2016 Double Five Logo

2016 Double Five 5 Miler
George Rogers Park, Lake Oswego, OR
April 9th, 2016

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:61
Starters:62
On Course:1
Male:20
Female:42

Please note Double Five Challenge participants are ineligible for awards in the Five Miler and 5K.

5K Double Five Challenge Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 1090 STEVE SHORT M 39 LAKE OSWEGO OR 31:29 6:17 1 of 20 M 35-39 1 of 5 0:00 31:29
2 1098 ERIC HALVORSON M 49 LAKE OSWEGO OR 33:27 6:41 2 of 20 M 45-49 1 of 4 0:09 33:36
3 1037 ED PHILLIPS M 45 TIGARD OR 33:35 6:43 3 of 20 M 45-49 2 of 4 0:00 33:35
4 1057 RANDI STEPHENS F 33 SALEM OR 36:03 7:12 1 of 41 F 30-34 1 of 4 0:05 36:08
5 1095 DAVY MORRIS M 38 SHERWOOD OR 37:17 7:27 4 of 20 M 35-39 2 of 5 0:04 37:21
6 1077 JOSH HEMENWAY M 38 SALEM OR 38:21 7:40 5 of 20 M 35-39 3 of 5 0:01 38:22
7 1058 TUNG YIN M 48 LAKE OSWEGO OR 39:45 7:57 6 of 20 M 45-49 3 of 4 0:09 39:54
8 1093 DEBBIE MASON F 52 PORTLAND OR 40:45 8:09 2 of 41 F 50-54 1 of 4 0:03 40:48
9 1080 HALEY THOMAS F 39 LAKE OSWEGO OR 41:17 8:15 3 of 41 F 35-39 1 of 11 0:02 41:19
10 36 CHRISTINA FISHER F 37 LAKE OSWEGO OR 41:28 8:17 4 of 41 F 35-39 2 of 11 0:01 41:29
11 1094 MIKAL MORRIS F 39 SHERWOOD OR 41:28 8:17 5 of 41 F 35-39 3 of 11 0:04 41:32
12 1088 LEIGH AMMON F 36 PORTLAND OR 41:45 8:21 6 of 41 F 35-39 4 of 11 0:02 41:47
13 8 KIM MCGUIRE M 54 WEST LINN OR 41:46 8:21 7 of 20 M 50-54 1 of 1 0:07 41:53
14 35 CHRISTINA RAINEY F 35 PORTLAND OR 42:10 8:26 7 of 41 F 35-39 5 of 11 0:02 42:12
15 1019 JULIE FRAZIER F 46 WEST LINN OR 42:15 8:27 8 of 41 F 45-49 1 of 7 0:03 42:18
16 1018 JOHN PATRICK RILEY M 59 PORTLAND OR 42:44 8:32 8 of 20 M 55-59 1 of 1 0:02 42:46
17 1086 KELLEY CHAFFEE F 35 PORTLAND OR 43:04 8:36 9 of 41 F 35-39 6 of 11 0:01 43:05
18 1014 JANINE STEPHENS F 55 SALEM OR 43:26 8:41 10 of 41 F 55-59 1 of 1 0:05 43:31
19 96 OLAF STEINBRINK M 46 BEAVERTON OR 43:33 8:42 9 of 20 M 45-49 4 of 4 0:08 43:41
20 10 JANELLE FURMAN F 42 SHERWOOD OR 43:58 8:47 11 of 41 F 40-44 1 of 10 0:08 44:06
21 9 JON FURMAN M 42 SHERWOOD OR 43:58 8:47 10 of 20 M 40-44 1 of 3 0:08 44:06
22 1089 NICOLE POOR F 37 WEST LINN OR 44:26 8:53 12 of 41 F 35-39 7 of 11 0:03 44:29
23 72 ALEX MURREY M 29 BURIEN WA 45:44 9:08 11 of 20 M 25-29 1 of 2 0:04 45:48
24 1020 STACEY LEWIS F 37 LAKE OSWEGO OR 46:00 9:12 13 of 41 F 35-39 8 of 11 0:03 46:03
25 97 DUANE LECKEY M 41 BEAVERTON OR 47:06 9:25 12 of 20 M 40-44 2 of 3 0:06 47:12
26 1085 CASSIE VAHEY F 29 OREGON CITY OR 47:12 9:26 14 of 41 F 25-29 1 of 3 0:08 47:20
27 1022 CARTER LIPPERT F 29 TUALATIN OR 47:45 9:33 15 of 41 F 25-29 2 of 3 0:05 47:50
28 1023 ERIC LIPPERT M 32 TUALATIN OR 47:47 9:33 13 of 20 M 30-34 1 of 1 0:05 47:52
29 51 JOHN EDMONDSON M 27 HAPPY VALLEY OR 47:48 9:33 14 of 20 M 25-29 2 of 2 0:03 47:51
30 1081 TANYA HALVORSON F 45 LAKE OSWEGO OR 47:58 9:35 16 of 41 F 45-49 2 of 7 0:09 48:07
31 7 SUE MCGUIRE F 52 WEST LINN OR 48:17 9:39 17 of 41 F 50-54 2 of 4 0:27 48:44
32 12 BRENT PRASNIKAR M 35 PORTLAND OR 48:30 9:42 15 of 20 M 35-39 4 of 5 0:10 48:40
33 1054 MATT BALKE M 42 ALOHA OR 48:55 9:47 16 of 20 M 40-44 3 of 3 0:02 48:57
34 1053 SHERYL GUNTER F 47 WEST LINN OR 48:55 9:47 18 of 41 F 45-49 3 of 7 0:03 48:58
35 1070 KATHRYN REQUARDT F 33 WILSONVILLE OR 49:07 9:49 19 of 41 F 30-34 2 of 4 0:08 49:15
36 1075 RANDA MILLS F 38 PORTLAND OR 49:44 9:56 20 of 41 F 35-39 9 of 11 0:08 49:52
37 1091 CLAIRE OSHATZ F 41 EUGENE OR 49:53 9:58 21 of 41 F 40-44 2 of 10 0:02 49:55
38 1079 SHAWN ADAMS F 41 LAKE OSWEGO OR 49:53 9:58 22 of 41 F 40-44 3 of 10 0:02 49:55
39 65 ANNETTE VAUGHAN F 45 CANBY OR 50:26 10:05 23 of 41 F 45-49 4 of 7 0:05 50:31
40 1017 MIRANDA YANCY F 28 BEAVERTON OR 50:33 10:06 24 of 41 F 25-29 3 of 3 0:11 50:44
41 1025 CINDY MAHUTGA F 60 BALTIC SD 50:58 10:11 25 of 41 F 60-64 1 of 1 0:12 51:10
42 1026 DEB WHIPPLE F 50 BALTIC SD 50:58 10:11 26 of 41 F 50-54 3 of 4 0:12 51:10
43 1039 CONI PELLATZ F 49 CANBY OR 51:34 10:18 27 of 41 F 45-49 5 of 7 0:03 51:37
44 1042 VICTORIA O'KAIN F 52 WEST LINN OR 51:52 10:22 28 of 41 F 50-54 4 of 4 0:07 51:59
45 27 JERED STOEHR M 35 LAKE OSWEGO OR 52:05 10:25 17 of 20 M 35-39 5 of 5 0:05 52:10
46 1045 MELANIE HUMBERSTON F 38 WEST LINN OR 52:06 10:25 29 of 41 F 35-39 10 of 11 0:06 52:12
47 1060 DOUGLAS NOFZINGER M 61 COLUMBUS OH 52:34 10:30 18 of 20 M 60-64 1 of 1 0:08 52:42
48 4 AMANDA PICKAR F 43 TIGARD OR 53:47 10:45 30 of 41 F 40-44 4 of 10 0:09 53:56
49 5 JULIA DRAYTON F 44 WEST LINN OR 53:47 10:45 31 of 41 F 40-44 5 of 10 0:09 53:56
50 92 AN SCHMOLINSKI F 45 ILSONVILLE OR 54:16 10:51 32 of 41 F 45-49 6 of 7 0:12 54:28
51 1069 ULLI THORNTON F 40 LAKE OSWEGO OR 57:49 11:33 33 of 41 F 40-44 6 of 10 0:08 57:57
52 1068 SANDRA HABERSTROH F 38 LAKE OSWEGO OR 57:50 11:34 34 of 41 F 35-39 11 of 11 0:08 57:58
53 1059 JALEEN CLARK F 47 HAPPY VALLEY OR 58:42 11:44 35 of 41 F 45-49 7 of 7 0:08 58:50
54 13 KRISTI PRASNIKAR F 33 PORTLAND OR 59:20 11:52 36 of 41 F 30-34 3 of 4 0:10 59:30
55 41 RACHEL LEONARD F 40 HILLSBORO OR 1:05:09 13:01 37 of 41 F 40-44 7 of 10 0:12 1:05:21
56 1001 EDWARD LIPSKI M 71 VANCOUVER WA 1:06:03 13:12 19 of 20 M 70+ 1 of 1 0:14 1:06:17
57 66 DAWN CLARKE F 43 WEST LINN OR 1:07:10 13:26 38 of 41 F 40-44 8 of 10 0:05 1:07:15
58 67 HEIDI PA F 43 WEST LINN OR 1:07:10 13:26 39 of 41 F 40-44 9 of 10 0:05 1:07:15
59 76 STEPHANIE SELLERS F 43 BEAVERTON OR 1:18:55 15:47 40 of 41 F 40-44 10 of 10 0:07 1:19:02
60 1015 ROCHELLE COX F 34 PORTLAND OR 1:34:58 18:59 41 of 41 F 30-34 4 of 4 0:10 1:35:08
61 16 CAMDEN COX M 8 PORTLAND OR 1:35:45 19:09 20 of 20 M 19 and Under 1 of 1 0:11 1:35:56
1062 JESSICA HULL F 38 PORTLAND OR F 35-39 3:44
Huber Timing