2019 Friendsgiving Logo

2019 Friendsgiving 5K
Mill Race Trail Head, Springfield, OR
November 30th, 2019
Pink Buffalo Racing

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers: 42
Male: 14
Female: 28
Half Marathon 10K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gun Time
1 309 BEN KEHREIN M 11 EUGENE OR 20:15 6:31 20:16
2 412 HOPE DAHAIME F 17 23:09 7:27 23:10
3 338 RHONDA NESE F 37 EUGENE OR 25:29 8:13 25:41
4 320 DALE LOONEY F 59 PHILOMATH OR 26:13 8:27 26:23
5 294 RACHEL FINKLE F 17 EUGENE OR 26:26 8:31 26:30
6 315 RACHEL LAMBERT F 23 EUGENE OR 27:37 8:54 27:53
7 408 BRIAN NICOL M 68 27:44 8:56 28:04
8 417 LYLE CLINGMAN M 41 SPRINGFIELD OR 27:44 8:56 27:50
9 280 AMBER CLINE F 33 SPRINGFIELD OR 28:25 9:09 28:50
10 272 MYRON BROWN M 67 CRESWELL OR 28:38 9:13 28:46
11 410 MADISON MEYERS F 20 EUGENE OR 29:19 9:27 29:28
12 411 HANNAH GARHOFER F 22 EUGENE OR 29:19 9:27 29:29
13 373 KALANI SPAIN M 59 HILO HI 30:45 9:55 30:52
14 293 MITCHELL FINKLE F 57 EUGENE OR 31:01 10:00 31:06
15 296 BRANDILYN FLOECK F 7 MARCOLA OR 32:20 10:25 32:35
16 297 BRANDON FLOECK M 36 MARCOLA OR 32:21 10:25 32:35
17 393 LOGAN WHITTAKER M 19 ALBANY OR 33:06 10:40 33:24
18 392 JUDY WHITTAKER F 55 ALBANY OR 33:07 10:40 33:26
19 409 CINDY NICOL F 66 34:47 11:13 35:07
20 286 AMY DAVIDSON F 42 EUGENE OR 35:23 11:24 35:42
21 326 DYANA MASON F 48 EUGENE OR 35:45 11:31 36:04
22 401 MIKU YOSHIDA F 7 NORTH BEND OR 37:25 12:03 37:55
23 369 RICKY SHAW M 63 SPRINGFIELD OR 37:25 12:03 38:48
24 334 JOSEPH MILLER M 32 ALBANY OR 38:10 12:18 38:16
25 402 MISA YOSHIDA F 35 NORTH BEND OR 38:19 12:21 40:04
26 359 TOMILYN RICHARDS F 41 PORTLAND OR 38:49 12:31 39:18
27 403 RINO YOSHIDA F 5 NORTH BEND OR 39:30 12:44 40:01
28 313 KOKONA KUWANA F 8 NORTH BEND OR 39:31 12:44 40:01
29 419 REJINA MILLER F 29 39:56 12:52 40:28
30 252 BETTY ARTMAN F 65 EUGENE OR 40:19 13:00 40:31
31 317 DANIEL LOCKWOOD M 63 SPRINGFIELD OR 41:34 13:24 41:51
32 394 TYLER WHITTAKER M 21 ALBANY OR 44:09 14:14 44:28
33 384 MELISSA THOMPSON F 38 EUGENE OR 44:38 14:23 45:16
34 318 ELIZABETH LOCKWOOD F 63 SPRINGFIELD OR 45:00 14:30 45:17
35 311 ANITA KLOCK F 63 EUGENE OR 49:27 15:57 49:59
36 322 WILLIAM J LOONEY M 71 EUGENE OR 49:28 15:57 50:00
37 261 GRETCHEN BERG F 46 PORT LUDLOW WA 49:53 16:05 50:54
38 276 CAROL CAMPBELL F 60 TUMWATER WA 51:24 16:34 51:57
39 396 JIM WILLS M 74 SEASIDE OR 54:46 17:39 55:14
40 348 BECKY PETERS F 25 EUGENE OR 55:21 17:51 55:51
41 413 HECTOR ROSALES M 40 EUGENE OR 1:04:38 20:50 1:08:52
42 363 TRACEY ROSALES F 41 EUGENE OR 1:04:39 20:51 1:08:50
Huber Timing
Dark Mode