2017 Champoeg 10K/Half/30K Logo

2017 Champoeg Half Marathon
Champoeg State Heritage Area, St. Paul, OR
March 4th, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:73
Male:35
Female:38
10K Run 10K Walk 30K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 438 TONY NAKAMURA M 29 WILSONVILLE OR 1:24:56 6:29 1 of 35 M 25-29 1 of 2 0:05 1:25:01
2 475 TERRY SULLIVAN M 59 WEST LINN OR 1:31:53 7:00 2 of 35 M 55-59 1 of 7 0:02 1:31:55
3 476 RICH STAMPS M 46 SHERWOOD OR 1:32:15 7:02 3 of 35 M 45-49 1 of 8 0:09 1:32:24
4 468 NIKKI RAFIE F 54 PORTLAND OR 1:35:38 7:18 1 of 38 F 50-54 1 of 5 0:07 1:35:45
5 490 PATRICK PROTHE M 48 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:39:03 7:33 4 of 35 M 45-49 2 of 8 0:05 1:39:08
6 435 HUGH MORRISON M 46 PORTLAND OR 1:40:09 7:38 5 of 35 M 45-49 3 of 8 0:09 1:40:18
7 446 MATT PELTIER M 45 LEBANON OR 1:44:12 7:57 6 of 35 M 45-49 4 of 8 0:03 1:44:15
8 493 MICHAEL JOHNSON M 40 VANCOUVER WA 1:46:38 8:08 7 of 35 M 40-44 1 of 4 0:18 1:46:56
9 429 JENNY SCHUENING F 41 HUBBARD OR 1:47:03 8:10 2 of 38 F 40-44 1 of 9 0:05 1:47:08
10 420 KRISTIN BARBER F 44 SALEM OR 1:49:01 8:19 3 of 38 F 40-44 2 of 9 0:09 1:49:10
11 456 BHARAT PUROHIT M 50 BEAVERTON OR 1:50:13 8:24 8 of 35 M 50-54 1 of 4 0:16 1:50:29
12 437 PAUL WASSON M 46 PORTLAND OR 1:50:37 8:26 9 of 35 M 45-49 5 of 8 0:16 1:50:53
13 407 WADE HEWITT M 46 PORTLAND OR 1:51:01 8:28 10 of 35 M 45-49 6 of 8 0:13 1:51:14
14 460 HANNAH ARBANAS F 21 MONMOUTH OR 1:51:03 8:28 4 of 38 F 20-24 1 of 3 0:06 1:51:09
15 433 JAMES PARK M 44 VANCOUVER WA 1:51:20 8:29 11 of 35 M 40-44 2 of 4 0:17 1:51:37
16 464 MARK BEIRWAGEN M 51 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:52:21 8:34 12 of 35 M 50-54 2 of 4 0:07 1:52:28
17 465 ELSA BEIRWAGEN F 23 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:52:21 8:34 5 of 38 F 20-24 2 of 3 0:07 1:52:28
18 470 PHILIP MCGUIGAN M 56 SHERWOOD OR 1:52:47 8:36 13 of 35 M 55-59 2 of 7 0:08 1:52:55
19 443 MEGAN BOSCACCI F 45 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:52:55 8:37 6 of 38 F 45-49 1 of 5 0:14 1:53:09
20 422 BRIAN EVANS M 55 TUALATIN OR 1:52:57 8:37 14 of 35 M 55-59 3 of 7 0:08 1:53:05
21 503 BEN MCCRACKEN M 34 VANCOUVER WA 1:53:15 8:38 15 of 35 M 30-34 1 of 2 0:14 1:53:29
22 442 TOSHIHIRO YOTSUYA M 54 WEST LINN OR 1:53:47 8:41 16 of 35 M 50-54 3 of 4 0:16 1:54:03
23 436 STEVE BOHACH M 37 SHERWOOD OR 1:54:04 8:42 17 of 35 M 35-39 1 of 4 0:18 1:54:22
24 462 ANDREW MADAUS M 34 GLIDE OR 1:54:33 8:44 18 of 35 M 30-34 2 of 2 0:20 1:54:53
25 411 KEVIN MONTEE M 42 PORTLAND OR 1:55:08 8:47 19 of 35 M 40-44 3 of 4 0:16 1:55:24
26 458 KEVIN HUDSON M 39 SALEM OR 1:55:45 8:50 20 of 35 M 35-39 2 of 4 0:16 1:56:01
27 428 MARCY FREDDI F 38 BEAVERTON OR 1:57:10 8:56 7 of 38 F 35-39 1 of 4 0:07 1:57:17
28 404 ALEX DAWES M 46 PORTLAND OR 1:57:15 8:57 21 of 35 M 45-49 7 of 8 0:14 1:57:29
29 439 BRUCE KEHE M 45 PORTLAND OR 1:57:15 8:57 22 of 35 M 45-49 8 of 8 0:23 1:57:38
30 412 DANIELLE SMALL F 25 LONGVIEW WA 1:57:17 8:57 8 of 38 F 25-29 1 of 4 0:22 1:57:39
31 472 KATHY FECTEAU F 52 BEND OR 1:58:29 9:02 9 of 38 F 50-54 2 of 5 0:12 1:58:41
32 425 ERIN EDWARDS F 40 BATTLE GROUND WA 1:58:48 9:04 10 of 38 F 40-44 3 of 9 0:11 1:58:59
33 408 KATIE HUMM F 29 NEWBERG OR 1:59:58 9:09 11 of 38 F 25-29 2 of 4 0:17 2:00:15
34 474 LISA JOHNSON F 40 BATTLE GROUND WA 2:00:17 9:10 12 of 38 F 40-44 4 of 9 0:12 2:00:29
35 400 JOY HARRIS F 41 LA CENTER WA 2:01:42 9:17 13 of 38 F 40-44 5 of 9 0:11 2:01:53
36 459 THOMAS GRIGLOCK M 36 TUALATIN OR 2:02:36 9:21 23 of 35 M 35-39 3 of 4 0:18 2:02:54
37 419 MATTHEW GENT M 40 SHERWOOD OR 2:04:44 9:31 24 of 35 M 40-44 4 of 4 0:16 2:05:00
38 413 BRENDA SMALL F 51 LONGVIEW WA 2:04:57 9:32 14 of 38 F 50-54 3 of 5 0:23 2:05:20
39 473 BRUCE BENNETT M 58 SHERWOOD OR 2:06:02 9:37 25 of 35 M 55-59 4 of 7 0:09 2:06:11
40 417 CJ FOLLETT M 54 SCAPPOOSE OR 2:06:22 9:38 26 of 35 M 50-54 4 of 4 0:17 2:06:39
41 448 LISA CLINGAN F 35 PORTLAND OR 2:06:23 9:38 15 of 38 F 35-39 2 of 4 0:33 2:06:56
42 466 GREG BIGELOW M 60 TUALATIN OR 2:08:17 9:47 27 of 35 M 60-64 1 of 2 0:09 2:08:26
43 454 ALEXIS JEAN F 30 SALEM OR 2:10:50 9:59 16 of 38 F 30-34 1 of 2 0:09 2:10:59
44 403 DEAN HUGGINS M 57 HILLSBORO OR 2:12:18 10:05 28 of 35 M 55-59 5 of 7 0:14 2:12:32
45 415 KRISTA HUGHES F 35 FOREST GROVE OR 2:13:30 10:11 17 of 38 F 35-39 3 of 4 0:23 2:13:53
46 421 TAMMY BERSIN F 59 SALEM OR 2:14:19 10:15 18 of 38 F 55-59 1 of 3 0:08 2:14:27
47 444 RICHARD ROTH M 36 DUNDEE OR 2:14:43 10:17 29 of 35 M 35-39 4 of 4 0:14 2:14:57
48 447 KAREN BRUSH F 43 SALEM OR 2:14:54 10:17 19 of 38 F 40-44 6 of 9 0:13 2:15:07
49 445 KRIS SALCHENBERG F 51 SALEM OR 2:14:54 10:17 20 of 38 F 50-54 4 of 5 0:14 2:15:08
50 431 LESLIE MCLEOD F 39 FOREST GROVE OR 2:22:14 10:51 21 of 38 F 35-39 4 of 4 0:09 2:22:23
51 441 BRAD HULQUIST M 57 WEST LINN OR 2:22:52 10:54 30 of 35 M 55-59 6 of 7 0:05 2:22:57
52 423 JULIETTE WESTON F 42 WEST LINN OR 2:24:05 10:59 22 of 38 F 40-44 7 of 9 0:05 2:24:10
53 440 BOBBY WINCHESTER M 56 VANCOUVER WA 2:24:42 11:02 31 of 35 M 55-59 7 of 7 0:12 2:24:54
54 432 HEIDI CARDOZA F 49 HOOD RIVER OR 2:25:09 11:04 23 of 38 F 45-49 2 of 5 0:18 2:25:27
55 455 SUZANNE MOULTON F 52 WOODLAND WA 2:26:25 11:10 24 of 38 F 50-54 5 of 5 0:12 2:26:37
56 410 JANET PETERSEN F 55 WILSONVILLE OR 2:27:34 11:15 25 of 38 F 55-59 2 of 3 0:15 2:27:49
57 471 DEBBI CAMPBELL F 59 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:27:36 11:16 26 of 38 F 55-59 3 of 3 0:16 2:27:52
58 416 ANGIE FORRETTE F 42 SUBLIMITYSUBLIMITY OR 2:27:53 11:17 27 of 38 F 40-44 8 of 9 0:17 2:28:10
59 463 RUTH KEMMY F 48 PORTLAND OR 2:28:24 11:19 28 of 38 F 45-49 3 of 5 0:12 2:28:36
60 467 CAROLYN MCCALLISTER F 29 KEIZER OR 2:28:34 11:20 29 of 38 F 25-29 3 of 4 0:09 2:28:43
61 401 CARL SNIFFEN M 64 OREGON CITY OR 2:38:01 12:03 32 of 35 M 60-64 2 of 2 0:07 2:38:08
62 427 DAVID JAMES M 67 DUNDEE OR 2:38:41 12:06 33 of 35 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:24 2:39:05
63 430 SARAH AMOR SALVO F 26 PORTLAND OR 2:39:30 12:10 30 of 38 F 25-29 4 of 4 0:13 2:39:43
64 418 KELLIE FOLLETT F 47 SCAPPOOSE OR 2:42:09 12:22 31 of 38 F 45-49 4 of 5 0:20 2:42:29
65 469 ANNA HOUPT F 62 CRESWELL OR 2:43:15 12:27 32 of 38 F 60-64 1 of 2 0:22 2:43:37
66 409 JASJEET JHAJ F 43 LAKE OSWEGO OR 2:45:33 12:38 33 of 38 F 40-44 9 of 9 0:15 2:45:48
67 405 MONICA MOYANO F 47 SALEM OR 2:47:50 12:48 34 of 38 F 45-49 5 of 5 0:17 2:48:07
68 450 EDWARD LIPSKI M 72 VANCOUVER WA 3:06:28 14:14 34 of 35 M 70-74 1 of 1 0:16 3:06:44
69 449 SALLY LYNCH F 64 TIGARD OR 3:26:03 15:43 35 of 38 F 60-64 2 of 2 0:19 3:26:22
70 451 ESTHER SHERMAN F 31 EUGENE OR 3:30:16 16:03 36 of 38 F 30-34 2 of 2 0:22 3:30:38
71 452 LEAH SHERMAN F 9 EUGENE OR 3:30:16 16:03 37 of 38 F 14 and Under 1 of 1 0:22 3:30:38
72 491 KEVIN STEVENS M 25 EUGENE OR 3:50:44 17:36 35 of 35 M 25-29 2 of 2 0:24 3:51:08
73 492 CELISMARIE STEVENS F 24 EUGENE OR 3:50:44 17:36 38 of 38 F 20-24 3 of 3 0:24 3:51:08
Huber Timing