2016 Double Five Logo

2016 Double Five 5K
George Rogers Park, Lake Oswego, OR
April 9th, 2016

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

5K:
Finishers: 60
Male: 20
Female: 40

Please note Double Five Challenge participants are ineligible for awards in the Five Miler and 5K.

Five Miler Double Five Challenge Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 100 HENRY TERHAAR M 14 LONGMONT CO 17:46 5:44 1 of 20 M 19 and Under 1 of 2 0:02 17:48
2 2090 STEVE SHORT M 39 LAKE OSWEGO OR 20:09 6:30 2 of 20 M 35-39 1 of 3 16:07 36:16
3 2037 ED PHILLIPS M 45 TIGARD OR 21:47 7:01 3 of 20 M 45-49 1 of 3 18:12 39:59
4 2057 RANDI STEPHENS F 33 SALEM OR 22:18 7:11 1 of 40 F 30-34 1 of 5 20:52 43:10
5 2098 ERIC HALVORSON M 49 LAKE OSWEGO OR 22:55 7:23 4 of 20 M 45-49 2 of 3 18:28 41:23
6 31 JACQUELYN RODGERS F 38 WEST LINN OR 23:13 7:29 2 of 40 F 35-39 1 of 11 0:02 23:15
7 30 FERRA WAHYUNI BARNES F 33 PORTLAND OR 23:21 7:32 3 of 40 F 30-34 2 of 5 0:05 23:26
8 99 PAUL TERHAAR M 58 LONGMONT CO 23:59 7:44 5 of 20 M 55-59 1 of 2 0:02 24:01
9 2095 DAVY MORRIS M 38 SHERWOOD OR 24:31 7:54 6 of 20 M 35-39 2 of 3 22:02 46:33
10 73 HOWARD HECK M 52 BEAVERTON OR 25:03 8:05 7 of 20 M 50-54 1 of 1 0:02 25:05
11 2077 JOSH HEMENWAY M 38 SALEM OR 25:21 8:10 8 of 20 M 35-39 3 of 3 23:08 48:29
12 2086 KELLEY CHAFFEE F 35 PORTLAND OR 25:27 8:12 4 of 40 F 35-39 2 of 11 27:50 53:17
13 2093 DEBBIE MASON F 52 PORTLAND OR 26:00 8:23 5 of 40 F 50-54 1 of 4 32:32 58:32
14 87 GEORGE HUBER M 41 MIDDLETON WI 26:19 8:29 9 of 20 M 40-44 1 of 3 0:04 26:23
15 2058 TUNG YIN M 48 LAKE OSWEGO OR 26:21 8:30 10 of 20 M 45-49 3 of 3 25:04 51:25
16 82 KHASHI JAFARI M 24 LAKE OSWEGO OR 26:23 8:30 11 of 20 M 20-24 1 of 1 0:03 26:26
17 44 KEVIN HANSON M 32 BEAVERTON OR 26:58 8:42 12 of 20 M 30-34 1 of 2 0:02 27:00
18 2094 MIKAL MORRIS F 39 SHERWOOD OR 27:21 8:49 6 of 40 F 35-39 3 of 11 26:11 53:32
19 2018 JOHN PATRICK RILEY M 59 PORTLAND OR 27:57 9:00 13 of 20 M 55-59 2 of 2 27:44 55:41
20 2088 LEIGH AMMON F 36 PORTLAND OR 28:00 9:02 7 of 40 F 35-39 4 of 11 27:50 55:50
21 2014 JANINE STEPHENS F 55 SALEM OR 28:46 9:16 8 of 40 F 55-59 1 of 2 31:46 1:00:32
22 71 KATHERINE COOMBS F 23 PORTLAND OR 28:47 9:17 9 of 40 F 20-24 1 of 1 0:03 28:50
23 2089 NICOLE POOR F 37 WEST LINN OR 28:53 9:19 10 of 40 F 35-39 5 of 11 29:06 57:59
24 2085 CASSIE VAHEY F 29 OREGON CITY OR 29:03 9:22 11 of 40 F 25-29 1 of 4 32:04 1:01:07
25 2020 STACEY LEWIS F 37 LAKE OSWEGO OR 29:09 9:24 12 of 40 F 35-39 6 of 11 30:49 59:58
26 2080 HALEY THOMAS F 39 LAKE OSWEGO OR 29:23 9:28 13 of 40 F 35-39 7 of 11 28:36 57:59
27 83 GRACE BAKER F 19 GRASS VALLEY CA 30:09 9:43 14 of 40 F 19 and Under 1 of 2 0:03 30:12
28 40 MAGGIE BINGHAM F 33 TIGARD OR 31:01 10:00 15 of 40 F 30-34 3 of 5 0:07 31:08
29 2081 TANYA HALVORSON F 45 LAKE OSWEGO OR 31:12 10:03 16 of 40 F 45-49 1 of 6 33:10 1:04:22
30 2019 JULIE FRAZIER F 46 WEST LINN OR 31:16 10:05 17 of 40 F 45-49 2 of 6 27:19 58:35
31 50 MELISSA GRABIEL F 26 HAPPY VALLEY OR 31:26 10:08 18 of 40 F 25-29 2 of 4 0:04 31:30
32 2070 KATHRYN REQUARDT F 33 WILSONVILLE OR 31:27 10:08 19 of 40 F 30-34 4 of 5 34:08 1:05:35
33 2023 ERIC LIPPERT M 32 TUALATIN OR 31:29 10:09 14 of 20 M 30-34 2 of 2 32:40 1:04:09
34 2022 CARTER LIPPERT F 29 TUALATIN OR 31:31 10:10 20 of 40 F 25-29 3 of 4 32:38 1:04:09
35 2075 RANDA MILLS F 38 PORTLAND OR 31:41 10:13 21 of 40 F 35-39 8 of 11 34:43 1:06:24
36 2091 CLAIRE OSHATZ F 41 EUGENE OR 31:42 10:13 22 of 40 F 40-44 1 of 3 34:35 1:06:17
37 2079 SHAWN ADAMS F 41 LAKE OSWEGO OR 31:42 10:13 23 of 40 F 40-44 2 of 3 34:35 1:06:17
38 2053 SHERYL GUNTER F 47 WEST LINN OR 32:17 10:24 24 of 40 F 45-49 3 of 6 33:41 1:05:58
39 2054 MATT BALKE M 42 ALOHA OR 32:41 10:32 15 of 20 M 40-44 2 of 3 34:14 1:06:55
40 2017 MIRANDA YANCY F 28 BEAVERTON OR 33:02 10:39 25 of 40 F 25-29 4 of 4 35:20 1:08:22
41 2015 ROCHELLE COX F 34 PORTLAND OR 33:05 10:40 26 of 40 F 30-34 5 of 5 1:19:48 1:52:53
42 2039 CONI PELLATZ F 49 CANBY OR 34:05 10:59 27 of 40 F 45-49 4 of 6 36:18 1:10:23
43 2042 VICTORIA O'KAIN F 52 WEST LINN OR 34:21 11:04 28 of 40 F 50-54 2 of 4 36:51 1:11:12
44 2045 MELANIE HUMBERSTON F 38 WEST LINN OR 34:44 11:12 29 of 40 F 35-39 9 of 11 36:52 1:11:36
45 2060 DOUGLAS NOFZINGER M 61 COLUMBUS OH 35:03 11:18 16 of 20 M 60-64 1 of 2 37:49 1:12:52
46 64 COLE STECHER M 11 TUALATIN OR 35:55 11:35 17 of 20 M 19 and Under 2 of 2 0:02 35:57
47 63 CHRIS STECHER M 41 TUALATIN OR 35:55 11:35 18 of 20 M 40-44 3 of 3 0:02 35:57
48 55 HEATHER BISSELL F 35 WEST LINN OR 36:25 11:45 30 of 40 F 35-39 10 of 11 0:05 36:30
49 56 OLIVIA BISSELL F 9 WEST LINN OR 36:26 11:45 31 of 40 F 19 and Under 2 of 2 0:04 36:30
50 2069 ULLI THORNTON F 40 LAKE OSWEGO OR 36:28 11:45 32 of 40 F 40-44 3 of 3 42:35 1:19:03
51 2068 SANDRA HABERSTROH F 38 LAKE OSWEGO OR 36:28 11:46 33 of 40 F 35-39 11 of 11 42:36 1:19:04
52 2025 CINDY MAHUTGA F 60 BALTIC SD 37:22 12:03 34 of 40 F 60-64 1 of 2 42:33 1:19:55
53 2026 DEB WHIPPLE F 50 BALTIC SD 37:22 12:03 35 of 40 F 50-54 3 of 4 42:33 1:19:55
54 2059 JALEEN CLARK F 47 HAPPY VALLEY OR 39:07 12:37 36 of 40 F 45-49 5 of 6 43:50 1:22:57
55 84 TINA LAYTON F 49 OREGON CITY OR 40:28 13:03 37 of 40 F 45-49 6 of 6 0:06 40:34
56 2001 EDWARD LIPSKI M 71 VANCOUVER WA 42:00 13:33 19 of 20 M 70+ 1 of 1 51:02 1:33:02
57 74 DANA WILSON F 52 LAKE OSWEGO OR 44:45 14:26 38 of 40 F 50-54 4 of 4 0:09 44:54
58 38 CATHY OLSON F 59 PORTLAND OR 46:16 14:55 39 of 40 F 55-59 2 of 2 0:11 46:27
59 28 PAUL BAUMER M 63 TUALATIN OR 52:57 17:04 20 of 20 M 60-64 2 of 2 0:12 53:09
60 29 BARBARA BAUMER F 62 TUALATIN OR 53:00 17:06 40 of 40 F 60-64 2 of 2 0:13 53:13
Huber Timing
Dark Mode