2017 13th Annual SHOC Walk & Run for Ovarian Cancer Logo

2017 SHOC 5K Run
Team Latus Motors Harley-Davidson, Gladstone, OR
August 5th, 2017

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K Run:
Finishers: 82
Male: 37
Female: 45
5K Walk 10K Walk 10K Run Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gun Time
1 451 ALEX SLENNING M 17 PORTLAND OR 19:10 6:10 19:11
2 89 ANDREW CONTRERAS M 18 GLADSTONE OR 21:28 6:55 21:30
3 450 KELLY MAKIN F 18 PORTLAND OR 22:28 7:15 22:30
4 333 SEAN MURPHY M 24 GLADSTONE OR 26:10 8:26 26:14
5 209 AVERY MARSHALL F 16 GLADSTONE OR 26:22 8:30 26:25
6 297 DAVID SUTHERLAND M 30 BEAVERTON OR 26:39 8:36 26:45
7 286 BOB SEVERSON M 60 HAPPY VALLEY OR 27:30 8:52 27:33
8 417 AARON GAUMOND M 37 GLADSTONE OR 29:13 9:25 29:17
9 442 CADEN HEATH M 7 TIGARD OR 29:23 9:28 32:01
10 364 RYAN MILLER M 26 TIGARD OR 29:50 9:37 30:11
11 42 TRACY FORBESS F 56 TIGARD OR 30:28 9:49 30:40
12 141 JENNIFER HARDING F 66 VANCOUVER WA 30:37 9:52 31:00
13 130 TERRI GILREATH F 59 VANCOUVER WA 30:37 9:52 31:00
14 244 LYSSA PATTERSON F 46 PORTLAND OR 30:43 9:54 30:48
15 456 SHERAYA MARTIN F 30 STAYTON OR 31:04 10:01 31:09
16 352 REBECCA PYLES F 50 OREGON CITY OR 31:53 10:17 32:06
17 271 LAYTON RUSHING M 16 VANCOUVER WA 31:53 10:17 34:07
18 441 BRODY HEATH M 14 TIGARD OR 31:55 10:17 31:59
19 53 SARA BAILEY F 34 HAPPY VALLEY OR 32:11 10:23 32:18
20 243 DALE OLLER F 68 PORTLAND OR 32:45 10:34 33:04
21 230 JAN MURPHY F 67 PORTLAND OR 32:46 10:34 33:06
22 264 ERICH ROEGER M 13 PORTLAND OR 32:58 10:38 33:00
23 49 JASON AKERS M 30 BEAVERTON OR 33:05 10:40 33:11
24 2 JOEL FORBESS M 55 TIGARD OR 33:26 10:47 33:39
25 50 JESSICA AKERS F 27 BEAVERTON OR 33:30 10:48 33:35
26 265 MATT ROEGER M 35 PORTLAND OR 33:45 10:53 33:54
27 350 KRISTEN BAILEY F 38 MILWAUKIE OR 33:55 10:56 34:05
28 357 SIERRA SMITH F 23 BORING OR 33:58 10:57 34:30
29 362 MACKENZIE CROWE F 18 MILWAUKIE OR 34:08 11:00 34:29
30 332 GRACE KERSTING F 22 MILWAUKIE OR 34:10 11:01 34:29
31 227 GWENDOLYN MORGAN F 53 VANCOUVER WA 34:36 11:09 34:41
32 277 STEVE SANTOS M 51 GLADSTONE OR 34:50 11:14 34:55
33 324 KAREN WOOD F 59 PORTLAND OR 34:55 11:15 35:00
34 55 MONICA BASTIAN F 39 PORTLAND OR 35:59 11:36 36:22
35 253 JACK POWELL M 62 OREGON CITY OR 36:06 11:38 36:24
36 226 WES MOORE M 60 GLADSTONE OR 37:11 11:59 37:38
37 29 LARISSA SAVAGE F 44 PORTLAND OR 37:20 12:02 37:27
38 416 LURA GRIFFITHS F 53 PORTLAND OR 37:20 12:02 37:27
39 375 JAIMIE LARRISON F 41 OREGON CITY OR 37:39 12:08 37:52
40 133 ALEX GONZALEZ M 34 PORTLAND OR 38:06 12:17 38:30
41 166 RIVERS JANSSEN M 45 PORTLAND OR 38:44 12:29 39:12
42 432 BRITTA ANSTINE F 43 VANCOUVER OR 38:44 12:29 39:11
43 430 NICHOLAS ARNOLD M 36 PORTLAND, OR 38:45 12:30 39:11
44 270 KARSYN RUSHING F 18 VANCOUVER WA 38:46 12:30 40:51
45 344 NATHAN ALONZO M 28 MILWAUKIE OR 39:45 12:49 39:53
46 353 STEPHANIE TOSTO F 36 PORTLAND OR 39:47 12:50 39:56
47 108 KEVIN DOROSKI M 61 BEND OR 39:53 12:52 40:13
48 129 ANNE GERARD F 37 BEAVERTON OR 39:57 12:53 42:03
49 287 TERRIE SEVERSON F 59 HAPPY VALLEY OR 40:27 13:03 40:40
50 207 LISA MALECKY F 29 BEAVERTON OR 40:43 13:08 40:56
51 433 SUSAN DUNCAN F 55 PORTLAND OR 41:10 13:16 41:27
52 431 CRAIG GALYON M 32 PORTLAND OR 41:22 13:20 41:48
53 404 COURTNEY WANGEN F 29 PORTLAND OR 41:27 13:22 41:50
54 56 MARY BEEBE F 35 PORTLAND OR 41:27 13:22 41:47
55 116 JENNIFER ENTRAMBASAGUAS F 21 GLADSTONE OR 41:32 13:23 41:55
56 215 WENDY MAY F 51 PORTLAND OR 41:32 13:24 41:55
57 161 DAVID INGRAHAM M 51 GLADSTONE OR 41:43 13:27 41:53
58 494 HILDRETH DAVE M 63 PORTLAND OR 42:05 13:34 42:05
59 360 SUSIE CROWE F 45 MILWAUKIE OR 43:17 13:57 43:36
60 127 CAROLINE FUNG F 51 PORTLANDPORTLAND OR 43:36 14:03 50:02
61 394 KYLE JENSON M 31 GLADSTONE OR 43:41 14:05 43:43
62 269 HEIDI RUSHING F 48 VANCOUVER WA 43:54 14:09 46:08
63 268 CASSIDY RUSHING F 22 VANCOUVER WA 45:14 14:35 47:18
64 366 LURISSA SPONSLER-OVERBY F 53 TROUTDALE OR 45:59 14:50 46:22
65 81 DOUGLAS BUCHNER M 75 GLADSTONE OR 47:09 15:12 48:58
66 367 ERIC OVERBY M 54 TROUTDATE OR 49:36 16:00 49:58
67 343 TAYLOR KNOTH M 26 MILWAUKIE OR 55:28 17:53 55:49
68 325 LORA YEADON F 51 HAPPY VALLEY OR 56:20 18:10 56:52
69 326 STEVE YEADON M 55 HAPPY VALLEY OR 56:51 18:20 56:51
70 205 DANNY MAITLAND M 10 TUALATIN OR 58:37 18:54 1:00:06
71 206 SHANNON MAITLAND F 34 TUALATIN OR 59:19 19:08 1:00:46
72 204 DANIEL MAITLAND M 33 TUALATIN OR 1:05:56 21:16 1:07:26
73 481 EASON RECTO M 21 CHANTILLY VA 1:06:47 21:32 1:07:36
74 261 KEVIN REIMER M 35 BEAVERTON OR 1:08:23 22:03 1:09:26
75 246 MEL PERALTA F 25 BEAVERTON OR 1:08:25 22:04 1:09:27
76 257 JANET PUTNAM F 66 PORTLAND OR 1:08:34 22:07 1:09:52
77 106 ALEX DEZENZO M 31 PORTLAND OR 1:08:55 22:13 1:09:56
78 214 TODD MATSUNAMI M 24 PORTLAND OR 1:10:31 22:44 1:12:21
79 16 BETHANY GOMEZ F 29 KELSO WA 1:12:19 23:19 1:14:27
80 15 MARISA GHOLSON F 32 VANCOUVER WA 1:12:27 23:22 1:14:35
81 22 STEPHANIE HUDSON F 33 VANCOUVER WA 1:12:28 23:22 1:14:36
82 118 BRIAN EUBANKS M 44 PORTLAND OR 1:15:00 24:11 1:15:33
Huber Timing
Dark Mode