2019 Dogwood Dash 5K Logo

2019 Dogwood Dash 5K
Riverfront Park, Milwaukie, OR
June 1st, 2019

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers:77
Male:30
Female:47
Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 5036 LIAM MEIROW M 23 PORTLAND OR 16:14 5:14 1 of 30 M 20-24 1 of 3 0:01 16:15
2 5066 STEVEN SHORT M 42 LAKE OSWEGO OR 16:57 5:28 2 of 30 M 40-44 1 of 8 0:00 16:57
3 5039 DARREN MOORE M 45 PORTLAND OR 17:28 5:38 3 of 30 M 45-49 1 of 3 0:01 17:29
4 857 MATHEW WEISSINGER M 32 PORTLAND OR 17:46 5:43 4 of 30 M 30-34 1 of 3 0:00 17:46
5 5047 ADAM NEALE M 35 PORTLAND OR 18:48 6:03 5 of 30 M 35-39 1 of 5 0:01 18:49
6 864 AARON POYNTON M 37 PORTLAND OR 19:05 6:09 6 of 30 M 35-39 2 of 5 0:02 19:07
7 5017 ROHIT GROVER M 43 WEST LINN OR 19:15 6:12 7 of 30 M 40-44 2 of 8 0:01 19:16
8 865 RENEE GORDON F 39 EUGENE OR 19:20 6:14 1 of 47 F 35-39 1 of 8 0:00 19:20
9 5012 JOE DUDMAN M 54 PORTLAND OR 19:36 6:19 8 of 30 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:02 19:38
10 856 RACHEL MORRIS F 28 SEATTLE WA 19:49 6:23 2 of 47 F 25-29 1 of 3 0:01 19:50
11 5018 SUSAN HAY F 55 PORTLAND OR 20:50 6:43 3 of 47 F 55-59 1 of 3 0:02 20:52
12 5004 BRIAN BENESCH M 24 OCEANSIDE NY 20:57 6:45 9 of 30 M 20-24 2 of 3 0:02 20:59
13 5001 ELAINE APAZA F 24 PORTLAND OR 20:58 6:45 4 of 47 F 20-24 1 of 2 0:01 20:59
14 858 HANNAH GRUBB F 24 PORTLAND OR 20:58 6:46 5 of 47 F 20-24 2 of 2 0:02 21:00
15 859 JACOB ROTHSTEIN M 36 PORTLAND OR 21:11 6:50 10 of 30 M 35-39 3 of 5 0:03 21:14
16 5048 JAMES NIELSON M 33 PORTLAND OR 21:54 7:03 11 of 30 M 30-34 2 of 3 0:03 21:57
17 5029 JULIE MARKLEY F 45 PORTLAND OR 21:57 7:04 6 of 47 F 45-49 1 of 5 0:03 22:00
18 5040 LAURA MORRISON F 40 PORTLAND OR 22:42 7:19 7 of 47 F 40-44 1 of 6 0:04 22:46
19 861 LEIGH AMMON F 39 PORTLAND OR 22:52 7:22 8 of 47 F 35-39 2 of 8 0:03 22:55
20 5020 AARON HOLMES M 42 HAPPY VALLEY OR 23:13 7:29 12 of 30 M 40-44 3 of 8 0:05 23:18
21 5065 JENNIFER SEIBEL F 45 WEST LINN OR 23:19 7:31 9 of 47 F 45-49 2 of 5 0:03 23:22
22 866 PAUL RASMUSSEN M 45 MILWAUKIE OR 23:27 7:33 13 of 30 M 45-49 2 of 3 0:18 23:45
23 5021 DOUG INGERLY M 47 PORTLAND OR 23:32 7:35 14 of 30 M 45-49 3 of 3 0:03 23:35
24 5014 BRYAN FRANZEN M 28 PORTLAND OR 23:42 7:38 15 of 30 M 25-29 1 of 2 0:04 23:46
25 5015 RYAN GLOECKNER M 34 KEIZER OR 23:54 7:42 16 of 30 M 30-34 3 of 3 0:02 23:56
26 5049 EMMA NOTARIO F 48 WEST LINN OR 24:01 7:44 10 of 47 F 45-49 3 of 5 0:05 24:06
27 5061 STEPHANIE ROSS F 32 BEAVERTON OR 24:55 8:02 11 of 47 F 30-34 1 of 4 0:02 24:57
28 860 GARY ADAMS M 71 PORTLAND OR 24:55 8:02 17 of 30 M 70+ 1 of 2 0:04 24:59
29 5050 DUSAN PEKICH M 23 PORTLAND OR 25:27 8:12 18 of 30 M 20-24 3 of 3 0:04 25:31
30 5045 JOSEPH MURPHY M 40 MILWAUKIE OR 26:15 8:28 19 of 30 M 40-44 4 of 8 0:06 26:21
31 5070 CHARISSA YANG F 48 PORTLAND OR 26:32 8:33 12 of 47 F 45-49 4 of 5 0:06 26:38
32 5063 TINA SCHMELTZER F 50 OAK GROVE OR 27:37 8:54 13 of 47 F 50-54 1 of 3 0:08 27:45
33 5068 MORGAN SMITH F 26 PORTLAND OR 27:51 8:59 14 of 47 F 25-29 2 of 3 0:08 27:59
34 5042 NEIL MUDANAI M 8 LAKE OSWEGO OR 27:58 9:01 20 of 30 M 19 and Under 1 of 1 25:18 53:16
35 5043 SIVAKUMAR MUDANAI M 43 LAKE OSWEGO OR 28:04 9:03 21 of 30 M 40-44 5 of 8 25:17 53:21
36 5005 RUBY BENTZ F 12 GLADSTONE OR 28:42 9:15 15 of 47 F 19 and Under 1 of 5 0:12 28:54
37 5054 ALLISON ROACH F 28 PORTLAND OR 29:05 9:23 16 of 47 F 25-29 3 of 3 0:19 29:24
38 5057 CHRISTINA ROBERTI F 33 PORTLAND OR 30:18 9:46 17 of 47 F 30-34 2 of 4 0:10 30:28
39 5055 CHAUNCEY ROACH M 40 PORTLAND OR 30:31 9:50 22 of 30 M 40-44 6 of 8 0:19 30:50
40 5051 JANE PERKINS F 54 HAPPY VALLEY OR 30:48 9:56 18 of 47 F 50-54 2 of 3 0:20 31:08
41 5007 KIRSTEN BLUME F 34 PORTLAND OR 32:04 10:20 19 of 47 F 30-34 3 of 4 0:06 32:10
42 5022 ANGIE INMAN F 44 OREGON CITY OR 33:10 10:42 20 of 47 F 40-44 2 of 6 0:13 33:23
43 5006 ERIC BINSWANGER M 28 OREGON CITY OR 33:34 10:49 23 of 30 M 25-29 2 of 2 0:06 33:40
44 5058 KAITLYN ROOZEN F 10 PORTLAND OR 33:51 10:55 21 of 47 F 19 and Under 2 of 5 0:17 34:08
45 5038 ISABELLA MONTECUCCO F 10 CANBY OR 33:52 10:55 22 of 47 F 19 and Under 3 of 5 0:16 34:08
46 5059 KRISTEN ROOZEN F 38 PORTLAND OR 33:52 10:55 23 of 47 F 35-39 3 of 8 0:16 34:08
47 5025 PAUL KIM M 43 PORTLAND OR 34:51 11:14 24 of 30 M 40-44 7 of 8 0:07 34:58
48 867 TYSHA BRANIGAN F 44 MILWAUKIE OR 35:06 11:19 24 of 47 F 40-44 3 of 6 0:18 35:24
49 5002 JACKIE BEAUDRY F 57 PORTLAND OR 37:48 12:11 25 of 47 F 55-59 2 of 3 0:05 37:53
50 5032 RACHEL MARTELL F 48 PORTLAND OR 37:54 12:13 26 of 47 F 45-49 5 of 5 0:07 38:01
51 869 HELEN BEECHER F 12 MILWAUKIE OR 37:55 12:13 27 of 47 F 19 and Under 4 of 5 0:13 38:08
52 5053 RICHARD RAST M 38 MILWAUKIE OR 38:51 12:31 25 of 30 M 35-39 4 of 5 0:18 39:09
53 862 COLETTE CARLIN F 61 MILWAUKIE OR 39:24 12:42 28 of 47 F 60-64 1 of 4 0:06 39:30
54 5013 ROSEMARY DUNN F 30 PORTLAND OR 41:23 13:20 29 of 47 F 30-34 4 of 4 0:22 41:45
55 5064 JIM SCHWARTZ M 74 MILWAUKIE OR 41:29 13:22 26 of 30 M 70+ 2 of 2 0:11 41:40
56 870 HECTOR JARAMILLO M 43 HAPPY VALLEY OR 41:49 13:29 27 of 30 M 40-44 8 of 8 5:41 47:30
57 5011 BARBARA DOWNEY F 64 PORTLAND OR 41:58 13:32 30 of 47 F 60-64 2 of 4 0:12 42:10
58 5027 LARRY LANDGRAVER M 37 PORTLAND OR 47:31 15:19 28 of 30 M 35-39 5 of 5 0:25 47:56
59 5056 ANGIE ROBERTI F 35 PORTLAND OR 47:33 15:20 31 of 47 F 35-39 4 of 8 0:24 47:57
60 5037 KEVIN MONDRAGON M 51 MILWAUKIE OR 47:49 15:25 29 of 30 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:23 48:12
61 5034 ERIN MCGIBBON F 42 MILWAUKIE OR 47:50 15:25 32 of 47 F 40-44 4 of 6 0:23 48:13
62 868 JENICA BEECHER F 39 MILWAUKIE OR 48:35 15:40 33 of 47 F 35-39 5 of 8 0:30 49:05
63 5060 EMILY ROSS F 53 PORTLAND OR 50:19 16:13 34 of 47 F 50-54 3 of 3 0:06 50:25
64 5069 ANGIE TABACZYNSKI F 42 HAPPY VALLEY OR 51:34 16:37 35 of 47 F 40-44 5 of 6 0:14 51:48
65 5026 KATHRYN KOLONIC F 38 PORTLAND OR 51:34 16:37 36 of 47 F 35-39 6 of 8 0:14 51:48
66 5046 KK MYERS F 69 MILWAUKIE OR 55:44 17:58 37 of 47 F 65-69 1 of 4 0:25 56:09
67 5009 KRISTEN COVERSTONE F 39 MILWAUKIE OR 55:48 17:59 38 of 47 F 35-39 7 of 8 0:24 56:12
68 5052 GENEVIEVE RAST F 35 MILWAUKIE OR 56:38 18:16 39 of 47 F 35-39 8 of 8 0:19 56:57
69 5010 JAN DAIGLE F 68 PORTLAND OR 57:08 18:25 40 of 47 F 65-69 2 of 4 0:20 57:28
70 5023 MARY JENCK F 63 PORTLAND OR 57:10 18:26 41 of 47 F 60-64 3 of 4 0:18 57:28
71 5024 BARBARA KIENLE F 60 PORTLAND OR 57:18 18:28 42 of 47 F 60-64 4 of 4 0:11 57:29
72 5008 LOUISE BRAY F 65 MILWAUKIE OR 57:19 18:29 43 of 47 F 65-69 3 of 4 0:11 57:30
73 863 RICK LOVETT M 65 PORTLAND OR 57:21 18:29 30 of 30 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:10 57:31
74 5044 ANJUM MUKADAM F 44 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:00:00 19:21 44 of 47 F 40-44 6 of 6 25:19 1:25:19
75 5041 NEHA MUDANAI F 10 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:00:00 19:21 45 of 47 F 19 and Under 5 of 5 25:19 1:25:19
76 5016 BECKY GRISWOLD F 65 PORTLAND OR 1:02:07 20:02 46 of 47 F 65-69 4 of 4 0:06 1:02:13
77 5003 MARCIA BEAUDRY F 59 PORTLAND OR 1:02:11 20:03 47 of 47 F 55-59 3 of 3 0:05 1:02:16
Huber Timing