2017 Up The Lazy River 10K and Masters Championships Logo

2017 ORRC Up The Lazy River 10k Run
Mary S. Young State Recreation Area, West Linn, OR
May 29th, 2017
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K Run:
Finishers: 267
Male: 106
Female: 161
10K Walk Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City Gun Time Chip Time
1 285 PETER BIRNEY M 32 PORTLAND 34:41 34:41
2 193 TORREY LINDBO M 44 PORTLAND 34:50 34:49
3 139 DARREN MOORE M 43 PORTLAND 35:57 35:55
4 26 DEAN ANDERSON M 43 WEST LINN 36:29 36:28
5 303 THERESA HAILEY F 28 PORTLAND 37:06 37:05
6 279 DANIEL BARTOSZ M 40 PORTLAND 37:24 37:23
7 110 ERIC DOLEZAL M 35 VANCOUVER 37:56 37:55
8 292 DANIEL TORRES M 25 GRESHAM 38:29 38:25
9 117 JAMES CAROTHERS M 50 VANCOUVER 38:34 38:30
10 191 CARRE HEINECK F 35 PORTLAND 38:40 38:38
11 295 WILLIAM SAYERS M 37 VANCOUVER 38:43 38:42
12 194 RAGHAV WUSIRIKA M 40 PORTLAND 38:44 38:41
13 271 KEVIN COOPER M 45 BEAVERTON 39:28 39:25
14 173 JAMES KEANE M 35 PORTLAND 40:00 39:59
15 25 MARK HALE-BROWN M 49 PORTLAND 40:05 40:03
16 197 MICK GLAZE M 44 WEST LINN 40:15 40:14
17 36 VLAD STANCESCU M 11 LAKE OSWEGO 40:27 40:26
18 111 KATARINA MUELLER F 25 VANCOUVER 40:35 40:34
19 332 JENNIFER DEAL F 31 BEAVERTON 40:40 40:38
20 280 ERIN SKOURTES F 36 PORTLAND 41:34 41:32
21 186 DAVE ROSS M 49 BEAVERTON 41:59 41:59
22 211 JONATHAN MUIRHEAD M 37 PORTLAND 42:04 42:02
23 43 JESSICA DOVER F 36 PORTLAND 42:07 42:02
24 14 EDUARDO MARTINEZ M 15 42:10 42:02
25 363 ANNE USHER F 37 PORTLAND 42:24 42:22
26 302 THOMAS FUCHS M 28 PORTLAND 42:30 42:28
27 147 MICHAEL ALLEN M 44 BEAVERTON 43:07 43:02
28 189 ROHIT GROVER M 41 WEST LINN 43:28 43:26
29 185 STEPHANIE ROSS F 30 BEAVERTON 43:40 43:37
30 161 CRAIG DRIGGS M 54 LAKE OSWEGO 43:47 43:40
31 293 COLLEEN ROCERETO F 52 PORTLAND 43:56 43:52
32 149 CHRIS WOLFF M 53 TIGARD 44:15 44:12
33 187 RYAN CHIN M 15 BEAVERTON 44:26 44:24
34 311 AMY CAMPBELL F 35 VANCOUVER 44:31 44:28
35 122 KATE JASPERS F 35 PORTLAND 44:35 44:32
36 261 MICHAEL HEATH M 40 LAKE OSWEGO 45:19 45:00
37 322 STEVEN SHORT M 40 LAKE OSWEGO 45:27 45:27
38 168 DANIEL CATCHPOLE M 47 LA CENTER 45:32 45:27
39 301 RICH KURZ M 46 PORTLAND 45:49 45:45
40 80 CHRISTOPHER GEE M 29 GRESHAM 45:57 45:52
41 274 BETH CARTER F 40 PORTLAND 46:18 46:11
42 369 MARC JOLIN M 48 PORTLAND 46:52 46:47
43 200 ELLE DAVIS F 33 TIGARD 47:03 46:56
44 206 DUNCAN MCCLISH M 52 MILWAUKIE 47:06 46:58
45 208 CHARLES POUTASSE M 62 LAKE OSWEGO 47:20 47:13
46 314 MICHAEL GOETZE M 52 WEST LINN 47:40 47:37
47 203 RICHARD ADER M 49 PORTLAND 47:43 47:30
48 245 SHAWN MCMORRIS M 50 LAKE OSWEGO 47:49 47:46
49 192 JIM WIECHMANN M 56 WEST LINN 47:54 47:45
50 176 SHANNON SEXTON F 53 PORTLAND 47:55 47:44
51 35 ANDREI STANCESCU M 11 LAKE OSWEGO 47:57 47:56
52 368 JACQUELYN RODGERS F 40 WEST LINN 48:09 48:05
53 163 MICHAEL WEBB M 53 PORTLAND 48:13 48:08
54 44 M H F 44 GASTON 48:18 48:12
55 12 AARON MANCILLA-RAMOS M 15 48:20 48:02
56 57 PATRICK HARTIGAN M 58 PORTLAND 48:27 48:23
57 277 MILLY SEELEY F 24 PORTLAND 48:29 48:16
58 52 DARRIN BELCHER M 45 ALOHA 48:40 48:23
59 33 BARB SCHIMMEL F 45 FOREST GROVE 48:54 48:48
60 323 BHAVANA REDDY F 38 PORTLAND 48:55 48:43
61 65 MOLLY JOHNSON F 22 LAFAYETTE 48:59 48:47
62 319 BRIAN WILLIAMS M 39 LAKE OSWEGO 49:01 48:56
63 164 DENISE PENA F 41 PORTLAND 49:03 48:58
64 39 MATTHEW RIZZO M 50 PORTLAND 49:06 48:59
65 94 RYAN RASMUSSEN M 43 PORTLAND 49:16 49:08
66 198 LAURA GLAZE F 37 WEST LINN 49:19 49:17
67 3 LORENZO BAUTISTA M 18 49:29 49:07
68 45 MOLLIE BUTLER F 44 PORTLAND 49:42 49:30
69 273 JOANNA HARPER F 60 PORTLAND 49:45 49:34
70 121 DANA STERN F 40 PORTLAND 49:46 49:41
71 134 DEBBIE HALL F 49 PORTLAND 50:02 49:52
72 201 JUSTIN SUNNARBORG M 32 PORTLAND 50:14 50:06
73 82 BERNIE BLAZEK M 72 ALOHA 50:19 50:16
74 79 CHRIS OWENS M 53 SALEM 50:22 50:15
75 129 KYLE VOGE M 36 PORTLAND 50:28 50:17
76 254 STEVE MAHONEY M 62 MCMINNVILLE 50:33 50:26
77 386 JOE KREGAL M 72 PORTLAND 50:36 50:18
78 22 DAVID TAPIA M 15 50:55 50:32
79 96 LUCY WILLIAMS F 18 PORTLAND 51:01 50:52
80 365 TRAVIS HALL M 49 PORTLAND 51:16 51:05
81 331 HOWARD COHEN M 69 SALEM 51:27 51:16
82 64 LISA TURNER F 50 PORTLAND 51:35 51:26
83 81 NAOMI GEE F 28 GRESHAM 51:46 51:40
84 300 ANGELA ZIMMERMAN F 55 LAKE OSWEGO 51:52 51:38
85 40 BRIAN EVANS M 56 TUALATIN 51:53 51:48
86 69 DAWN BREGEL F 43 FOREST GROVE 51:55 51:48
87 130 SARAH VOGE F 36 PORTLAND 51:55 51:44
88 93 JANINE STEPHENS F 56 SALEM 52:00 51:52
89 154 ROBYN BAEHLER F 43 BEAVERTON 52:26 52:17
90 183 STEVE CORBATO M 56 PORTLAND 52:44 52:36
91 181 LISA NIENSTAEDT F 54 VANCOUVER 52:53 52:50
92 315 DAVE BASHAW M 56 SALEM 53:10 52:27
93 28 RHONDA NEMSKY F 42 GLEN CARBON 53:18 53:13
94 275 THOMAS COLEMAN M 62 PORTLAND 53:21 53:08
95 59 AMY OCCHIALINO F 42 PORTLAND 53:23 53:14
96 294 KATE GIGLER F 37 PORTLAND 53:24 53:09
97 317 PAUL ZULAK M 63 PORTLAND 53:26 53:18
98 63 JOHN HINSHAW M 65 PORTLAND 53:40 53:18
99 24 CHARLIE HYMAN M 63 53:53 53:44
100 50 MARK YARVIS M 47 PORTLAND 53:57 53:49
101 97 DAVID BARNES M 65 MANNING 53:58 53:48
102 247 BRET HENRY M 57 LAKE OSWEGO 54:16 54:06
103 165 SIVAKUMAR MUDANAI M 41 LAKE OSWEGO 54:17 54:09
104 67 KELSEY SOMMER F 31 CANBY 54:26 54:04
105 169 RHONDA SLINKARD F 39 LA CENTER 54:32 54:24
106 179 ZIVIT SPECTOR F 18 PORTLAND 54:45 54:36
107 103 KAREN BILL F 31 PORTLAND 54:50 54:37
108 76 LAURIE BOND F 56 FOREST GROVE 55:04 54:51
109 73 WESLEY THOMAS M 32 PORTLAND 55:06 54:54
110 330 GARY YOUNG M 61 HAPPY VALLEY 55:15 54:59
111 371 DAVID NASH M 56 PORTLAND 55:16 54:38
112 249 RHEA GROVER F 13 WEST LINN 55:19 55:14
113 199 BOB OWENS M 54 PORTLAND 55:42 55:35
114 135 NATASHA NIELSEN F 47 PORTLAND 55:58 55:35
115 272 SUZI JEWETT F 39 FOREST GROVE 56:22 56:13
116 299 MARGOT LANGAN F 52 PORTLAND 56:23 56:20
117 116 SHERRI CAROTHERS F 41 VANCOUVER 56:26 56:20
118 324 SUSAN COOPER F 58 FOREST GROVE 56:46 56:40
119 188 JOHN CHIN M 58 BEAVERTON 56:53 56:39
120 126 RICHARD BECK M 57 BEAVERTON 57:01 56:52
121 55 KIM ALBERT F 52 PORTLAND 57:02 56:52
122 210 CAROL MAHONEY F 63 MCMINNVILLE 57:03 56:32
123 297 ALAYNA NEHER F 17 PORTLAND 57:03 56:34
124 304 LARISA NEFEDOV F 33 FOREST GROVE 57:03 56:47
125 312 TERESA PHIMISTER F 62 VANCOUVER 57:23 57:04
126 100 VANESSA PAZOS F 34 FOREST GROVE 57:51 57:35
127 142 BETSY WOSKO F 51 LAKE OSWEGO 58:05 57:59
128 92 LOURDES ZAKRZEWSKI F 54 VANCOUVER 58:10 58:02
129 60 MOLLY WILLIAMS F 50 PORTLAND 58:11 57:53
130 262 ALISON HEATH F 40 LAKE OSWEGO 58:31 58:12
131 178 CHARISSA YANG F 46 PORTLAND 58:31 58:14
132 30 LAURA PEDRAZA F 46 PORTLAND 58:34 58:27
133 177 JOE DUDMAN M 52 PORTLAND 58:34 58:32
134 252 KEVIN MAPES M 50 PORTLAND 58:35 58:24
135 284 JANE LANGE F 48 BEAVERTON 58:35 58:22
136 49 LINDSEY WERESCH F 30 WEST LINN 58:36 58:23
137 46 MELISSA BEYER F 56 KEIZER 58:39 58:23
138 205 WENDI OLIVER F 39 SHERWOOD 59:13 59:01
139 184 BRENDA FISCHER F 48 FOREST GROVE 59:15 58:59
140 327 RANDY ILAS M 50 WEST LINN 59:17 58:55
141 174 CHRISTOPHER ROUTE M 51 STERLING 59:28 59:18
142 326 TOM SPITZNAGEL M 48 PORTLAND 1:00:02 59:20
143 68 BRUCE NELSON M 66 PORTLAND 1:00:03 59:55
144 313 JESSICA VOGE F 34 PORTLAND 1:00:06 59:53
145 85 CHRIS CALDWELL F 50 PORTLAND 1:00:13 59:50
146 90 JULIANA MACFARLANE F 59 HILLSBORO 1:00:42 1:00:25
147 260 PATTI MAPES F 49 PORTLAND 1:00:52 1:00:41
148 13 ARELI MANCILLA-RAMOS F 17 1:01:01 1:00:40
149 167 CHARLIE GREEFF M 54 WEST LINN 1:01:10 1:00:50
150 145 JILL PUNCHES F 54 PORTLAND 1:01:23 1:00:57
151 151 EMILY HACKETT F 45 ALOHA 1:01:45 1:01:25
152 182 TERRY CROSS F 51 PORTLAND 1:01:49 1:01:37
153 195 ALBERTO FERNANDEZ M 42 HILLSBORO 1:01:49 1:01:35
154 329 CARRIE MILES F 40 PORTLAND 1:02:03 1:01:53
155 15 ALLY MCHUGILL F 16 1:02:16 1:01:55
156 87 STACI OTTO F 45 TIGARD 1:02:22 1:02:00
157 278 KRISTIN WALKER F 52 WEST LINN 1:02:36 1:02:28
158 115 NANCY VAN GINHOVEN F 46 WEST LINN 1:02:47 1:02:20
159 91 NEIL SNIFFEN M 38 OREGON CITY 1:02:48 1:02:14
160 133 NATHAN BREGEL M 45 FOREST GROVE 1:03:01 1:02:45
161 156 TAMMY SCHRADER F 46 FOREST GROVE 1:03:10 1:02:55
162 10 DAVID GUZMAN M 16 1:03:23 1:02:59
163 132 E. DAVID GRANUM M 70 WEST LINN 1:03:49 1:03:43
164 367 JILLIAN PAXTON F 32 PORTLAND 1:03:52 1:03:14
165 370 DEBRA HARRIS F 43 WOODBURN 1:03:54 1:03:15
166 34 CHICORY EDDY F 45 TUALATIN 1:04:16 1:04:06
167 88 SILAS OTTO M 46 TIGARD 1:04:17 1:03:01
168 125 KRISTIN BECK F 52 BEAVERTON 1:04:18 1:04:09
169 8 DUSTIN GARCIA M 17 1:04:50 1:04:18
170 171 PHILIP ROSSI M 68 LAKE OSWEGO 1:05:20 1:05:03
171 296 MARCIE MOLLER F 44 PORTLAND 1:05:22 1:04:51
172 37 MARIA STANCESCU F 46 LAKE OSWEGO 1:05:36 1:05:23
173 83 AMY SHELLY F 44 PORTLAND 1:06:08 1:05:47
174 257 JIM HUNTZICKER M 75 PORTLAND 1:06:18 1:06:12
175 153 CHARLENE BLUTH F 50 VANCOUVER 1:06:23 1:06:10
176 138 ARIANNA WILSON F 24 TIGARD 1:06:31 1:06:15
177 270 ALEXANDER DENNEY M 10 WEST LINN 1:06:47 1:06:29
178 258 DOUGLAS DENNEY M 52 WEST LINN 1:06:47 1:06:29
179 288 RUEDIGER ERBRICH M 51 GRESHAM 1:06:54 1:06:31
180 108 CATHY COALWELL F 38 HILLSBORO 1:06:57 1:06:46
181 51 CHRISTINE PEHRSON F 40 HILLSBORO 1:07:08 1:06:56
182 54 MICHELLE GESSARO F 39 LAKE OSWEGO 1:07:12 1:06:53
183 152 MISSY BYRNE F 44 CLATSKANIE 1:07:18 1:06:43
184 71 AMANDA GOLDBERG F 26 PORTLAND 1:07:26 1:07:04
185 112 SUSAN DUCK F 53 PORTLAND 1:07:38 1:07:06
186 325 ANN WITKOWSKI F 60 BANKS 1:08:00 1:07:45
187 27 SARA PADILLA F 43 WEST LINN 1:08:15 1:07:50
188 282 ROBERT RUSSELL M 48 VANCOUVER 1:08:51 1:08:17
189 364 ANGIE VARGAS F 38 NEWBERG 1:08:58 1:08:21
190 113 CATHERINE CUDA F 24 CORNELIUS 1:09:06 1:08:42
191 162 TARA SPREHE F 47 PORTLAND 1:09:17 1:09:05
192 306 CHOLEE THOMPSON F 39 PORTLAND 1:09:19 1:08:43
193 123 ANNE MANGAN F 65 VANCOUVER 1:09:31 1:08:57
194 23 VALERIE RIPPEY F 27 1:10:10 1:09:49
195 374 PHIL PARNELL M 45 BEAVERTON 1:10:32 1:10:06
196 119 BARBARA LARRAIN F 64 PORTLAND 1:10:58 1:10:54
197 141 DIANA CRUMPTON F 69 ALBANY 1:11:17 1:11:01
198 137 MARJORIE CAROTHERS F 39 PORTLAND 1:11:24 1:10:58
199 166 ANNETTE VAUGHAN F 47 CANBY 1:11:38 1:11:18
200 248 JILL GILBERTSON F 54 CLACKAMAS 1:11:44 1:11:21
201 150 KIM BATCHELOR F 56 PORTLAND 1:11:44 1:11:21
202 21 NICK SPRINGALL M 16 1:11:59 1:11:36
203 95 HELEN SHAFRAN F 51 SALEM 1:12:55 1:12:45
204 204 ROBERT ALTOMARE M 49 BEAVERTON 1:13:17 1:12:45
205 84 TERESA NOWICKI F 49 PORTLAND 1:13:17 1:12:41
206 53 DAPHNE FISK F 43 FOREST GROVE 1:13:22 1:13:05
207 2 AILEEN BALTAZER F 16 1:13:42 1:13:27
208 256 CECILIA HERRINGTON F 44 VANCOUVER 1:14:21 1:14:04
209 308 TOM ACHOR M 55 PORTLAND 1:14:21 1:13:52
210 251 DEBBIE STEVENS F 49 PORTLAND 1:14:33 1:14:13
211 172 OLIVIA ROSSI F 67 LAKE OSWEGO 1:14:35 1:14:17
212 190 KATHY GARDINER F 74 FOREST GROVE 1:15:01 1:14:50
213 286 STACY SMITH F 38 WEST LINN 1:15:29 1:14:52
214 309 ANNE TRAINOR F 56 PORTLAND 1:15:43 1:15:13
215 305 KIM TUCKER F 45 PORTLAND 1:16:05 1:15:44
216 16 BIANCA MENDOZA F 18 1:16:34 1:16:13
217 47 JENNIFER EWING F 65 LAKE OSWEGO 1:16:40 1:16:35
218 209 BARBARA SNIFFEN F 63 OREGON CITY 1:17:12 1:16:38
219 148 CHARLES ELDER M 67 WILSONVILLE 1:18:11 1:17:44
220 196 PAUL STRAND M 55 PORTLAND 1:18:11 1:17:36
221 75 LORI VAN DYKE F 51 FOREST GROVE 1:19:00 1:18:38
222 333 DEANNA PEABODY F 52 TIGARD 1:19:27 1:18:54
223 310 DOUG CUMMING M 62 LAKE OSWEGO 1:19:42 1:19:39
224 287 KATY SCHNOOR F 45 OREGON CITY 1:20:00 1:19:44
225 62 JENELEE MEISTER F 36 PORTLAND 1:20:00 1:19:44
226 86 NICHOLE BENNETT F 42 VANCOUVER 1:20:00 1:19:45
227 7 CARINA GARCIA F 16 1:21:07 1:20:53
228 42 BUD REECE M 75 PORTLAND 1:21:10 1:21:04
229 268 GEOFF HAFFNER M 41 PORTLAND 1:21:13 1:20:44
230 318 BRENDA BENTLEY F 48 PORTLAND 1:21:21 1:21:05
231 136 VERNON COWELL M 57 PORTLAND 1:21:23 1:21:03
232 70 MELANIE ERSKINE F 43 BEAVERTON 1:22:33 1:21:55
233 157 SUSAN HAYS F 68 PORTLAND 1:22:50 1:22:21
234 250 ROBERT GIEREK M 35 GRESHAM 1:23:33 1:23:17
235 244 ANGELA LAIDLAW F 38 WEST LINN 1:23:34 1:23:29
236 143 SUSANNE BAILEY F 60 CLACKAMAS 1:24:51 1:24:27
237 20 SALMAI RUIZ F 15 1:25:55 1:25:40
238 89 CHASITY STRAUSE F 42 PORTLAND 1:25:57 1:25:25
239 255 DEBRAH SPENCER F 65 SANDY 1:26:03 1:25:55
240 263 MARIE ESCAMILLA F 55 TIGARD 1:26:21 1:26:10
241 11 DANIELLE KAUFMAN F 17 1:27:58 1:27:26
242 6 CAROLINA GARCIA F 16 1:27:59 1:27:27
243 253 LAURA BARKER F 51 GRESHAM 1:29:09 1:28:48
244 160 SUE DRIGGS F 63 LAKE OSWEGO 1:29:41 1:29:21
245 266 KRYSTAL ASHLING F 69 BEAVERTON 1:30:00 1:29:36
246 1 RACHELLE AGUILAR F 15 1:31:36 1:31:12
247 9 JOCELYN GRUNDMAN F 15 1:31:36 1:31:11
248 281 DAPHNE RUSSELL F 45 VANCOUVER 1:31:46 1:31:13
249 144 SHELLY WHITMAN F 53 WILSONVILLE 1:32:38 1:31:57
250 175 PAULETTE ROUTE F 64 STERLING 1:33:55 1:33:36
251 66 LOIS JORDAHL F 52 PORTLAND 1:34:24 1:33:50
252 56 JOHN FRANCIS M 78 DAYTON 1:35:35 1:35:04
253 269 JODI FORSTROM F 48 PORTLAND 1:36:35 1:36:07
254 155 BROOKLYN GRACE KENNEDY F 52 CAROLINA SHORES 1:38:06 1:38:01
255 320 BARB HAINES F 52 HILLSBORO 1:39:17 1:38:34
256 265 SARAH DRUMMOND HAYS F 41 PORTLAND 1:40:18 1:39:50
257 114 LISA ALBRECHT F 46 BEAVERTON 1:40:54 1:40:35
258 372 KATHY PETTIGREW F 51 BEAVERTON 1:41:09 1:40:49
259 127 CHARLES BRASHER M 69 VANCOUVER 1:41:35 1:41:07
260 159 MARYFRANCES CASCIATO F 63 PORTLAND 1:43:54 1:43:33
261 321 JANNA NELSON F 52 HILLSBORO 1:44:12 1:42:17
262 366 CHERYLE DALTON F 41 LAKE OSWEGO 1:45:20 1:44:48
263 362 LASANDRA RODRIGUEZ F 42 BEAVERTON 1:45:21 1:44:49
264 128 CINDI MORROW F 47 VANCOUVER 1:47:37 1:47:03
265 158 MARILYN BUTKINS F 56 GRESHAM 1:48:17 1:47:55
266 5 JOESEPH FENECH M 16 1:49:54 1:49:34
267 104 PHILIP LIVESLEY M 75 PORTLAND 1:50:53 1:50:26
Huber Timing
Dark Mode