2018 Burn Creek Marathon and Half Marathon Logo

2018 Burnt Creek Marathon
Burnt Creek, Vancouver, WA
July 7th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Marathon:
Finishers:38
Male:21
Female:17
Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 150 SEBASTIEN DURANDEU M 41 OTIS OR 3:14:09 7:24 1 of 21 M 40-44 1 of 2 0:13 3:14:22
2 104 DANIEL BUCCI M 35 TACOMA WA 3:29:19 7:59 2 of 21 M 35-39 1 of 2 0:05 3:29:24
3 125 CHRISTINE ROCKEY F 48 CONWAY SC 3:34:32 8:11 1 of 17 F 45-49 1 of 2 0:03 3:34:35
4 149 MIKE FLOYD M 49 VANCOUVER WA 3:38:50 8:21 3 of 21 M 45-49 1 of 5 0:02 3:38:52
5 117 JERRY MARK M 59 BEAVERTON OR 3:41:35 8:27 4 of 21 M 55-59 1 of 3 0:06 3:41:41
6 107 ROGER CHOU M 48 PORTLAND OR 3:56:09 9:00 5 of 21 M 45-49 2 of 5 0:10 3:56:19
7 140 PAUL TURNER M 36 PORTLAND OR 4:09:48 9:32 6 of 21 M 35-39 2 of 2 0:08 4:09:56
8 133 DANA SCOLES M 31 PORTLAND OR 4:24:09 10:04 7 of 21 M 30-34 1 of 2 0:02 4:24:11
9 136 JENNIFER HICKEY F 47 WASHINGTON DC 4:25:15 10:07 2 of 17 F 45-49 2 of 2 0:06 4:25:21
10 120 YUSHENG NI M 47 RICHMOND BC 4:25:50 10:08 8 of 21 M 45-49 3 of 5 0:02 4:25:52
11 129 JEFF SPOELKER M 50 LOUISVILLE KY 4:31:04 10:20 9 of 21 M 50-54 1 of 1 0:10 4:31:14
12 132 ERIN EDWARDS F 41 BATTLE GROUND WA 4:37:12 10:34 3 of 17 F 40-44 1 of 4 0:18 4:37:30
13 119 SEMIDA MOLDOVAN F 51 BOTHELL WA 4:37:16 10:34 4 of 17 F 50-54 1 of 3 0:15 4:37:31
14 111 MORTEN HAASTRUP M 47 FEDERAL WAY WA 4:40:16 10:41 10 of 21 M 45-49 4 of 5 0:12 4:40:28
15 106 ED CHILDRESS M 55 AUSTIN TX 4:44:29 10:51 11 of 21 M 55-59 2 of 3 0:09 4:44:38
16 116 ROBERT MANON M 48 CHINO CA 4:46:18 10:55 12 of 21 M 45-49 5 of 5 0:21 4:46:39
17 113 JULIA KHVASECHKO F 43 PORTLAND OR 5:03:42 11:35 5 of 17 F 40-44 2 of 4 -01:00:-01 4:03:41
18 131 KRISTY JONES F 40 RIDGEFIELD WA 5:03:44 11:35 6 of 17 F 40-44 3 of 4 -01:00:-02 4:03:42
19 124 KRISTINA REHM F 39 RIDGELAND MS 5:05:31 11:39 7 of 17 F 35-39 1 of 3 00:-59:-58 4:05:33
20 102 MARIE BARTOLETTI F 60 BETHEL PARK PA 5:15:28 12:02 8 of 17 F 60-64 1 of 2 0:08 5:15:36
21 127 SABRINA SEHER F 39 TACOMA WA 5:24:01 12:22 9 of 17 F 35-39 2 of 3 0:06 5:24:07
22 105 LISA CARLUCCI F 58 VICTORVILLE CA 5:29:47 12:35 10 of 17 F 55-59 1 of 3 -01:00:-01 4:29:46
23 123 PASCAL RADLEY M 60 WESTERVILLE OH 5:41:52 13:02 13 of 21 M 60-64 1 of 2 00:-59:-57 4:41:55
24 112 BARBARA HIGHKIN F 43 GUILFORD CT 5:49:51 13:21 11 of 17 F 40-44 4 of 4 -01:00:00 4:49:51
25 137 CALIX FATTMANN M 17 OZARK MO 5:56:08 13:35 14 of 21 M 15-19 1 of 1 -01:00:-02 4:56:06
26 114 ADAM KOZYRA M 22 SEATTLE WA 5:59:16 13:42 15 of 21 M 20-24 1 of 1 0:15 5:59:31
27 122 KERRI PATRICK WERTZ F 37 HARLEM MT 6:08:41 14:04 12 of 17 F 35-39 3 of 3 0:14 6:08:55
28 32 JOSEPH PATRICK WERTZ M 32 HARLEM MT 6:08:45 14:04 16 of 21 M 30-34 2 of 2 0:11 6:08:56
29 134 PETER BENNETT M 43 HOUSTON TX 6:52:51 15:45 17 of 21 M 40-44 2 of 2 -01:-56:-46 4:56:05
30 135 YEN NGUYEN F 56 HOUSTON TX 6:54:19 15:48 13 of 17 F 55-59 2 of 3 -01:-56:-45 4:57:34
31 130 ANGELA TORTORICE F 50 DALLAS TX 6:59:32 16:00 14 of 17 F 50-54 2 of 3 -01:-56:-45 5:02:47
32 121 MONTE PASCUAL M 58 FEDERAL WAY WA 6:59:33 16:00 18 of 21 M 55-59 3 of 3 -01:-56:-45 5:02:48
33 128 BILL SOMMERS M 64 PLANO TX 6:59:33 16:00 19 of 21 M 60-64 2 of 2 -01:-56:-44 5:02:49
34 108 DEBORAH EVDEMON F 50 SAMMAMISH WA 7:17:18 16:41 15 of 17 F 50-54 3 of 3 00:-59:-57 6:17:21
35 101 MARGARET BARRETT F 59 SEATTLE WA 7:17:19 16:41 16 of 17 F 55-59 3 of 3 00:-59:-57 6:17:22
36 110 RICK HAASE M 72 SHORELINE WA 7:30:57 17:12 20 of 21 M 70+ 1 of 1 -01:-56:-44 5:34:13
37 118 CYNDIE MERTEN F 61 CORVALLIS OR 7:30:59 17:12 17 of 17 F 60-64 2 of 2 -01:-56:-44 5:34:15
38 139 KEITH COLLINGWOOD M 68 TUKWILA WA 7:31:40 17:14 21 of 21 M 65-69 1 of 1 -01:-51:-11 5:40:29
Huber Timing