2018 Champoeg 10K/Half/30K Logo

2018 ORRC Champoeg 10K Walk
Champoeg State Heritage Area, St. Paul, OR
March 3rd, 2018

Email timing@hubertiming.com with results questions. Please include your bib number if you have it.

Huber Timing Home

Finishers:32
Male:9
Female:23
10K Run Half Marathon 30K Summary
Search: Division:
Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Chip Pace Gender Place Age Group Age Group Place Time to Start Gun Time
1 464 DAN DAHLKE M 57 ESTACADA OR 1:12:57 11:46 1 of 9 M 55-59 1 of 1 0:10 1:13:07
2 467 LAURIE WESTENBERG F 48 PORTLAND OR 1:14:20 11:59 1 of 23 F 45-49 1 of 2 0:09 1:14:29
3 555 ANNE JUURMA F 55 SALEM OR 1:16:59 12:25 2 of 23 F 55-59 1 of 2 0:09 1:17:08
4 500 KAREN KARAVANIC F 54 PORTLAND OR 1:17:30 12:30 3 of 23 F 50-54 1 of 3 0:11 1:17:41
5 540 FENNY ROBERTS F 65 SALEM OR 1:20:40 13:00 4 of 23 F 65-69 1 of 4 0:06 1:20:46
6 505 BONNY BENTON F 60 BEAVERTON OR 1:22:25 13:17 5 of 23 F 60-64 1 of 2 0:08 1:22:33
7 473 LINDA SMITH F 67 PORTLAND OR 1:25:27 13:47 6 of 23 F 65-69 2 of 4 0:08 1:25:35
8 466 JAKI SCHMUNK F 64 BEAVERTON OR 1:25:29 13:47 7 of 23 F 60-64 2 of 2 0:09 1:25:38
9 479 ANGI CARTALES F 46 NEWBERG OR 1:26:12 13:54 8 of 23 F 45-49 2 of 2 0:15 1:26:27
10 471 TERESA NOWICKI F 50 PORTLAND OR 1:26:27 13:56 9 of 23 F 50-54 2 of 3 0:10 1:26:37
11 411 CHARLES ELDER M 67 WILSONVILLE OR 1:27:14 14:04 2 of 9 M 65-69 1 of 2 0:12 1:27:26
12 478 LASANDRA RODRIGUEZ F 43 BEAVERTON OR 1:28:01 14:11 10 of 23 F 40-44 1 of 1 0:09 1:28:10
13 523 SUSAN HAYS F 68 PORTLAND OR 1:29:22 14:24 11 of 23 F 65-69 3 of 4 0:14 1:29:36
14 535 SALLY LYNCH F 65 PORTLAND OR 1:29:27 14:25 12 of 23 F 65-69 4 of 4 0:07 1:29:34
15 539 JAMES SCHEER M 75 VANCOUVER WA 1:30:07 14:32 3 of 9 M 75-79 1 of 3 0:09 1:30:16
16 465 ALLEN SANDSTROM M 79 BEAVERTON OR 1:31:04 14:41 4 of 9 M 75-79 2 of 3 0:05 1:31:09
17 469 VICKI MILLER F 73 PORTLAND OR 1:32:58 14:59 13 of 23 F 70-74 1 of 1 0:06 1:33:04
18 533 MEGAN FERRANDO F 32 KEIZER OR 1:33:02 15:00 14 of 23 F 30-34 1 of 3 0:12 1:33:14
19 527 ANNA PETERSON F 34 CORNELIUS OR 1:35:43 15:26 15 of 23 F 30-34 2 of 3 0:08 1:35:51
20 528 JOE PETERSON M 66 CORNELIUS OR 1:35:46 15:26 5 of 9 M 65-69 2 of 2 0:08 1:35:54
21 538 JOHN FRANCIS M 79 DAYTON OR 1:36:00 15:29 6 of 9 M 75-79 3 of 3 0:42 1:36:42
22 537 CAYE POE F 75 DAYTON OR 1:36:04 15:29 16 of 23 F 75-79 1 of 2 0:41 1:36:45
23 470 KAREN RUDY F 57 GRESHAM OR 1:40:48 16:15 17 of 23 F 55-59 2 of 2 0:13 1:41:01
24 515 SHARON DOTY F 142 SANDY OR 1:40:50 16:15 18 of 23 F 80+ 1 of 2 0:11 1:41:01
25 506 RALPH BROWN M 73 CORNELIUS OR 1:43:32 16:42 7 of 9 M 70-74 1 of 2 0:07 1:43:39
26 481 ELIAS LIPSKI M 11 VANCOUVER WA 1:47:52 17:24 8 of 9 M 14 and Under 1 of 1 0:16 1:48:08
27 480 EDWARD LIPSKI M 73 VANCOUVER WA 1:47:57 17:24 9 of 9 M 70-74 2 of 2 0:16 1:48:13
28 553 KATHY LLOYD F 53 LAKE OSWEGO OR 1:50:50 17:52 19 of 23 F 50-54 3 of 3 0:12 1:51:02
29 554 CAROL CRAIG F 77 PORTLAND OR 1:51:34 17:59 20 of 23 F 75-79 2 of 2 0:07 1:51:41
30 475 BETTY LAVIS F 80 VANCOUVER WA 1:52:45 18:11 21 of 23 F 80+ 2 of 2 0:11 1:52:56
31 474 JENNIFER TAYLOR F 38 PORTLAND OR 1:53:08 18:14 22 of 23 F 35-39 1 of 1 0:16 1:53:24
32 345 JESSICA NELSON F 32 NEWBERG OR 2:01:41 19:37 23 of 23 F 30-34 3 of 3 0:16 2:01:57
Huber Timing