2019 Burn Creek Marathon and Half Marathon Logo

2019 burnt creek Half Marathon
Burnt Creek, Vancouver, WA
July 6th, 2019

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Half Marathon:
Finishers: 37
Male: 16
Female: 21
Marathon Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Pace Chip Time Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 101 TAYLOR ADRIAN M 28 VANCOUVER WA 6:35 1:26:21 1 of 16 M 25-29 1 of 1 0:01 1:26:22
2 129 JOHN HANSBERRY M 20 NORTH NEWTON KS 7:56 1:44:04 2 of 16 M 20-24 1 of 1 0:05 1:44:09
3 175 KEN MCFADDEN M 51 CAMAS WA 8:40 1:53:42 3 of 16 M 50-54 1 of 3 -01:00:-05 53:37
4 171 LINNEA COOPER F 37 BELLINGHAM WA 8:48 1:55:25 1 of 21 F 35-39 1 of 2 0:04 1:55:29
5 134 RYAN JOHNSON M 41 OLYMPIA WA 8:50 1:55:54 4 of 16 M 40-44 1 of 3 0:05 1:55:59
6 113 ED CHILDRESS M 56 AUSTIN TX 8:53 1:56:31 5 of 16 M 55-59 1 of 2 0:03 1:56:34
7 118 MARIUS DOVIDAITIS M 43 PALATINE IL 9:02 1:58:27 6 of 16 M 40-44 2 of 3 0:08 1:58:35
8 111 WENDY CASTILLO F 45 VANCOUVER WA 9:09 1:59:54 2 of 21 F 45-49 1 of 3 0:08 2:00:02
9 222 STEVE WALTERS M 39 BEAVERTON OR 9:17 2:01:44 7 of 16 M 35-39 1 of 1 0:00 2:01:44
10 107 DAVOR BRAUT M 44 VANCOUVER WA 9:30 2:04:35 8 of 16 M 40-44 3 of 3 0:09 2:04:44
11 115 PETER CORBET-OWEN M 62 VANCOUVER WA 9:35 2:05:33 9 of 16 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:06 2:05:39
12 122 ELIZABETH FOYLE F 59 HANOVER PA 9:36 2:05:56 3 of 21 F 55-59 1 of 4 0:03 2:05:59
13 117 ILONA DOVIDAITIENE F 44 PALATINE IL 9:39 2:06:32 4 of 21 F 40-44 1 of 3 0:07 2:06:39
14 155 BAKER RANDY M 52 VANCOUVER WA 9:44 2:07:34 10 of 16 M 50-54 2 of 3 0:09 2:07:43
15 164 MELISSA THOMAS F 42 WESTMINSTER MD 9:45 2:07:55 5 of 21 F 40-44 2 of 3 0:02 2:07:57
16 135 JULIA KHVASECHKO F 44 PORTLAND OR 9:57 2:10:21 6 of 21 F 40-44 3 of 3 0:05 2:10:26
17 170 STEPHANIE FERRUCCI F 35 VALLEY SPRINGS CA 10:56 2:23:16 7 of 21 F 35-39 2 of 2 0:06 2:23:22
18 146 ROCHELLE MONSON F 49 BEAVERTON OR 11:00 2:24:17 8 of 21 F 45-49 2 of 3 0:06 2:24:23
19 173 TYLER PEDERSON M 30 LAKEWOOD WA 11:01 2:24:24 11 of 16 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:08 2:24:32
20 141 ROB LOWRY M 51 ORTING WA 11:01 2:24:26 12 of 16 M 50-54 3 of 3 0:08 2:24:34
21 163 GRETCHEN TAPP F 58 AUBURN WA 11:01 2:24:26 9 of 21 F 55-59 2 of 4 0:08 2:24:34
22 157 JEREMY ROBB M 48 VANCOUVER WA 11:31 2:30:57 13 of 16 M 45-49 1 of 1 0:05 2:31:02
23 174 MIKE PEDERSON M 57 LAKEWOOD WA 13:09 2:52:17 14 of 16 M 55-59 2 of 2 0:09 2:52:26
24 151 JESSIKA OXFORD F 48 CAMAS WA 13:57 3:02:55 10 of 21 F 45-49 3 of 3 0:11 3:03:06
25 142 BARBARA MANSON F 63 SPRINGFIELD IL 14:15 3:06:47 11 of 21 F 60-64 1 of 1 0:14 3:07:01
26 116 MICHELLE COX F 50 LINCOLN NE 14:18 3:07:20 12 of 21 F 50-54 1 of 7 -01:00:-03 2:07:17
27 110 HEIDI CARDOZA F 51 HOOD RIVER OR 14:36 3:11:20 13 of 21 F 50-54 2 of 7 0:10 3:11:30
28 106 KIMBERLEE BRATCHER F 50 BOISE ID 14:36 3:11:20 14 of 21 F 50-54 3 of 7 0:10 3:11:30
29 159 LISA SEIDEL F 52 RENTON WA 14:36 3:11:23 15 of 21 F 50-54 4 of 7 0:09 3:11:32
30 131 KENDRA HENSLEY F 54 OLYMPIA WA 14:36 3:11:27 16 of 21 F 50-54 5 of 7 0:11 3:11:38
31 150 JANICE NORTHRUP F 55 SELAH WA 14:37 3:11:30 17 of 21 F 55-59 3 of 4 0:08 3:11:38
32 112 ISAAC CHILDERS M 68 MARYVILLE IL 15:15 3:19:59 15 of 16 M 65-69 1 of 2 0:15 3:20:14
33 167 GARY WALKER M 67 OLYMPIA WA 17:07 3:44:21 16 of 16 M 65-69 2 of 2 0:13 3:44:34
34 120 CHRIS ELLENWOOD F 59 KENT WA 17:22 3:47:36 18 of 21 F 55-59 4 of 4 0:09 3:47:45
35 140 KANDI LOWRY F 50 ORTING WA 18:34 4:03:15 19 of 21 F 50-54 6 of 7 00:-15:-36 3:47:39
36 105 VERONICA BOYER F 50 SEATTLE WA 18:34 4:03:21 20 of 21 F 50-54 7 of 7 00:-15:-34 3:47:47
37 168 FAY WESTENHOFER F 77 PORTLAND OR 18:55 4:07:54 21 of 21 F 70+ 1 of 1 0:13 4:08:07
Huber Timing
Dark Mode