2017 Hagg Lake Trail Runs Logo

2017 Hagg Lake 50K
Henry Hagg Lake, Gaston, OR
February 18th, 2017
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

50K:
Finishers: 113
Male: 89
Female: 24
25K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gun Time 16.9 Split 16.9 Place 16.9 Pace
1 125 JEFF BROWNING M 45 BEND OR 3:57:39 7:39 3:57:41 2:05:27 1 7:25
2 138 ZACH GINGERICH M 37 NEWBERG OR 4:21:46 8:26 4:21:50 2:07:54 2 7:34
3 42 MIKE TYLER M 50 SALEM OR 4:24:49 8:32 4:24:56 2:17:44 4 8:09
4 134 JOE UHAN M 39 EUGENE OR 4:32:55 8:48 4:32:59 2:24:29 8 8:32
5 87 ERIC SAUER M 21 PORTLAND OR 4:37:42 8:57 4:37:45 2:28:27 11 8:47
6 94 CHRIS SPRINGER M 35 PORTLAND OR 4:39:12 9:00 4:39:19 2:26:20 9 8:39
7 137 CALEB BAYBAYAN M 22 VANCOUVER WA 4:41:17 9:04 4:41:19 2:24:17 7 8:32
8 115 BRADLEY PIGAGE M 32 NORTH BEND OR 4:42:01 9:05 4:42:03 2:08:52 3 7:37
9 48 JOSH BUEHLER M 26 PORTLAND OR 4:43:03 9:07 4:43:14 2:21:17 5 8:21
10 64 DAVID HOPPER M 47 BEAVERTON OR 4:44:29 9:10 4:44:33 2:24:16 6 8:32
11 104 MIKE BIELEMEIER M 33 BEND OR 4:45:28 9:12 4:45:30 2:28:16 10 8:46
12 3 RICK KNEEDLER M 55 PORTLAND OR 4:52:55 9:26 4:53:00 2:31:06 12 8:56
13 5 LARRY STEPHENS M 60 PORTLAND OR 4:57:11 9:35 4:57:22 2:35:42 18 9:12
14 128 RYSZARD ZIELKE M 39 CORVALLIS OR 5:00:49 9:42 5:00:58 2:33:54 15 9:06
15 109 ALEXIS GIBBONS F 28 EUGENE OR 5:05:13 9:50 5:05:18 2:40:24 20 9:29
16 16 MICHAEL TAYLOR M 45 EUGENE OR 5:05:56 9:52 5:06:00 2:40:42 21 9:30
17 43 STUART BAKER M 27 SEATTLE WA 5:12:04 10:04 5:12:09 2:34:52 17 9:09
18 35 SEBASTIAN DIRRINGER M 27 PORTLAND OR 5:12:05 10:04 5:12:09 2:34:45 16 9:09
19 74 MARK MORAN M 50 EUGENE OR 5:13:37 10:07 5:13:42 2:41:06 22 9:32
20 116 PETE CARLESON M 50 HILLSBORO OR 5:13:45 10:07 5:13:51 2:43:25 23 9:40
21 2 SHANNON SORENSEN M 43 PORTLAND OR 5:17:00 10:13 5:17:04 2:31:56 13 8:59
22 124 LISA KROTH F 40 PORTLAND OR 5:18:02 10:15 5:18:12 2:44:48 28 9:45
23 135 RICK ATHERTON M 29 PORTLAND OR 5:19:24 10:18 5:19:41 2:45:54 30 9:49
24 113 MARTA FISHER F 41 PORTLAND OR 5:22:13 10:23 5:22:22 2:43:54 25 9:41
25 4 PAUL TATE M 32 PORTLAND OR 5:23:38 10:26 5:23:49 2:43:29 24 9:40
26 66 JASON COMBS M 45 VANCOUVER WA 5:24:43 10:28 5:24:49 2:33:12 14 9:03
27 53 JEAN-PAUL LAVOIE M 37 SCAPPOOSE OR 5:30:37 10:39 5:30:45 2:49:29 36 10:01
28 13 BRIAN NEMECEK M 33 PORTLAND OR 5:32:32 10:43 5:32:45 2:49:24 33 10:01
29 133 ANNA WEISBRODT F 35 PORTLAND OR 5:33:54 10:46 5:34:00 2:58:03 43 10:32
30 126 RON CHEECHOV M 51 PORTLAND OR 5:34:20 10:47 5:34:30 2:44:26 27 9:43
31 63 JULI ADELMAN F 36 PORTLAND OR 5:35:37 10:49 5:35:42 2:43:56 26 9:42
32 73 SHANE KROTH M 45 PORTLAND OR 5:38:42 10:55 5:38:52 3:00:33 48 10:41
33 21 RICHARD YOUNG M 51 BEAVERTON OR 5:39:44 10:57 5:39:51 2:49:28 35 10:01
34 11 SCOTT MACLAY M 45 PORTLAND OR 5:40:32 10:59 5:40:39 2:49:52 37 10:03
35 106 TODD EVANS M 47 NEWBERG OR 5:42:19 11:02 5:42:24 3:05:56 52 11:00
36 10 TYSON STUART M 29 BATTLE GROUND WA 5:43:28 11:04 5:43:35 2:49:26 34 10:01
37 18 DOUGLAS SHANKS M 50 PORTLAND OR 5:45:16 11:08 5:45:21 2:54:17 38 10:18
38 120 IAN PENNER M 46 PORTLAND OR 5:45:17 11:08 5:45:22 2:54:18 39 10:18
39 36 BRANDON ROBERTS M 29 ALOHA OR 5:45:44 11:09 5:46:54 2:45:31 29 9:47
40 40 ERIC BEDNORZ M 40 MOBILE AL 5:46:04 11:09 5:46:07 2:39:57 19 9:27
41 121 MEGAN BRUCE F 43 PORTLAND OR 5:46:05 11:09 5:46:14 3:00:34 49 10:41
42 93 SEAN MCCARTHY M 50 TIGARD OR 5:49:16 11:16 5:49:26 2:55:41 41 10:23
43 62 PAUL BECK M 33 LAKE OSWEGO OR 5:49:20 11:16 5:49:32 2:54:27 40 10:19
44 51 ROBERT BONDURANT M 44 CHIMACUM WA 5:51:10 11:19 5:51:23 3:02:09 50 10:46
45 81 ARTHUR FOWLER M 46 HILLSBORO OR 6:00:29 11:37 6:04:43 2:47:36 31 9:55
46 72 MARTIN BEYL M 35 PORTLAND OR 6:01:02 11:38 6:02:03 3:07:56 56 11:07
47 9 MOE CODINO M 44 PORTLAND OR 6:08:15 11:52 6:08:26 3:00:31 47 10:40
48 71 KEVIN RUTHERFORD M 52 BEAVERTON OR 6:08:33 11:53 6:08:49 2:58:07 45 10:32
49 86 CLAY EPPLER M 54 YAMHILL OR 6:09:12 11:54 6:09:26 2:59:30 46 10:37
50 136 MONTE REISER M 49 BORING OR 6:10:22 11:56 6:10:26 3:13:52 65 11:28
51 99 JAY WOIKA M 43 MANZANITA OR 6:12:10 12:00 6:12:30 3:09:34 59 11:13
52 114 JAMES WRIGHT M 36 SHERWOOD OR 6:12:15 12:00 6:12:25 2:58:03 44 10:32
53 23 ROBERT ABERLE M 43 PORTLAND OR 6:13:18 12:02 6:13:37 3:13:49 64 11:28
54 130 LUCIAN LATCU M 42 CLACKAMAS OR 6:13:18 12:02 6:13:37 3:13:47 63 11:28
55 102 ADNAN KHERA M 30 PORTLAND OR 6:17:13 12:10 6:17:31 2:47:39 32 9:55
56 38 JON PENFOLD M 34 PORTLAND OR 6:20:06 12:15 6:20:25 3:06:35 53 11:02
57 69 BENJAMIN BROWN M 28 SANDY OR 6:20:39 12:16 6:21:31 2:57:04 42 10:28
58 60 ANNE CRISPINO-TAYLOR F 59 PORTLAND OR 6:21:02 12:17 6:21:14 3:14:50 68 11:31
59 59 CHRIS HOGAN M 47 PORTLAND OR 6:24:41 12:24 6:24:52 3:07:24 55 11:05
60 57 AARON LEE M 41 PORTLAND OR 6:25:19 12:25 6:25:28 3:12:58 62 11:25
61 103 GEORGE LOCKAMY M 33 MOBILE AL 6:29:02 12:32 6:29:05 3:04:38 51 10:55
62 44 BOB FROST M 51 SAINT HELENS OR 6:29:18 12:33 6:29:26 3:06:50 54 11:03
63 29 GLEN FAILLA M 53 PORTLAND OR 6:30:13 12:35 6:30:28 3:14:45 66 11:31
64 82 CAROLINE KLUG F 50 PORTLAND OR 6:30:15 12:35 6:30:28 3:14:45 67 11:31
65 61 CHARLES O'BOSKY M 24 HILLSBORO OR 6:32:21 12:39 6:32:32 3:08:11 58 11:08
66 97 RYAN PETERSON M 27 EUGENE OR 6:36:36 12:47 6:36:50 3:20:33 72 11:52
67 77 MIKE BURKE M 66 PORTLAND OR 6:37:08 12:48 6:56:15 3:22:09 74 11:57
68 76 CHRIS GARRISON M 47 VANCOUVER WA 6:37:46 12:49 6:38:07 3:18:02 70 11:43
69 110 JIM HOSMER M 38 GRESHAM OR 6:39:01 12:52 6:39:21 3:16:41 69 11:38
70 1 PAULA JONES F 43 SCAPPOOSE OR 6:40:35 12:55 6:40:43 3:18:14 71 11:43
71 101 SCOTT LAPLANTE M 44 TIGARD OR 6:42:31 12:59 6:42:47 3:21:17 73 11:54
72 79 JEFF MANDRELL M 31 WASHOUGAL WA 6:46:50 13:07 6:47:05 3:22:57 76 12:00
73 31 JANELLE KLASER F 42 PORTLAND OR 6:47:18 13:08 6:47:35 3:32:17 86 12:33
74 83 LARRY KLOBERTANZ M 62 VANCOUVER WA 6:49:11 13:11 6:49:21 3:32:20 87 12:33
75 68 STEPHEN SNYDER M 42 PORTLAND OR 6:49:37 13:12 6:49:51 3:29:08 81 12:22
76 80 COURTNEY THOMPSON F 22 PORTLAND OR 6:49:59 13:13 6:50:10 3:32:22 88 12:34
77 39 AARON DRESSLER M 41 PORTLAND OR 6:51:11 13:15 6:51:24 3:11:55 60 11:21
78 47 TODD GLENDER M 44 EUGENE OR 6:51:13 13:15 6:51:25 3:11:57 61 11:21
79 95 LEE CHU M 66 BREMERTON WA 6:53:11 13:19 6:53:28 3:27:30 78 12:16
80 8 RADU STANCESCU M 48 LAKE OSWEGO OR 6:58:25 13:29 6:58:43 3:26:43 77 12:13
81 90 LEIF RUSTVOLD M 42 PORTLAND OR 6:58:36 13:30 7:04:32 3:27:46 79 12:17
82 78 KEN MORIYASU M 40 BEAVERTON OR 7:03:06 13:38 7:07:17 3:50:11 99 13:37
83 88 PATRICK O'HARROW M 58 BUXTON OR 7:05:37 13:43 7:07:17 3:37:04 91 12:50
84 107 BRUCE COX M 44 WILMINGTON DE 7:07:01 13:46 7:07:01 3:29:40 84 12:24
85 140 AMSALE RIVERS F 42 GLADSTONE OR 7:10:13 13:52 7:14:26 3:39:53 93 13:00
86 85 THOMAS PARRISH M 47 VANCOUVER WA 7:11:00 13:54 7:11:06 3:29:37 83 12:24
87 22 MIKE FUENTES M 42 PORTLAND OR 7:12:39 13:57 7:12:57 3:35:40 90 12:45
88 118 ANDREW LEKAS M 55 HILLSBORO OR 7:16:43 14:05 7:16:59 3:22:44 75 11:59
89 50 BRUCE ELSTEN M 57 GRESHAM OR 7:21:30 14:14 7:21:38 3:29:04 80 12:22
90 132 CONNIE GUZMAN F 30 FAIRVIEW OR 7:21:53 14:15 7:21:58 3:29:18 82 12:23
91 100 JORDAN LEE M 31 PORTLAND OR 7:24:32 14:20 7:24:48 3:32:05 85 12:32
92 127 STEVE RYDER M 53 VANCOUER WA 7:26:52 14:24 7:27:02 3:34:27 89 12:41
93 89 SHANNON OLIVER F 34 PORTLAND OR 7:28:29 14:28 7:28:50 3:46:18 96 13:23
94 49 MELISSA FEE F 26 RIDGEFIELD WA 7:28:41 14:28 7:28:50 3:39:51 92 13:00
95 139 MARIA FOWLER F 48 HILLSBORO OR 7:28:56 14:28 7:33:08 3:54:07 105 13:51
96 58 RITA VAN DOREN F 51 ALBANY OR 7:31:46 14:34 7:32:19 3:45:20 95 13:20
97 394 MARK FRIESS M 44 LAKE OSWEGO OR 7:33:50 14:38 7:34:13 3:57:19 108 14:02
98 20 KEVIN KARR M 42 PORTLAND OR 7:34:44 14:40 7:45:33 3:40:50 94 13:04
99 14 CLAY MATHEWSON M 60 VANCOUVER WA 7:42:14 14:54 7:42:22 3:50:40 100 13:38
100 92 JANE MOSER-COX F 58 BEND OR 7:47:38 15:05 7:47:52 3:53:52 104 13:50
101 24 HEIDI MCCARTHY F 47 CUTTEN CA 7:49:45 15:09 7:50:04 3:56:29 106 13:59
102 28 CORAL HAMMOND F 56 AURORA OR 7:49:51 15:09 7:50:04 3:53:33 103 13:49
103 19 VERNON KENT M 60 PORTLAND OR 7:49:51 15:09 7:50:04 3:53:30 102 13:49
104 131 JOHN LOTTS M 54 CENTRAL POINT OR 7:59:27 15:27 7:59:41 3:56:35 107 13:59
105 122 ROSY MACIAS F 41 SALEM OR 8:04:03 15:36 8:04:10 3:47:24 98 13:27
106 123 JOSE MACIAS M 40 SALEM OR 8:06:59 15:42 8:07:09 3:50:44 101 13:39
107 108 KEITH GARLETTS M 40 GREAT MEADOWS NJ 8:10:06 15:48 8:10:17 4:01:59 111 14:19
108 55 KEITH KETRING M 52 WASHOUGAL WA 8:27:14 16:21 8:27:26 4:11:25 113 14:52
109 54 SHANE ONEILL M 31 BONNEY LAKE WA 8:27:48 16:22 8:28:09 3:58:26 109 14:06
110 6 HEATHER JOHNSON F 41 VANCOUVER WA 8:34:19 16:35 8:34:26 4:01:35 110 14:17
111 91 DAVID COX M 58 BEND OR 8:36:10 16:39 8:36:23 4:07:41 112 14:39
112 129 STEPHANIE GOODMAN F 38 PORTLAND OR 8:52:40 17:10 8:53:02 4:43:40 115 16:47
113 119 AMANDA ROSSMEIER F 34 AUBURN WA 8:58:07 17:21 8:58:15 4:41:15 114 16:38
Huber Timing
Dark Mode