2017 Stumptown XC Race #4 Pier Park and USATF Oregon XC Championships W6K/M8K Logo
Womens 6K

2017 Stumptown Race #4 Pier Park Mens 8K
Pier Park, Portland, OR
November 4th, 2017

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:108
Male:108
Female:

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters 40-49] [Mens Super-Masters 50+] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters 40-49] [Womens Super-Masters 50+]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4] [Race #5]

Email timing@hubertiming.com with any questions or corrections. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score USATF USATF Place USATF Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 2337 ERIC FINAN M 28 EUGENE OR 00:24:40 04:57 TEAM RUN EUGENE Y 1 1 of 108 M 25-29 1 of 25
2 2309 GILBERT GRUNDY M 28 PORTLAND OR 00:25:07 05:03 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 1 Y 2 1 2 of 108 M 25-29 2 of 25
3 2320 DANNY MARTINEZ M 23 PORTLAND OR 00:25:10 05:03 N 3 of 108 M 20-24 1 of 13
4 58 LUCAS UPDIKE M 25 EUGENE OR 00:25:13 05:04 TEAM RUN EUGENE Y 3 4 of 108 M 25-29 3 of 25
5 2332 TIM GORMAN M 23 EUGENE OR 00:25:31 05:08 Y 4 5 of 108 M 20-24 2 of 13
6 2243 ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN M 26 VANCOUVER WA 00:25:39 05:09 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 2 Y 5 2 6 of 108 M 25-29 4 of 25
7 2292 JORDAN WELLING M 29 PORTLAND OR 00:26:13 05:16 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 3 Y 6 3 7 of 108 M 25-29 5 of 25
8 2362 JARED CARSON M 31 PORTLAND OR 00:26:21 05:18 N 8 of 108 M 30-34 1 of 15
9 2331 MATTHEW PALMER M 29 PORTLAND OR 00:26:24 05:19 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 4 Y 7 4 9 of 108 M 25-29 6 of 25
10 2363 CHRIS PLATANO M 29 PORTLAND OR 00:26:26 05:19 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 5 Y 8 5 10 of 108 M 25-29 7 of 25
11 2264 CAMERON KREUZ M 30 PORTLAND OR 00:26:27 05:19 TEAM RED LIZARD 6 N 11 of 108 M 30-34 2 of 15
12 319 JOHN HOWELL M 43 HILLSBORO OR 00:26:28 05:19 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 1 Y 9 1 12 of 108 M 40-44 1 of 12
13 554 JESSE JOSEPH M 22 HILLSBORO OR 00:26:37 05:21 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 7 Y 10 6 13 of 108 M 20-24 3 of 13
14 31 HENRY MONG M 18 PORTLAND OR 00:26:43 05:22 N 14 of 108 M 15-19 1 of 5
15 2323 MASON ROUCHES M 21 CORVALLIS OR 00:26:46 05:23 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB 8 N 15 of 108 M 20-24 4 of 13
16 2315 PATRICK REAVES M 33 PORTLAND OR 00:26:54 05:25 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 9 Y 11 7 16 of 108 M 30-34 3 of 15
17 2355 DANIEL WEHUNT M 26 PORTLAND OR 00:27:00 05:26 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 10 Y 12 8 17 of 108 M 25-29 8 of 25
18 2325 MILES ROUCHES M 21 CORVALLIS OR 00:27:10 05:28 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB 11 N 18 of 108 M 20-24 5 of 13
19 2316 TYLER DUDLEY M 27 BEAVERTON OR 00:27:21 05:30 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 12 Y 13 9 19 of 108 M 25-29 9 of 25
20 2333 KARIM SHAKALIA M 29 PORTLAND OR 00:27:24 05:31 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB Y 14 20 of 108 M 25-29 10 of 25
21 2369 DEREK WEHUNT M 26 PORTLAND OR 00:27:26 05:31 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB Y 15 21 of 108 M 25-29 11 of 25
22 2215 JOSHUA GORDON M 43 EUGENE OR 00:27:28 05:31 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 2 Y 16 2 22 of 108 M 40-44 2 of 12
23 67 KALEB KEYSERLING M 30 PORTLAND OR 00:27:38 05:33 NAC 13 N 23 of 108 M 30-34 4 of 15
24 553 ORIN SCHUMACHER M 44 EUGENE OR 00:27:41 05:34 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 3 Y 17 3 24 of 108 M 40-44 3 of 12
25 89 AHRLIN BAUMAN M 44 PORTLAND OR 00:27:43 05:34 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 4 Y 18 4 25 of 108 M 40-44 4 of 12
26 81 CHRIS MAXWELL M 24 PORTLAND OR 00:27:56 05:37 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 14 Y 19 10 26 of 108 M 20-24 6 of 13
27 2348 DANE SAWYER M 28 PORTLAND OR 00:28:04 05:39 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 15 N 27 of 108 M 25-29 12 of 25
28 2147 OSCAR BAUMAN M 44 VANCOUVER WA 00:28:06 05:39 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 5 Y 20 5 28 of 108 M 40-44 5 of 12
29 2232 CHRISTOPHER SHEAFFER M 33 PORTLAND OR 00:28:08 05:39 TEAM RED LIZARD 16 Y 21 29 of 108 M 30-34 5 of 15
30 2306 JONATHAN HUTNYAN M 23 PORTLAND OR 00:28:09 05:40 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB Y 22 30 of 108 M 20-24 7 of 13
31 2244 DYLAN PAULK M 25 PORTLAND OR 00:28:11 05:40 NAC 17 N 31 of 108 M 25-29 13 of 25
32 2274 TORREY LINDBO M 45 PORTLAND OR 00:28:19 05:42 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 6 Y 23 6 32 of 108 M 45-49 1 of 7
33 2245 DARREN MOORE M 43 PORTLAND OR 00:28:20 05:42 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 7 Y 24 7 33 of 108 M 40-44 6 of 12
34 2352 BRIAN MANNING M 28 PORTLAND OR 00:28:23 05:42 N 34 of 108 M 25-29 14 of 25
35 20 DUTCH YERTON M 44 PORTLAND OR 00:28:25 05:43 NAC MASTERS 8 N 35 of 108 M 40-44 7 of 12
36 566 JJ GRINVALDS M 29 PORTLAND OR 00:28:28 05:43 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 18 N 36 of 108 M 25-29 15 of 25
37 544 ERIC BARTEN M 33 TIGARD OR 00:28:34 05:45 NAC 19 N 37 of 108 M 30-34 6 of 15
38 2234 STEVEN SHORT M 41 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:28:35 05:45 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 9 Y 25 8 38 of 108 M 40-44 8 of 12
39 2262 AARON SEIPEL M 25 CORVALLIS OR 00:28:39 05:46 Y 26 39 of 108 M 25-29 16 of 25
40 2324 EVAN TALAN M 21 TARZANA CA 00:28:41 05:46 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB 20 N 40 of 108 M 20-24 8 of 13
41 2222 CHRIS MCGINNESS M 39 PORTLAND OR 00:28:41 05:46 TEAM RED LIZARD 21 Y 27 41 of 108 M 35-39 1 of 13
42 856 ZAC GARRARD M 22 PORTLAND OR 00:28:49 05:48 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB Y 28 42 of 108 M 20-24 9 of 13
43 2266 MICHAEL MURPHY M 47 WILSONVILLE OR 00:28:56 05:49 ULTIMOOK TRACK CLUB Y 29 43 of 108 M 45-49 2 of 7
44 2263 DANIEL BARTOSZ M 41 PORTLAND OR 00:28:56 05:49 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 10 Y 30 9 44 of 108 M 40-44 9 of 12
45 2356 JOHN BIGOUETTE M 27 CORVALLIS OR 00:29:03 05:51 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB 22 N 45 of 108 M 25-29 17 of 25
46 2296 LUKE VAUGHN M 33 PORTLAND OR 00:29:12 05:52 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB Y 31 46 of 108 M 30-34 7 of 15
47 2271 ERIC HARTMANN M 49 PORTLAND OR 00:29:16 05:53 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 32 47 of 108 M 45-49 3 of 7
48 542 BENJAMIN FLAATA M 38 PORTLAND OR 00:29:18 05:53 TEAM RED LIZARD 23 Y 33 48 of 108 M 35-39 2 of 13
49 788 ZACHARY BIBB M 23 GASTON OR 00:29:21 05:54 N 49 of 108 M 20-24 10 of 13
50 6 AARON COE M 34 PORTLAND OR 00:29:25 05:55 TEAM RED LIZARD 24 N 50 of 108 M 30-34 8 of 15
51 2360 RYAN FRENCH M 19 CORVALLIS OR 00:29:30 05:56 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB 25 N 51 of 108 M 15-19 2 of 5
52 2299 CHRIS PLAATT M 25 PORTLAND OR 00:29:39 05:58 TEAM RED LIZARD N 52 of 108 M 25-29 18 of 25
53 2276 DAVID ENGSTROM M 52 BEAVERTON OR 00:29:55 06:01 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 1 Y 34 10 53 of 108 M 50-54 1 of 9
54 2285 MIGUEL ARCE M 37 PORTLAND OR 00:30:00 06:02 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 26 N 54 of 108 M 35-39 3 of 13
55 2308 HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT M 34 PORTLAND OR 00:30:06 06:03 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 27 N 55 of 108 M 30-34 9 of 15
56 481 SCOTT TUCKER M 55 PORTLAND OR 00:30:10 06:04 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 2 Y 35 11 56 of 108 M 55-59 1 of 3
57 183 AYUSH CHOUDHURY M 19 CORVALLIS OR 00:30:13 06:04 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB N 57 of 108 M 15-19 3 of 5
58 2151 JACOB GOERTZ M 27 PORTLAND OR 00:30:23 06:07 N 58 of 108 M 25-29 19 of 25
59 519 RAMON MARTINEZ M 31 CORVALLIS OR 00:30:27 06:07 SCRAMBLED LEGS Y 36 59 of 108 M 30-34 10 of 15
60 2009 DAVID REES M 50 PORTLAND OR 00:30:32 06:08 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 3 Y 37 12 60 of 108 M 50-54 2 of 9
61 292 ADAM ZIMMERMAN M 34 LITTLETON CO 00:30:45 06:11 N 61 of 108 M 30-34 11 of 15
62 2322 DRAKE COLLINS M 21 PORTLAND OR 00:30:47 06:11 Y 38 62 of 108 M 20-24 11 of 13
63 558 SAMUEL MCELWAIN M 35 PORTLAND OR 00:30:53 06:13 NAC 28 N 63 of 108 M 35-39 4 of 13
64 2289 ADAM DIVERGILIO M 43 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:31:03 06:15 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 11 Y 39 13 64 of 108 M 40-44 10 of 12
65 2298 DAN MCDOWELL M 35 PORTLAND OR 00:31:09 06:16 NAC 29 N 65 of 108 M 35-39 5 of 13
66 551 FILIP SCHMOLE M 41 PORTLAND OR 00:31:15 06:17 NAC MASTERS 12 N 66 of 108 M 40-44 11 of 12
67 570 JOE DUDMAN M 53 PORTLAND OR 00:31:19 06:18 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 4 Y 40 67 of 108 M 50-54 3 of 9
68 1552 AARON ZANK M 29 SALEM OR 00:31:22 06:18 N 68 of 108 M 25-29 20 of 25
69 2354 SCOTT COOK M 29 PORTLAND OR 00:31:24 06:19 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 30 Y 41 69 of 108 M 25-29 21 of 25
70 2370 WESLEY SEALAND M 53 PORTLAND OR 00:31:27 06:19 N 70 of 108 M 50-54 4 of 9
71 310 CHRIS CULLEN M 31 PORTLAND OR 00:31:29 06:20 N 71 of 108 M 30-34 12 of 15
72 2291 DANIEL LENSKI M 36 PORTLAND OR 00:31:39 06:22 NAC N 72 of 108 M 35-39 6 of 13
73 628 FLAVIO GRIGGIO M 35 PORTLAND OR 00:31:41 06:22 NAC N 73 of 108 M 35-39 7 of 13
74 2169 DEAN ANDERSON M 43 WEST LINN OR 00:31:44 06:23 NAC MASTERS 13 N 74 of 108 M 40-44 12 of 12
75 473 MUSTAFA ALAVI M 28 PORTLAND OR 00:31:45 06:23 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N 75 of 108 M 25-29 22 of 25
76 71 MIKE PAGALAN M 32 POR OR 00:31:47 06:23 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N 76 of 108 M 30-34 13 of 15
77 2372 DANIEL HUIE M 24 BEAVERTON OR 00:32:00 06:26 N 77 of 108 M 20-24 12 of 13
78 2250 KERRY GRIFFIN M 51 LAKE OSWEGO OR 00:32:21 06:30 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 5 Y 42 78 of 108 M 50-54 5 of 9
79 2294 MATTHEW WARSHAWSKY M 48 PORTLAND OR 00:32:32 06:32 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 14 N 79 of 108 M 45-49 4 of 7
80 550 DAVID GRAHAM M 47 PORTLAND OR 00:32:32 06:33 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 15 Y 43 80 of 108 M 45-49 5 of 7
81 2148 AARON POYNTON M 35 PORTLAND OR 00:32:40 06:34 N 81 of 108 M 35-39 8 of 13
82 2357 BRYAN LOY M 31 PORTLAND OR 00:32:45 06:35 N 82 of 108 M 30-34 14 of 15
83 2367 COLIN MCSNITCHES M 28 PORTLAND OR 00:32:48 06:36 N 83 of 108 M 25-29 23 of 25
84 2350 BRENNAN WHALEN M 14 SALEM OR 00:33:03 06:39 Y 44 84 of 108 M 10-14 1 of 2
85 2317 ALEX KLOMSTAD M 24 HILLSBORO OR 00:33:13 06:41 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N 85 of 108 M 20-24 13 of 13
86 629 LEROY JENKINS M 28 PORTLAND OR 00:33:17 06:42 MIGHTY CLAN OF GRIZZLEMAW N 86 of 108 M 25-29 24 of 25
87 2268 MIKAEL OLSON M 35 PORTLAND OR 00:33:24 06:43 N 87 of 108 M 35-39 9 of 13
88 2259 BRIAN HAZLEHURST M 56 PORTLAND OR 00:33:31 06:44 N 88 of 108 M 55-59 2 of 3
89 2230 ERIK BJORNSTAD M 37 PORTLAND OR 00:33:43 06:47 COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR RUNNING CLUB N 89 of 108 M 35-39 10 of 13
90 2368 TOSHI NAKAMURA M 29 WILSONVILLE OR 00:33:51 06:48 KERSHAW N 90 of 108 M 25-29 25 of 25
91 2277 JON KEITHLEY M 35 BEAVERTON OR 00:34:16 06:53 N 91 of 108 M 35-39 11 of 13
92 2349 ETHAN WHALEN M 14 SALEM OR 00:34:16 06:53 Y 45 92 of 108 M 10-14 2 of 2
93 100 RYAN HEAL M 39 PORTLAND OR 00:34:26 06:56 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY N 93 of 108 M 35-39 12 of 13
94 2229 BEN HODGDON M 38 PORTLAND OR 00:34:50 07:00 COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR RUNNING CLUB N 94 of 108 M 35-39 13 of 13
95 2326 AIDEN EDSINGA M 18 CORVALLIS OR 00:35:13 07:05 OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB N 95 of 108 M 15-19 4 of 5
96 601 SCOTT SCHMITTEL M 50 PORTLAND OR 00:35:21 07:07 NAC MASTERS 16 N 96 of 108 M 50-54 6 of 9
97 2270 SAM WINSTON M 18 PORTLAND OR 00:36:33 07:21 PORTLAND PILOTS RUNNING CLUB N 97 of 108 M 15-19 5 of 5
98 479 DANIEL LARSON M 48 TROUTDALE OR 00:37:21 07:31 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS Y 46 98 of 108 M 45-49 6 of 7
99 837 JACK MORGAN M 47 PORTLAND OR 00:38:29 07:44 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 17 Y 47 99 of 108 M 45-49 7 of 7
100 2249 IAN FUDALLA M 54 PORTLAND OR 00:39:02 07:51 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 6 N 100 of 108 M 50-54 7 of 9
101 301 BARRY JOHN M 66 EUGENE OR 00:39:07 07:52 N 101 of 108 M 65-69 1 of 1
102 2311 BILL GALLAGHER M 63 PORTLAND OR 00:40:04 08:03 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 18 N 102 of 108 M 60-64 1 of 2
103 2246 JEF GEURTS M 33 PORTLAND OR 00:40:18 08:06 COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR RUNNING CLUB N 103 of 108 M 30-34 15 of 15
104 2255 DENNIS DOYLE M 51 PORTLAND OR 00:40:41 08:11 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 7 Y 48 14 104 of 108 M 50-54 8 of 9
105 4 KEN SEED M 55 HILLSBORO OR 00:41:11 08:17 N 105 of 108 M 55-59 3 of 3
106 73 JOE KREGAL M 73 PORTLAND OR 00:41:35 08:22 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 8 N 106 of 108 M 70+ 1 of 1
107 38 JOSH MONG M 50 PORTLAND OR 00:42:00 08:27 N 107 of 108 M 50-54 9 of 9
108 2353 DANA SALSMAN M 60 CASTLE ROCK WA 00:46:23 09:20 N 108 of 108 M 60-64 2 of 2

Team Results

USATF Male Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 13 1 - GILBERT GRUNDY2 - ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN4 - MATTHEW PALMER6 - JESSE JOSEPH(8 - DANIEL WEHUNT)
2ND BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 24 3 - JORDAN WELLING5 - CHRIS PLATANO7 - PATRICK REAVES9 - TYLER DUDLEY(10 - CHRIS MAXWELL)

USATF Male Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 10 1 - JOHN HOWELL2 - JOSHUA GORDON3 - ORIN SCHUMACHER4 - AHRLIN BAUMAN(5 - OSCAR BAUMAN)
2ND TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 30 6 - TORREY LINDBO7 - DARREN MOORE8 - STEVEN SHORT9 - DANIEL BARTOSZ(13 - ADAM DIVERGILIO)
3RD BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 47 10 - DAVID ENGSTROM11 - SCOTT TUCKER12 - DAVID REES14 - DENNIS DOYLE

Male Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 14 1 - GILBERT GRUNDY2 - ROBERT MCLAUCHLAN4 - MATTHEW PALMER7 - JESSE JOSEPH(10 - DANIEL WEHUNT)
2ND BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 29 3 - JORDAN WELLING5 - CHRIS PLATANO9 - PATRICK REAVES12 - TYLER DUDLEY(14 - CHRIS MAXWELL)
3RD OREGON STATE RUNNING CLUB 61 8 - MASON ROUCHES11 - MILES ROUCHES20 - EVAN TALAN22 - JOHN BIGOUETTE(25 - RYAN FRENCH)
4TH TEAM RED LIZARD 66 6 - CAMERON KREUZ16 - CHRISTOPHER SHEAFFER21 - CHRIS MCGINNESS23 - BENJAMIN FLAATA(24 - AARON COE)
5TH NAC 77 13 - KALEB KEYSERLING17 - DYLAN PAULK19 - ERIC BARTEN28 - SAMUEL MCELWAIN(29 - DAN MCDOWELL)
6TH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 86 15 - DANE SAWYER18 - JJ GRINVALDS26 - MIGUEL ARCE27 - HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT(30 - SCOTT COOK)

Male Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 10 1 - JOHN HOWELL2 - JOSHUA GORDON3 - ORIN SCHUMACHER4 - AHRLIN BAUMAN(5 - OSCAR BAUMAN)
2ND TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 32 6 - TORREY LINDBO7 - DARREN MOORE9 - STEVEN SHORT10 - DANIEL BARTOSZ(11 - ADAM DIVERGILIO)
3RD NAC MASTERS 49 8 - DUTCH YERTON12 - FILIP SCHMOLE13 - DEAN ANDERSON16 - SCOTT SCHMITTEL
4TH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 64 14 - MATTHEW WARSHAWSKY15 - DAVID GRAHAM17 - JACK MORGAN18 - BILL GALLAGHER

Male Masters 50+

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 13 1 - DAVID ENGSTROM2 - SCOTT TUCKER3 - DAVID REES7 - DENNIS DOYLE
2ND TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 50+ 23 4 - JOE DUDMAN5 - KERRY GRIFFIN6 - IAN FUDALLA8 - JOE KREGAL
Huber Timing