2018 Burn Creek Marathon and Half Marathon Logo

2018 Burnt Creek Half Marathon
Burnt Creek, Vancouver, WA
July 7th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Half Marathon:
Finishers: 54
Starters: 55
On Course: 1
Male: 27
Female: 28
Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Pace Chip Time Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 55 JEFFREY ALBERGHINI M 38 BEAVERTON OR 6:38 1:26:59 1 of 27 M 35-39 1 of 5 0:02 1:27:01
2 37 ROBERT ROPER M 42 VANCOUVER WA 7:02 1:32:16 2 of 27 M 40-44 1 of 3 0:02 1:32:18
3 53 TRAVIS WAINEO M 29 BATTLE GROUND WA 8:19 1:49:05 3 of 27 M 25-29 1 of 3 0:26 1:49:31
4 31 TIANYI NI M 9 RICHMOND BC 8:19 1:49:07 4 of 27 M 9 and Under 1 of 1 0:03 1:49:10
5 10 PRESTON FERGUSON M 27 PORTLAND OR 8:20 1:49:11 5 of 27 M 25-29 2 of 3 0:11 1:49:22
6 56 MATTHEW CAVAGNARO M 36 PORTLAND OR 8:35 1:52:34 6 of 27 M 35-39 2 of 5 0:04 1:52:38
7 30 CRASH MORALES M 38 SEATTLE WA 8:56 1:57:13 7 of 27 M 35-39 3 of 5 0:24 1:57:37
8 29 KANDICE MARKS F 35 VANCOUVER WA 9:01 1:58:15 1 of 27 F 35-39 1 of 6 0:12 1:58:27
9 35 DONALD ROCKEY M 48 CONWAY SC 9:03 1:58:37 8 of 27 M 45-49 1 of 3 0:07 1:58:44
10 9 TJ DICKER M 35 VANCOUVER WA 9:42 2:07:14 9 of 27 M 35-39 4 of 5 0:16 2:07:30
11 23 JESSICA LINDSAY F 25 PORTLAND WA 9:47 2:08:10 2 of 27 F 25-29 1 of 2 0:10 2:08:20
12 57 KEN FATTMANN M 62 OZARK MO 9:54 2:09:45 10 of 27 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:14 2:09:59
13 16 STEPHANIE HEILMAN F 41 PORTLAND OR 9:57 2:10:30 3 of 27 F 40-44 1 of 4 0:10 2:10:40
14 22 GREGG LEBLANC M 56 HAPPY VALLEY OR 9:57 2:10:30 11 of 27 M 55-59 1 of 7 0:10 2:10:40
15 43 MELISSA TAYLOR F 37 VANCOUVER WA 9:59 2:10:47 4 of 27 F 35-39 2 of 6 0:04 2:10:51
16 39 HILARY SMITH F 28 OLYMPIA WA 10:22 2:15:48 5 of 27 F 25-29 2 of 2 0:19 2:16:07
17 54 ANJA WILLIAMS F 44 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 10:27 2:17:04 6 of 27 F 40-44 2 of 4 0:13 2:17:17
18 49 CHRISTOPHER WILLS M 38 SILVERLAKE WA 10:37 2:19:16 12 of 27 M 35-39 5 of 5 0:32 2:19:48
19 50 JENNIFER WILLS F 36 SILVERLAKE WA 10:37 2:19:17 7 of 27 F 35-39 3 of 6 0:31 2:19:48
20 7 DAN CHAPMAN M 44 WOODBURN OR 10:41 2:20:05 13 of 27 M 40-44 2 of 3 0:09 2:20:14
21 1 ABIOLA AJAYI F 38 BEAR DE 10:44 2:20:43 8 of 27 F 35-39 4 of 6 0:04 2:20:47
22 42 PAUL STEPHANIS M 55 LIBERTY LAKE WA 10:51 2:22:13 14 of 27 M 55-59 2 of 7 0:12 2:22:25
23 21 CHRIS KNAFF M 48 PORTLAND OR 11:11 2:26:38 15 of 27 M 45-49 2 of 3 0:09 2:26:47
24 8 DANIELLE DEVER F 41 SKOKIE IL 11:24 2:29:29 9 of 27 F 40-44 3 of 4 0:12 2:29:41
25 11 CJ FOLLETT M 55 SCAPPOOSE OR 11:37 2:32:20 16 of 27 M 55-59 3 of 7 0:17 2:32:37
26 14 DIANE HARVEY F 58 WASHOUGAL WA 11:40 2:33:02 10 of 27 F 55-59 1 of 2 0:15 2:33:17
27 15 DOUGLAS HARVEY M 58 WASHOUGAL WA 11:41 2:33:05 17 of 27 M 55-59 4 of 7 0:15 2:33:20
28 51 TESSA WOOD F 21 LOS GATOS CA 11:48 2:34:35 11 of 27 F 20-24 1 of 1 0:16 2:34:51
29 45 ODENE TURNER M 59 VANCOUVER WA 12:17 2:40:55 18 of 27 M 55-59 5 of 7 0:27 2:41:22
30 2 BOLA AJAYI F 37 BENASALEM PA 12:22 2:42:11 12 of 27 F 35-39 5 of 6 0:13 2:42:24
31 3 DAVID ANGLIN M 52 HARMANS MD 12:25 2:42:41 19 of 27 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:14 2:42:55
32 26 ROB LOWRY M 50 ORTING WA 12:27 2:43:12 20 of 27 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:23 2:43:35
33 34 TYLER PEDERSON M 29 LAKEWOOD WA 12:27 2:43:14 21 of 27 M 25-29 3 of 3 0:21 2:43:35
34 109 SHANE GARLING M 46 PORTLAND OR 12:32 2:44:17 22 of 27 M 45-49 3 of 3 0:09 2:44:26
35 33 MIKE PEDERSON M 56 LAKEWOOD WA 12:57 2:49:42 23 of 27 M 55-59 6 of 7 2:58 2:52:40
36 5 JEREMY BURNHAM M 44 SKOKIE IL 13:11 2:52:51 24 of 27 M 40-44 3 of 3 0:14 2:53:05
37 17 KENDRA HENSLEY F 53 OLYMPIA WA 13:12 2:53:05 13 of 27 F 50-54 1 of 2 0:13 2:53:18
38 41 LEANNE STANFILL F 46 PORTLAND OR 13:37 2:58:25 14 of 27 F 45-49 1 of 7 0:26 2:58:51
39 36 KAREY ROMANOWSKI F 38 PORTLAND OR 14:55 3:15:27 15 of 27 F 35-39 6 of 6 0:19 3:15:46
40 19 MARGARITA JACKSON F 32 SEATTLE WA 15:05 3:17:36 16 of 27 F 30-34 1 of 1 0:22 3:17:58
41 18 DAVID JACKSON M 34 SEATTLE WA 15:05 3:17:37 25 of 27 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:22 3:17:59
42 12 KELLIE FOLLETT F 49 SCAPPOOSE OR 15:24 3:21:51 17 of 27 F 45-49 2 of 7 0:18 3:22:09
43 60 LISA RUTLAND F 49 POULSBO WA 15:24 3:21:51 18 of 27 F 45-49 3 of 7 0:18 3:22:09
44 52 ERIN WORD F 47 PORTLAND OR 16:02 3:30:04 19 of 27 F 45-49 4 of 7 0:27 3:30:31
45 27 JULES MANN M 55 RENTON WA 16:14 3:32:44 26 of 27 M 55-59 7 of 7 00:-59:-57 2:32:47
46 38 LISA SEIDEL F 51 RENTON WA 16:14 3:32:47 20 of 27 F 50-54 2 of 2 -01:00:00 2:32:47
47 28 MIHAELA MANN F 46 RENTON WA 16:14 3:32:48 21 of 27 F 45-49 5 of 7 00:-59:-58 2:32:50
48 4 KIMBERLEE BRATCHER F 49 BOISE ID 16:15 3:32:53 22 of 27 F 45-49 6 of 7 -01:00:-01 2:32:52
49 44 GINNY TURNER F 65 HILLSBORO OR 16:18 3:33:41 23 of 27 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:18 3:33:59
50 47 GARY WALKER M 66 OLYMPIA WA 16:47 3:39:52 27 of 27 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:24 3:40:16
51 25 KANDI LOWRY F 49 ORTING WA 17:08 3:44:32 24 of 27 F 45-49 7 of 7 00:-59:-59 2:44:33
52 6 ANGELA CHAPMAN F 43 WOODBURN OR 18:30 4:02:27 25 of 27 F 40-44 4 of 4 0:24 4:02:51
53 40 REBECCA SNELL F 59 SAN ANTONIO TX 18:31 4:02:35 26 of 27 F 55-59 2 of 2 0:22 4:02:57
54 48 FAY WESTENHOFER F 76 PORTLAND OR 18:46 4:05:55 27 of 27 F 70+ 1 of 1 0:21 4:06:16
20 CATHY KENYON F 56 ASOTIN WA F 55-59 4:35
Huber Timing
Dark Mode