2017 Aurora Colony Days Logo

2017 Aurora Colony Days 5K
Old Aurora Colony Museum, Aurora, OR
August 12th, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:66
Male:28
Female:38
Kids 1K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 2760 QUINTON READ M 18 NEWBERG OR 17:19 5:35 1 of 28 M 16-29 1 of 8 0:02 17:21
2 3098 CARSON HERRICK M 17 NEWBERG OR 17:45 5:43 2 of 28 M 16-29 2 of 8 0:02 17:47
3 3397 JAMES BUSCH M 16 NEWBERG OR 18:26 5:56 3 of 28 M 16-29 3 of 8 0:02 18:28
4 2768 SAVANNA SALMONS F 17 NEWBERG OR 20:54 6:44 1 of 38 F 16-29 1 of 4 0:02 20:56
5 2773 RICH TVEDEN M 35 SILVERTON OR 21:49 7:02 4 of 28 M 30-39 1 of 5 0:03 21:52
6 2713 BRUCE FLEMING M 51 MILWAUKIE OR 22:02 7:06 5 of 28 M 50-59 1 of 2 0:05 22:07
7 2733 TERRY JONES M 44 WILSONVILLE OR 22:35 7:17 6 of 28 M 40-49 1 of 4 0:05 22:40
8 2759 JARED READ M 21 NEWBERG OR 23:17 7:30 7 of 28 M 16-29 4 of 8 0:02 23:19
9 2718 ALEXIA GONZALEZ F 34 AURORA OR 24:36 7:56 2 of 38 F 30-39 1 of 12 0:04 24:40
10 2743 COLE MCARTHUR M 16 AURORA OR 25:09 8:06 8 of 28 M 16-29 5 of 8 0:03 25:12
11 2704 BRIAN BISHOP M 16 CANBY OR 25:52 8:20 9 of 28 M 16-29 6 of 8 0:03 25:55
12 2784 MATTHEW YOUNG M 10 CANBY OR 25:55 8:21 10 of 28 M 15 and Under 1 of 4 0:04 25:59
13 2771 KAYA SNEGIREFF F 24 AURORA OR 26:30 8:32 3 of 38 F 16-29 2 of 4 0:03 26:33
14 2781 BENJAMIN YOUNG M 12 CANBY OR 26:31 8:33 11 of 28 M 15 and Under 2 of 4 0:03 26:34
15 2729 DAVIS HOUDEK M 41 AURORA OR 26:39 8:36 12 of 28 M 40-49 2 of 4 0:25 27:04
16 2783 JOSEPH YOUNG M 36 CANBY OR 26:46 8:38 13 of 28 M 30-39 2 of 5 0:07 26:53
17 2780 AMANDA YOUNG F 34 CANBY OR 26:46 8:38 4 of 38 F 30-39 2 of 12 0:07 26:53
18 2712 JESSICA FITCH F 38 CAMAS WA 27:03 8:43 5 of 38 F 30-39 3 of 12 0:04 27:07
19 3382 KAITLYN DOMAN F 12 CANBY OR 27:37 8:54 6 of 38 F 15 and Under 1 of 5 0:05 27:42
20 2742 AUSTIN MCARTHUR M 18 AURORA OR 27:51 8:59 14 of 28 M 16-29 7 of 8 0:04 27:55
21 2762 REV. JOHN PATRICK RILEY, CSC M 60 PORTLAND OR 28:04 9:03 15 of 28 M 60+ 1 of 5 0:08 28:12
22 2776 REGINA WECHTER F 45 CANBY OR 28:07 9:04 7 of 38 F 40-49 1 of 8 0:05 28:12
23 2751 SCOTT MCILMOYLE M 40 WEST KELOWNA BC 28:16 9:07 16 of 28 M 40-49 3 of 4 0:05 28:21
24 2750 SANDRA MCILMOYLE F 42 WEST KELOWNA BC 28:47 9:17 8 of 38 F 40-49 2 of 8 0:05 28:52
25 2708 DALLAS COLEMAN F 3 CANBY OR 29:47 9:36 9 of 38 F 15 and Under 2 of 5 0:19 30:06
26 2707 CHRIS COLEMAN F 61 CANBY OR 29:48 9:36 10 of 38 F 60+ 1 of 4 0:19 30:07
27 2709 HOLDEN COLEMAN M 6 CANBY OR 29:50 9:37 17 of 28 M 15 and Under 3 of 4 0:19 30:09
28 2714 EMILY GATEWOOD F 30 WILSONVILLE OR 29:51 9:38 11 of 38 F 30-39 4 of 12 0:07 29:58
29 3497 JENNIFER CAUFIELD F 28 CANBY OR 30:00 9:40 12 of 38 F 16-29 3 of 4 0:05 30:05
30 2705 WILLIAM BISHOP M 16 CANBY OR 30:11 9:44 18 of 28 M 16-29 8 of 8 0:03 30:14
31 2766 BRODY RUBY M 9 CANBY OR 30:47 9:56 19 of 28 M 15 and Under 4 of 4 0:06 30:53
32 2765 SHANNON ROZEWSKI F 50 HUBBARD OR 31:38 10:12 13 of 38 F 50-59 1 of 5 0:11 31:49
33 3470 MICKENZIE HALL F 16 AURORA OR 32:32 10:29 14 of 38 F 16-29 4 of 4 0:09 32:41
34 2741 ALEX MCARTHUR F 14 AURORA OR 32:33 10:30 15 of 38 F 15 and Under 3 of 5 0:08 32:41
35 2720 ANGELINA HARRIS F 37 AURORA OR 32:53 10:36 16 of 38 F 30-39 5 of 12 0:11 33:04
36 2702 JONATHAN ALLEN M 36 HUBBARD OR 33:14 10:43 20 of 28 M 30-39 3 of 5 0:06 33:20
37 2703 JORDAN ALLEN M 37 HUBBARD OR 33:15 10:43 21 of 28 M 30-39 4 of 5 0:05 33:20
38 2770 CARISSA SMITH F 37 AURORA OR 33:40 10:51 17 of 38 F 30-39 6 of 12 0:11 33:51
39 2745 TANYA MCARTHUR F 52 AURORA OR 33:40 10:51 18 of 38 F 50-59 2 of 5 0:11 33:51
40 2740 KC MAROLD F 32 MCMINNVILLE OR 33:59 10:57 19 of 38 F 30-39 7 of 12 0:09 34:08
41 2769 LISA SHREEVE F 44 AURORA OR 34:10 11:01 20 of 38 F 40-49 3 of 8 0:09 34:19
42 3398 BRYNDA STARNER F 59 WILSONVILLE OR 34:42 11:11 21 of 38 F 50-59 3 of 5 0:12 34:54
43 2735 SARA KERSEY F 42 AURORA OR 34:44 11:12 22 of 38 F 40-49 4 of 8 0:26 35:10
44 2731 CANDIE JENSEN F 44 AURORA OR 37:00 11:56 23 of 38 F 40-49 5 of 8 0:05 37:05
45 2779 KRIS WHARFF F 40 NEWBERG OR 37:09 11:59 24 of 38 F 40-49 6 of 8 0:10 37:19
46 2725 DEBORAH HAYCOCK F 67 WOODBURN OR 38:38 12:27 25 of 38 F 60+ 2 of 4 0:08 38:46
47 2717 STEVEN GATEWOOD M 33 WILSONVILLE OR 38:41 12:28 22 of 28 M 30-39 5 of 5 0:06 38:47
48 2734 EKATERINA KALUGIN F 44 GERVAIS OR 39:20 12:41 26 of 38 F 40-49 7 of 8 0:09 39:29
49 2706 DAVID CASEY M 48 GERVAIS OR 39:20 12:41 23 of 28 M 40-49 4 of 4 0:10 39:30
50 3394 SALLY SPERB F 64 AURORA OR 40:36 13:05 27 of 38 F 60+ 3 of 4 0:06 40:42
51 2746 KALEY MCCAULEY F 32 SCAPPOOSE OR 41:01 13:14 28 of 38 F 30-39 8 of 12 0:09 41:10
52 2723 KELSEY HAWK F 34 BEAVERTON OR 41:01 13:14 29 of 38 F 30-39 9 of 12 0:09 41:10
53 2701 DAVID ALLEN M 62 HUBBARD OR 41:43 13:27 24 of 28 M 60+ 2 of 5 0:07 41:50
54 3399 GINGER REDLINGER F 57 WOODBURN OR 44:26 14:20 30 of 38 F 50-59 4 of 5 0:12 44:38
55 3395 AMANDA CASTEEL F 38 AURORA OR 44:27 14:20 31 of 38 F 30-39 10 of 12 0:10 44:37
56 2744 PATRICK MCARTHUR M 53 AURORA OR 44:41 14:24 25 of 28 M 50-59 2 of 2 0:10 44:51
57 3361 RODGER YOUNG M 70 LAKE OSWEGO OR 45:26 14:39 26 of 28 M 60+ 3 of 5 0:07 45:33
58 2758 THERESA RAINES F 60 AURORA OR 48:31 15:39 32 of 38 F 60+ 4 of 4 0:09 48:40
59 2730 GINA HUTCHINSON F 31 AURORA OR 48:31 15:39 33 of 38 F 30-39 11 of 12 0:09 48:40
60 2753 ROB OHGE M 62 AURORA OR 57:30 18:33 27 of 28 M 60+ 4 of 5 0:23 57:53
61 2754 TINA OHGE F 51 AURORA OR 57:41 18:36 34 of 38 F 50-59 5 of 5 0:17 57:58
62 3393 RICK VLCEK M 66 AURORA OR 1:01:38 19:53 28 of 28 M 60+ 5 of 5 0:22 1:02:00
63 3363 VIVIAN MCCULLOUGH F 13 AURORA OR 1:01:41 19:53 35 of 38 F 15 and Under 4 of 5 0:19 1:02:00
64 3375 ALEXIA HALL F 13 AURORA OR 1:01:41 19:54 36 of 38 F 15 and Under 5 of 5 0:20 1:02:01
65 3362 JEANNIE MANNING F 41 AURORA OR 1:01:44 19:54 37 of 38 F 40-49 8 of 8 0:22 1:02:06
66 3381 SARAH HALL F 39 AURORA OR 1:01:45 19:55 38 of 38 F 30-39 12 of 12 0:22 1:02:07
Huber Timing