEFF TRAPOLD M 54 GRESHAM OR 35:35 7:09 N 97 of 108 M 50-54 5 of 5
98 247 DANIEL LARSON M 47 TROUTDALE OR 36:16 7:18 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 58 98 of 108 M 45-49 7 of 9
99 314 DAVID STEWART M 40 BEAVERTON OR 36:48 7:24 N 99 of 108 M 40-44 13 of 13
100 315 TYLER STRAUB M 17 PORTLAND OR 37:25 7:32 SE PDX TC N 100 of 108 M 15-19 13 of 13
101 243 ALEX KLOMSTAD M 23 HILLSBORO OR 37:40 7:35 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N 101 of 108 M 20-24 13 of 13
102 257 CHRIS MAZEPINK M 38 LAKE OSWEGO OR 37:40 7:35 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY Y 59 102 of 108 M 35-39 8 of 9
103 263 MIKE MCMASTER M 55 GASTON OR 38:38 7:46 N 103 of 108 M 55-59 3 of 3
104 275 WADE NACINOVICH M 49 PORTLAND OR 39:10 7:53 N 104 of 108 M 45-49 8 of 9
105 173 MATT BUTLER M 47 PORTLAND OR 42:57 8:38 N 105 of 108 M 45-49 9 of 9
106 307 DANIEL RUSSO M 36 PORTLAND OR 43:04 8:40 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N 106 of 108 M 35-39 9 of 9
107 210 PAT FUNK M 61 BRUSH PRAIRIE WA 43:35 8:46 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS N 107 of 108 M 60-64 1 of 1
108 216 BRIAN GOLEMBIEWSKI M 34 HILLSBORO OR 46:07 9:17 NAC N 108 of 108 M 30-34 18 of 18

Team Results

Stumptown Male Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RUN EUGENE 13 1 - JAMES HURT3 - LUCAS UPDIKE4 - ERIC FINAN5 - BRIAN EIMSTAD(12 - DOUG BENSON)
2ND BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 26 2 - JERAMY ELKAIM7 - JESSE MCCHESNEY8 - JORDAN WELLING9 - GRIFFIN HUMPHREYS(11 - PATRICK REAVES)
3RD JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 45 6 - ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN10 - GILBERT GRUNDY13 - SCOTT OLBERDING16 - DANIEL WEHUNT(17 - MATTHEW PALMER)
4TH OSU RUNNING CLUB 73 14 - MASON ROUCHES15 - MILES ROUCHES21 - RYAN FRENCH23 - SAGE FOX(36 - KYLE HIEBEL)
5TH NAC 88 18 - NEIL CALLAGHAN19 - KALEB KEYSERLING24 - SAMUEL MCELWAIN27 - DANIEL KITTAKA(30 - ERIC BARTEN)
6TH TEAM RED LIZARD 102 20 - CHAD KILIAN25 - AARON COE26 - DRAKE COLLINS31 - BENJAMIN FLAATA(32 - TOM KARNES)
7TH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 117 22 - WAYNE DILLY28 - DANE SAWYER33 - GARRETT FELBER34 - HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT(39 - MATTHEW WARSHAWSKY)
8TH COOL RUNNING 139 29 - GUS HARQUAIL35 - DALLAS POITRA37 - BRIAN MULCH38 - ALI TALASOW(40 - JAKE MORROW)

Stumptown Male Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 10 1 - AHRLIN BAUMAN2 - JOHN HOWELL3 - OSCAR BAUMAN4 - JOSHUA GORDON(5 - MATT FARLEY)
2ND TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 30 6 - DANIEL BARTOSZ7 - TORREY LINDBO8 - KERRY GRIFFIN9 - PETER JENSEN

USATF Male Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RUN EUGENE 13 1 - JAMES HURT3 - LUCAS UPDIKE4 - ERIC FINAN5 - BRIAN EIMSTAD(12 - DOUG BENSON)
2ND BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 26 2 - JERAMY ELKAIM7 - JESSE MCCHESNEY8 - JORDAN WELLING9 - GRIFFIN HUMPHREYS(11 - PATRICK REAVES)
3RD JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 43 6 - ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN10 - GILBERT GRUNDY13 - SCOTT OLBERDING14 - DANIEL WEHUNT(15 - MATTHEW PALMER)

USATF Male Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 10 1 - AHRLIN BAUMAN2 - JOHN HOWELL3 - OSCAR BAUMAN4 - JOSHUA GORDON(5 - MATT FARLEY)
Huber Timing