2018 Stars and Stripes Marathon and Half Marathon Logo

2018 Stars and Stripes Marathon
Fannno Farmhouse, Beaverton, OR
July 8th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Marathon:
Finishers:27
Male:16
Female:11
Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 166 JERRY MARK M 59 BEAVERTON OR 3:30:46 8:02 1 of 16 M 55-59 1 of 3 0:13 3:30:59
2 153 DANIEL BUCCI M 35 TACOMA WA 3:52:00 8:51 2 of 16 M 35-39 1 of 2 0:14 3:52:14
3 156 ROGER CHOU M 48 PORTLAND OR 3:54:11 8:56 3 of 16 M 45-49 1 of 4 0:18 3:54:29
4 181 PAUL TURNER M 36 PORTLAND OR 4:02:06 9:14 4 of 16 M 35-39 2 of 2 0:13 4:02:19
5 186 HEATHER MCFADDEN F 45 CAMAS WA 4:16:50 9:48 1 of 11 F 45-49 1 of 2 0:00 4:16:50
6 175 JEFF SPOELKER M 50 LOUISVILLE KY 4:20:07 9:55 5 of 16 M 50-54 1 of 1 0:13 4:20:20
7 179 JENNIFER HICKEY F 47 WASHINGTON DC 4:20:11 9:55 2 of 11 F 45-49 2 of 2 0:25 4:20:36
8 165 ROBERT MANON M 48 CHINO CA 4:21:33 9:58 6 of 16 M 45-49 2 of 4 1:01 4:22:34
9 154 DEEPA CHETTY F 40 BEAVERTON OR 4:33:12 10:25 3 of 11 F 40-44 1 of 3 00:-59:-46 3:33:26
10 159 SHANE GARLING M 46 PORTLAND OR 4:41:43 10:45 7 of 16 M 45-49 3 of 4 0:27 4:42:10
11 155 ED CHILDRESS M 55 AUSTIN TX 4:52:58 11:10 8 of 16 M 55-59 2 of 3 -01:-59:-29 2:53:29
12 161 MORTEN HAASTRUP M 47 FEDERAL WAY WA 4:53:22 11:11 9 of 16 M 45-49 4 of 4 0:43 4:54:05
13 157 MICHAEL DOERRER M 40 FREDERICK MD 4:59:24 11:25 10 of 16 M 40-44 1 of 1 00:-59:-44 3:59:40
14 173 SABRINA SEHER F 39 TACOMA WA 5:00:57 11:29 4 of 11 F 35-39 1 of 3 0:38 5:01:35
15 172 MICHELLE REUTER F 38 HOWEY IN THE HILLS FL 5:11:43 11:53 5 of 11 F 35-39 2 of 3 00:-59:-48 4:11:55
16 171 PASCAL RADLEY M 60 WESTERVILLE OH 5:12:42 11:56 11 of 16 M 60-64 1 of 2 00:-59:-47 4:12:55
17 170 KERRI PATRICK WERTZ F 37 HARLEM MT 5:15:26 12:02 6 of 11 F 35-39 3 of 3 00:-59:-45 4:15:41
18 178 KRISTY JONES F 40 RIDGEFIELD WA 5:17:01 12:06 7 of 11 F 40-44 2 of 3 00:-59:-49 4:17:12
19 163 JULIA KHVASECHKO F 43 PORTLAND OR 5:17:01 12:06 8 of 11 F 40-44 3 of 3 00:-59:-49 4:17:12
20 151 MARIE BARTOLETTI F 60 BETHEL PARK PA 5:35:01 12:47 9 of 11 F 60-64 1 of 2 00:-59:-49 4:35:12
21 177 DIEGO CASTANEDA M 33 ATASCADERO CA 6:29:38 14:52 12 of 16 M 30-34 1 of 1 00:-59:-47 5:29:51
22 169 MONTE PASCUAL M 58 FEDERAL WAY WA 6:33:35 15:01 13 of 16 M 55-59 3 of 3 00:-59:-45 5:33:50
23 174 BILL SOMMERS M 64 PLANO TX 7:13:51 16:33 14 of 16 M 60-64 2 of 2 -02:-59:-50 4:14:01
24 700 ANGELA TORTORICE F 50 DALLAS TX 7:13:53 16:33 10 of 11 F 50-54 1 of 1 -02:-59:-50 4:14:03
25 160 RICK HAASE M 72 SHORELINE WA 7:18:34 16:44 15 of 16 M 70+ 1 of 2 -01:-59:-27 5:19:07
26 167 CYNDIE MERTEN F 61 CORVALLIS OR 7:18:35 16:44 11 of 11 F 60-64 2 of 2 -01:-59:-28 5:19:07
27 162 LUCKY DEVIL HALLEE M 76 KANEOHE HI 8:53:31 20:21 16 of 16 M 70+ 2 of 2 -05:-29:-50 3:23:41
Huber Timing