Race #3 of the 2018 Stumptown XC Series Logo

2018 Stumptown Race #3 Fernhill Park Womens 8K
Fernhill Park, Portland, OR
October 20th, 2018
Team Red Lizard

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Womens 8K:
Finishers:67
Male:0
Female:67

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters 40-49] [Mens Super-Masters 50+] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters 40-49] [Womens Super-Masters 50+]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4]

Mens 8K Summary

Team Results Individual Results

Team Results

Female Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST PORTLAND THINKERS 21 1 - ELEANOR FULTON2 - ANNA CONNOR4 - KRISTEN ROHDE14 - JULIA WEBB
2ND TEAM RED LIZARD A 33 5 - AMANDA PHILLIPS7 - THERESA HAILEY10 - LINDSEY SCHERF11 - CHELSEA WARREN(17 - JOSIE JOHNSON)
3RD ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 49 6 - FIONNA FALLON8 - EMMA HUSTON16 - SHASTA ZIELKE19 - CAITLIN JACOBSEN(34 - CATE MAXSON)
4TH PORTLAND ROSES 54 3 - CARISSA GALLOWAY12 - SUSIE RIVARD13 - HEATHER LAPTALO26 - AMY COOPER
5TH JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 84 9 - KAYLA MOORE23 - ALEXANDRA RUDD25 - AMANDA BOMAN27 - OLIVIA ENRIGHT(30 - TARA MCROBERTS)
6TH TEAM RED LIZARD B 85 18 - JULIA GULLIKSON21 - SHANNON COATES22 - CORINNA JACKSON24 - VALERIE WEILERT(28 - LAUREN ELGEE)
7TH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 95 15 - DOMINIQUE LOPEZ-STICKNEY20 - COURTNEY BOUCHET29 - SAMANTHA EVOLA31 - CHLOE HALLYBURTON(33 - CHRISSY BETTENCOURT)
8TH LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 148 32 - HANNAH SMITH36 - LAURA NITTI39 - APRIL ANDERSON41 - LEIGH AMMON(42 - TIFFANY MCCLEAN)
9TH TEAM LIGHTNING LEGS 150 35 - SUSAN LE37 - ELLE DAVIS38 - TRICIA OPGENORTH40 - KRISTEN DEDEAUX

Female Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
1ST TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 11 1 - JANNE HEINONEN2 - SUSAN HAY3 - KATE MACTAVISH5 - JILL PETTIBONE(8 - ANGELA LINDBO)
2ND BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 26 4 - MAYA BARBA6 - FUMIE WEIBY7 - CHER VASQUEZ9 - DANIELLE FROST(10 - GAIL MOEBIUS)

Female Masters 50+

Award Name Score 1234(5)
No complete teams in this division

Indvidual Results

Search: Division: Team:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 3049 ELEANOR FULTON F 25 PORTLAND OR 27:31 5:32 PORTLAND THINKERS 1 1 of 67 F 25-29 1 of 15
2 3064 ANNA CONNOR F 32 PORTLAND OR 28:51 5:48 PORTLAND THINKERS 2 2 of 67 F 30-34 1 of 18
3 2967 CARISSA GALLOWAY F 28 PORTLAND OR 29:00 5:50 PORTLAND ROSES 3 3 of 67 F 25-29 2 of 15
4 3142 KRISTEN ROHDE F 34 PORTLAND OR 29:04 5:51 PORTLAND THINKERS 4 4 of 67 F 30-34 2 of 18
5 3083 AMANDA PHILLIPS F 32 HOOD RIVER OR 29:08 5:51 TEAM RED LIZARD A 5 5 of 67 F 30-34 3 of 18
6 2968 FIONNA FALLON F 31 PORTLAND OR 29:26 5:55 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 6 6 of 67 F 30-34 4 of 18
7 2989 THERESA HAILEY F 29 PORTLAND OR 29:30 5:56 TEAM RED LIZARD A 7 7 of 67 F 25-29 3 of 15
8 3094 EMMA HUSTON F 24 PORTLAND OR 29:57 6:01 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 8 8 of 67 F 20-24 1 of 6
9 3053 KAYLA MOORE F 23 TIGARD OR 30:05 6:03 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 9 9 of 67 F 20-24 2 of 6
10 3144 LINDSEY SCHERF F 32 PORTLAND OR 30:10 6:04 TEAM RED LIZARD A 10 10 of 67 F 30-34 5 of 18
11 3154 CHELSEA WARREN F 35 PORTLAND OR 30:12 6:04 TEAM RED LIZARD A 11 11 of 67 F 35-39 1 of 11
12 3047 SUSIE RIVARD F 31 PORTLAND OR 30:19 6:06 PORTLAND ROSES 12 12 of 67 F 30-34 6 of 18
13 3048 HEATHER LAPTALO F 34 PORTLAND OR 30:20 6:06 PORTLAND ROSES 13 13 of 67 F 30-34 7 of 18
14 3058 JULIA WEBB F 35 BEAVERTON OR 30:25 6:07 PORTLAND THINKERS 14 14 of 67 F 35-39 2 of 11
15 3077 DOMINIQUE LOPEZ-STICKNEY F 35 PORTLAND OR 30:36 6:09 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 15 15 of 67 F 35-39 3 of 11
16 2987 SHASTA ZIELKE F 32 PORTLAND OR 30:44 6:11 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 16 16 of 67 F 30-34 8 of 18
17 2985 SARAH HIGGENS F 28 PORTLAND OR 30:48 6:11 17 of 67 F 25-29 4 of 15
18 2955 JOSIE JOHNSON F 26 PORTLAND OR 31:03 6:14 TEAM RED LIZARD A 17 18 of 67 F 25-29 5 of 15
19 2980 JULIA GULLIKSON F 24 PORTLAND OR 31:19 6:18 TEAM RED LIZARD B 18 19 of 67 F 20-24 3 of 6
20 3143 CAITLIN JACOBSEN F 33 LAKE OSWEGO OR 31:28 6:20 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 19 20 of 67 F 30-34 9 of 18
21 3072 JANNE HEINONEN F 43 PORTLAND OR 31:29 6:20 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 1 21 of 67 F 40-44 1 of 6
22 3090 COURTNEY BOUCHET F 27 PORTLAND OR 31:37 6:21 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 20 22 of 67 F 25-29 6 of 15
23 3080 SHANNON COATES F 32 PORTLAND OR 31:42 6:22 TEAM RED LIZARD B 21 23 of 67 F 30-34 10 of 18
24 3074 CORINNA JACKSON F 26 PORTLAND OR 31:47 6:23 TEAM RED LIZARD B 22 24 of 67 F 25-29 7 of 15
25 2976 RACHEL CUNDY F 24 NEWBERG OR 31:50 6:24 BELLINGHAM DISTANCE PROJECT 25 of 67 F 20-24 4 of 6
26 3075 ALEXANDRA RUDD F 26 PORTLAND OR 31:52 6:24 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 23 26 of 67 F 25-29 8 of 15
27 2875 VALERIE WEILERT F 33 PORTLAND OR 32:22 6:30 TEAM RED LIZARD B 24 27 of 67 F 30-34 11 of 18
28 3060 SARAH JOHNSON F 26 SHELTON WA 32:26 6:31 GUERILLA RUNNING RACING CLUB 28 of 67 F 25-29 9 of 15
29 2923 LEAH BROWN F 31 PORTLAND OR 32:29 6:32 29 of 67 F 30-34 12 of 18
30 3151 AMANDA BOMAN F 25 PORTLAND OR 32:30 6:32 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 25 30 of 67 F 25-29 10 of 15
31 3051 AMY COOPER F 37 CAMAS WA 32:39 6:34 PORTLAND ROSES 26 31 of 67 F 35-39 4 of 11
32 3084 EMILY SANDISON F 31 PORTLAND OR 32:44 6:35 32 of 67 F 30-34 13 of 18
33 3065 OLIVIA ENRIGHT F 25 PORTLAND OR 32:47 6:35 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 27 33 of 67 F 25-29 11 of 15
34 3068 JENNIFER FEDOROV F 47 EUGENE OR 32:49 6:36 EUGENE RUNNING CLUB 34 of 67 F 45-49 1 of 5
35 3063 LAUREN ELGEE F 26 PORTLAND OR 33:03 6:39 TEAM RED LIZARD B 28 35 of 67 F 25-29 12 of 15
36 3070 SUSAN HAY F 55 PORTLAND OR 33:22 6:42 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 2 36 of 67 F 55-59 1 of 3
37 3082 SAMANTHA EVOLA F 31 PORTLAND OR 33:27 6:43 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 29 37 of 67 F 30-34 14 of 18
38 2961 TARA MCROBERTS F 30 PORTLAND OR 33:29 6:44 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 30 38 of 67 F 30-34 15 of 18
39 3088 CHLOE HALLYBURTON F 27 PORTLAND OR 33:47 6:48 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 31 39 of 67 F 25-29 13 of 15
40 2971 RENEE GORDON F 38 EUGENE OR 34:01 6:50 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 40 of 67 F 35-39 5 of 11
41 3055 KATE MACTAVISH F 55 CORVALLIS OR 34:05 6:51 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 3 41 of 67 F 55-59 2 of 3
42 3100 HANNAH SMITH F 23 BEAVERTON OR 34:06 6:51 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 32 42 of 67 F 20-24 5 of 6
43 2979 MAYA BARBA F 44 LAKE OSWEGO OR 34:07 6:51 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 4 43 of 67 F 40-44 2 of 6
44 3081 CHRISSY BETTENCOURT F 27 PORTLAND OR 34:10 6:52 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 33 44 of 67 F 25-29 14 of 15
45 3076 CATE MAXSON F 31 PORTLAND OR 34:23 6:55 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 34 45 of 67 F 30-34 16 of 18
46 3054 JILL PETTIBONE F 51 ROSEBURG OR 34:44 6:59 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 5 46 of 67 F 50-54 1 of 2
47 2974 FUMIE WEIBY F 43 PORTLAND OR 34:49 7:00 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 6 47 of 67 F 40-44 3 of 6
48 3087 CHER VASQUEZ F 42 SHERWOOD OR 34:53 7:01 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 7 48 of 67 F 40-44 4 of 6
49 2986 MONICA EMERICK F 45 PORTLAND OR 34:59 7:02 49 of 67 F 45-49 2 of 5
50 3062 SUSAN LE F 37 BEAVERTON OR 35:04 7:03 TEAM LIGHTNING LEGS 35 50 of 67 F 35-39 6 of 11
51 3050 ANGELA LINDBO F 47 STEVENSON WA 35:23 7:07 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 8 51 of 67 F 45-49 3 of 5
52 3093 PAULA SEBASTIAN F 39 PORTLAND OR 36:09 7:16 52 of 67 F 35-39 7 of 11
53 3092 DANIELLE FROST F 42 NEWBERG OR 36:15 7:17 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 9 53 of 67 F 40-44 5 of 6
54 2959 LAURA NITTI F 33 PORTLAND OR 36:28 7:20 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 36 54 of 67 F 30-34 17 of 18
55 2962 MICHELLE FLIKKEMA F 26 PORTLAND OR 36:31 7:21 55 of 67 F 25-29 15 of 15
56 3145 COLLEEN TUCKER F 50 PORTLAND OR 36:38 7:22 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 56 of 67 F 50-54 2 of 2
57 2991 ELLE DAVIS F 34 TIGARD OR 37:05 7:27 TEAM LIGHTNING LEGS 37 57 of 67 F 30-34 18 of 18
58 2964 CLARA KERLEY F 35 PORTLAND OR 37:19 7:30 ROSE CITY TRACK CLUB 58 of 67 F 35-39 8 of 11
59 3061 TRICIA OPGENORTH F 37 PORTLAND OR 37:56 7:38 TEAM LIGHTNING LEGS 38 59 of 67 F 35-39 9 of 11
60 3069 APRIL ANDERSON F 24 PORTLAND OR 37:58 7:38 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 39 60 of 67 F 20-24 6 of 6
61 3057 KRISTEN DEDEAUX F 38 PORTLAND OR 38:00 7:38 TEAM LIGHTNING LEGS 40 61 of 67 F 35-39 10 of 11
62 3149 LEIGH AMMON F 39 PORTLAND OR 38:32 7:45 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 41 62 of 67 F 35-39 11 of 11
63 3071 GAIL MOEBIUS F 45 PORTLAND OR 38:38 7:46 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 10 63 of 67 F 45-49 4 of 5
64 2970 LYNNETTE NGUYEN F 45 PORTLAND OR 38:59 7:50 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 64 of 67 F 45-49 5 of 5
65 3066 KATHY HARRIS F 59 PORTLAND OR 41:43 8:23 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 65 of 67 F 55-59 3 of 3
66 3067 ROBIN VESEY F 65 PORTLAND OR 41:43 8:23 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS 66 of 67 F 65-69 1 of 1
67 3153 TIFFANY MCCLEAN F 40 PORTLAND OR 45:22 9:07 LOW PERFORMANCE EAST 42 67 of 67 F 40-44 6 of 6
Huber Timing