2016 Double Five Logo

2016 Double Five Challenge
George Rogers Park, Lake Oswego, OR
April 9th, 2016

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:39
Male:11
Female:28

Please note Double Five Challenge participants are ineligible for awards in the Five Miler and 5K.

5K Five Miler Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 90 STEVE SHORT M 39 LAKE OSWEGO OR 51:44 6:23 1 of 11 M 35-39 1 of 3 0:01 51:45
2 37 ED PHILLIPS M 45 TIGARD OR 55:27 6:50 2 of 11 M 45-49 1 of 3 0:01 55:28
3 98 ERIC HALVORSON M 49 LAKE OSWEGO OR 56:43 7:00 3 of 11 M 45-49 2 of 3 0:08 56:51
4 57 RANDI STEPHENS F 33 SALEM OR 58:34 7:13 1 of 28 F 30-34 1 of 3 0:05 58:39
5 95 DAVY MORRIS M 38 SHERWOOD OR 1:01:58 7:39 4 of 11 M 35-39 2 of 3 0:04 1:02:02
6 77 JOSH HEMENWAY M 38 SALEM OR 1:03:57 7:53 5 of 11 M 35-39 3 of 3 0:01 1:03:58
7 58 TUNG YIN M 48 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:06:45 8:14 6 of 11 M 45-49 3 of 3 0:10 1:06:55
8 86 KELLEY CHAFFEE F 35 PORTLAND OR 1:08:44 8:29 2 of 28 F 35-39 1 of 9 0:01 1:08:45
9 94 MIKAL MORRIS F 39 SHERWOOD OR 1:08:57 8:30 3 of 28 F 35-39 2 of 9 0:04 1:09:01
10 18 JOHN PATRICK RILEY M 59 PORTLAND OR 1:11:09 8:47 7 of 11 M 55-59 1 of 1 0:01 1:11:10
11 88 LEIGH AMMON F 36 PORTLAND OR 1:11:18 8:48 4 of 28 F 35-39 3 of 9 0:01 1:11:19
12 89 NICOLE POOR F 37 WEST LINN OR 1:13:25 9:03 5 of 28 F 35-39 4 of 9 0:02 1:13:27
13 80 HALEY THOMAS F 39 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:13:25 9:03 6 of 28 F 35-39 5 of 9 0:03 1:13:28
14 93 DEBBIE MASON F 52 PORTLAND OR 1:13:57 9:07 7 of 28 F 50-54 1 of 3 0:04 1:14:01
15 19 JULIE FRAZIER F 46 WEST LINN OR 1:14:02 9:08 8 of 28 F 45-49 1 of 5 0:02 1:14:04
16 20 STACEY LEWIS F 37 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:15:25 9:18 9 of 28 F 35-39 6 of 9 0:02 1:15:27
17 14 JANINE STEPHENS F 55 SALEM OR 1:15:56 9:22 10 of 28 F 55-59 1 of 1 0:05 1:16:01
18 85 CASSIE VAHEY F 29 OREGON CITY OR 1:16:27 9:26 11 of 28 F 25-29 1 of 3 0:09 1:16:36
19 22 CARTER LIPPERT F 29 TUALATIN OR 1:19:32 9:49 12 of 28 F 25-29 2 of 3 0:05 1:19:37
20 23 ERIC LIPPERT M 32 TUALATIN OR 1:19:33 9:49 8 of 11 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:05 1:19:38
21 81 TANYA HALVORSON F 45 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:19:41 9:50 13 of 28 F 45-49 2 of 5 0:09 1:19:50
22 70 KATHRYN REQUARDT F 33 WILSONVILLE OR 1:20:56 9:59 14 of 28 F 30-34 2 of 3 0:07 1:21:03
23 53 SHERYL GUNTER F 47 WEST LINN OR 1:21:24 10:03 15 of 28 F 45-49 3 of 5 0:03 1:21:27
24 91 CLAIRE OSHATZ F 41 EUGENE OR 1:21:43 10:05 16 of 28 F 40-44 1 of 3 0:03 1:21:46
25 79 SHAWN ADAMS F 41 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:21:44 10:05 17 of 28 F 40-44 2 of 3 0:02 1:21:46
26 75 RANDA MILLS F 38 PORTLAND OR 1:21:45 10:05 18 of 28 F 35-39 7 of 9 0:09 1:21:54
27 54 MATT BALKE M 42 ALOHA OR 1:22:22 10:10 9 of 11 M 40-44 1 of 1 0:02 1:22:24
28 17 MIRANDA YANCY F 28 BEAVERTON OR 1:23:40 10:19 19 of 28 F 25-29 3 of 3 0:11 1:23:51
29 39 CONI PELLATZ F 49 CANBY OR 1:25:48 10:35 20 of 28 F 45-49 4 of 5 0:04 1:25:52
30 42 VICTORIA O'KAIN F 52 WEST LINN OR 1:26:34 10:41 21 of 28 F 50-54 2 of 3 0:07 1:26:41
31 45 MELANIE HUMBERSTON F 38 WEST LINN OR 1:26:59 10:44 22 of 28 F 35-39 8 of 9 0:06 1:27:05
32 60 DOUGLAS NOFZINGER M 61 COLUMBUS OH 1:28:12 10:53 10 of 11 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:09 1:28:21
33 69 ULLI THORNTON F 40 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:34:24 11:39 23 of 28 F 40-44 3 of 3 0:08 1:34:32
34 68 SANDRA HABERSTROH F 38 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:34:25 11:39 24 of 28 F 35-39 9 of 9 0:08 1:34:33
35 25 CINDY MAHUTGA F 60 BALTIC SD 1:35:12 11:45 25 of 28 F 60-64 1 of 1 0:11 1:35:23
36 26 DEB WHIPPLE F 50 BALTIC SD 1:35:12 11:45 26 of 28 F 50-54 3 of 3 0:12 1:35:24
37 59 JALEEN CLARK F 47 HAPPY VALLEY OR 1:38:17 12:08 27 of 28 F 45-49 5 of 5 0:09 1:38:26
38 1 EDWARD LIPSKI M 71 VANCOUVER WA 1:48:17 13:22 11 of 11 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:14 1:48:31
39 15 ROCHELLE COX F 34 PORTLAND OR 2:08:11 15:49 28 of 28 F 30-34 3 of 3 0:11 2:08:22
Huber Timing