2016 Champoeg 10K/20K/30K Logo

2016 Champoeg 10K Walk
Champoeg State Heritage Area, St. Paul, OR
March 5th, 2016
Oregon Road Runners Club

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

10K Walk:
Finishers: 38
Male: 11
Female: 27
10K Run 20K 30K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace
1 359 LYNETTE HAWKINS F 57 PORTLAND OR 1:15:02 12:06
2 263 BOB GRABLE M 68 TUALATIN OR 1:15:14 12:08
3 341 FENNY ROBERTS F 63 SALEM OR 1:15:26 12:10
4 360 LIZZIE CHENEY F 59 PORTLAND OR 1:15:47 12:13
5 593 JO HARBECK F 59 HILLSBORO OR 1:17:49 12:33
6 545 KAREN FIFER F 61 HILLSBORO OR 1:17:52 12:33
7 335 BONNY BENTON F 58 BEAVERTON OR 1:19:06 12:45
8 319 RICHARD BEMROSE M 73 GRESHAM OR 1:22:04 13:14
9 630 LISA PIPER F 37 OREGON CITY OR 1:22:07 13:14
10 349 LYNN SCHROEDER F 62 GRESHAM OR 1:26:05 13:53
11 351 MARILYN MCGUIRE F 58 PORTLAND OR 1:26:15 13:54
12 330 RENE NORTON F 40 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:27:05 14:02
13 331 JEFF NORTON M 47 RIDGEFIELD WA 1:27:08 14:03
14 361 EDWARD SEMPERBONI M 63 WILSONVILLE OR 1:27:31 14:07
15 622 JAMES SCHEER M 73 VANCOUVER WA 1:27:57 14:11
16 358 CAYE POE F 73 DAYTON OR 1:30:33 14:36
17 289 MISTY MORGAN F 36 SHERIDAN OR 1:33:09 15:01
18 344 BRAD SILVA M 47 BEAVERTON OR 1:33:16 15:02
19 346 BRYANT LISTER M 51 SALEM OR 1:34:13 15:11
20 339 JENNIFER TAYLOR F 36 PORTLAND OR 1:34:13 15:11
21 342 HEIDI BRILL F 40 PORTLAND OR 1:34:21 15:13
22 315 PEGGY AYLES F 65 ESTACADA OR 1:34:25 15:13
23 333 SUSAN ASULA F 52 TROUTDALE OR 1:35:17 15:22
24 357 AMY FANNING F 39 PORTLAND OR 1:38:11 15:50
25 350 IRENE RODEGERDTS F 42 PORTLAND OR 1:38:18 15:51
26 352 MISSY BOURQUEIN F 51 MILWAUKIE OR 1:38:36 15:54
27 363 JEFF HOLLAMON M 60 SHERWOOD OR 1:38:38 15:54
28 542 JOHN FRANCIS M 77 DAYTON OR 1:38:41 15:55
29 340 SHAUN MARTINEZ F 44 MILWAUKIE OR 1:38:44 15:55
30 343 JOANNA SMITH F 52 MILWAUKIE OR 1:38:45 15:55
31 337 MICHAEL YOUNG M 58 PORTLAND OR 1:40:25 16:11
32 347 KIM FORBIS F 56 GRESHAM OR 1:41:48 16:25
33 348 DAWN MCFEE F 60 GRESHAM OR 1:41:48 16:25
34 354 ELIZABETH MANSPEAKER F 46 PORTLAND OR 1:48:27 17:29
35 501 DON SCHWEITZER M 52 FOREST GROVE OR 1:48:28 17:29
36 334 LINDA ARMSTRONG F 66 BEAVERTON OR 1:55:04 18:33
37 472 DEMETRA ASHLING F 48 BEAVERTON OR 1:59:26 19:15
38 272 JUDY ANDERSON F 58 PORTLAND OR 2:07:31 20:34
Huber Timing
Dark Mode