2019 Burn Creek Marathon and Half Marathon Logo

2019 burnt creek Marathon
Burnt Creek, Vancouver, WA
July 6th, 2019

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:30
Male:20
Female:10
Half Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 125 MIKE GRIMSHAW M 54 VANCOUVER WA 3:25:11 7:49 1 of 20 M 50-54 1 of 6 0:02 3:25:13
2 144 JAN MERMIN M 50 NEWPORT RI 3:41:29 8:27 2 of 20 M 50-54 2 of 6 0:06 3:41:35
3 178 KENNETH BERESKI M 38 MIAMI BEACH FL 3:52:14 8:51 3 of 20 M 35-39 1 of 1 0:03 3:52:17
4 143 JERRY MARK M 60 BEAVERTON OR 3:55:04 8:58 4 of 20 M 60-64 1 of 2 0:05 3:55:09
5 132 JENNIFER HICKEY F 48 WASHINGTON DC 3:56:17 9:01 1 of 10 F 45-49 1 of 3 0:04 3:56:21
6 130 JASON HEINEMAN M 44 RICHLAND WA 3:56:19 9:01 5 of 20 M 40-44 1 of 4 0:06 3:56:25
7 177 MIKE FLOYD M 50 VANCOUVER WA 3:56:41 9:02 6 of 20 M 50-54 3 of 6 0:02 3:56:43
8 160 ANDREW SIMPSON M 28 LOUISVILLE KY 3:57:04 9:02 7 of 20 M 25-29 1 of 1 0:04 3:57:08
9 147 HIROAKI NAGATOMI M 54 GREENSBORO NC 4:04:48 9:20 8 of 20 M 50-54 4 of 6 0:06 4:04:54
10 123 SHANE GARLING M 47 PORTLAND OR 4:10:55 9:34 9 of 20 M 45-49 1 of 1 0:04 4:10:59
11 172 ERIC SKLARZ M 53 PORTLAND OR 4:11:08 9:35 10 of 20 M 50-54 5 of 6 0:05 4:11:13
12 103 JEREMY BARTRAM M 41 SEATTLE WA 4:36:24 10:33 11 of 20 M 40-44 2 of 4 0:09 4:36:33
13 139 ANTHONY LLOYD M 42 VANCOUVER WA 4:39:20 10:39 12 of 20 M 40-44 3 of 4 0:06 4:39:26
14 176 HEATHER MCFADDEN F 46 CAMAS WA 4:41:53 10:45 2 of 10 F 45-49 2 of 3 0:05 4:41:58
15 102 MARIE BARTOLETTI F 61 BETHEL PARK PA 4:49:09 11:02 3 of 10 F 60-64 1 of 2 0:06 4:49:15
16 138 GREGG LEBLANC M 57 HAPPY VALLEY OR 4:49:09 11:02 13 of 20 M 55-59 1 of 2 0:05 4:49:14
17 127 K R HAGA M 52 LOUISVILLE CO 5:12:57 11:56 14 of 20 M 50-54 6 of 6 0:06 5:13:03
18 104 PETER BENNETT M 44 HOUSTON TX 5:42:01 13:03 15 of 20 M 40-44 4 of 4 -01:-59:00 3:43:01
19 149 YEN NGUYEN F 57 HOUSTON TX 5:48:01 13:16 4 of 10 F 55-59 1 of 2 -01:-59:00 3:49:01
20 136 PATRICIA KLEIN F 51 TRABUCO CANYON CA 6:32:37 14:59 5 of 10 F 50-54 1 of 2 -01:-59:00 4:33:37
21 152 MONTE PASCUAL M 59 OLYMPIA WA 6:53:49 15:47 16 of 20 M 55-59 2 of 2 -01:00:-06 5:53:43
22 156 SUSIE RO F 48 SEATTLE WA 6:53:56 15:47 6 of 10 F 45-49 3 of 3 -01:00:-05 5:53:51
23 114 RONALD CLAY M 64 ATLANTA GA 6:55:40 15:51 17 of 20 M 60-64 2 of 2 -01:-59:00 4:56:40
24 121 PAUL FOURNIER M 67 GURNEE IL 7:08:14 16:20 18 of 20 M 65-69 1 of 1 -01:00:-03 6:08:11
25 169 NANCY YEGERLEHNER F 26 PALMYRA MO 7:08:15 16:20 7 of 10 F 25-29 1 of 1 -01:00:-05 6:08:10
26 165 ANGELA TORTORICE F 51 DALLAS TX 7:33:56 17:19 8 of 10 F 50-54 2 of 2 -01:-59:00 5:34:56
27 162 NANCY STUPARICH F 58 CLERMONT FL 7:34:03 17:19 9 of 10 F 55-59 2 of 2 -01:-59:00 5:35:03
28 126 RICK HAASE M 73 SEATTLE WA 7:52:43 18:02 19 of 20 M 70+ 1 of 2 -01:-59:00 5:53:43
29 145 CYNDIE MERTEN F 62 CORVALLIS OR 7:52:51 18:02 10 of 10 F 60-64 2 of 2 -01:-59:00 5:53:51
30 128 LUCKY DEVIL HALLEE M 77 KANEOHE HI 8:42:04 19:55 20 of 20 M 70+ 2 of 2 00:-43:-28 7:58:36
Huber Timing