2018 Burn Creek Marathon and Half Marathon Logo

2018 Burnt Creek Half Marathon
Burnt Creek, Vancouver, WA
July 7th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Half Marathon:
Finishers:54
Starters:55
On Course:1
Male:27
Female:28
Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 55 JEFFREY ALBERGHINI M 38 BEAVERTON OR 1:26:59 6:38 1 of 27 M 35-39 1 of 5 0:02 1:27:01
2 37 ROBERT ROPER M 42 VANCOUVER WA 1:32:16 7:02 2 of 27 M 40-44 1 of 3 0:02 1:32:18
3 53 TRAVIS WAINEO M 29 BATTLE GROUND WA 1:49:05 8:19 3 of 27 M 25-29 1 of 3 0:26 1:49:31
4 31 TIANYI NI M 9 RICHMOND BC 1:49:07 8:19 4 of 27 M 9 and Under 1 of 1 0:03 1:49:10
5 10 PRESTON FERGUSON M 27 PORTLAND OR 1:49:11 8:20 5 of 27 M 25-29 2 of 3 0:11 1:49:22
6 56 MATTHEW CAVAGNARO M 36 PORTLAND OR 1:52:34 8:35 6 of 27 M 35-39 2 of 5 0:04 1:52:38
7 30 CRASH MORALES M 38 SEATTLE WA 1:57:13 8:56 7 of 27 M 35-39 3 of 5 0:24 1:57:37
8 29 KANDICE MARKS F 35 VANCOUVER WA 1:58:15 9:01 1 of 27 F 35-39 1 of 6 0:12 1:58:27
9 35 DONALD ROCKEY M 48 CONWAY SC 1:58:37 9:03 8 of 27 M 45-49 1 of 3 0:07 1:58:44
10 9 TJ DICKER M 35 VANCOUVER WA 2:07:14 9:42 9 of 27 M 35-39 4 of 5 0:16 2:07:30
11 23 JESSICA LINDSAY F 25 PORTLAND WA 2:08:10 9:47 2 of 27 F 25-29 1 of 2 0:10 2:08:20
12 57 KEN FATTMANN M 62 OZARK MO 2:09:45 9:54 10 of 27 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:14 2:09:59
13 16 STEPHANIE HEILMAN F 41 PORTLAND OR 2:10:30 9:57 3 of 27 F 40-44 1 of 4 0:10 2:10:40
14 22 GREGG LEBLANC M 56 HAPPY VALLEY OR 2:10:30 9:57 11 of 27 M 55-59 1 of 7 0:10 2:10:40
15 43 MELISSA TAYLOR F 37 VANCOUVER WA 2:10:47 9:59 4 of 27 F 35-39 2 of 6 0:04 2:10:51
16 39 HILARY SMITH F 28 OLYMPIA WA 2:15:48 10:22 5 of 27 F 25-29 2 of 2 0:19 2:16:07
17 54 ANJA WILLIAMS F 44 BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 2:17:04 10:27 6 of 27 F 40-44 2 of 4 0:13 2:17:17
18 49 CHRISTOPHER WILLS M 38 SILVERLAKE WA 2:19:16 10:37 12 of 27 M 35-39 5 of 5 0:32 2:19:48
19 50 JENNIFER WILLS F 36 SILVERLAKE WA 2:19:17 10:37 7 of 27 F 35-39 3 of 6 0:31 2:19:48
20 7 DAN CHAPMAN M 44 WOODBURN OR 2:20:05 10:41 13 of 27 M 40-44 2 of 3 0:09 2:20:14
21 1 ABIOLA AJAYI F 38 BEAR DE 2:20:43 10:44 8 of 27 F 35-39 4 of 6 0:04 2:20:47
22 42 PAUL STEPHANIS M 55 LIBERTY LAKE WA 2:22:13 10:51 14 of 27 M 55-59 2 of 7 0:12 2:22:25
23 21 CHRIS KNAFF M 48 PORTLAND OR 2:26:38 11:11 15 of 27 M 45-49 2 of 3 0:09 2:26:47
24 8 DANIELLE DEVER F 41 SKOKIE IL 2:29:29 11:24 9 of 27 F 40-44 3 of 4 0:12 2:29:41
25 11 CJ FOLLETT M 55 SCAPPOOSE OR 2:32:20 11:37 16 of 27 M 55-59 3 of 7 0:17 2:32:37
26 14 DIANE HARVEY F 58 WASHOUGAL WA 2:33:02 11:40 10 of 27 F 55-59 1 of 2 0:15 2:33:17
27 15 DOUGLAS HARVEY M 58 WASHOUGAL WA 2:33:05 11:41 17 of 27 M 55-59 4 of 7 0:15 2:33:20
28 51 TESSA WOOD F 21 LOS GATOS CA 2:34:35 11:48 11 of 27 F 20-24 1 of 1 0:16 2:34:51
29 45 ODENE TURNER M 59 VANCOUVER WA 2:40:55 12:17 18 of 27 M 55-59 5 of 7 0:27 2:41:22
30 2 BOLA AJAYI F 37 BENASALEM PA 2:42:11 12:22 12 of 27 F 35-39 5 of 6 0:13 2:42:24
31 3 DAVID ANGLIN M 52 HARMANS MD 2:42:41 12:25 19 of 27 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:14 2:42:55
32 26 ROB LOWRY M 50 ORTING WA 2:43:12 12:27 20 of 27 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:23 2:43:35
33 34 TYLER PEDERSON M 29 LAKEWOOD WA 2:43:14 12:27 21 of 27 M 25-29 3 of 3 0:21 2:43:35
34 109 SHANE GARLING M 46 PORTLAND OR 2:44:17 12:32 22 of 27 M 45-49 3 of 3 0:09 2:44:26
35 33 MIKE PEDERSON M 56 LAKEWOOD WA 2:49:42 12:57 23 of 27 M 55-59 6 of 7 2:58 2:52:40
36 5 JEREMY BURNHAM M 44 SKOKIE IL 2:52:51 13:11 24 of 27 M 40-44 3 of 3 0:14 2:53:05
37 17 KENDRA HENSLEY F 53 OLYMPIA WA 2:53:05 13:12 13 of 27 F 50-54 1 of 2 0:13 2:53:18
38 41 LEANNE STANFILL F 46 PORTLAND OR 2:58:25 13:37 14 of 27 F 45-49 1 of 7 0:26 2:58:51
39 36 KAREY ROMANOWSKI F 38 PORTLAND OR 3:15:27 14:55 15 of 27 F 35-39 6 of 6 0:19 3:15:46
40 19 MARGARITA JACKSON F 32 SEATTLE WA 3:17:36 15:05 16 of 27 F 30-34 1 of 1 0:22 3:17:58
41 18 DAVID JACKSON M 34 SEATTLE WA 3:17:37 15:05 25 of 27 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:22 3:17:59
42 12 KELLIE FOLLETT F 49 SCAPPOOSE OR 3:21:51 15:24 17 of 27 F 45-49 2 of 7 0:18 3:22:09
43 60 LISA RUTLAND F 49 POULSBO WA 3:21:51 15:24 18 of 27 F 45-49 3 of 7 0:18 3:22:09
44 52 ERIN WORD F 47 PORTLAND OR 3:30:04 16:02 19 of 27 F 45-49 4 of 7 0:27 3:30:31
45 27 JULES MANN M 55 RENTON WA 3:32:44 16:14 26 of 27 M 55-59 7 of 7 00:-59:-57 2:32:47
46 38 LISA SEIDEL F 51 RENTON WA 3:32:47 16:14 20 of 27 F 50-54 2 of 2 -01:00:00 2:32:47
47 28 MIHAELA MANN F 46 RENTON WA 3:32:48 16:14 21 of 27 F 45-49 5 of 7 00:-59:-58 2:32:50
48 4 KIMBERLEE BRATCHER F 49 BOISE ID 3:32:53 16:15 22 of 27 F 45-49 6 of 7 -01:00:-01 2:32:52
49 44 GINNY TURNER F 65 HILLSBORO OR 3:33:41 16:18 23 of 27 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:18 3:33:59
50 47 GARY WALKER M 66 OLYMPIA WA 3:39:52 16:47 27 of 27 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:24 3:40:16
51 25 KANDI LOWRY F 49 ORTING WA 3:44:32 17:08 24 of 27 F 45-49 7 of 7 00:-59:-59 2:44:33
52 6 ANGELA CHAPMAN F 43 WOODBURN OR 4:02:27 18:30 25 of 27 F 40-44 4 of 4 0:24 4:02:51
53 40 REBECCA SNELL F 59 SAN ANTONIO TX 4:02:35 18:31 26 of 27 F 55-59 2 of 2 0:22 4:02:57
54 48 FAY WESTENHOFER F 76 PORTLAND OR 4:05:55 18:46 27 of 27 F 70+ 1 of 1 0:21 4:06:16
20 CATHY KENYON F 56 ASOTIN WA F 55-59 4:35
Huber Timing