Race #5 of the 2016 Stumptown XC Series Logo

2016 Stumptown Race #5 Fernhill Park Mens 10K
Fernhill Park, Portland, OR
November 19th, 2016
Team Red Lizard

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Mens 10K:
Finishers: 81
Male: 81
Female: 0

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4] [Race #5]

Womens 6K Summary

Team Results Individual Results

Team Results

Male Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 26 1 - JESSE MCCHESNEY5 - ALAN WEBB9 - TYLER DUDLEY11 - JUSTIN WEAVER
2ND OSU RUNNING CLUB 39 2 - MASON ROUCHES6 - MILES ROUCHES13 - SAGE FOX18 - AYUSH CHOUDHURY(22 - HUDSON RENNAKER)
3RD TEAM RED LIZARD 47 7 - PETER BROMKA10 - CHAD KILIAN14 - DRAKE COLLINS16 - BENJAMIN FLAATA(17 - TOM KARNES)
4TH VAMIPACT 50 3 - PHIL PADILLA4 - BEN DEJARNETTE20 - KEVIN DEWILLIE23 - MATT SAUNDERS
5TH NAC 66 8 - NEIL CALLAGHAN12 - SAMUEL MCELWAIN19 - DAN LENSKI27 - BRIAN GOLEMBIEWSKI
6TH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 85 15 - RAFE PILLING21 - MUSTAFA ALAVI24 - RYAN HEAL25 - MICHAEL GRAHAM(26 - ALEX KLOMSTAD)

Male Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 12 1 - JOHN HOWELL2 - OSCAR BAUMAN3 - JOSHUA GORDON6 - ERIC HARTMANN(7 - DAVID ENGSTROM)
2ND TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 30 4 - TORREY LINDBO5 - DARREN MOORE8 - DANIEL BARTOSZ13 - PETER JENSEN
3RD NAC MASTERS 42 9 - DEAN ANDERSON10 - BILL ARONSON11 - FILIP SCHMOLE12 - BRENDAN DONOHOE(14 - CRAIG CHAPMAN)

Indvidual Results

Search: Division: Team:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 453 LUCAS UPDIKE M 24 EUGENE OR 31:58 5:09 TEAM RUN EUGENE 1 of 81 M 20-24 1 of 10
2 448 JAMES HURT M 24 EUGENE OR 32:05 5:10 TEAM RUN EUGENE 2 of 81 M 20-24 2 of 10
3 357 JULIAN MEYER M 25 PORTLAND OR 32:51 5:17 3 of 81 M 25-29 1 of 13
4 984 JESSE MCCHESNEY M 29 VANCOUVER WA 32:53 5:18 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 1 4 of 81 M 25-29 2 of 13
5 373 ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN M 25 VANCOUVER WA 33:15 5:21 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 5 of 81 M 25-29 3 of 13
6 957 JOHN HOWELL M 42 HILLSBORO OR 33:19 5:22 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 1 6 of 81 M 40-44 1 of 15
7 435 MASON ROUCHES M 20 CORVALLIS OR 33:31 5:24 OSU RUNNING CLUB 2 7 of 81 M 20-24 3 of 10
8 289 PHIL PADILLA M 29 PORTLAND OR 33:38 5:25 VAMIPACT 3 8 of 81 M 25-29 4 of 13
9 186 BEN DEJARNETTE M 25 PORTLAND OR 33:43 5:26 VAMIPACT 4 9 of 81 M 25-29 5 of 13
10 383 ALAN WEBB M 33 BEAVERTON OR 33:45 5:26 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 5 10 of 81 M 30-34 1 of 16
11 431 MILES ROUCHES M 20 CORVALLIS OR 34:07 5:30 OSU RUNNING CLUB 6 11 of 81 M 20-24 4 of 10
12 969 OSCAR BAUMAN M 43 VANCOUVER WA 34:11 5:30 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 2 12 of 81 M 40-44 2 of 15
13 175 KEVIN CAVE M 36 EUGENE OR 34:12 5:31 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 13 of 81 M 35-39 1 of 6
14 338 JOSHUA GORDON M 42 EUGENE OR 34:15 5:31 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 3 14 of 81 M 40-44 3 of 15
15 434 NICK SCALFONE M 31 BEND OR 34:50 5:37 15 of 81 M 30-34 2 of 16
16 379 REED BREUER M 24 PORTLAND OR 34:59 5:38 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 16 of 81 M 20-24 5 of 10
17 978 PETER BROMKA M 35 PORTLAND OR 35:07 5:39 TEAM RED LIZARD 7 17 of 81 M 35-39 2 of 6
18 988 NEIL CALLAGHAN M 32 PORTLAND OR 35:20 5:42 NAC 8 18 of 81 M 30-34 3 of 16
19 385 TYLER DUDLEY M 27 BEAVERTON OR 35:29 5:43 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 9 19 of 81 M 25-29 6 of 13
20 366 TORREY LINDBO M 44 PORTLAND OR 35:34 5:44 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 4 20 of 81 M 40-44 4 of 15
21 438 MARK MCMANUS M 43 MILL VALLEY CA 35:38 5:44 WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB, INC. 21 of 81 M 40-44 5 of 15
22 367 ADAM GOULET M 32 PORTLAND OR 35:44 5:45 RUN PORTLAND 22 of 81 M 30-34 4 of 16
23 311 CHRIS SHEAFFER M 32 PORTLAND OR 35:46 5:46 TRUE NORTH 23 of 81 M 30-34 5 of 16
24 268 DARREN MOORE M 42 PORTLAND OR 35:48 5:46 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 5 24 of 81 M 40-44 6 of 15
25 389 ERIC HARTMANN M 48 PORTLAND OR 35:58 5:48 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 6 25 of 81 M 45-49 1 of 5
26 382 CHAD KILIAN M 35 PORTLAND OR 36:05 5:49 TEAM RED LIZARD 10 26 of 81 M 35-39 3 of 6
27 445 JUSTIN WEAVER M 24 PORTLAND OR 36:21 5:51 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 11 27 of 81 M 20-24 6 of 10
28 197 DAVID ENGSTROM M 50 PORTLAND OR 36:29 5:53 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 7 28 of 81 M 50-54 1 of 6
29 378 DANIEL BARTOSZ M 40 PORTLAND OR 36:32 5:53 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 8 29 of 81 M 40-44 7 of 15
30 355 SAMUEL MCELWAIN M 34 PORTLAND OR 36:35 5:54 NAC 12 30 of 81 M 30-34 6 of 16
31 155 DEAN ANDERSON M 42 WEST LINN OR 36:41 5:55 NAC MASTERS 9 31 of 81 M 40-44 8 of 15
32 440 SAGE FOX M 18 CORVALLIS OR 36:51 5:56 OSU RUNNING CLUB 13 32 of 81 M 15-19 1 of 5
33 362 MICHAEL MURPHY M 46 WILSONVILLE OR 36:51 5:56 TEAM STARR 33 of 81 M 45-49 2 of 5
34 342 BILL ARONSON M 44 PORTLAND OR 37:11 5:59 NAC MASTERS 10 34 of 81 M 40-44 9 of 15
35 397 JACOB GOERTZ M 26 PORTLAND OR 37:23 6:01 35 of 81 M 25-29 7 of 13
36 348 DRAKE COLLINS M 20 PORTLAND OR 37:26 6:02 TEAM RED LIZARD 14 36 of 81 M 20-24 7 of 10
37 991 ORESTES GUTIERREZ M 40 EUGENE OR 37:35 6:03 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 37 of 81 M 40-44 10 of 15
38 992 RAFE PILLING M 28 PORTLAND OR 37:47 6:05 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 15 38 of 81 M 25-29 8 of 13
39 336 BENJAMIN FLAATA M 37 PORTLAND OR 37:48 6:05 TEAM RED LIZARD 16 39 of 81 M 35-39 4 of 6
40 972 TOM KARNES M 33 PORTLAND OR 37:55 6:07 TEAM RED LIZARD 17 40 of 81 M 30-34 7 of 16
41 436 AYUSH CHOUDHURY M 18 CORVALLIS OR 37:59 6:07 OSU RUNNING CLUB 18 41 of 81 M 15-19 2 of 5
42 351 BRYAN LOY M 30 PORTLAND OR 38:08 6:09 42 of 81 M 30-34 8 of 16
43 337 FILIP SCHMOLE M 40 PORTLAND OR 38:13 6:09 NAC MASTERS 11 43 of 81 M 40-44 11 of 15
44 364 DAN LENSKI M 34 PORTLAND OR 38:16 6:10 NAC 19 44 of 81 M 30-34 9 of 16
45 356 JOHN CLIFFORD M 54 SHERWOOD OR 38:16 6:10 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 45 of 81 M 50-54 2 of 6
46 451 DANIEL GONZALEZ M 54 LAKE OSWEGO OR 38:25 6:11 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 46 of 81 M 50-54 3 of 6
47 313 NATHAN SMITH M 26 PORTLAND OR 38:46 6:15 TEAM RED LIZARD 47 of 81 M 25-29 9 of 13
48 432 RAGHAV WUSIRIKA M 39 PORTLAND OR 39:01 6:17 TEAM RED LIZARD 48 of 81 M 35-39 5 of 6
49 423 GUNNAR FAIRBAIRN M 18 BEAVERTON OR 39:26 6:21 49 of 81 M 15-19 3 of 5
50 387 MICHAEL STEARNS M 53 SPRINGFIELD OR 39:42 6:24 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50 of 81 M 50-54 4 of 6
51 187 KEVIN DEWILLIE M 23 PORTLAND OR 39:57 6:26 VAMIPACT 20 51 of 81 M 20-24 8 of 10
52 433 MUSTAFA ALAVI M 27 PORTLAND OR 40:00 6:27 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 21 52 of 81 M 25-29 10 of 13
53 396 AARON POYNTON M 34 PORTLAND OR 40:10 6:28 53 of 81 M 30-34 10 of 16
54 350 BRENDAN DONOHOE M 42 PORTLAND OR 40:26 6:31 NAC MASTERS 12 54 of 81 M 40-44 12 of 15
55 388 PETER JENSEN M 47 PORTLAND OR 40:38 6:33 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 13 55 of 81 M 45-49 3 of 5
56 354 STEVE KOLLARS M 57 SALEM OR 40:40 6:33 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 56 of 81 M 55-59 1 of 3
57 361 MIKAEL OLSON M 34 PORTLAND OR 40:43 6:34 57 of 81 M 30-34 11 of 16
58 426 HUDSON RENNAKER M 21 CORVALLIS OR 40:50 6:35 OSU RUNNING CLUB 22 58 of 81 M 20-24 9 of 10
59 308 MATT SAUNDERS M 27 PORTLAND OR 41:40 6:43 VAMIPACT 23 59 of 81 M 25-29 11 of 13
60 395 RYAN HEAL M 38 PORTLAND OR 41:44 6:43 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 24 60 of 81 M 35-39 6 of 6
61 437 COOPER FRANTZ-GEDDES M 19 CORVALLIS OR 42:01 6:46 OSU RUNNING CLUB 61 of 81 M 15-19 4 of 5
62 450 MICHAEL GRAHAM M 14 PORTLAND OR 42:11 6:48 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 25 62 of 81 M 10-14 1 of 1
63 443 JEFF TRAPOLD M 54 GRESHAM OR 42:14 6:48 63 of 81 M 50-54 5 of 6
64 358 BRIAN HAZLEHURST M 55 PORTLAND OR 42:56 6:55 64 of 81 M 55-59 2 of 3
65 276 TOSHI NAKAMURA M 28 WILSONVILLE OR 43:14 6:58 KERSHAW 65 of 81 M 25-29 12 of 13
66 207 THOMAS FUCHS M 28 PORTLAND OR 43:41 7:02 TEAM RED LIZARD 66 of 81 M 25-29 13 of 13
67 177 CRAIG CHAPMAN M 45 CARLTON OR 43:58 7:05 NAC MASTERS 14 67 of 81 M 45-49 4 of 5
68 1478 TIM WRAY M 32 PORTLAND OR 44:20 7:09 EASTWIND RUNNING 68 of 81 M 30-34 12 of 16
69 970 DAVID HATFIELD M 52 PORTLAND OR 45:26 7:19 LIGHTNING LEGS 69 of 81 M 50-54 6 of 6
70 375 MIKE MCMASTER M 55 GASTON OR 46:56 7:34 70 of 81 M 55-59 3 of 3
71 53 MICHAEL KOMER M 30 PORTLAND OR 47:23 7:38 TEAM RED LIZARD 71 of 81 M 30-34 13 of 16
72 405 ALEX KLOMSTAD M 23 HILLSBORO OR 47:49 7:42 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 26 72 of 81 M 20-24 10 of 10
73 282 JEFF O'DELL M 43 SHERWOOD OR 49:00 7:54 73 of 81 M 40-44 13 of 15
74 954 GRAHAM MOON M 34 PORTLAND OR 49:40 8:00 74 of 81 M 30-34 14 of 16
75 349 PAT FUNK M 61 BRUSH PRAIRIE WA 50:26 8:08 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 75 of 81 M 60-64 1 of 1
76 407 CHRIS LUNNY M 41 MILL VALLEY CA 51:28 8:18 76 of 81 M 40-44 14 of 15
77 409 ROBERT WOOD M 44 LAKE OSWEGO OR 51:28 8:18 77 of 81 M 40-44 15 of 15
78 340 BRIAN GOLEMBIEWSKI M 34 HILLSBORO OR 51:28 8:18 NAC 27 78 of 81 M 30-34 15 of 16
79 1008 DREW PUCKETT M 45 PORTLAND OR 51:29 8:18 TEAM RED LIZARD: LIGHTNING LEGS 79 of 81 M 45-49 5 of 5
80 427 ANDREW GLASPELL M 18 CORVALLIS OR 57:52 9:20 OSU RUNNING CLUB 80 of 81 M 15-19 5 of 5
81 955 AZIZ GAZIPURA M 34 PORTLAND OR 58:11 9:23 81 of 81 M 30-34 16 of 16
Huber Timing
Dark Mode