2019 Up The Lazy River 10K and Masters Championships Logo

2019 ORRC Up The Lazy River 10K Walk
Mary S. Young State Recreation Area, West Linn, OR
May 27th, 2019
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K Walk:
Finishers: 57
Male: 12
Female: 45
10K Run Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Chip Time
1 361 BRIAN EVEREST M 41 WILSONVILLE OR 1:13:32 1:13:11
2 369 PAMELA MILLER F 56 BEAVERCREEK OR 1:17:16 1:16:46
3 372 SUSAN HAYS F 70 PORTLAND OR 1:18:27 1:17:59
4 371 BONNY BENTON F 61 BEAVERTON OR 1:18:32 1:18:16
5 546 PAMELA CUNNINGHAM F 56 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:19:05 1:18:37
6 547 LIZZIE CHENEY F 62 PORTLAND OR 1:19:33 1:19:04
7 419 MEREDITH ROWAN F 44 GRESHAM OR 1:20:21 1:19:59
8 379 RICHARD BEMROSE M 77 GRESHAM OR 1:20:31 1:20:08
9 410 RUTH BROWN F 58 VANCOUVER WA 1:21:19 1:20:44
10 397 PAUL STRAND M 57 PORTLAND OR 1:21:20 1:20:47
11 386 ROBIN NORRIS F 56 GRESHAM OR 1:23:28 1:22:53
12 358 EDWARD LIPSKI M 74 VANCOUVER WA 1:23:59 1:23:32
13 366 JAKI SCHMUNK F 65 BEAVERTON OR 1:24:12 1:23:55
14 108 RIZZA MCWHORTER F 47 PORTLAND OR 1:24:40 1:24:09
15 545 BRIAN MCWHORTER M 49 PORTLAND OR 1:24:43 1:24:12
16 396 LISA PIPER F 40 OREGON CITY OR 1:25:03 1:24:32
17 398 DANIELLE BUTLER F 42 OREGON CITY OR 1:25:03 1:24:33
18 373 JANICE MOSS F 64 PORTLAND OR 1:25:13 1:24:45
19 388 LINDA SMITH F 68 PORTLAND OR 1:26:52 1:26:33
20 402 ANDREA ZULAK F 72 PORTLAND OR 1:26:52 1:26:33
21 380 STUART MUNRO M 61 SAINT HELENS OR 1:27:44 1:27:25
22 132 ROBERT ALTOMARE M 51 HILLSBORO OR 1:30:32 1:29:57
23 389 ANN KRAKE F 54 PORTLAND OR 1:30:52 1:30:17
24 370 MELISSA RINEHART F 50 VANCOUVER WA 1:30:52 1:30:18
25 575 CAYE POE F 76 DAYTON OR 1:31:51 1:31:11
26 400 JENNIFER MEAGHER F 47 WEST LINN OR 1:33:00 1:32:20
27 385 FENNY ROBERTS F 66 SALEM OR 1:33:03 1:32:47
28 414 TANYA GREGG F 48 WEST LINN OR 1:33:07 1:32:29
29 359 CINDY HOOVER F 59 WEST LINN OR 1:33:09 1:32:31
30 557 SHARON DOTY F 43 SANDY97055 OR 1:34:26 1:33:56
31 367 KAREN RUDY F 58 GRESHAM OR 1:34:26 1:33:55
32 399 RICK HENNESSY M 63 WEST LINN OR 1:36:57 1:36:22
33 374 CRYSTAL DEFRANCESCO F 35 OREGON CITY OR 1:37:41 1:37:26
34 395 VERNON COWELL M 59 PORTLAND OR 1:39:52 1:39:11
35 375 ROB TRAINOR M 55 PORTLAND OR 1:40:07 1:39:29
36 352 SUSAN SCHAEFBAUER F 59 CLACKAMAS OR 1:41:01 1:40:24
37 356 STEPHANIE SCHAEFBAUER F 50 GRESHAM OR 1:41:02 1:40:24
38 384 LAURA GALBRAITH F 45 PORTLAND OR 1:43:18 1:42:46
39 360 KELSEY SCOTT F 28 GRESHAM OR 1:44:46 1:44:21
40 378 KAREN CORSINI F 64 SHERWOOD OR 1:44:49 1:44:12
41 404 HOLLY GARDNER F 48 HILLSBORO OR 1:44:54 1:44:15
42 387 RALPH BROWN M 74 CORNELIUS OR 1:45:40 1:45:06
43 381 SARAH DURANT F 40 SANDY OR 1:46:25 1:46:06
44 382 LADY MICHELLE DANIELLE DANIELS F 25 VANCOUVER WA 1:46:25 1:46:07
45 362 PAT HODGIN F 65 MILWAUKIE OR 1:47:34 1:47:01
46 354 KARLA DREWSEN F 61 CLACKAMAS OR 1:47:37 1:47:05
47 391 EVA GREEFF F 54 WEST LINN OR 1:48:13 1:47:43
48 392 BETHANY GREEFF F 18 WEST LINN OR 1:48:19 1:47:49
49 390 RUTH HARNISCH F 68 PORTLAND OR 1:49:29 1:48:50
50 551 GENOA MOLDEN F 51 OREGON CITY OR 1:49:30 1:48:55
51 554 LORI MICHAEL F 55 OREGON CITY OR 1:49:31 1:48:54
52 355 AMY PLATT F 47 PORTLAND OR 1:50:22 1:49:55
53 357 MARIANNE KEDDINGTON-LANG F 71 WELCHES OR 1:50:24 1:49:58
54 376 JAIME BLAKE F 39 CLACKAMAS OR 1:50:57 1:50:19
55 353 LYNELL HOFFER F 61 MOUNT ANGEL OR 1:51:58 1:51:39
56 576 JOHN FRANCIS M 80 DAYTON OR 1:54:06 1:53:21
57 394 MARION GODFREY F 72 BEAVERTON OR 2:20:38 2:20:13
Huber Timing
Dark Mode