2018 ORRC Y2K Half Marathon and 10K Logo

2018 ORRC Y2K 10K Walk
Tom McCall Elementary School, Forest Grove, OR
January 6th, 2018
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:30
Male:10
Female:20
10K Run Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 56 DAN DAHLKE M 57 ESTACADA OR 1:14:32 12:01 1 of 10 M 55-59 1 of 1 0:37 1:15:09
2 241 LAURIE WESTENBERG F 48 PORTLAND OR 1:15:01 12:06 1 of 20 F 45-49 1 of 3 0:31 1:15:32
3 210 GARY SHANK M 63 GRESHAM OR 1:17:35 12:30 2 of 10 M 60-64 1 of 2 0:29 1:18:04
4 126 KELLY LESTER F 59 CORNELIUS OR 1:23:16 13:25 2 of 20 F 55-59 1 of 3 0:48 1:24:04
5 149 EDWARD LIPSKI M 73 VANCOUVER WA 1:24:26 13:37 3 of 10 M 70-74 1 of 2 0:47 1:25:13
6 16 RICHARD BEMROSE M 75 GRESHAM OR 1:26:05 13:53 4 of 10 M 75-79 1 of 3 0:33 1:26:38
7 204 ALLEN SANDSTROM M 79 BEAVERTON OR 1:26:12 13:54 5 of 10 M 75-79 2 of 3 0:31 1:26:43
8 170 STUART MUNRO M 60 SAINT HELENS OR 1:27:16 14:04 6 of 10 M 60-64 2 of 2 00:-27:-20 59:56
9 177 TERESA NOWICKI F 50 PORTLAND OR 1:27:26 14:06 3 of 20 F 50-54 1 of 2 0:27 1:27:53
10 213 LINDA SMITH F 67 PORTLAND OR 1:28:30 14:16 4 of 20 F 65-69 1 of 2 0:12 1:28:42
11 208 JAKI SCHMUNK F 64 BEAVERTON OR 1:28:31 14:16 5 of 20 F 60-64 1 of 3 0:16 1:28:47
12 2 REBECCA ALDRICH F 60 HILLSBORO OR 1:29:13 14:23 6 of 20 F 60-64 2 of 3 0:30 1:29:43
13 118 DIANE HOFMANN F 59 PORTLAND OR 1:29:25 14:25 7 of 20 F 55-59 2 of 3 0:19 1:29:44
14 3140 CAYE POE F 75 DAYTON OR 1:31:22 14:44 8 of 20 F 75-79 1 of 2 0:07 1:31:29
15 164 VICKI MILLER F 73 PORTLAND OR 1:31:51 14:48 9 of 20 F 70-74 1 of 1 0:26 1:32:17
16 128 VALERIE IRELAND F 67 BEAVERTON OR 1:32:58 14:59 10 of 20 F 65-69 2 of 2 0:15 1:33:13
17 3137 JOHN FRANCIS M 78 DAYTON OR 1:33:41 15:06 7 of 10 M 75-79 3 of 3 0:07 1:33:48
18 48 SARAH COX F 38 PORTLAND OR 1:33:52 15:08 11 of 20 F 35-39 1 of 1 0:21 1:34:13
19 158 MARILYN MCGUIRE F 60 PORTLAND OR 1:33:55 15:09 12 of 20 F 60-64 3 of 3 0:18 1:34:13
20 202 KAREN RUDY F 57 GRESHAM OR 1:39:00 15:58 13 of 20 F 55-59 3 of 3 0:33 1:39:33
21 66 SHARON DOTY F 141 SANDY OR 1:39:02 15:58 14 of 20 F 80+ 1 of 1 0:30 1:39:32
22 108 SHELBY HEDRICK F 49 HILLSBORO OR 1:44:40 16:52 15 of 20 F 45-49 2 of 3 0:30 1:45:10
23 107 ERIN HEDRICK F 52 HILLSBORO OR 1:44:46 16:53 16 of 20 F 50-54 2 of 2 0:25 1:45:11
24 28 RALPH BROWN M 73 CORNELIUS OR 1:45:44 17:03 8 of 10 M 70-74 2 of 2 0:33 1:46:17
25 265 SALAS NORMAN M 69 ALOHA OR 1:46:14 17:08 9 of 10 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:36 1:46:50
26 260 CAROL CRAIG F 77 1:49:52 17:43 17 of 20 F 75-79 2 of 2 0:36 1:50:28
27 13 SARA BAUGH F 41 BEAVERTON OR 1:50:24 17:48 18 of 20 F 40-44 1 of 1 0:36 1:51:00
28 3127 ERICA COYLE F 15 RIDGEFIELD WA 2:07:53 20:37 19 of 20 F 15-19 1 of 1 0:34 2:08:27
29 3124 DALE COYLE F 47 RIDGEFIELD WA 2:07:55 20:38 20 of 20 F 45-49 3 of 3 0:33 2:08:28
30 3134 JAY DEUITCH M 46 FOREST GROVE OR 2:08:42 20:45 10 of 10 M 45-49 1 of 1 0:49 2:09:31
Huber Timing