2018 Summerlake Loopy Marathon and Half Marathon Logo

2018 Summerlake Half Marathon
Summerlake Park, Tigard, OR
July 5th, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:27
Male:13
Female:14
Marathon Hay Bale 400M Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Laps Completed Laps Remaining Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Estimated Finish Time Estimated Finish Time of Day
1 14 TIANYI NI M 9 RICHMOND BC 1:43:10 7:52 14 0 M 9 and Under 1 of 2 0:04 1:43:10 8:43:14 AM
2 132 GREGG LEBLANC M 56 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:56:57 8:55 14 0 M 55-59 1 of 3 0:28 1:56:57 8:57:25 AM
3 8 STEPHANIE HEILMAN F 41 PORTLAND OR 2:04:37 9:30 14 0 F 40-44 1 of 4 0:27 2:04:37 9:05:03 AM
4 26 KEN FATTMANN M 62 OZARK MO 2:09:18 9:52 14 0 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:25 2:09:18 9:09:42 AM
5 25 ROCHELLE MONSON F 48 BEAVERTON OR 2:13:09 10:09 14 0 F 45-49 1 of 5 0:00 2:13:09 9:13:09 AM
6 3 DAN CHAPMAN M 44 WOODBURN OR 2:19:24 10:38 14 0 M 40-44 1 of 2 0:07 2:19:24 9:19:30 AM
7 15 JOSEPH PATRICK WERTZ M 32 HARLEM MT 2:32:11 11:37 14 0 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:19 2:32:10 9:32:29 AM
8 100 STACY GALLOWAY F 44 POULSBO WA 2:32:38 11:39 14 0 F 40-44 2 of 4 0:19 2:32:38 9:32:56 AM
9 17 TYLER PEDERSON M 29 LAKEWOOD WA 2:36:35 11:57 14 0 M 25-29 1 of 1 3:00 2:36:35 9:39:34 AM
10 6 CJ FOLLETT M 55 SCAPPOOSE OR 2:39:00 12:08 14 0 M 55-59 2 of 3 0:12 2:39:00 9:39:11 AM
11 22 ANNETTE VAUGHAN F 48 CANBY OR 2:43:52 12:30 14 0 F 45-49 2 of 5 0:23 2:43:52 9:44:14 AM
12 11 CHRIS KNAFF M 48 PORTLAND OR 2:47:56 12:49 14 0 M 45-49 1 of 1 0:30 2:47:56 9:48:26 AM
13 16 MIKE PEDERSON M 56 LAKEWOOD WA 3:02:49 13:57 14 0 M 55-59 3 of 3 0:41 3:02:49 10:03:30 AM
14 27 JEREMY BURNHAM M 44 SKOKIE IL 3:14:20 14:50 14 0 M 40-44 2 of 2 0:43 3:14:20 10:15:03 AM
15 1 KIMBERLEE BRATCHER F 49 BOISE ID 3:14:38 14:51 14 0 F 45-49 3 of 5 0:20 3:14:38 10:14:58 AM
16 18 LISA SEIDEL F 51 RENTON WA 3:14:38 14:51 14 0 F 50-54 1 of 2 0:20 3:14:38 10:14:57 AM
17 7 KELLIE FOLLETT F 49 SCAPPOOSE OR 3:15:58 14:57 14 0 F 45-49 4 of 5 0:13 3:15:58 10:16:10 AM
18 13 ROB LOWRY M 50 ORTING WA 3:23:21 15:31 14 0 M 50-54 1 of 1 8:09 3:23:21 10:31:29 AM
19 9 KENDRA HENSLEY F 53 OLYMPIA WA 3:30:36 16:04 14 0 F 50-54 2 of 2 0:19 3:30:36 10:30:55 AM
20 28 MACK BURNHAM M 9 SKOKIE IL 3:34:24 16:22 14 0 M 9 and Under 2 of 2 0:45 3:34:24 10:35:09 AM
21 5 DANIELLE DEVER F 41 SKOKIE IL 3:34:28 16:22 14 0 F 40-44 3 of 4 0:42 3:34:28 10:35:09 AM
22 12 KANDI LOWRY F 49 ORTING WA 3:40:36 16:50 14 0 F 45-49 5 of 5 6:43 3:40:36 10:47:19 AM
23 23 GARY WALKER M 66 OLYMPIA WA 3:42:06 16:57 14 0 M 65-69 1 of 1 1:19 3:42:06 10:43:24 AM
24 20 GINNY TURNER F 65 HILLSBORO OR 3:49:02 17:29 14 0 F 65-69 1 of 1 0:14 3:49:02 10:49:16 AM
25 24 FAY WESTENHOFER F 76 PORTLAND OR 4:00:59 18:23 14 0 F 70+ 1 of 1 0:14 4:00:59 11:01:13 AM
26 19 REBECCA SNELL F 59 SAN ANTONIO TX 4:01:36 18:26 14 0 F 55-59 1 of 1 0:29 4:01:36 11:02:04 AM
27 2 ANGELA CHAPMAN F 43 WOODBURN OR 4:01:37 18:26 14 0 F 40-44 4 of 4 0:23 4:01:37 11:02:00 AM
Huber Timing