2017 Champoeg 10K/Half/30K Logo

2017 Champoeg 30K
Champoeg State Heritage Area, St. Paul, OR
March 4th, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:54
Male:21
Female:33
10K Run 10K Walk Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 532 DEAN ANDERSON M 43 WEST LINN OR 2:02:34 6:35 1 of 21 M 40-44 1 of 5 0:06 2:02:40
2 512 ALEJANDRO FALLAS M 31 PORTLAND OR 2:03:43 6:39 2 of 21 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:07 2:03:50
3 514 HAYLEY MCKEEN F 36 PORTLAND OR 2:06:17 6:47 1 of 33 F 35-39 1 of 7 0:06 2:06:23
4 510 ERIC SCHWINDT M 41 PORTLAND OR 2:06:46 6:48 3 of 21 M 40-44 2 of 5 0:04 2:06:50
5 517 ETHAN JORDAN M 43 PORTLAND OR 2:07:08 6:50 4 of 21 M 40-44 3 of 5 0:04 2:07:12
6 543 STEPHANIE HENSTROM F 41 PORTLAND OR 2:08:28 6:54 2 of 33 F 40-44 1 of 8 0:06 2:08:34
7 547 SHAUN FAGAN M 38 SHERWOOD OR 2:08:29 6:54 5 of 21 M 35-39 1 of 4 0:05 2:08:34
8 545 ANGIE ROANE F 39 WEST LINN OR 2:09:57 6:59 3 of 33 F 35-39 2 of 7 0:06 2:10:03
9 557 MARIAH KRANER F 35 NEWBERG OR 2:10:50 7:02 4 of 33 F 35-39 3 of 7 0:06 2:10:56
10 546 CASEY COLTON M 42 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:11:26 7:04 6 of 21 M 40-44 4 of 5 0:07 2:11:33
11 502 JESSICA DOVER F 36 PORTLAND OR 2:11:56 7:05 5 of 33 F 35-39 4 of 7 0:08 2:12:04
12 513 CARRIE SUPINSKI F 33 PORTLAND OR 2:12:09 7:06 6 of 33 F 30-34 1 of 3 0:08 2:12:17
13 536 BRITTNEY FORSTER F 42 PORTLAND OR 2:14:50 7:14 7 of 33 F 40-44 2 of 8 0:06 2:14:56
14 556 ERIN LEWIS F 31 PORTLAND OR 2:19:47 7:30 8 of 33 F 30-34 2 of 3 0:05 2:19:52
15 523 ROHIT GROVER M 41 WEST LINN OR 2:22:00 7:38 7 of 21 M 40-44 5 of 5 0:03 2:22:03
16 501 MARIAH JEFFERY F 37 HILLSBORO OR 2:23:22 7:42 9 of 33 F 35-39 5 of 7 0:09 2:23:31
17 515 DWIGHT FRENCH M 50 CANBY OR 2:23:39 7:43 8 of 21 M 50-54 1 of 4 0:03 2:23:42
18 555 NATALIE HARVEY F 29 CORVALLIS OR 2:24:06 7:44 10 of 33 F 25-29 1 of 2 0:09 2:24:15
19 522 RICHARD YOUNG M 51 BEAVERTON OR 2:26:34 7:52 9 of 21 M 50-54 2 of 4 0:06 2:26:40
20 530 MICHELLE MARTIN F 41 PORTLAND OR 2:26:46 7:53 11 of 33 F 40-44 3 of 8 0:05 2:26:51
21 548 FRANK SCHAEFER M 51 PORTLAND OR 2:28:16 7:58 10 of 21 M 50-54 3 of 4 0:10 2:28:26
22 542 FRANK HUNT M 56 SUBLIMITY OR 2:28:29 7:58 11 of 21 M 55-59 1 of 2 0:07 2:28:36
23 533 KELLY MARKER F 38 SHERWOOD OR 2:29:39 8:02 12 of 33 F 35-39 6 of 7 0:15 2:29:54
24 528 EMILY SMITH F 36 SHERWOOD OR 2:29:43 8:02 13 of 33 F 35-39 7 of 7 0:14 2:29:57
25 535 DAN BROWN M 50 BEAVERTON OR 2:35:12 8:20 12 of 21 M 50-54 4 of 4 0:04 2:35:16
26 529 STEVEN STRAUSS M 60 PORTLAND OR 2:37:56 8:29 13 of 21 M 60-64 1 of 2 0:05 2:38:01
27 531 HEIDI CAMP F 43 SHERWOOD OR 2:42:14 8:43 14 of 33 F 40-44 4 of 8 0:06 2:42:20
28 506 STEVEN DRAPER M 38 PORTLAND OR 2:43:58 8:48 14 of 21 M 35-39 2 of 4 0:04 2:44:02
29 550 JULIA CARPENTER F 54 HAPPY VALLEY OR 2:44:42 8:51 15 of 33 F 50-54 1 of 5 0:14 2:44:56
30 554 AMSALE RIVERS F 43 GLADSTONE OR 2:44:45 8:51 16 of 33 F 40-44 5 of 8 0:06 2:44:51
31 541 RYAN PETERSON M 27 EUGENE OR 2:46:10 8:56 15 of 21 M 25-29 1 of 2 0:10 2:46:20
32 549 GREGG LEBLANC M 55 PORTLAND OR 2:47:48 9:01 16 of 21 M 55-59 2 of 2 0:11 2:47:59
33 551 DAN HAGAN M 61 SHERWOOD OR 2:48:02 9:02 17 of 21 M 60-64 2 of 2 0:11 2:48:13
34 553 SONYA LANGSDORF F 49 VANCOUVER WA 2:51:53 9:14 17 of 33 F 45-49 1 of 5 0:13 2:52:06
35 558 JOHN NOLAN M 28 PORTLAND OR 2:54:44 9:23 18 of 21 M 25-29 2 of 2 0:10 2:54:54
36 539 DARLENE LEBLANC F 50 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:57:06 9:31 18 of 33 F 50-54 2 of 5 0:06 2:57:12
37 540 LESLIE CHASE F 50 WILSONVILLE OR 2:57:11 9:31 19 of 33 F 50-54 3 of 5 0:05 2:57:16
38 534 JULIA BRILEY F 24 PORTLAND OR 3:05:51 9:59 20 of 33 F 20-24 1 of 1 0:06 3:05:57
39 509 DEVON FRAZIER F 26 BEAVERTON OR 3:08:30 10:08 21 of 33 F 25-29 2 of 2 0:17 3:08:47
40 527 ANNA ALIG F 41 HILLSBORO OR 3:08:39 10:08 22 of 33 F 40-44 6 of 8 0:09 3:08:48
41 504 TRAVIS FLANAGAN M 37 AURORA OR 3:25:48 11:03 19 of 21 M 35-39 3 of 4 0:13 3:26:01
42 511 SCOTT PETTY M 45 PORTLAND OR 3:26:42 11:06 20 of 21 M 45-49 1 of 1 0:24 3:27:06
43 508 JESSIKA OXFORD F 46 CAMAS WA 3:28:56 11:14 23 of 33 F 45-49 2 of 5 0:19 3:29:15
44 526 JULIA WALTERS F 34 TIGARD OR 3:39:41 11:48 24 of 33 F 30-34 3 of 3 0:13 3:39:54
45 525 STEVE WALTERS M 36 TIGARD OR 3:39:42 11:48 21 of 21 M 35-39 4 of 4 0:12 3:39:54
46 552 MOLLY ANDERSON F 18 SALEM OR 3:50:04 12:22 25 of 33 F 15-19 1 of 1 0:35 3:50:39
47 518 LESLIE ANDERSON F 43 SALEM OR 3:50:05 12:22 26 of 33 F 40-44 7 of 8 0:35 3:50:40
48 544 DEBBIE STEVENS F 48 PORTLAND OR 3:58:28 12:49 27 of 33 F 45-49 3 of 5 0:23 3:58:51
49 538 JENNINE WEBER F 51 PORTLAND OR 4:21:00 14:01 28 of 33 F 50-54 4 of 5 0:12 4:21:12
50 524 KATHY FEDR F 58 ALOHA OR 4:21:00 14:01 29 of 33 F 55-59 1 of 1 0:12 4:21:12
51 519 WENDY GIBSON F 51 OREGON CITY OR 4:21:02 14:02 30 of 33 F 50-54 5 of 5 0:12 4:21:14
52 520 STACEY DETTLING F 45 PORTLAND OR 4:35:15 14:47 31 of 33 F 45-49 4 of 5 0:13 4:35:28
53 521 LORA WOODRUFF F 47 PORTLAND OR 4:35:17 14:48 32 of 33 F 45-49 5 of 5 0:13 4:35:30
54 537 ESINATH KWENDA F 44 MURFREESBORO TN 4:41:57 15:09 33 of 33 F 40-44 8 of 8 0:14 4:42:11
Huber Timing