2016 Champoeg 10K/20K/30K Logo

2016 Champoeg 10K Walk
Champoeg State Heritage Area, St. Paul, OR
March 5th, 2016

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:38
Male:11
Female:27
10K Run 20K 30K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start
1 359 LYNETTE HAWKINS F 57 PORTLAND OR 1:15:02 12:06 1 of 27 F 55-59 1 of 7 0:08
2 263 BOB GRABLE M 68 TUALATIN OR 1:15:14 12:08 1 of 11 M 65-69 1 of 1 0:05
3 341 FENNY ROBERTS F 63 SALEM OR 1:15:26 12:10 2 of 27 F 60-64 1 of 4 0:06
4 360 LIZZIE CHENEY F 59 PORTLAND OR 1:15:47 12:13 3 of 27 F 55-59 2 of 7 0:08
5 593 JO HARBECK F 59 HILLSBORO OR 1:17:49 12:33 4 of 27 F 55-59 3 of 7 0:14
6 545 KAREN FIFER F 61 HILLSBORO OR 1:17:52 12:33 5 of 27 F 60-64 2 of 4 0:13
7 335 BONNY BENTON F 58 BEAVERTON OR 1:19:06 12:45 6 of 27 F 55-59 4 of 7 00:-43:-28
8 319 RICHARD BEMROSE M 73 GRESHAM OR 1:22:04 13:14 2 of 11 M 70-74 1 of 2 00:-43:-27
9 630 LISA PIPER F 37 OREGON CITY OR 1:22:07 13:14 7 of 27 F 35-39 1 of 4 0:15
10 349 LYNN SCHROEDER F 62 GRESHAM OR 1:26:05 13:53 8 of 27 F 60-64 3 of 4 0:08
11 351 MARILYN MCGUIRE F 58 PORTLAND OR 1:26:15 13:54 9 of 27 F 55-59 5 of 7 0:16
12 330 RENE NORTON F 40 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:27:05 14:02 10 of 27 F 40-44 1 of 4 0:17
13 331 JEFF NORTON M 47 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:27:08 14:03 3 of 11 M 45-49 1 of 2 0:16
14 361 EDWARD SEMPERBONI M 63 WILSONVILLE OR 1:27:31 14:07 4 of 11 M 60-64 1 of 2 0:06
15 622 JAMES SCHEER M 73 VANCOUVER WA 1:27:57 14:11 5 of 11 M 70-74 2 of 2 0:11
16 358 CAYE POE F 73 DAYTON OR 1:30:33 14:36 11 of 27 F 70-74 1 of 1 0:18
17 289 MISTY MORGAN F 36 SHERIDAN OR 1:33:09 15:01 12 of 27 F 35-39 2 of 4 0:08
18 344 BRAD SILVA M 47 BEAVERTON OR 1:33:16 15:02 6 of 11 M 45-49 2 of 2 0:06
19 346 BRYANT LISTER M 51 SALEM OR 1:34:13 15:11 7 of 11 M 50-54 1 of 2 0:13
20 339 JENNIFER TAYLOR F 36 PORTLAND OR 1:34:13 15:11 13 of 27 F 35-39 3 of 4 0:13
21 342 HEIDI BRILL F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:34:21 15:13 14 of 27 F 40-44 2 of 4 0:23
22 315 PEGGY AYLES F 65 ESTACADA OR 1:34:25 15:13 15 of 27 F 65-69 1 of 2 00:-43:-27
23 333 SUSAN ASULA F 52 TROUTDALE OR 1:35:17 15:22 16 of 27 F 50-54 1 of 3 0:15
24 357 AMY FANNING F 39 PORTLAND OR 1:38:11 15:50 17 of 27 F 35-39 4 of 4 0:12
25 350 IRENE RODEGERDTS F 42 PORTLAND OR 1:38:18 15:51 18 of 27 F 40-44 3 of 4 0:15
26 352 MISSY BOURQUEIN F 51 MILWAUKIE OR 1:38:36 15:54 19 of 27 F 50-54 2 of 3 0:25
27 363 JEFF HOLLAMON M 60 SHERWOOD OR 1:38:38 15:54 8 of 11 M 60-64 2 of 2 0:07
28 542 JOHN FRANCIS M 77 DAYTON OR 1:38:41 15:55 9 of 11 M 75-79 1 of 1 0:18
29 340 SHAUN MARTINEZ F 44 MILWAUKIE OR 1:38:44 15:55 20 of 27 F 40-44 4 of 4 0:24
30 343 JOANNA SMITH F 52 MILWAUKIE OR 1:38:45 15:55 21 of 27 F 50-54 3 of 3 0:23
31 337 MICHAEL YOUNG M 58 PORTLAND OR 1:40:25 16:11 10 of 11 M 55-59 1 of 1 0:25
32 347 KIM FORBIS F 56 GRESHAM OR 1:41:48 16:25 22 of 27 F 55-59 6 of 7 0:09
33 348 DAWN MCFEE F 60 GRESHAM OR 1:41:48 16:25 23 of 27 F 60-64 4 of 4 0:09
34 354 ELIZABETH MANSPEAKER F 46 PORTLAND OR 1:48:27 17:29 24 of 27 F 45-49 1 of 2 0:22
35 501 DON SCHWEITZER M 52 FOREST GROVE OR 1:48:28 17:29 11 of 11 M 50-54 2 of 2 0:22
36 334 LINDA ARMSTRONG F 66 BEAVERTON OR 1:55:04 18:33 25 of 27 F 65-69 2 of 2 0:18
37 472 DEMETRA ASHLING F 48 BEAVERTON OR 1:59:26 19:15 26 of 27 F 45-49 2 of 2 0:15
38 272 JUDY ANDERSON F 58 PORTLAND OR 2:07:31 20:34 27 of 27 F 55-59 7 of 7 0:21
Huber Timing