2015 Stumptown XC Race #3 Gabriel Park 4 Miles Logo

2015 Stumptown Race #3 Gabriel Park Mens 4 Miles
Gabriel Park, Portland, OR
October 31st, 2015

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:118
Male:118
Female:0

[Individual Results] [Team Results]

Series Standings: [Mens Non-Masters] [Mens Masters ] [Womens Non-Masters] [Womens Masters]

Womens 4 Miles Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Team Score Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place
1 582 BEN DEJARNETTE M 24 PORTLAND OR 21:03 5:15 VAMIPACT 1 1 of 118 M 20-24 1 of 13
2 624 GILBERT GRUNDY M 26 PORTLAND OR 21:09 5:17 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 2 2 of 118 M 25-29 1 of 24
3 559 PHIL PADILLA M 28 PORTLAND OR 21:26 5:21 VAMIPACT 3 3 of 118 M 25-29 2 of 24
4 2 JORDAN WELLING M 27 PORTLAND OR 21:40 5:25 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 4 4 of 118 M 25-29 3 of 24
5 710 NICHOLAS DOAN M 18 TEMECULA CA 21:55 5:28 5 of 118 M 15-19 1 of 10
6 107 STEVE YOUNG M 28 PORTLAND OR 22:08 5:32 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 5 6 of 118 M 25-29 4 of 24
7 714 JESSE MCCHESNEY M 27 VANCOUVER WA 22:12 5:33 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 6 7 of 118 M 25-29 5 of 24
8 94 JONATHAN MARCUS M 32 PORTLAND OR 22:13 5:33 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 7 8 of 118 M 30-34 1 of 18
9 605 MATTHEW PALMER M 27 PORTLAND OR 22:15 5:33 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 8 9 of 118 M 25-29 6 of 24
10 45 JUSTIN MCINTYRE M 25 PORTLAND OR 22:17 5:34 ZOLTAN 10 of 118 M 25-29 7 of 24
11 90 KARIM SHAKALIA M 27 PORTLAND OR 22:18 5:34 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 9 11 of 118 M 25-29 8 of 24
12 716 JACOB ABREGO M 24 PORTLAND OR 22:20 5:35 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 10 12 of 118 M 20-24 2 of 13
13 560 KIERAN LEE M 26 PORTLAND OR 22:35 5:38 VAMIPACT 11 13 of 118 M 25-29 9 of 24
14 673 JOHN KEANE M 34 PORTLAND OR 22:42 5:40 NAC 12 14 of 118 M 30-34 2 of 18
15 720 SCOTT OLBERDING M 27 PORTLAND OR 22:42 5:40 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 15 of 118 M 25-29 10 of 24
16 622 RUSSELL DRUMMOND M 25 PORTLAND OR 22:47 5:41 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 16 of 118 M 25-29 11 of 24
17 585 KEVIN CAVE M 35 EUGENE OR 22:48 5:42 JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 17 of 118 M 35-39 1 of 13
18 724 AARON DENNER M 27 PORTLAND OR 22:52 5:43 VAMIPACT 13 18 of 118 M 25-29 12 of 24
19 558 LARRY JULSON M 25 NEWBERG OR 22:54 5:43 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 14 19 of 118 M 25-29 13 of 24
20 598 NATHAN MEEKER M 21 PORTLAND OR 22:54 5:43 MULTNOMAH UNIVERSITY 20 of 118 M 20-24 3 of 13
21 698 CESAR JAMES PEREZ M 24 PORTLAND OR 22:55 5:43 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 15 21 of 118 M 20-24 4 of 13
22 523 JOSHUA GORDON M 41 EUGENE OR 23:03 5:45 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 1 22 of 118 M 40-44 1 of 11
23 708 SAM RUCK M 19 SALEM OR 23:05 5:46 23 of 118 M 15-19 2 of 10
24 713 JOHNSON LEE M 29 VANCOUVER WA 23:09 5:47 24 of 118 M 25-29 14 of 24
25 573 CHRIS MCGINNESS M 37 PORTLAND OR 23:10 5:47 TEAM RED LIZARD 16 25 of 118 M 35-39 2 of 13
26 541 ADAM DIVERGILIO M 41 LAKE OSWEGO OR 23:20 5:50 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 2 26 of 118 M 40-44 2 of 11
27 555 DRAKE COLLINS M 19 PORTLAND OR 23:23 5:50 TEAM RED LIZARD 17 27 of 118 M 15-19 3 of 10
28 540 SAMUEL MCELWAIN M 33 EUGENE OR 23:28 5:52 NAC 18 28 of 118 M 30-34 3 of 18
29 664 AARON COE M 32 PORTLAND OR 23:31 5:52 TEAM RED LIZARD 19 29 of 118 M 30-34 4 of 18
30 707 MICK STANOVSEK M 18 EUGENE OR 23:43 5:55 30 of 118 M 15-19 4 of 10
31 654 ERIC HARTMANN M 47 PORTLAND OR 23:50 5:57 31 of 118 M 45-49 1 of 15
32 583 CHAD KILIAN M 34 PORTLAND OR 23:51 5:57 TEAM RED LIZARD 20 32 of 118 M 30-34 5 of 18
33 551 EVERETT WHITESIDE M 45 BEAVERTON OR 23:53 5:58 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 3 33 of 118 M 45-49 2 of 15
34 571 TORREY LINDBO M 43 PORTLAND OR 23:54 5:58 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 4 34 of 118 M 40-44 3 of 11
35 553 EDDIE STRANDBERG M 33 PORTLAND OR 23:58 5:59 TEAM RED LIZARD 21 35 of 118 M 30-34 6 of 18
36 100 ALEC MEADOWS M 38 PORTLAND OR 23:59 5:59 36 of 118 M 35-39 3 of 13
37 630 DANIEL BARTOSZ M 39 PORTLAND OR 24:00 6:00 TEAM RED LIZARD 37 of 118 M 35-39 4 of 13
38 568 MATT FARLEY M 47 PORTLAND OR 24:04 6:01 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 5 38 of 118 M 45-49 3 of 15
39 625 BRET KIMPLE M 46 PORTLAND OR 24:07 6:01 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 22 39 of 118 M 45-49 4 of 15
40 693 ANDREW JENCK M 19 TILLAMOOK OR 24:07 6:01 40 of 118 M 15-19 5 of 10
41 537 DAVID PINSONNEAULT M 23 EUGENE OR 24:12 6:03 NAC 23 41 of 118 M 20-24 5 of 13
42 594 JONATHAN GRACE M 24 PORTLAND OR 24:16 6:04 42 of 118 M 20-24 6 of 13
43 614 DAVID REES M 48 PORTLAND OR 24:21 6:05 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 6 43 of 118 M 45-49 5 of 15
44 623 CHRIS SHEAFFER M 31 PORTLAND OR 24:29 6:07 RUN PORTLAND 44 of 118 M 30-34 7 of 18
45 95 CHRIS PLATT M 23 PORTLAND OR 24:36 6:09 TEAM RED LIZARD 45 of 118 M 20-24 7 of 13
46 633 ERIC BARTEN M 31 TIGARD OR 24:42 6:10 NAC 24 46 of 118 M 30-34 8 of 18
47 613 KEVIN DEWILLIE M 22 PORTLAND OR 24:44 6:11 VAMIPACT 25 47 of 118 M 20-24 8 of 13
48 606 SCOTT TUCKER M 53 PORTLAND OR 24:46 6:11 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 7 48 of 118 M 50-54 1 of 12
49 538 GARRETT FELBER M 30 PORTLAND OR 24:49 6:12 NAC 26 49 of 118 M 30-34 9 of 18
50 556 BILL ARONSON M 43 PORTLAND OR 24:55 6:13 NAC MASTERS 50 of 118 M 40-44 4 of 11
51 722 MATT SAUNDERS M 26 PORTLAND OR 24:55 6:13 VAMIPACT 51 of 118 M 25-29 15 of 24
52 697 DARREN MOORE M 41 PORTLAND OR 24:57 6:14 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 8 52 of 118 M 40-44 5 of 11
53 677 TREVOR SOUCY M 20 PORTLAND OR 25:02 6:15 REED COLLEGE 53 of 118 M 20-24 9 of 13
54 591 HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT M 32 PORTLAND OR 25:10 6:17 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 27 54 of 118 M 30-34 10 of 18
55 567 JOHN CLIFFORD M 53 SHERWOOD OR 25:13 6:18 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 55 of 118 M 50-54 2 of 12
56 642 DANIEL LENSKI M 33 PORTLAND OR 25:24 6:21 NAC 56 of 118 M 30-34 11 of 18
57 689 BRYAN LOY M 29 PORTLAND OR 25:29 6:22 57 of 118 M 25-29 16 of 24
58 575 GABRIEL WIHTOL M 20 EUGENE OR 25:33 6:23 PORTLAND PILOTS RUNNING CLUB 58 of 118 M 20-24 10 of 13
59 259 KRISTOPHER CELTNIEKS M 29 PORTLAND OR 25:46 6:26 RUN PORTLAND 59 of 118 M 25-29 17 of 24
60 610 PAUL TEINI M 33 PORTLAND OR 25:50 6:27 NAC 60 of 118 M 30-34 12 of 18
61 723 FLAVIO GRIGGIO M 33 PORTLAND OR 25:51 6:27 NAC 61 of 118 M 30-34 13 of 18
62 536 DALTON CAUDILL M 23 PORTLAND OR 25:56 6:29 62 of 118 M 20-24 11 of 13
63 671 MATTHEW O'BRIEN M 18 PORTLAND OR 25:57 6:29 63 of 118 M 15-19 6 of 10
64 579 JUSTIN MCBURNETT M 41 PORTLAND OR 26:09 6:32 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 9 64 of 118 M 40-44 6 of 11
65 564 NOAH MEGOWAN M 42 LAKE OSWEGO OR 26:17 6:34 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 10 65 of 118 M 40-44 7 of 11
66 695 STEVE KOLLARS M 56 SALEM OR 26:25 6:36 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 66 of 118 M 55-59 1 of 2
67 666 JOHN GOLDEN M 39 NORTH PLAINS OR 26:31 6:37 67 of 118 M 35-39 5 of 13
68 617 BOB JABCZYNSKI M 45 PORTLAND OR 26:34 6:38 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 68 of 118 M 45-49 6 of 15
69 39 ALEJANDRO FALLAS M 30 BEAVERTON OR 26:37 6:39 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 28 69 of 118 M 30-34 14 of 18
70 543 GREG LONG M 53 PORTLAND OR 26:40 6:40 70 of 118 M 50-54 3 of 12
71 9 STEVEN SHORT M 39 LAKE OSWEGO OR 26:42 6:40 71 of 118 M 35-39 6 of 13
72 601 LUKE NEVIUS M 18 PORTLAND OR 26:43 6:40 MULTNOMAH UNIVERSITY 72 of 118 M 15-19 7 of 10
73 687 AARON ZANK M 27 SALEM OR 26:48 6:42 73 of 118 M 25-29 18 of 24
74 524 FILIP SCHMOLE M 39 PORTLAND OR 26:57 6:44 NAC 74 of 118 M 35-39 7 of 13
75 557 TROY WALLIN M 45 BEAVERTON OR 26:58 6:44 NAC MASTERS 75 of 118 M 45-49 7 of 15
76 728 NATHAN HULT M 48 WILSONVILLE OR 27:00 6:45 76 of 118 M 45-49 8 of 15
77 548 GARLAND DAYS M 45 PORTLAND OR 27:03 6:45 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 77 of 118 M 45-49 9 of 15
78 681 BENJAMIN BLACK M 18 PORTLAND OR 27:07 6:46 REED COLLEGE 78 of 118 M 15-19 8 of 10
79 703 JOSHUA STOUT M 29 PORTLAND OR 27:13 6:48 TEAM RED LIZARD 79 of 118 M 25-29 19 of 24
80 670 RYAN PORTER M 29 PORTLAND OR 27:16 6:49 WEST SIDE SWIFTS 29 80 of 118 M 25-29 20 of 24
81 644 TYLER THOMPSON M 28 PORTLAND OR 27:17 6:49 81 of 118 M 25-29 21 of 24
82 672 KERRY GRIFFIN M 49 LAKE OSWEGO OR 27:26 6:51 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 82 of 118 M 45-49 10 of 15
83 27 NICHOLAS REYNOLDS M 28 PORTLAND OR 27:33 6:53 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 30 83 of 118 M 25-29 22 of 24
84 581 DAVID HATFIELD M 50 PORTLAND OR 27:37 6:54 WEST SIDE SWIFTS 31 84 of 118 M 50-54 4 of 12
85 544 BRIAN HAZLEHURST M 54 PORTLAND OR 27:40 6:55 85 of 118 M 50-54 5 of 12
86 258 GABRIEL MASLEN M 22 BALTIMORE MD 27:44 6:56 86 of 118 M 20-24 12 of 13
87 627 GRANT LINSELL M 38 PORTLAND OR 27:50 6:57 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 87 of 118 M 35-39 8 of 13
88 578 JOE BUSCH M 34 PORTLAND OR 27:56 6:59 88 of 118 M 30-34 15 of 18
89 42 JEFF TRAPOLD M 53 GREZSHAM OR 28:04 7:01 89 of 118 M 50-54 6 of 12
90 167 LANCE JOHNSON M 45 PORTLAND OR 28:11 7:02 90 of 118 M 45-49 11 of 15
91 595 ED DEETS M 54 TIGARD OR 28:21 7:05 NAC MASTERS 91 of 118 M 50-54 7 of 12
92 33 TIM MARTIN M 36 PORTLAND OR 28:21 7:05 PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 92 of 118 M 35-39 9 of 13
93 721 CODY SHARRER M 23 PORTLAND OR 29:25 7:21 93 of 118 M 20-24 13 of 13
94 652 MIKE MCMASTER M 54 GASTON OR 29:31 7:22 94 of 118 M 50-54 8 of 12
95 596 STEVE DAHLBERG M 50 VANCOUVER WA 29:46 7:26 95 of 118 M 50-54 9 of 12
96 685 GRAHAM MOON M 33 PORTLAND OR 30:05 7:31 WEST SIDE SWIFTS 32 96 of 118 M 30-34 16 of 18
97 569 JIM CHEA M 35 BEAVERTON OR 30:07 7:31 WEST SIDE SWIFTS 33 97 of 118 M 35-39 10 of 13
98 636 DAVID BUCZKOWSKI M 56 PORTLAND OR 30:12 7:33 TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 98 of 118 M 55-59 2 of 2
99 657 BRAD GLENN M 39 PORTLAND OR 30:18 7:34 TEAM RED LIZARD 99 of 118 M 35-39 11 of 13
100 8 CRAIG OBRIEN M 37 VANCOUVER WA 30:28 7:37 100 of 118 M 35-39 12 of 13
101 526 MICHAEL HALL M 47 PORTLAND OR 30:41 7:40 101 of 118 M 45-49 12 of 15
102 612 BEN CORNETT M 40 PORTLAND OR 31:09 7:47 102 of 118 M 40-44 8 of 11
103 562 MICHAEL JONES M 40 PORTLAND OR 31:12 7:48 103 of 118 M 40-44 9 of 11
104 691 KENNETH MABRY M 27 VANCOUVERCOUVER WA 31:32 7:53 104 of 118 M 25-29 23 of 24
105 565 ANDREW NOVOTNEY M 19 PORTLAND OR 32:29 8:07 PORTLAND RUNNING CLUB 105 of 118 M 15-19 9 of 10
106 533 RAMON CORREA M 33 NEWBERG OR 32:34 8:08 UNCE! 106 of 118 M 30-34 17 of 18
107 669 JASON MOORE M 45 PORTLAND OR 32:54 8:13 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 107 of 118 M 45-49 13 of 15
108 162 REX HANSEN M 15 MILWAUKIE OR 32:59 8:14 TEAM RED LIZARD 108 of 118 M 15-19 10 of 10
109 655 JIE ZHANG M 35 PORTLAND OR 33:24 8:21 RUN PORTLAND 109 of 118 M 35-39 13 of 13
110 727 DREW PUCKETT M 44 PORTLAND OR 34:12 8:33 WEST SIDE SWIFTS 34 110 of 118 M 40-44 10 of 11
111 539 BRIAN GOLEMBIEWSKI M 33 HILLSBORO OR 34:32 8:38 NAC 111 of 118 M 30-34 18 of 18
112 692 STEVEN BRITTON M 25 LAKE OSWEGO OR 34:47 8:41 112 of 118 M 25-29 24 of 24
113 712 JUSTIN HENDRICKSON M 54 BEAVERTON OR 34:51 8:42 RUN PORTLAND MASTERS 113 of 118 M 50-54 10 of 12
114 719 TODD MROS M 54 PORTLAND OR 37:56 9:29 114 of 118 M 50-54 11 of 12
115 110 BRIAN HANSEN M 54 MILWAUKIE OR 37:59 9:29 TEAM RED LIZARD 115 of 118 M 50-54 12 of 12
116 663 JOHN BOONE M 49 PORTLAND OR 38:28 9:37 116 of 118 M 45-49 14 of 15
117 243 GEORGE CHRYSOS M 43 PORTLAND OR 40:03 10:00 117 of 118 M 40-44 11 of 11
118 648 DAVID ENGSTROM M 49 BEAVERTON OR 42:26 10:36 BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 118 of 118 M 45-49 15 of 15

Team Results

Male Open

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST JACUZZI BOYS ATHLETIC CLUB 22 2 - GILBERT GRUNDY5 - STEVE YOUNG7 - JONATHAN MARCUS8 - MATTHEW PALMER(9 - KARIM SHAKALIA)
SECOND VAMIPACT 28 1 - BEN DEJARNETTE3 - PHIL PADILLA11 - KIERAN LEE13 - AARON DENNER(25 - KEVIN DEWILLIE)
THIRD BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB 35 4 - JORDAN WELLING6 - JESSE MCCHESNEY10 - JACOB ABREGO15 - CESAR JAMES PEREZ
FOURTH TEAM RED LIZARD 72 16 - CHRIS MCGINNESS17 - DRAKE COLLINS19 - AARON COE20 - CHAD KILIAN(21 - EDDIE STRANDBERG)
FIFTH NAC 77 12 - JOHN KEANE18 - SAMUEL MCELWAIN23 - DAVID PINSONNEAULT24 - ERIC BARTEN(26 - GARRETT FELBER)
SIXTH PORTLAND RUNNING COMPANY 91 14 - LARRY JULSON22 - BRET KIMPLE27 - HUNTER BENNETT-DAGGETT28 - ALEJANDRO FALLAS(30 - NICHOLAS REYNOLDS)
SEVENTH WEST SIDE SWIFTS 125 29 - RYAN PORTER31 - DAVID HATFIELD32 - GRAHAM MOON33 - JIM CHEA(34 - DREW PUCKETT)

Male Masters

Award Name Score 1234(5)
FIRST BOWERMAN TRACK CLUB MASTERS 15 1 - JOSHUA GORDON3 - EVERETT WHITESIDE5 - MATT FARLEY6 - DAVID REES(7 - SCOTT TUCKER)
SECOND TEAM RED LIZARD MASTERS 23 2 - ADAM DIVERGILIO4 - TORREY LINDBO8 - DARREN MOORE9 - JUSTIN MCBURNETT(10 - NOAH MEGOWAN)
Huber Timing