2018 ORRC Greenway Trail Trial 10K Logo

2018 ORRC Greenway Trail Trial 10K Run
Greenway Park, Beaverton, OR
September 3rd, 2018
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K Run:
Finishers: 139
Male: 52
Female: 87
10K Walk Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time
1 131 ADAM NEALE M 34 PORTLAND OR 39:20
2 71 JAMES CAROTHERS M 52 VANCOUVER WA 40:19
3 17 ROHIT GROVER M 42 WEST LINN OR 41:26
4 191 TIM BECKEN M 54 VERENONIA OR 43:10
5 72 MICHAEL MOORE M 26 PORTLAND OR 43:31
6 90 PATRICK FEAR M 43 BEAVERTON OR 44:00
7 21 RENEE PARADIS F 47 PORTLAND OR 44:13
8 173 CHARLIE ARMSTRONG M 15 PORTLAND OR 44:16
9 128 STEPHANIE MCCUAIG F 28 BEAVERTON OR 44:21
10 164 HIROMITSU NAMBA M 48 KIKUCHI COUNTY 43 44:32
11 155 ERIC HOLSTROM M 59 SHERWOOD OR 44:51
12 76 NANTACHAI PHUVASATE M 44 PORTLAND OR 45:31
13 87 MARC LARSON M 54 BEAVERTON OR 46:02
14 35 BRIAN COOPER M 60 FOREST GROVE OR 46:15
15 49 BRAD PINKSTAFF M 64 RAINIER OR 46:28
16 67 MICHELLE KERSHAW F 36 BEAVERTON OR 47:42
17 91 CURTIS MACON M 41 PORTLAND OR 47:57
18 172 MARK ARMSTRONG M 47 PORTLAND OR 48:00
19 159 ANDREW BARKER M 24 BEAVERTON OR 48:21
20 149 CRAIG BREWER M 58 PORTLAND OR 48:22
21 78 MARTIN CHANG M 44 BEAVERTON OR 49:31
22 5 TREVOR COMBS M 35 TIGARD OR 49:41
23 127 CHRISTY WESTOVER F 50 TIGARD OR 50:09
24 85 TRENTON ALLEN M 15 NEWBERG OR 50:11
25 93 ALYSSA ANDERSON F 37 PORTLAND OR 50:43
26 20 FERGUS MORRISSEY M 42 PORTLAND OR 50:56
27 153 ALANA HAWKINS F 36 PORTLAND OR 51:09
28 30 KATE HOSIE F 49 CLACKAMAS OR 51:21
29 92 BRIAN EVANS M 57 TUALATIN OR 51:22
30 102 NIKKI MUELLER F 40 BEAVERTON OR 51:23
31 177 DOUG OLIVER M 40 SHERWOOD OR 51:28
32 145 DAVE BASHAW M 57 SALEM OR 52:06
33 22 DANA STERN F 41 PORTLAND OR 52:11
34 50 KAY PINKSTAFF F 60 RAINIER OR 52:13
35 97 BETTY WAGNER F 67 PORTLAND OR 52:24
36 168 LYNNETTE NGUYEN F 45 PORTLAND OR 52:54
37 165 MARCIA BOMBER F 39 HILLSBORO OR 53:00
38 123 STEVE CORBATO M 57 PORTLAND OR 53:14
39 46 ANGELA NIGER F 29 BEAVERTON OR 53:35
40 98 ROBERT MOW M 67 PORTLAND OR 53:41
41 169 LAURA MORRISON F 45 PORTLAND OR 53:46
42 9 HILLARY OSEAS F 38 BEAVERTON OR 54:08
43 27 DAWN BREGEL F 44 FOREST GROVE OR 54:39
44 77 STEVE MAHONEY M 63 MCMINNVILLE OR 54:57
45 143 RYAN DEY M 37 HILLSBORO OR 55:01
46 134 GREG MONTPLAISIR M 48 BEAVERTON OR 55:10
47 125 DAN RINELLA M 52 PORTLAND OR 55:25
48 43 SARAH THOMPSON F 34 ALBANY OR 55:32
49 74 ANNA ALIG F 42 HILLSBORO OR 55:50
50 7 PAUL CALEB M 56 HILLSBORO OR 56:04
51 158 SHARON TSAI F 46 BEAVERTON OR 57:09
52 29 SUSAN COOPER F 59 FOREST GROVE OR 57:13
53 186 MICHAEL IRWIN M 50 PORTLAND OR 57:24
54 82 MEG DUMEZ F 37 PORTLAND OR 57:26
55 142 CLINTON MORRISON M 69 CORVALLIS OR 57:42
56 51 JOHN HINSHAW M 66 PORTLAND OR 57:56
57 79 CATHERINE CUDA F 26 CORNELIUS OR 57:58
58 75 WENDI OLIVER F 40 SHERWOOD OR 58:04
59 189 CHERYLE BAUMAN F 43 LAKE OSWEGO OR 58:19
60 23 KIM HARR F 44 PORTLAND OR 58:26
61 154 SUSY VARNADO F 41 PORTLAND OR 58:26
62 8 AMY OCCHIALINO F 43 PORTLAND OR 58:38
63 144 SUZI JEWETT F 41 FOREST GROVE OR 58:39
64 14 KIMBERLY SWANK F 42 BEAVERTON OR 58:45
65 137 DAVID SMITH M 59 PORTLAND OR 59:15
66 181 LAURIE BOND F 57 FOREST GROVE OR 59:44
67 96 MANUEL JUAREZ M 37 BEAVERTON OR 59:49
68 95 MOLLY KRANTZ F 36 BEAVERTON OR 59:52
69 157 KAMLA HURST F 43 PORTLAND OR 59:56
70 40 TERRY CROSS F 52 PORTLAND OR 59:58
71 151 DALE COYLE M 47 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:00:11
72 152 ASHLYN COYLE F 18 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:00:12
73 70 SHERRI CAROTHERS F 43 VANCOUVER WA 1:00:20
74 41 CHRISTINE CALDWELL F 52 PORTLAND OR 1:00:25
75 100 MICHAEL HANDLEY M 50 PORTLAND OR 1:00:31
76 184 RHEA GROVER F 15 WEST LINN OR 1:00:43
77 193 AURORA ROTH F 38 DUNDEE OR 1:00:52
78 18 JILL PUNCHES F 55 PORTLAND OR 1:01:32
79 73 BRANDY KELLY F 39 HILLSBORO OR 1:02:23
80 192 CHOLEE THOMPSONM F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:02:33
81 160 KAITLYN BINGHAM F 25 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:02:36
82 182 TODD SNYDER M 49 OREGON CITY OR 1:02:38
83 44 ANTHONY BOUDON M 28 BEAVERTON OR 1:02:57
84 31 CAROL MAHONEY F 64 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:03:47
85 16 PENNY WOODCOCK F 48 BEAVERTON OR 1:03:51
86 13 NATHAN BREGEL M 46 FOREST GROVE OR 1:04:10
87 36 VANESSA CASTANEDA F 35 FOREST GROVE OR 1:04:28
88 188 WALTER WIEBELHAUS M 56 HILLSBORO OR 1:04:35
89 39 KIM BATCHELOR F 57 PORTLAND OR 1:05:13
90 124 KIM CHRISTIANSEN F 54 OREGON CITY OR 1:05:13
91 141 KRISTIN WALKER F 53 WEST LINN OR 1:05:32
92 15 ROBERT ALTOMARE M 50 BEAVERTON OR 1:05:41
93 45 MEL DAVIS M 70 TIGARD OR 1:05:46
94 57 KIMBERLY STRAND F 52 PORTLAND OR 1:06:12
95 83 CHERYL RAEBURN F 62 VANCOUVER WA 1:06:22
96 146 LAURA BRIGHT F 44 PORTLAND OR 1:06:57
97 138 ANDRIANA "MUFFY" KRUGER F 57 PORTLAND OR 1:07:06
98 167 ANN WITKOWSKI F 62 BANKS OR 1:07:18
99 185 MARJORIE CAROTHERS F 41 PORTLAND OR 1:07:37
100 187 JULIE WALTER F 56 PORTLAND OR 1:07:40
101 19 KRISTIN MORRISSEY F 44 PORTLAND OR 1:07:52
102 179 TISHREE HOHL F 42 PORTLAND OR 1:07:55
103 68 KIM TUCKER F 46 PORTLAND OR 1:08:01
104 89 ANNETTE VAUGHAN F 48 CANBY OR 1:08:08
105 2 DEBBIE HEISER F 62 PORTLAND OR 1:08:20
106 163 ANJUM MUKADAM F 43 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:08:22
107 59 CHRISTINE PEHRSON F 41 HILLSBORO OR 1:08:45
108 10 CATHY COALWELL F 39 HILLSBORO OR 1:08:45
109 99 RON SKLAR M 65 PORTLAND OR 1:08:55
110 37 LISA TURNER F 51 PORTLAND OR 1:09:30
111 38 KATHLEEN SULLIVAN F 52 PORTLAND OR 1:09:49
112 48 KAYLA MARVIN F 30 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:11:20
113 55 KRISTIN BECK F 53 BEAVERTON OR 1:13:09
114 84 ERIN MATOZA F 38 NEWBERG OR 1:14:08
115 6 KELLY CALEB F 50 HILLSBORO OR 1:14:34
116 148 JERRY JURDAN M 73 AMBOY WA 1:16:11
117 63 THOMAS LOVE M 50 MURRIETA CA 1:17:54
118 66 MICHAEL WEBER M 51 TIGARD OR 1:17:54
119 101 SHANNON HAUFF F 31 PORTLAND OR 1:18:19
120 81 JEREMY HARTWELL M 44 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:19:14
121 80 KIMBERLY HARTWELL F 41 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:19:15
122 24 DAWN HOLDEN F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:20:16
123 147 PATTI AUST F 58 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:20:17
124 56 ANNE MANGAN F 66 VANCOUVER WA 1:20:27
125 58 TERESA NOWICKI F 50 PORTLAND OR 1:21:12
126 133 SUSAN HAYS F 69 PORTLAND OR 1:22:06
127 54 ROBIN HOFFMAN F 46 SHERWOOD OR 1:27:05
128 139 MICHELLE FREED F 39 PORTLAND OR 1:29:59
129 140 CHRIS LUNDY M 53 PORTLAND OR 1:30:00
130 94 JENNIFER LUMMUS F 49 ESTACADA OR 1:32:54
131 42 KELLY BARTEN F 39 TIGARD OR 1:39:26
132 183 JUDY ZETTLE F 53 OREGON CITY OR 1:39:31
133 12 MARIA FERNANDEZ F 44 HILLSBORO OR 1:43:36
134 60 JOEY PEHRSON M 13 HILLSBORO OR 1:45:44
135 11 ALBERTO FERNANDEZ M 43 HILLSBORO OR 1:45:46
136 62 DEANNA PEABODY F 53 PORTLAND OR 1:49:24
137 65 KATIE LOVE F 22 MURRIETA CA 1:54:42
138 64 MARILYN LOVE F 25 MURRIETA CA 1:54:42
139 88 ASHLEY BUCHOLZ F 33 HILLSBORO OR 1:55:17
Huber Timing
Dark Mode