2018 ORRC Greenway Trail Trial 10K Logo

2018 ORRC Greenway Trail Trial 10K Run
Greenway Park, Beaverton, OR
September 3rd, 2018
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K Run:
Finishers: 139
Male: 52
Female: 87
10K Walk Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace
1 131 ADAM NEALE M 34 PORTLAND OR 39:20 6:20
2 71 JAMES CAROTHERS M 52 VANCOUVER WA 40:19 6:30
3 17 ROHIT GROVER M 42 WEST LINN OR 41:26 6:41
4 191 TIM BECKEN M 54 VERENONIA OR 43:10 6:57
5 72 MICHAEL MOORE M 26 PORTLAND OR 43:31 7:01
6 90 PATRICK FEAR M 43 BEAVERTON OR 44:00 7:05
7 21 RENEE PARADIS F 47 PORTLAND OR 44:13 7:07
8 173 CHARLIE ARMSTRONG M 15 PORTLAND OR 44:16 7:08
9 128 STEPHANIE MCCUAIG F 28 BEAVERTON OR 44:21 7:09
10 164 HIROMITSU NAMBA M 48 KIKUCHI COUNTY 43 44:32 7:11
11 155 ERIC HOLSTROM M 59 SHERWOOD OR 44:51 7:14
12 76 NANTACHAI PHUVASATE M 44 PORTLAND OR 45:31 7:20
13 87 MARC LARSON M 54 BEAVERTON OR 46:02 7:25
14 35 BRIAN COOPER M 60 FOREST GROVE OR 46:15 7:27
15 49 BRAD PINKSTAFF M 64 RAINIER OR 46:28 7:29
16 67 MICHELLE KERSHAW F 36 BEAVERTON OR 47:42 7:41
17 91 CURTIS MACON M 41 PORTLAND OR 47:57 7:44
18 172 MARK ARMSTRONG M 47 PORTLAND OR 48:00 7:44
19 159 ANDREW BARKER M 24 BEAVERTON OR 48:21 7:48
20 149 CRAIG BREWER M 58 PORTLAND OR 48:22 7:48
21 78 MARTIN CHANG M 44 BEAVERTON OR 49:31 7:59
22 5 TREVOR COMBS M 35 TIGARD OR 49:41 8:00
23 127 CHRISTY WESTOVER F 50 TIGARD OR 50:09 8:05
24 85 TRENTON ALLEN M 15 NEWBERG OR 50:11 8:05
25 93 ALYSSA ANDERSON F 37 PORTLAND OR 50:43 8:10
26 20 FERGUS MORRISSEY M 42 PORTLAND OR 50:56 8:12
27 153 ALANA HAWKINS F 36 PORTLAND OR 51:09 8:15
28 30 KATE HOSIE F 49 CLACKAMAS OR 51:21 8:16
29 92 BRIAN EVANS M 57 TUALATIN OR 51:22 8:17
30 102 NIKKI MUELLER F 40 BEAVERTON OR 51:23 8:17
31 177 DOUG OLIVER M 40 SHERWOOD OR 51:28 8:18
32 145 DAVE BASHAW M 57 SALEM OR 52:06 8:24
33 22 DANA STERN F 41 PORTLAND OR 52:11 8:25
34 50 KAY PINKSTAFF F 60 RAINIER OR 52:13 8:25
35 97 BETTY WAGNER F 67 PORTLAND OR 52:24 8:27
36 168 LYNNETTE NGUYEN F 45 PORTLAND OR 52:54 8:32
37 165 MARCIA BOMBER F 39 HILLSBORO OR 53:00 8:33
38 123 STEVE CORBATO M 57 PORTLAND OR 53:14 8:35
39 46 ANGELA NIGER F 29 BEAVERTON OR 53:35 8:38
40 98 ROBERT MOW M 67 PORTLAND OR 53:41 8:39
41 169 LAURA MORRISON F 45 PORTLAND OR 53:46 8:40
42 9 HILLARY OSEAS F 38 BEAVERTON OR 54:08 8:43
43 27 DAWN BREGEL F 44 FOREST GROVE OR 54:39 8:48
44 77 STEVE MAHONEY M 63 MCMINNVILLE OR 54:57 8:51
45 143 RYAN DEY M 37 HILLSBORO OR 55:01 8:52
46 134 GREG MONTPLAISIR M 48 BEAVERTON OR 55:10 8:54
47 125 DAN RINELLA M 52 PORTLAND OR 55:25 8:56
48 43 SARAH THOMPSON F 34 ALBANY OR 55:32 8:57
49 74 ANNA ALIG F 42 HILLSBORO OR 55:50 9:00
50 7 PAUL CALEB M 56 HILLSBORO OR 56:04 9:02
51 158 SHARON TSAI F 46 BEAVERTON OR 57:09 9:13
52 29 SUSAN COOPER F 59 FOREST GROVE OR 57:13 9:13
53 186 MICHAEL IRWIN M 50 PORTLAND OR 57:24 9:15
54 82 MEG DUMEZ F 37 PORTLAND OR 57:26 9:15
55 142 CLINTON MORRISON M 69 CORVALLIS OR 57:42 9:18
56 51 JOHN HINSHAW M 66 PORTLAND OR 57:56 9:20
57 79 CATHERINE CUDA F 26 CORNELIUS OR 57:58 9:21
58 75 WENDI OLIVER F 40 SHERWOOD OR 58:04 9:21
59 189 CHERYLE BAUMAN F 43 LAKE OSWEGO OR 58:19 9:24
60 23 KIM HARR F 44 PORTLAND OR 58:26 9:25
61 154 SUSY VARNADO F 41 PORTLAND OR 58:26 9:25
62 8 AMY OCCHIALINO F 43 PORTLAND OR 58:38 9:27
63 144 SUZI JEWETT F 41 FOREST GROVE OR 58:39 9:27
64 14 KIMBERLY SWANK F 42 BEAVERTON OR 58:45 9:28
65 137 DAVID SMITH M 59 PORTLAND OR 59:15 9:33
66 181 LAURIE BOND F 57 FOREST GROVE OR 59:44 9:38
67 96 MANUEL JUAREZ M 37 BEAVERTON OR 59:49 9:38
68 95 MOLLY KRANTZ F 36 BEAVERTON OR 59:52 9:39
69 157 KAMLA HURST F 43 PORTLAND OR 59:56 9:40
70 40 TERRY CROSS F 52 PORTLAND OR 59:58 9:40
71 151 DALE COYLE M 47 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:00:11 9:42
72 152 ASHLYN COYLE F 18 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:00:12 9:42
73 70 SHERRI CAROTHERS F 43 VANCOUVER WA 1:00:20 9:44
74 41 CHRISTINE CALDWELL F 52 PORTLAND OR 1:00:25 9:44
75 100 MICHAEL HANDLEY M 50 PORTLAND OR 1:00:31 9:45
76 184 RHEA GROVER F 15 WEST LINN OR 1:00:43 9:47
77 193 AURORA ROTH F 38 DUNDEE OR 1:00:52 9:49
78 18 JILL PUNCHES F 55 PORTLAND OR 1:01:32 9:55
79 73 BRANDY KELLY F 39 HILLSBORO OR 1:02:23 10:03
80 192 CHOLEE THOMPSONM F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:02:33 10:05
81 160 KAITLYN BINGHAM F 25 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:02:36 10:05
82 182 TODD SNYDER M 49 OREGON CITY OR 1:02:38 10:06
83 44 ANTHONY BOUDON M 28 BEAVERTON OR 1:02:57 10:09
84 31 CAROL MAHONEY F 64 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:03:47 10:17
85 16 PENNY WOODCOCK F 48 BEAVERTON OR 1:03:51 10:17
86 13 NATHAN BREGEL M 46 FOREST GROVE OR 1:04:10 10:21
87 36 VANESSA CASTANEDA F 35 FOREST GROVE OR 1:04:28 10:24
88 188 WALTER WIEBELHAUS M 56 HILLSBORO OR 1:04:35 10:25
89 39 KIM BATCHELOR F 57 PORTLAND OR 1:05:13 10:31
90 124 KIM CHRISTIANSEN F 54 OREGON CITY OR 1:05:13 10:31
91 141 KRISTIN WALKER F 53 WEST LINN OR 1:05:32 10:34
92 15 ROBERT ALTOMARE M 50 BEAVERTON OR 1:05:41 10:35
93 45 MEL DAVIS M 70 TIGARD OR 1:05:46 10:36
94 57 KIMBERLY STRAND F 52 PORTLAND OR 1:06:12 10:40
95 83 CHERYL RAEBURN F 62 VANCOUVER WA 1:06:22 10:42
96 146 LAURA BRIGHT F 44 PORTLAND OR 1:06:57 10:47
97 138 ANDRIANA "MUFFY" KRUGER F 57 PORTLAND OR 1:07:06 10:49
98 167 ANN WITKOWSKI F 62 BANKS OR 1:07:18 10:51
99 185 MARJORIE CAROTHERS F 41 PORTLAND OR 1:07:37 10:54
100 187 JULIE WALTER F 56 PORTLAND OR 1:07:40 10:54
101 19 KRISTIN MORRISSEY F 44 PORTLAND OR 1:07:52 10:56
102 179 TISHREE HOHL F 42 PORTLAND OR 1:07:55 10:57
103 68 KIM TUCKER F 46 PORTLAND OR 1:08:01 10:58
104 89 ANNETTE VAUGHAN F 48 CANBY OR 1:08:08 10:59
105 2 DEBBIE HEISER F 62 PORTLAND OR 1:08:20 11:01
106 163 ANJUM MUKADAM F 43 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:08:22 11:01
107 59 CHRISTINE PEHRSON F 41 HILLSBORO OR 1:08:45 11:05
108 10 CATHY COALWELL F 39 HILLSBORO OR 1:08:45 11:05
109 99 RON SKLAR M 65 PORTLAND OR 1:08:55 11:07
110 37 LISA TURNER F 51 PORTLAND OR 1:09:30 11:12
111 38 KATHLEEN SULLIVAN F 52 PORTLAND OR 1:09:49 11:15
112 48 KAYLA MARVIN F 30 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:11:20 11:30
113 55 KRISTIN BECK F 53 BEAVERTON OR 1:13:09 11:47
114 84 ERIN MATOZA F 38 NEWBERG OR 1:14:08 11:57
115 6 KELLY CALEB F 50 HILLSBORO OR 1:14:34 12:01
116 148 JERRY JURDAN M 73 AMBOY WA 1:16:11 12:17
117 63 THOMAS LOVE M 50 MURRIETA CA 1:17:54 12:33
118 66 MICHAEL WEBER M 51 TIGARD OR 1:17:54 12:33
119 101 SHANNON HAUFF F 31 PORTLAND OR 1:18:19 12:37
120 81 JEREMY HARTWELL M 44 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:19:14 12:46
121 80 KIMBERLY HARTWELL F 41 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:19:15 12:47
122 24 DAWN HOLDEN F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:20:16 12:56
123 147 PATTI AUST F 58 MCMINNVILLE OR 1:20:17 12:57
124 56 ANNE MANGAN F 66 VANCOUVER WA 1:20:27 12:58
125 58 TERESA NOWICKI F 50 PORTLAND OR 1:21:12 13:05
126 133 SUSAN HAYS F 69 PORTLAND OR 1:22:06 13:14
127 54 ROBIN HOFFMAN F 46 SHERWOOD OR 1:27:05 14:02
128 139 MICHELLE FREED F 39 PORTLAND OR 1:29:59 14:30
129 140 CHRIS LUNDY M 53 PORTLAND OR 1:30:00 14:31
130 94 JENNIFER LUMMUS F 49 ESTACADA OR 1:32:54 14:59
131 42 KELLY BARTEN F 39 TIGARD OR 1:39:26 16:02
132 183 JUDY ZETTLE F 53 OREGON CITY OR 1:39:31 16:03
133 12 MARIA FERNANDEZ F 44 HILLSBORO OR 1:43:36 16:42
134 60 JOEY PEHRSON M 13 HILLSBORO OR 1:45:44 17:03
135 11 ALBERTO FERNANDEZ M 43 HILLSBORO OR 1:45:46 17:03
136 62 DEANNA PEABODY F 53 PORTLAND OR 1:49:24 17:38
137 65 KATIE LOVE F 22 MURRIETA CA 1:54:42 18:30
138 64 MARILYN LOVE F 25 MURRIETA CA 1:54:42 18:30
139 88 ASHLEY BUCHOLZ F 33 HILLSBORO OR 1:55:17 18:35
Huber Timing
Dark Mode