Race #3 of the 2018 Stumptown XC Series Logo

2018 Stumptown Race #3 Fernhill Park Mens 8K
Fernhill Park, Portland, OR
October 20th, 2018
Team Red Lizard

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Mens 8K:
Finishers: 77
Male: 77
Female: 0

Series Standings: [Mens Sub-Masters] [Mens Masters 40-49] [Mens Super-Masters 50+] [Womens Sub-Masters] [Womens Masters 40-49] [Womens Super-Masters 50+]

Full Race Results: [Race #1] [Race #2] [Race #3] [Race #4]

Womens 8K Individual Womens 8K Team Mens 8K Team Summary

Indvidual Results

Search: Division: Team:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score
1 2975 MATT WELCH M 23 PORTLAND OR 23:45 4:46 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 1
2 2972 DANNY MARTINEZ M 24 PORTLAND OR 24:07 4:51 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 2
3 3099 ANDREW LEMONCELLO M 35 HAPPY VALLEY OR 24:10 4:51 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 3
4 3117 GILBERT GRUNDY M 29 PORTLAND OR 24:12 4:52 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 4
5 3085 LEO DONLEA M 19 SEATTLE WA 24:20 4:53 MT TABOR TRACK CLUB 5
6 2984 JACKSON BAKER M 24 PORTLAND OR 24:27 4:55 MT TABOR TRACK CLUB 6
7 2916 MATT CRICHLOW M 25 PORTLAND OR 24:59 5:01 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 7
8 2942 CAMERON KREUZ M 31 PORTLAND OR 25:16 5:05 TEAM RED LIZARD 8
9 2912 ZAC GARRARD M 23 PORTLAND OR 25:46 5:11 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB
10 3103 KARIM SHAKALIA M 30 PORTLAND OR 25:47 5:11 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB
11 2861 KALEB KEYSERLING M 31 PORTLAND OR 25:50 5:11 NAC 9
12 3111 RYAN MAIZE M 24 PORTLAND OR 25:51 5:12 SAN DIEGO TRACK CLUB
13 3101 RYAN JONES M 24 BEAVERTON OR 26:13 5:16
14 2871 CHRISTOPHER SHEAFFER M 34 PORTLAND OR 26:17 5:17 TEAM RED LIZARD 10
15 3098 RICHARD PURO M 18 PORTLAND OR 26:19 5:17 MT TABOR TRACK CLUB 11
16 3086 STEVEN SHORT M 41 LAKE OSWEGO OR 26:24 5:18 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 1
17 2904 MATTHEW LOWE M 29 SHELTON WA 26:32 5:20 GUERILLA RUNNING RACING CLUB
18 2973 JOSHUA GORDON M 44 EUGENE OR 26:36 5:21 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS
19 2896 ZACH STEELE M 23 WEST LINN OR 26:43 5:22
20 2957 AARON COE M 35 PORTLAND OR 26:53 5:24 TEAM RED LIZARD 12
21 2958 MAXIMILIAN ANTUSH M 26 BELLINGHAM WA 26:59 5:25 BELLINGHAM DISTANCE PROJECT
22 3233 JAKE STOUT M 37 PORTLAND OR 27:03 5:26 TEAM RED LIZARD 13
23 3146 BEN HUSZTI M 28 PORTLAND OR 27:03 5:26 TEAM RED LIZARD 14
24 2874 GRANT HILL M 35 BROOKLYN NY 27:08 5:27 VAMIPACT
25 3147 TYLER DUDLEY M 28 BEAVERTON OR 27:13 5:28 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB
26 2848 VANCE BERRY M 31 PORTLAND OR 27:13 5:28 NAC 15
27 2920 MARK HAYES M 26 PORTLAND OR 27:18 5:29 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 16
28 3150 MATHEW WEISSINGER M 31 PORTLAND OR 27:20 5:30 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB
29 2929 ERIC HARTMANN M 50 PORTLAND OR 27:23 5:30 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 1
30 2881 ROB SCHLEGEL M 33 PORTLAND OR 27:44 5:34 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB
31 3105 KEVIN JOHNSON M 31 PORTLAND OR 28:08 5:39 VAMIPACT
32 2965 DANIEL BARTOSZ M 42 PORTLAND OR 28:09 5:39 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 2
33 2981 MIKE BLACKMORE M 56 MCMINNVILLE OR 28:11 5:40 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 2
34 3104 REGGIE MILLER M 29 PORTLAND OR 28:14 5:40 VAMIPACT
35 2963 ERIC BARTEN M 34 TIGARD OR 28:18 5:41 NAC 17
36 3156 DAVID ENGSTROM M 52 BEAVERTON OR 28:21 5:42 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 3
37 3148 SCOTT TUCKER M 56 PORTLAND OR 28:28 5:43 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 4
38 2982 MICHAEL MURPHY M 47 WILSONVILLE OR 28:39 5:46 ULTIMOOK TRACK CLUB
39 3102 ALEX KLOMSTAD M 24 BEAVERTON OR 28:48 5:47 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 18
40 3113 DEAN ANDERSON M 44 WEST LINN OR 28:56 5:49 NAC 19
41 3112 BAKRIN AJIBADE M 25 PORTLAND OR 29:00 5:50
42 3091 JEFF RANDALL M 26 PORTLAND OR 29:07 5:51 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 20
43 2944 RILEY QUINN M 29 PORTLAND OR 29:09 5:52 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB
44 2966 STEVE BEAN M 57 EUGENE OR 29:11 5:52 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+ 5
45 3052 DARREN MOORE M 44 PORTLAND OR 29:14 5:53 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 3
46 3116 CHRIS MCGINNESS M 40 PORTLAND OR 29:14 5:53 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 4
47 2954 MIGUEL ARCE M 38 PORTLAND OR 29:17 5:53 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 21
48 3118 CHRISTOPHER PLATT M 26 PORTLAND OR 29:18 5:53 TEAM RED LIZARD
49 3110 WESLEY SEALAND M 54 PORTLAND OR 29:23 5:54 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+
50 3079 DAVID FRANK M 56 PORTLAND OR 29:34 5:56 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+
51 2977 JOHN CLIFFORD M 56 SHERWOOD OR 29:45 5:59 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+
52 3073 CHRIS HEINONEN M 40 PORTLAND OR 29:50 6:00 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 5
53 3107 SAMUEL MCELWAIN M 36 PORTLAND OR 30:09 6:04 NAC 22
54 2948 ADAM NEALE M 34 PORTLAND OR 30:29 6:08 TEAM RED LIZARD
55 3056 THOMAS FUCHS M 30 PORTLAND OR 30:33 6:08 TEAM RED LIZARD
56 2960 SHAWN DONLEY M 49 PORTLAND OR 30:51 6:12
57 3159 PETER JENSEN M 49 PORTLAND OR 31:09 6:16 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS
58 2943 RYAN CARLSON M 42 PORTLAND OR 31:12 6:16 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS
59 2988 JOSHUA STOUT M 32 PORTLAND OR 31:19 6:18 TEAM RED LIZARD
60 2969 RYAN GALLOWAY M 30 PORTLAND OR 31:29 6:20 PORTLAND BROSES
61 3157 MATTHEW WARSHAWSKY M 49 PORTLAND OR 31:35 6:21 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS
62 3089 KEVIN PAULK M 58 PORTLAND OR 31:41 6:22 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+
63 2983 ERIK BJORNSTAD M 38 PORTLAND OR 31:49 6:24 CSC AC
64 2978 MONTY SCHAFER M 64 CAMAS WA 31:51 6:24 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+
65 2956 BRIAN HAZLEHURST M 57 PORTLAND OR 31:52 6:24 MT TABOR TRACK CLUB 23
66 3106 STEVE KOLLARS M 59 SALEM OR 32:00 6:26 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+
67 3152 RYAN HEAL M 40 CAMAS WA 32:35 6:33 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY MASTERS
68 2921 GREG LONG M 56 PORTLAND OR 33:08 6:40 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+
69 3155 CARLTON STEELE M 52 PORTLAND OR 33:15 6:41
70 3108 VAN STEVENS M 47 OLYMPIA WA 33:32 6:44 GUERILLA RUNNING MASTERS
71 2863 RICHARD PUNCHES M 59 PORTLAND OR 33:56 6:49 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 50+
72 3078 JEFF TRAPOLD M 56 GRESHAM OR 35:33 7:09
73 3115 RANIER EVANS M 24 HILLSBORO OR 37:18 7:30 CSC AC
74 3097 JOHN BARRY M 66 EUGENE OR 37:56 7:38 EUGNE RUNNING CLUB
75 3114 JIG ZHAO M 35 BEAVERTON OR 38:49 7:48 CSC AC
76 3109 ERIK HEIMANN M 46 OLYMPIA WA 38:59 7:50 GUERILLA RUNNING MASTERS
77 2990 JUSTIN SUNNARBORG M 33 PORTLAND OR 41:06 8:16 TEAM RED LIZARD
Huber Timing
Dark Mode