2018 Stars and Stripes Marathon and Half Marathon Logo

2018 Stars and Stripes Half Marathon
Fannno Farmhouse, Beaverton, OR
July 8th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Half Marathon:
Finishers:40
Male:16
Female:24
Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 53 ANDREA BERNAL F 18 TUALATIN OR 1:38:17 7:30 1 of 24 F 15-19 1 of 1 0:17 1:38:34
2 86 GRANT FORREST M 52 TOLEDO OR 1:47:55 8:14 1 of 16 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:15 1:48:10
3 80 LACEE SOLIS F 30 SACRAMENTO CA 1:50:41 8:26 2 of 24 F 30-34 1 of 2 0:11 1:50:52
4 73 CHRISTY SHELTON F 47 SEATTLE WA 1:53:13 8:38 3 of 24 F 45-49 1 of 6 0:15 1:53:28
5 85 CHARLES HOLMES M 64 WEST HOLLYWOOD CA 1:56:47 8:54 2 of 16 M 60-64 1 of 2 0:25 1:57:12
6 93 ELISA LEE F 38 BEAVERTON OR 1:58:20 9:01 4 of 24 F 35-39 1 of 6 0:16 1:58:36
7 61 STEPHANIE HEILMAN F 41 PORTLAND OR 1:58:58 9:04 5 of 24 F 40-44 1 of 2 0:16 1:59:14
8 74 BRANDON THOMAS M 30 SHERWOOD OR 2:02:35 9:21 3 of 16 M 30-34 1 of 3 0:26 2:03:01
9 60 SARAH HARNITCHEK F 29 SHERWOOD OR 2:02:35 9:21 6 of 24 F 25-29 1 of 2 0:26 2:03:01
10 75 CHELSAE THOMPSON F 27 OREGON CITY OR 2:02:58 9:23 7 of 24 F 25-29 2 of 2 0:20 2:03:18
11 95 GREGG LEBLANC M 56 HAPPY VALLEY OR 2:08:13 9:47 4 of 16 M 55-59 1 of 3 0:23 2:08:36
12 83 KEN FATTMANN M 62 OZARK MO 2:09:41 9:53 5 of 16 M 60-64 2 of 2 3:00 2:12:41
13 51 ABIOLA AJAYI F 38 BEAR DE 2:19:49 10:40 8 of 24 F 35-39 2 of 6 0:13 2:20:02
14 55 DAN CHAPMAN M 44 WOODBURN OR 2:27:21 11:14 6 of 16 M 40-44 1 of 3 3:30:10 5:57:31
15 63 CHRIS KNAFF M 48 PORTLAND OR 2:31:56 11:35 7 of 16 M 45-49 1 of 1 0:12 2:32:08
16 81 ROCHELLE MONSON F 48 BEAVERTON OR 2:33:15 11:41 9 of 24 F 45-49 2 of 6 0:44 2:33:59
17 52 BOLA AJAYI F 37 BENASALEM PA 2:34:05 11:45 10 of 24 F 35-39 3 of 6 0:24 2:34:29
18 82 CORINA WAGGONER F 34 BEAVERTON OR 2:34:22 11:47 11 of 24 F 30-34 2 of 2 0:31 2:34:53
19 67 JOSEPH PATRICK WERTZ M 32 HARLEM MT 2:39:03 12:08 8 of 16 M 30-34 2 of 3 0:28 2:39:31
20 88 MARNI DAVIS F 38 BEAVERTON OR 2:39:23 12:10 12 of 24 F 35-39 4 of 6 0:22 2:39:45
21 90 EMILY PURRY F 36 HILLSBORO OR 2:39:30 12:10 13 of 24 F 35-39 5 of 6 0:22 2:39:52
22 64 GANESH KRISHNAMOORTHY M 41 BEAVERTON OR 2:43:23 12:28 9 of 16 M 40-44 2 of 3 0:34 2:43:57
23 68 MIKE PEDERSON M 56 LAKEWOOD WA 2:45:14 12:36 10 of 16 M 55-59 2 of 3 6:08 2:51:22
24 58 CJ FOLLETT M 55 SCAPPOOSE OR 3:04:40 14:05 11 of 16 M 55-59 3 of 3 0:23 3:05:03
25 56 CASEY CHERNESKY F 41 HENDERSON NV 3:09:37 14:28 14 of 24 F 40-44 2 of 2 0:45 3:10:22
26 70 KAREY ROMANOWSKI F 38 PORTLAND OR 3:17:00 15:02 15 of 24 F 35-39 6 of 6 0:23 3:17:23
27 62 KENDRA HENSLEY F 53 OLYMPIA WA 3:23:12 15:30 16 of 24 F 50-54 1 of 3 0:30 3:23:42
28 59 KELLIE FOLLETT F 49 SCAPPOOSE OR 3:23:12 15:30 17 of 24 F 45-49 3 of 6 0:29 3:23:41
29 94 LISA RUTLAND F 49 POULSBO WA 3:23:13 15:30 18 of 24 F 45-49 4 of 6 0:30 3:23:43
30 89 JOSHUA LEAKE M 43 PORTLAND OR 3:25:28 15:41 12 of 16 M 40-44 3 of 3 0:28 3:25:56
31 76 GINNY TURNER F 65 HILLSBORO OR 3:25:50 15:42 19 of 24 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:42 3:26:32
32 87 ALLEN SANDSTROM M 80 BEAVERTON OR 3:28:07 15:53 13 of 16 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:32 3:28:39
33 78 GARY WALKER M 66 OLYMPIA WA 3:34:58 16:24 14 of 16 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:32 3:35:30
34 69 TYLER PEDERSON M 30 LAKEWOOD WA 3:35:36 16:27 15 of 16 M 30-34 3 of 3 5:24 3:41:00
35 54 KIMBERLEE BRATCHER F 49 BOISE ID 3:36:39 16:32 20 of 24 F 45-49 5 of 6 1:56 3:38:35
36 72 LISA SEIDEL F 51 RENTON WA 3:37:09 16:34 21 of 24 F 50-54 2 of 3 2:10 3:39:19
37 66 ROB LOWRY M 50 ORTING WA 3:39:20 16:44 16 of 16 M 50-54 2 of 2 1:44 3:41:04
38 79 FAY WESTENHOFER F 76 PORTLAND OR 3:58:30 18:12 22 of 24 F 70+ 1 of 1 00:-59:-45 2:58:45
39 65 KANDI LOWRY F 49 ORTING WA 4:06:34 18:49 23 of 24 F 45-49 6 of 6 0:22 4:06:56
40 57 MARIE CROSBY F 54 PORTLAND OR 4:06:36 18:49 24 of 24 F 50-54 3 of 3 0:22 4:06:58
Huber Timing