2019 Friendsgiving Logo

2019 Friendsgiving Half Marathon
Mill Race Trail Head, Springfield, OR
November 30th, 2019
Pink Buffalo Racing

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Half Marathon:
Finishers:86
Male:38
Female:48
10K 5K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 281 ADRIAN COIS M 35 PORTLAND OR 1:29:28 6:49 1 of 38 M 35-39 1 of 8 0:00 1:29:28
2 361 JERRY ROBERTS M 67 MYRTLE POINT OR 1:29:48 6:51 2 of 38 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:01 1:29:49
3 275 SCOTT BUSH M 41 EUGENE OR 1:34:52 7:14 3 of 38 M 40-44 1 of 8 0:01 1:34:53
4 298 IAN FULLER M 43 EUGENE OR 1:34:54 7:14 4 of 38 M 40-44 2 of 8 0:01 1:34:55
5 399 LAUREN WORTH F 43 EUGENE OR 1:35:15 7:16 1 of 48 F 40-44 1 of 8 0:03 1:35:18
6 407 PIERCE SIMMERMAN M 19 SPRINGFIELD OR 1:36:02 7:19 5 of 38 M 15-19 1 of 2 0:03 1:36:05
7 340 JOHN NOLAN M 30 PORTLAND OR 1:36:13 7:20 6 of 38 M 30-34 1 of 2 0:02 1:36:15
8 416 MILR MORGAN M 56 ROSEBURG OR 1:37:44 7:27 7 of 38 M 55-59 1 of 3 0:02 1:37:46
9 385 SETH THOMPSON M 35 NEW YORK NY 1:42:28 7:49 8 of 38 M 35-39 2 of 8 2:29 1:44:57
10 404 TOMONORI YOSHIDA M 38 NORTH BEND OR 1:43:39 7:54 9 of 38 M 35-39 3 of 8 0:11 1:43:50
11 368 SCOTT SHAMBLIN M 36 EUGENE OR 1:44:00 7:56 10 of 38 M 35-39 4 of 8 0:11 1:44:11
12 291 DANIEL ERICHSEN M 40 EUGENE OR 1:44:25 7:58 11 of 38 M 40-44 3 of 8 0:31 1:44:56
13 351 BRAD POWELL M 40 EUGENE OR 1:45:33 8:03 12 of 38 M 40-44 4 of 8 0:05 1:45:38
14 333 MARK MILDREN M 37 EUGENE OR 1:45:33 8:03 13 of 38 M 35-39 5 of 8 0:05 1:45:38
15 282 ASHLEY CONKLIN M 50 EUGENE OR 1:45:58 8:05 14 of 38 M 50-54 1 of 4 2:42 1:48:40
16 268 CODY BROOKS M 19 LOWELL OR 1:46:14 8:06 15 of 38 M 15-19 2 of 2 0:02 1:46:16
17 328 PAIGE MCANDREWS F 27 BEND OR 1:46:18 8:06 2 of 48 F 25-29 1 of 3 0:08 1:46:26
18 258 JEFFRYE BARBISAN M 61 EUGENE OR 1:48:15 8:15 16 of 38 M 60-64 1 of 3 0:02 1:48:17
19 347 LUCUS PATRICK M 37 SPRINGFIELD OR 1:48:34 8:17 17 of 38 M 35-39 6 of 8 0:03 1:48:37
20 343 ISAIAS PADILLA M 51 JUNCTION CITY OR 1:48:53 8:18 18 of 38 M 50-54 2 of 4 0:05 1:48:58
21 388 STACIE TRUITT F 44 ROSEBURG OR 1:49:35 8:21 3 of 48 F 40-44 2 of 8 0:03 1:49:38
22 400 KATHERINE WRIGHT F 34 SPRINGFIELD OR 1:50:16 8:25 4 of 48 F 30-34 1 of 10 0:06 1:50:22
23 342 SHELBY OSBORN F 35 ROSEBURG OR 1:51:14 8:29 5 of 48 F 35-39 1 of 9 0:28 1:51:42
24 415 MATT KATSER M 35 EUGENE OR 1:51:46 8:31 19 of 38 M 35-39 7 of 8 0:33 1:52:19
25 353 LYNDEE PRILL F 42 EUGENE OR 1:51:58 8:32 6 of 48 F 40-44 3 of 8 0:11 1:52:09
26 301 ALEX HAGERTY M 28 EUGENE OR 1:52:33 8:35 20 of 38 M 25-29 1 of 4 0:06 1:52:39
27 331 ALANNA MCPARTLIN F 31 CORVALLIS OR 1:53:08 8:38 7 of 48 F 30-34 2 of 10 0:03 1:53:11
28 378 SUSANNAH SULLIVAN F 25 PHILOMATH OR 1:53:08 8:38 8 of 48 F 25-29 2 of 3 0:03 1:53:11
29 367 TRACY SEPULVEDA F 47 HILLSBORO OR 1:53:36 8:40 9 of 48 F 45-49 1 of 8 0:02 1:53:38
30 267 NATHAN BRATCHER M 35 SALEM OR 1:54:12 8:43 21 of 38 M 35-39 8 of 8 0:10 1:54:22
31 358 KENT REYNOLDS M 52 SHEDD OR 1:54:15 8:43 22 of 38 M 50-54 3 of 4 0:15 1:54:30
32 406 MICHAEL SCARBERRY M 59 EUGENE OR 1:54:38 8:45 23 of 38 M 55-59 2 of 3 0:06 1:54:44
33 398 CHRIS WILSON M 62 TIGARD OR 1:55:26 8:48 24 of 38 M 60-64 2 of 3 0:09 1:55:35
34 274 SHANE BROWNELL M 27 ALBANY OR 1:55:42 8:49 25 of 38 M 25-29 2 of 4 0:07 1:55:49
35 271 MATTHEW BROWN M 27 CANYON CITY OR 1:56:17 8:52 26 of 38 M 25-29 3 of 4 0:08 1:56:25
36 314 YUYA KUWANA M 32 NORTH BEND OR 1:57:00 8:55 27 of 38 M 30-34 2 of 2 0:12 1:57:12
37 346 BASANTA PATHAK M 44 EUGENE OR 1:57:06 8:56 28 of 38 M 40-44 5 of 8 0:20 1:57:26
38 257 TRICIA BAKER F 50 PORTLAND OR 1:57:19 8:57 10 of 48 F 50-54 1 of 3 0:13 1:57:32
39 278 HAYDEN CHANDLER M 26 SALEM OR 2:03:05 9:23 29 of 38 M 25-29 4 of 4 0:08 2:03:13
40 374 LISA SPAIN F 48 HILO HI 2:03:12 9:24 11 of 48 F 45-49 2 of 8 0:07 2:03:19
41 370 SAROJ SHRESTHA M 44 EUGENE OR 2:03:55 9:27 30 of 38 M 40-44 6 of 8 0:20 2:04:15
42 321 GEORGE LOONEY M 56 PHILOMATH OR 2:04:14 9:28 31 of 38 M 55-59 3 of 3 0:11 2:04:25
43 414 BRITNEY SPENCER F 33 EUGENE OR 2:05:17 9:33 12 of 48 F 30-34 3 of 10 0:05 2:05:22
44 295 GRACE FLETCHER F 39 EUGENE OR 2:06:01 9:37 13 of 48 F 35-39 2 of 9 0:09 2:06:10
45 279 VICKI CLASSEN F 65 CLACKAMAS OR 2:06:08 9:37 14 of 48 F 65-69 1 of 2 0:11 2:06:19
46 339 EMILLIE NIBLACK F 37 CLACKAMAS OR 2:06:09 9:37 15 of 48 F 35-39 3 of 9 0:10 2:06:19
47 386 SADIE THORIN F 43 EUGENE OR 2:07:13 9:42 16 of 48 F 40-44 4 of 8 0:20 2:07:33
48 254 SCOTT ASBURY M 46 EUGENE OR 2:08:54 9:50 32 of 38 M 45-49 1 of 2 0:02 2:08:56
49 310 CARRIE KEHREIN F 41 EUGENE OR 2:09:17 9:52 17 of 48 F 40-44 5 of 8 0:08 2:09:25
50 357 RUSTY REYES M 40 EUGENE OR 2:09:56 9:55 33 of 38 M 40-44 7 of 8 0:31 2:10:27
51 324 RAMESH MARAHATTA M 45 EUGENE OR 2:11:04 10:00 34 of 38 M 45-49 2 of 2 0:19 2:11:23
52 418 JACQUE TOFFLEMIRE DEGARMO F 54 EUGENE OR 2:13:16 10:10 18 of 48 F 50-54 2 of 3 0:11 2:13:27
53 299 DELISA GARDNER F 30 CRESWELL OR 2:13:32 10:11 19 of 48 F 30-34 4 of 10 0:00 2:13:32
54 308 KELLEY KAISER F 48 CORVALLIS OR 2:14:54 10:17 20 of 48 F 45-49 3 of 8 0:10 2:15:04
55 364 TAI SAMMONS F 36 EUGENE OR 2:15:19 10:19 21 of 48 F 35-39 4 of 9 0:04 2:15:23
56 256 NICOLA BAKER F 49 PORTLAND OR 2:15:52 10:22 22 of 48 F 45-49 4 of 8 2:45 2:18:37
57 329 HOLLY MCGRATH F 32 EUGENE OR 2:17:06 10:27 23 of 48 F 30-34 5 of 10 0:06 2:17:12
58 300 HOLLY GILLHAM F 43 WINCHESTER OR 2:18:45 10:35 24 of 48 F 40-44 6 of 8 0:28 2:19:13
59 356 KARLA RAMSDAL F 48 EUGENE OR 2:21:01 10:45 25 of 48 F 45-49 5 of 8 0:01 2:21:02
60 332 TERESA MIDDLETON F 59 ROSEBURG OR 2:22:08 10:50 26 of 48 F 55-59 1 of 2 1:39 2:23:47
61 344 SANDESH PANDIT M 41 EUGENE OR 2:22:34 10:52 35 of 38 M 40-44 8 of 8 0:23 2:22:57
62 355 LEAH RABIN F 33 BROOKLYN NY 2:22:41 10:53 27 of 48 F 30-34 6 of 10 0:10 2:22:51
63 352 MICHAEL PRATT M 53 PARKER CO 2:23:11 10:55 36 of 38 M 50-54 4 of 4 0:13 2:23:24
64 380 LARRY TEETER M 60 PORTLAND OR 2:26:19 11:10 37 of 38 M 60-64 3 of 3 0:08 2:26:27
65 288 MICHAELA DELANEY F 25 EUGENE OR 2:27:40 11:16 28 of 48 F 25-29 3 of 3 0:15 2:27:55
66 319 MAGGIE LOGVIN F 33 EUGENE OR 2:27:40 11:16 29 of 48 F 30-34 7 of 10 0:16 2:27:56
67 306 HELEN JETTER F 32 EUGENE OR 2:29:28 11:24 30 of 48 F 30-34 8 of 10 0:09 2:29:37
68 316 JASMINE LEWIS F 37 FLORENCE OR 2:31:40 11:34 31 of 48 F 35-39 5 of 9 0:07 2:31:47
69 277 RACHAEL CHANCE F 33 FLORENCE OR 2:31:41 11:34 32 of 48 F 30-34 9 of 10 0:07 2:31:48
70 325 CHARLOTTE MARTIN F 49 SPRINGFIELD OR 2:35:51 11:53 33 of 48 F 45-49 6 of 8 0:14 2:36:05
71 292 AMIRA FAHOUM F 38 EUGENE OR 2:35:52 11:53 34 of 48 F 35-39 6 of 9 0:13 2:36:05
72 253 EJ ASBURY F 47 EUGENE OR 2:38:50 12:07 35 of 48 F 45-49 7 of 8 0:02 2:38:52
73 290 AMANDA EATON F 42 EUGENE OR 2:40:12 12:13 36 of 48 F 40-44 7 of 8 4:30 2:44:42
74 391 KATIE WALTERS F 35 STAYTON OR 2:48:36 12:52 37 of 48 F 35-39 7 of 9 0:21 2:48:57
75 337 PATRICIA NEET F 59 CORVALLIS OR 2:49:25 12:55 38 of 48 F 55-59 2 of 2 0:26 2:49:51
76 335 SANDRA MONTGOMERY F 60 BEND OR 2:50:09 12:59 39 of 48 F 60-64 1 of 2 0:27 2:50:36
77 323 TABITHA LOVEALL F 30 SPRINGFIELD OR 2:50:12 12:59 40 of 48 F 30-34 10 of 10 0:09 2:50:21
78 260 NEAL BENSON M 72 EUGENE OR 2:54:11 13:17 38 of 38 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:13 2:54:24
79 255 STEPHANIE BAHLER F 35 COTTAGE GROVE OR 2:55:14 13:22 41 of 48 F 35-39 8 of 9 0:11 2:55:25
80 264 CHRISTI BORN F 45 HARRISBURG OR 3:00:42 13:47 42 of 48 F 45-49 8 of 8 0:18 3:01:00
81 305 HEATHER JAMMEH F 50 EUGENE OR 3:05:36 14:10 43 of 48 F 50-54 3 of 3 0:28 3:06:04
82 307 ERICA JOHNSON F 42 SPRINGFIELD OR 3:07:09 14:17 44 of 48 F 40-44 8 of 8 0:19 3:07:28
83 397 RHONDA WILLS F 64 SEASIDE OR 3:12:48 14:43 45 of 48 F 60-64 2 of 2 0:26 3:13:14
84 379 ANGELA SWIM F 37 SPOKANE WA 3:16:21 14:59 46 of 48 F 35-39 9 of 9 0:05 3:16:26
85 251 MAKINNA AKERS F 24 SHERWOOD OR 3:18:50 15:10 47 of 48 F 20-24 1 of 1 0:10 3:19:00
86 387 BARBARA DAVIS F 69 PHILOMATH OR 3:44:32 17:08 48 of 48 F 65-69 2 of 2 5:51 3:50:23
Huber Timing