2019 Achon Distance Classic Logo

2019 Achon Classic Mens 1 Mile JV
Lincoln High School, Portland, OR
October 5th, 2019

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Mens 1 Mile JV Womens 1 Mile JV Mens 1 Mile Varsity Womens 1 Mile Varsity Mens 1 Mile Open Womens 1 Mile Open
;
Event Finishers Male Female
Mens 1 Mile JV 23 23 0
Womens 1 Mile JV 15 0 15
Mens 1 Mile Varsity 28 28 0
Womens 1 Mile Varsity 24 0 24
Mens 1 Mile Open 25 25 0
Womens 1 Mile Open 3 0 3
Total 118 76 42

Mens 1 Mile JV Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1LEVI MARGOLIS5:09.125:09.12
2MAX KOBAK5:17.595:17.59
3CONNOR HOWE5:20.655:20.65
4JOSEPH ABRAMS5:26.375:26.37
5LAURENCE BRISTOL5:27.195:27.19
6THEODORE NIMS5:29.275:29.27
7THIJMEN NELISSEN5:32.425:32.42
8DANIEL CHAPMAN5:32.955:32.95
9ETHAN CUPPER5:33.235:33.23
10TIMOTHY MA5:36.345:36.34

Womens 1 Mile JV Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1IZZI RUSCH6:17.746:17.74
2GRACE PIXTON6:21.476:21.47
3MAYA DARMAWI-HICKS6:21.936:21.93
4MICHELLE YAMAMOTO6:51.886:51.88
5MADELINE KERRIGAN6:56.266:56.26
6ZAINAB NAIMI6:57.246:57.24
7RIO MEYER6:57.716:57.71
8INGRID PRICE7:05.087:05.08
9MAISON DEAN7:13.317:13.31
10CHARLIZE FARNELL7:13.627:13.62

Mens 1 Mile Varsity Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1ABDINASIR HUSSEIN4:23.464:23.46
2MATEO ALTHOUSE4:26.014:26.01
3ETHAN HARPER4:28.664:28.66
4AIDAN ROWLEY4:31.164:31.16
5ABDIAZIZ HUSSEIN4:35.114:35.11
6ELISHA HIRSCHFIELD4:36.304:36.30
7AIDEN SMITH4:36.814:36.81
8SAM STEVENS4:38.954:38.95
9ZUSSE JACOBS-SWERBILOV4:45.214:45.21
10ART LEAL4:45.464:45.46

Womens 1 Mile Varsity Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1KATE PETERS5:05.755:05.75
2MIA KANE5:09.655:09.65
3RILEY CASH5:12.535:12.53
4ELLIE COOK5:19.045:19.04
5TSU-QUIN-DA-RO ENYART5:21.005:21.00
6JULIET CABRAJA5:27.165:27.16
7ANNA LANIGAN5:39.415:39.41
8KEIRA SAAVEDRA5:40.085:40.08
9SOPHIE SMITH5:40.345:40.34
10ANYA SCHOOLER5:41.365:41.36

Mens 1 Mile Open Top Results

Place Male Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1LYDTH GULLAM5:19.485:19.48
2BISHOP MURFF5:22.055:22.05
3DUY BUI5:28.795:28.79
4IAN WANNELL5:42.485:42.48
5KEON PREUSSER5:52.535:52.53
6MATHIEU DUPEYROUX5:54.165:54.16
7GABRIEL CHAN5:54.365:54.36
8JONATHAN ZHAO5:58.395:58.39
9HOLDEN KILBANE6:04.686:04.68
10BRAYDEN WEIGEL6:08.096:08.09

Womens 1 Mile Open Top Results

Place Female Finisher Age Chip Time Gun Time
1DOMIINIQUE LOPEZ-STICKNAY5:31.545:31.54
2ZAKIA NAIMI8:07.468:07.46
3KAYLEY COOK8:27.278:27.27
Huber Timing
Dark Mode