2017 Up The Lazy River 10K and Masters Championships Logo

2017 ORRC Up The Lazy River 10K Walk
Mary S. Young State Recreation Area, West Linn, OR
May 29th, 2017
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K Walk:
Finishers:39
Male:11
Female:28
10K Run Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start
1 240 RON RUSHFORD M 74 VANCOUVER WA 1:06:20 1:06:14 10:41 1 of 11 M 74-74 1 of 1 0:06
2 298 LAWRENCE KORAN M 56 WEST LINN OR 1:13:05 1:13:04 11:47 2 of 11 M 56-56 1 of 2 0:01
3 289 DAN DAHLKE M 56 ESTACADA OR 1:13:28 1:13:27 11:50 3 of 11 M 56-56 2 of 2 0:01
4 328 CAROLYN GRASSMAN F 65 WEST LINN OR 1:13:59 1:13:25 11:50 1 of 28 F 65-65 1 of 1 0:34
5 227 LIZZIE CHENEY F 60 PORTLAND OR 1:16:45 1:16:41 12:22 2 of 28 F 60-60 1 of 1 0:04
6 264 JANICE MOSS F 62 PORTLAND OR 1:23:29 1:23:28 13:27 3 of 28 F 62-62 1 of 1 0:01
7 218 ALLEN SANDSTROM M 79 BEAVERTON OR 1:23:31 1:23:17 13:26 4 of 11 M 79-79 1 of 1 0:14
8 212 RICHARD BEMROSE M 75 GRESHAM OR 1:24:07 1:23:40 13:29 5 of 11 M 75-75 1 of 1 0:27
9 230 STUART MUNRO M 59 SAINT HELENS OR 1:27:03 1:26:38 13:58 6 of 11 M 59-59 1 of 1 0:25
10 316 ANDREA SPECK-ZULAK F 70 PORTLAND OR 1:27:25 1:27:20 14:05 4 of 28 F 70-70 1 of 1 0:05
11 239 LINDA SMITH F 66 PORTLAND OR 1:27:25 1:27:21 14:05 5 of 28 F 66-66 1 of 1 0:04
12 220 JENNIFER HITCHCOCK F 52 CANBY OR 1:29:53 1:29:35 14:27 6 of 28 F 52-52 1 of 1 0:18
13 219 MORGAN HITCHCOCK F 17 CANBY OR 1:29:54 1:29:35 14:27 7 of 28 F 15-19 1 of 2 0:19
14 223 REBECCA ALDRICH F 59 HILLSBORO OR 1:30:46 1:30:23 14:34 8 of 28 F 59-59 1 of 3 0:23
15 307 KARI DUNCAN F 39 OREGON CITY OR 1:31:09 1:30:43 14:38 9 of 28 F 35-39 1 of 3 0:26
16 217 CAYE POE F 74 DAYTON OR 1:31:46 1:31:36 14:46 10 of 28 F 74-74 1 of 2 0:10
17 222 FENNY ROBERTS F 64 SALEM OR 1:32:30 1:26:56 14:01 11 of 28 F 64-64 1 of 2 5:34
18 283 ALICIA ACKERMAN F 42 WILSONVILLE OR 1:35:19 1:35:03 15:19 12 of 28 F 42-42 1 of 1 0:16
19 360 JEANNE HOLT F 53 TIGARD OR 1:36:52 1:36:20 15:32 13 of 28 F 53-53 1 of 1 0:32
20 235 LESLIE RYCHLIK F 48 PORTLAND OR 1:37:36 1:37:11 15:40 14 of 28 F 48-48 1 of 2 0:25
21 221 JULIE CONCANNON F 59 PORTLAND OR 1:37:37 1:37:11 15:40 15 of 28 F 59-59 2 of 3 0:26
22 215 GAIL GARTNER F 74 CANBY OR 1:38:23 1:38:07 15:49 16 of 28 F 74-74 2 of 2 0:16
23 241 IRENE RODEGERDTS F 44 PORTLAND OR 1:40:17 1:39:51 16:06 17 of 28 F 44-44 1 of 1 0:26
24 236 ELIZABETH FOX F 36 PORTLAND OR 1:43:06 1:42:40 16:33 18 of 28 F 35-39 2 of 3 0:26
25 361 RALPH BROWN M 73 CORNEIULS OR 1:43:08 1:42:37 16:33 7 of 11 M 73-73 1 of 1 0:31
26 242 BARB AGRIMSON F 56 GLADSTONE OR 1:45:41 1:45:15 16:58 19 of 28 F 56-56 1 of 1 0:26
27 243 JULIE AGRIMSON F 21 GLADSTONE OR 1:45:43 1:45:16 16:58 20 of 28 F 20-24 1 of 2 0:27
28 228 MEGAN PHELAN F 39 WEST LINN OR 1:45:43 1:45:17 16:59 21 of 28 F 35-39 3 of 3 0:26
29 229 MELISSA RINEHART F 48 VANCOUVER WA 1:46:39 1:38:00 15:48 22 of 28 F 48-48 2 of 2 8:39
30 213 PAT SALAS F 64 BEAVERTON OR 1:46:51 1:46:20 17:09 23 of 28 F 64-64 2 of 2 0:31
31 214 NORMAN SALAS M 68 BEAVERTON OR 1:46:57 1:46:14 17:08 8 of 11 M 68-68 1 of 1 0:43
32 246 PATRICK BARRY M 66 VANCOUVER WA 1:47:17 1:38:38 15:54 9 of 11 M 66-66 1 of 1 8:39
33 17 EDUARDO NAVARRO M 17 1:51:54 1:51:29 17:59 10 of 11 M 15-19 1 of 1 0:25
34 231 BETTY LAVIS F 79 VANCOUVER WA 1:53:42 1:53:12 18:15 24 of 28 F 79-79 1 of 1 0:30
35 216 LYNELL HOFFER F 59 MOUNT ANGEL OR 1:55:47 1:55:37 18:38 25 of 28 F 59-59 3 of 3 0:10
36 375 JUSTIN DALE M 24 BEAVERTON OR 1:56:54 1:56:05 18:43 11 of 11 M 20-24 1 of 1 0:49
37 373 KELLY SMITH F 24 BEAVERTON OR 1:56:56 1:56:09 18:44 26 of 28 F 20-24 2 of 2 0:47
38 18 CLARISSA NAVARRO F 15 2:02:19 2:01:56 19:40 27 of 28 F 15-19 2 of 2 0:23
39 234 DEMETRA ASHLING F 49 BEAVERTON OR 2:04:40 2:04:17 20:02 28 of 28 F 49-49 1 of 1 0:23
Huber Timing